Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cherry Creek24 @ 10Grandview Legacy Stadium
5A Smoky Hill36 @ 6Overland Stutler Bowl
5A Horizon41 @ 35Northglenn Adams 12 Five Star
5A Mountain Range0 @ 23Rocky Mountain  
5A Poudre42 @ 32Legacy Adams 12 Five Star North
5A Doherty12 @ 13Highlands Ranch Shea Stadium
5A Douglas County10 @ 13Ponderosa  
5A Arvada West49 @ 26Bear Creek Jefferson County Stadium
5A Regis Jesuit35 @ 6Chatfield Jefferson County Stadium
5A Grand Junction Central21 @ 24Grand Junction Stocker Stadium
5A / 4A Fruita Monument13 @ 42Montrose  
5A Far Northeast15 @ 26George Washington All City Field
5A Rangeview37 @ 13Aurora Central Aurora Public Schools Stadium
4A Loveland53 @ 20Broomfield  
4A Coronado28 @ 21Pueblo South Cheyenne Mountain HS
4A Pueblo West49 @ 0Coronado Garry Berry
4A Golden0 @ 31Wheat Ridge  
4A Kennedy6 @ 38Dakota Ridge  
4A Brighton14 @ 43Ralston Valley  
4A Cheyenne Mountain0 @ 46Pueblo South  
4A Pueblo South28 @ 39Denver South Recht Field
3A Summit6 @ 30Conifer Trailblazer Stadium
3A Summit7 @ 36Palisade North Area Athletic Complex
3A Berthoud26 @ 14Sterling  
3A Fort Lupton6 @ 36Roosevelt  
3A Fort Morgan20 @ 18Northridge  
3A / 2A Sterling27 @ 20University  
3A Windsor20 @ 0Mountain View  
3A / 2A Alamosa15 @ 41Pagosa Springs  
3A / 4A Harrison0 @ 43Lewis-Palmer  
3A / 4A Pueblo East20 @ 34Pueblo South  
3A / 2A Glenwood Springs10 @ 23Erie  
3A / 2A Palisade36 @ 14Classical Academy  
3A Steamboat Springs14 @ 42Palisade  
2A Aspen42 @ 21Roaring Fork  
2A Cedaredge13 @ 28Basalt  
2A / 1A Cedaredge13 @ 27Hotchkiss  
2A Olathe45 @ 14Gunnison  
2A Olathe13 @ 22Pagosa Springs  
2A / 3A Roaring Fork0 @ 29Battle Mountain  
2A Buena Vista48 @ 24Centauri  
2A / 3A Pagosa Springs33 @ 35Delta  
2A / 3A Pagosa Springs32 @ 22Montezuma-Cortez  
2A Pagosa Springs6 @ 48Gunnison  
2A Brush0 @ 12Eaton  
2A Strasburg28 @ 14Kipp Denver  
2A University7 @ 31Platte Valley  
2A Valley8 @ 0Platte Valley  
2A Florence13 @ 7Faith Christian  
2A La Junta6 @ 44Florence  
2A / 3A Manitou Springs34 @ 20Woodland Park  
2A Bennett22 @ 14Jefferson  
2A Kent Denver48 @ 6Manual  
2A / 3A Erie10 @ 7D'Evelyn  
2A / 3A Erie7 @ 20Frederick Trailblazer Stadium
2A / 4A Faith Christian28 @ 16Denver North Littleton Public Schools
2A Jefferson18 @ 55The Pinnacle  
2A Lake County6 @ 41Salida  
1A Wiggins41 @ 14Highland  
1A Wray32 @ 14Holyoke  
1A Ignacio55 @ 7Center  
1A / 2A Rye32 @ 20Ellicott  
1A Rye39 @ 0Rocky Ford  
1A / 2A Meeker50 @ 8Lake County  
1A West Grand14 @ 19Rangely  
1A Byers0 @ 56Burlington  
1A Limon42 @ 0Peyton  
1A / 3A Lutheran55 @ 0Fort Lupton All City Field
Vista Peak21 @ 41Eagle Valley  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)