Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Arapahoe0 @ 40Mullen  
5A Overland6 @ 32Grandview Legacy Stadium
5A Fort Collins28 @ 0Horizon Adams 12 Five Star North
5A Northglenn7 @ 53Poudre  
5A Rocky Mountain21 @ 14Boulder Recht Field
5A Rampart13 @ 38Douglas County  
5A Arvada West42 @ 8Westminster  
5A Grand Junction Central28 @ 21Eaglecrest Stutler Bowl
4A Thompson Valley3 @ 27Adams City  
4A Coronado43 @ 0Widefield  
4A Pine Creek18 @ 7Pueblo West  
4A Rock Canyon40 @ 34Montrose  
4A Sand Creek20 @ 53Palmer Ridge Adams 12 Five Star
4A / 1A Sand Creek28 @ 14Vista Ridge  
4A Dakota Ridge3 @ 31Pine Creek Ray Patterson Field
4A Denver North6 @ 60Denver South All City Field
4A Green Mountain0 @ 19Littleton Aurora Public Schools Stadium
4A Lincoln8 @ 19Adams City Jefferson County Stadium
4A / 5A Durango27 @ 0Fruita Monument Lincoln Park
4A / 3A Adams City21 @ 20Windsor Shea Stadium
4A Adams City0 @ 55Standley Lake  
4A Monarch24 @ 14Ralston Valley North Area Athletic Complex
4A Thornton6 @ 50Brighton  
3A / 4A Conifer28 @ 7Skyline  
3A D'Evelyn0 @ 41Conifer  
3A Englewood7 @ 42Centaurus  
3A / 2A Englewood42 @ 21Weld Central  
3A Summit20 @ 9Arvada Trailblazer Stadium
3A Frederick0 @ 49Roosevelt Littleton Public Schools
3A Northridge16 @ 0Fort Lupton  
3A Roosevelt62 @ 50Northridge Jefferson County Stadium
3A / 2A Sterling7 @ 28Strasburg Dutch Clark Stadium
3A / 2A Sterling17 @ 13Brush  
3A Sterling8 @ 41Silver Creek  
3A Canon City7 @ 21Pueblo East  
3A Pueblo Central12 @ 18Pueblo County  
3A Pueblo Central41 @ 14Alamosa  
3A / 4A Pueblo County13 @ 26Liberty  
3A Pueblo County34 @ 21Canon City  
3A Eagle Valley35 @ 44Steamboat Springs  
3A Moffat County14 @ 28Steamboat Springs  
3A / 2A Montezuma-Cortez15 @ 50Gunnison  
3A Rifle0 @ 34Steamboat Springs  
2A Cedaredge41 @ 7Olathe  
2A Grand Valley13 @ 54Aspen  
2A Gunnison50 @ 14Bayfield  
2A Roaring Fork23 @ 20Basalt  
2A Roaring Fork0 @ 48Gunnison  
2A / 1A Buena Vista27 @ 0Hotchkiss  
2A Strasburg0 @ 15Platte Valley  
2A Dolores Huerta7 @ 27Manitou Springs  
2A Ellicott0 @ 44Dolores Huerta  
2A Florence38 @ 10CS Christian  
2A Florence31 @ 7Trinidad  
2A Florence0 @ 49St. Marys Adams 12 Five Star
2A La Junta7 @ 41Centauri  
2A St. Marys3 @ 32Lamar  
2A Bennett53 @ 6The Pinnacle  
2A Clear Creek0 @ 21Sheridan  
2A Faith Christian52 @ 12Machebeuf  
2A Jefferson0 @ 55Strasburg  
2A / 4A The Pinnacle12 @ 33Denver West All City Field
2A Lake County0 @ 24Clear Creek  
1A Highland6 @ 33Akron  
1A Holyoke6 @ 49Yuma  
1A Wiggins20 @ 61Wray  
1A / 2A Center6 @ 27Cedaredge  
1A / 2A Ignacio56 @ 0Lake County  
1A Custer County18 @ 41Rocky Ford  
1A John Mall7 @ 63Rye  
1A Hayden7 @ 6Rangely  
1A / 2A Hotchkiss7 @ 33Monte Vista  
1A Meeker14 @ 7Paonia  
1A Byers45 @ 12Peyton  
1A Limon35 @ 6Calhan  
2A / 3A Discovery Canyon6 @ 15Woodland Park  
Dayspring Christian0 @ 40Akron  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)