Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Grandview18 @ 19EaglecrestLegacy Stadium
5A Fort Collins40 @ 21PoudreFrench Field
5A Doherty7 @ 27Mountain Vista Shea Stadium
5A Palmer14 @ 24Douglas County  
5A Arvada West20 @ 6Regis Jesuit  
5A Lakewood55 @ 14Westminster District 50
5A Pomona34 @ 26Bear CreekJefferson County Stadium
5A Denver East26 @ 14Gateway  
4A Broomfield13 @ 0Niwot  
4A Coronado34 @ 12LibertyDistrict 20 Stadium
4A / 2A Denver West0 @ 35Faith Christian All City Field
4A Wheat Ridge29 @ 20Green Mountain All City Field
4A Durango29 @ 18Palmer Ridge Stutler Bowl
4A Brighton22 @ 9Littleton  
4A Prairie View0 @ 42Monarch  
4A Ralston Valley21 @ 7Standley Lake North Area Athletic Complex
4A / 3A Air Academy41 @ 76Canon CityRecht Field
4A Castle View26 @ 33Mesa Ridge CA Foster Stadium
4A Cheyenne Mountain0 @ 53Mesa Ridge  
4A / 3A Lewis-Palmer33 @ 34D'Evelyn  
4A Mesa Ridge35 @ 17Sand Creek Stutler Bowl
3A Conifer16 @ 17Glenwood Springs  
3A Skyview7 @ 52D'Evelyn  
3A / 1A Fort Morgan7 @ 33Lutheran  
3A Northridge40 @ 13Berthoud  
3A Silver Creek14 @ 13Fort Morgan  
3A / 2A Roosevelt45 @ 50Erie  
3A Sterling7 @ 21Mountain ViewRay Patterson Field
3A / 2A Alamosa12 @ 40Buena Vista Garry Berry
3A / 4A Falcon42 @ 14Mesa Ridge Trailblazer Stadium
3A Harrison49 @ 56Pueblo Centennial  
3A / 4A Pueblo Central57 @ 0Thornton Adams 12 Five Star
3A Pueblo County40 @ 21Alamosa  
3A / 4A Woodland Park20 @ 43Mitchell  
3A Woodland Park6 @ 26Falcon  
3A Moffat County7 @ 34Palisade  
3A / 2A Montezuma-Cortez42 @ 8Olathe  
3A Rifle3 @ 19Glenwood Springs  
2A Basalt7 @ 49Aspen  
2A Coal Ridge6 @ 46Cedaredge  
2A Gunnison48 @ 14Monte Vista  
2A Olathe34 @ 7Roaring Fork  
2A Centauri8 @ 0Pagosa Springs  
2A Monte Vista37 @ 56Pagosa Springs  
2A Pagosa Springs0 @ 16Bayfield  
2A Platte Valley10 @ 0Brush  
2A Strasburg26 @ 22Platte Valley  
2A Valley21 @ 34Strasburg  
2A / 1A Ellicott19 @ 21Burlington  
2A Florence47 @ 0Dolores Huerta  
2A Manitou Springs13 @ 37St. Marys  
2A Clear Creek34 @ 0Manual  
2A / 1A Clear Creek0 @ 13Byers  
2A / 1A Clear Creek14 @ 31Lyons  
2A Kent Denver57 @ 0Sheridan  
2A Platte Canyon43 @ 7Classical Academy  
2A Jefferson58 @ 20The Academy  
2A Machebeuf0 @ 43Kent Denver  
2A Middle Park0 @ 63Faith Christian  
2A / 1A Lake County14 @ 35West Grand  
1A Yuma33 @ 6Lyons  
1A / 3A Ignacio6 @ 66Montezuma-Cortez  
1A / 2A Paonia13 @ 14Cedaredge  
1A / 3A Lutheran52 @ 7FrederickJefferson County Stadium
2A / 3A Discovery Canyon44 @ 0Canon City  
2A / 3A Discovery Canyon20 @ 8Harrison  
1A / 4A Vista Ridge34 @ 14Pueblo West Adams 12 Five Star North
Generic 5A JV7 @ 14Rangely  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)