Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 18, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Horizon21 @ 14PoudreFrench Field
5A Rocky Mountain14 @ 20Legacy Adams 12 Five Star North
5A Douglas County26 @ 6Doherty  
5A Mountain Vista18 @ 28Chaparral  
5A Regis Jesuit24 @ 18ColumbineJefferson County Stadium
5A Gateway13 @ 12Grand Junction CentralStocker Stadium
4A Greeley West48 @ 18Fossil RidgeFrench Field
4A / 3A Mitchell22 @ 13HarrisonRay Patterson Field
4A Pine Creek14 @ 10Palmer Ridge Adams 12 Five Star North
4A Pine Creek49 @ 20Rock Canyon Shea Stadium
4A Pueblo West6 @ 16Cheyenne Mountain North Area Athletic Complex
4A Widefield0 @ 41Greeley Central  
4A Dakota Ridge17 @ 7Littleton  
4A / 3A Green Mountain3 @ 23EvergreenAurora Public Schools Stadium
4A / 5A Ralston Valley14 @ 10Cherokee TrailLegacy Stadium
4A Cheyenne Mountain6 @ 41Air AcademyEverly-Montgomery Field
4A / 2A Lewis-Palmer21 @ 13Florence  
4A Sierra28 @ 37Cheyenne Mountain Cheyenne Mountain HS
3A / 4A Alameda14 @ 20Denver North Stutler Bowl
3A / 2A Alameda0 @ 50Kent Denver  
3A Arvada0 @ 54Berthoud  
3A Conifer6 @ 21Valor Christian  
3A D'Evelyn41 @ 0Englewood  
3A Elizabeth0 @ 61Fort Morgan  
3A / 2A Berthoud41 @ 0Valley All City Field
3A / 2A Fort Lupton73 @ 0Weld Central All City Field
3A Fort Morgan22 @ 7Sterling  
3A Northridge34 @ 3Frederick  
3A / 4A Silver Creek14 @ 21Skyline Douglas County Stadium
3A Alamosa13 @ 35Montezuma-Cortez  
3A Alamosa29 @ 32Pueblo Centennial  
3A Canon City6 @ 43Woodland Park  
3A Pueblo East42 @ 20Harrison  
3A Woodland Park20 @ 14Canon City  
3A Battle Mountain7 @ 45Moffat County  
3A Delta7 @ 17Glenwood Springs  
3A Rifle56 @ 6Grand County UT  
3A / 2A Rifle33 @ 25Brush  
2A Aspen22 @ 6Coal Ridge  
2A / 1A Aspen13 @ 21Hotchkiss  
2A / 3A Basalt28 @ 20Battle Mountain  
2A Cedaredge7 @ 28Lake County  
2A Coal Ridge6 @ 30Basalt  
2A / 1A Grand Valley56 @ 9Hotchkiss  
2A Gunnison14 @ 7Centauri  
2A Olathe0 @ 2Cedaredge  
2A Olathe45 @ 6Monte Vista  
2A Buena Vista27 @ 60Salida  
2A Centauri16 @ 49Monte Vista  
2A / 1A Monte Vista13 @ 16Dolores  
2A Salida34 @ 6Dolores Huerta  
2A Brush42 @ 0Lamar  
2A / 3A Eaton12 @ 38Sterling  
2A Estes Park16 @ 8Middle Park  
2A University13 @ 35Eaton  
2A University48 @ 6Valley Trailblazer Stadium
2A / 1A CS Christian6 @ 48Calhan  
2A Florence32 @ 7St. Marys  
2A Manitou Springs23 @ 15Lamar  
2A Trinidad13 @ 8Manitou Springs  
2A Clear Creek18 @ 53The Pinnacle  
2A Jefferson19 @ 46Sheridan  
2A Machebeuf6 @ 15University  
1A / 2A Dolores6 @ 47Pagosa Springs  
1A / 2A Rye60 @ 15Salida  
1A / 2A Byers27 @ 35Strasburg  
1A Calhan41 @ 0Las Animas  
1A Cripple Creek-Victor14 @ 35Rocky Ford  
1A / 2A Peyton30 @ 13Salida  
1A Peyton21 @ 40Holyoke  
1A / 2A Front Range Christian21 @ 24Clear Creek  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)