Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Arapahoe16 @ 14Mullen  
5A Cherokee Trail14 @ 21Cherry Creek Stutler Bowl
5A Overland3 @ 36Grandview Legacy Stadium
5A Fairview40 @ 25Arvada West North Area Athletic Complex
5A Poudre0 @ 41Horizon  
5A Doherty7 @ 41Rock Canyon Shea Stadium
5A Douglas County0 @ 14Regis Jesuit Regis HS
5A Palmer6 @ 30Heritage  
5A Lakewood40 @ 7Bear Creek  
5A Westminster20 @ 35Prairie View  
5A / 4A Fruita Monument33 @ 10Grand Junction Central  
5A Fossil Ridge49 @ 10Rocky Mountain French Field
4A Greeley Central0 @ 49Windsor  
4A Longmont38 @ 13Thompson Valley  
5A Fountain-Ft Carson35 @ 13Legend Sports Authority Stadium
4A Dakota Ridge34 @ 37Green Mountain  
3A Denver North6 @ 27Centaurus Warrior Stadium
4A Wheat Ridge35 @ 6Kennedy All City Field
5A Adams City7 @ 61Denver East All City Field
5A Brighton47 @ 14Thornton  
5A Ralston Valley49 @ 8Boulder Recht Field
4A Air Academy7 @ 34Sand Creek  
4A Cheyenne Mountain24 @ 0Palmer Ridge Don Breese Stadium
3A Lewis-Palmer27 @ 38Discovery Canyon  
4A Pueblo South20 @ 38Pueblo Centennial Dutch Clark Stadium
3A Sierra12 @ 40Pueblo County  
3A Arvada41 @ 0Alameda  
3A Elizabeth49 @ 8Vista Peak  
3A Englewood0 @ 39Fort Morgan  
3A Summit0 @ 33Moffat County  
5A Valor Christian49 @ 0Castle View Douglas County Stadium
2A Fort Lupton15 @ 47Platte Valley  
3A Frederick21 @ 7Erie  
3A Silver Creek28 @ 16Northridge  
4A Mountain View49 @ 22Niwot  
3A Roosevelt41 @ 18Skyline  
4A Canon City10 @ 58Pueblo West  
4A Falcon0 @ 21Pine Creek  
3A Delta48 @ 20Montezuma-Cortez  
3A Eagle Valley42 @ 28Glenwood Springs  
3A Steamboat Springs43 @ 0Battle Mountain  
1A Cedaredge42 @ 0Roaring Fork  
2A Coal Ridge0 @ 42Bayfield  
2A Grand Valley45 @ 19Pagosa Springs  
2A Gunnison14 @ 48Aspen  
2A Olathe0 @ 23Basalt  
1A Buena Vista63 @ 13Peyton  
1A Centauri48 @ 0Ignacio  
2A Strasburg21 @ 50Brush  
2A Valley14 @ 55Eaton  
1A CS Christian41 @ 0Salida  
2A Dolores Huerta8 @ 42Manitou Springs  
2A Florence46 @ 14Lamar  
2A St. Marys7 @ 33La Junta  
2A Trinidad26 @ 27Alamosa  
2A Bennett49 @ 0Manual  
3A Classical Academy34 @ 7Harrison  
1A Clear Creek20 @ 28Estes Park  
2A The Pinnacle0 @ 65Faith Christian  
1A Wray14 @ 7Wiggins  
1A Yuma6 @ 46Holyoke  
1A Del Norte6 @ 40Monte Vista  
1A Dolores24 @ 7Center  
A-8 man Sargent52 @ 6Sierra Grande  
1A Crowley County7 @ 32Burlington  
1A Custer County12 @ 27Rye  
1A Hotchkiss55 @ 20Lake County  
1A Paonia21 @ 20Meeker  
A-8 man Rangely30 @ 6Vail Christian  
A-8 man West Grand32 @ 28Hayden  
1A Byers42 @ 0Las Animas  
1A Calhan6 @ 42Resurrection Christian  
A-8 man Cripple Creek-Victor18 @ 50Manzanola  
3A Lutheran29 @ 7Evergreen  
1A Nederland0 @ 57Lyons  
A-8 man South Park6 @ 48Soroco  
A-8 man Plateau Valley0 @ 57Norwood  
A-6 man Prairie8 @ 28Pawnee  
A-6 man Deer Trail1 @ 0Cheraw  
A-6 man Otis53 @ 6Idalia  
A-6 man Cotopaxi19 @ 48Eads  
A-8 man Cheyenne Wells6 @ 51Walsh  
A-8 man Simla58 @ 6Genoa Hugo Karval  
A-6 man Stratton65 @ 6Flagler  
A-8 man Caliche8 @ 44Akron  
A-8 man Haxtun13 @ 12Merino  
A-8 man Granada14 @ 38Springfield  
A-8 man Wiley8 @ 52Holly  
A-8 man Sanford30 @ 12Antonito  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo30 @ 46La Veta  
A-8 man Kiowa52 @ 8Pikes Peak Christian  
A-8 man Fowler6 @ 12McClave  
A-6 man Primero14 @ 31Bethune  
A-8 man Swink6 @ 51Hoehne  
A-8 man Mancos0 @ 52Dove Creek  
3A Mead34 @ 27Berthoud  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy0 @ 27Highland  
2A Kipp Denver0 @ 44The Academy  
A-6 man Kit Carson74 @ 37South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)