Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 29, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Smoky Hill0 @ 42Cherry Creek Stutler Bowl
5A Northglenn30 @ 26Hinkley Aurora Public Schools Stadium
5A Rocky Mountain22 @ 19Poudre French Field
4A Ponderosa46 @ 0Valor Christian Valor Stadium
5A Gateway42 @ 0Adams City  
4A Greeley Central14 @ 49Broomfield  
3A Skyline6 @ 48Silver Creek Everly-Montgomery Field
3A Mitchell0 @ 42Vista Ridge  
4A Green Mountain14 @ 42Monarch Warrior Stadium
4A Wheat Ridge20 @ 10Prairie View  
4A / 5A Durango7 @ 49Grand Junction Lincoln Park
4A Cheyenne Mountain0 @ 17Mesa Ridge CA Foster Stadium
3A Arvada7 @ 41Alameda Trailblazer Stadium
3A Centaurus35 @ 6Denver North All City Field
3A Conifer3 @ 43Elizabeth  
3A D'Evelyn26 @ 35Holy Family  
3A Summit14 @ 25Englewood  
3A Berthoud7 @ 38Mountain View Ray Patterson Field
3A Fort Morgan35 @ 7Frederick  
3A Roosevelt32 @ 28Erie  
3A Sterling35 @ 3Northridge District 6 Stadium
3A Windsor28 @ 0Fort Lupton  
2A Alamosa0 @ 51Bayfield  
3A Canon City21 @ 14Palmer Ridge Don Breese Stadium
4A Falcon49 @ 13Air Academy  
3A Harrison32 @ 24Woodland Park  
3A Pueblo Centennial27 @ 38Classical Academy  
3A Pueblo County16 @ 19Pueblo Central Dutch Clark Stadium
3A Pueblo East62 @ 16Coronado Garry Berry
3A Battle Mountain12 @ 7Steamboat Springs  
3A Glenwood Springs24 @ 7Delta  
3A Moffat County34 @ 14Eagle Valley  
2A Montezuma-Cortez22 @ 42Buena Vista  
3A Palisade38 @ 20Rifle  
2A Aspen24 @ 14Olathe  
2A Cedaredge0 @ 21Gunnison  
2A Coal Ridge0 @ 29Basalt  
2A Grand Valley7 @ 30Roaring Fork  
2A Centauri18 @ 15Pagosa Springs  
2A Brush42 @ 28Weld Central  
2A Strasburg14 @ 28Platte Valley  
2A University26 @ 0Estes Park  
2A Valley16 @ 56Eaton  
2A Florence56 @ 7La Junta  
2A Trinidad0 @ 45Lamar  
2A Platte Canyon45 @ 12Sheridan  
2A Machebeuf7 @ 31Faith Christian  
1A Lake County13 @ 58Hayden  
1A Akron47 @ 30Yuma  
1A Highland6 @ 32Wiggins  
1A Holyoke0 @ 41Wray  
1A Ignacio50 @ 18Del Norte  
1A Sargent18 @ 8Center  
1A Las Animas14 @ 42Rocky Ford  
1A / A-8 man Hayden13 @ 7Soroco Adams 12 Five Star North
1A Meeker6 @ 46Hotchkiss  
1A Paonia44 @ 8Rangely  
1A Calhan0 @ 26Peyton  
1A Cripple Creek-Victor10 @ 7Nederland Douglas County Stadium
1A Limon42 @ 0Byers District 6 Stadium
1A Limon14 @ 35Burlington  
1A Lutheran56 @ 55Lutheran South TX Burt.com
1A Lyons39 @ 0Clear Creek  
A-6 man Fleming1 @ 0Prairie Jefferson County Stadium
A-6 man Pawnee53 @ 0Peetz Stutler Bowl
A-6 man Deer Trail58 @ 0Weldon Valley  
A-6 man Idalia60 @ 13Briggsdale  
A-6 man Liberty Joes6 @ 64Fleming  
A-6 man Otis74 @ 30Pawnee  
A-6 man Hi-Plains36 @ 60Hanover District 50
A-8 man / A-6 man Cheyenne Wells58 @ 0Bethune  
A-8 man Cheyenne Wells17 @ 41Liberty/Stratton Guy Barickman
A-8 man Cheyenne Wells66 @ 14Rocky Mountain Lutheran  
A-8 man Sedgwick County7 @ 40Dayspring Christian  
A-8 man McClave8 @ 52Granada  
A-8 man Springfield34 @ 16Holly North Area Athletic Complex
A-8 man La Veta40 @ 14Antonito Shea Stadium
A-8 man Elbert0 @ 32Vail Christian Trailblazer Stadium
A-8 man Elbert42 @ 26Genoa Hugo Karval  
A-8 man Kiowa21 @ 20Simla  
A-8 man Vail Christian13 @ 21West Grand North Area Athletic Complex
A-8 man / A-6 man Manzanola24 @ 77Cheraw All City Field
Mountain Valley47 @ 0Aguilar Adams 12 Five Star
Liberty/Stratton59 @ 24Idalia  
A-8 man Potter-Dix NE 0 @ 42Caliche Legacy Stadium

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)