Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Eaglecrest19 @ 41Cherokee TrailLegacy Stadium
5A Poudre0 @ 48FairviewRecht Field
5A Doherty7 @ 10RampartDistrict 20 Stadium
5A Highlands Ranch43 @ 32Palmer Garry Berry
5A Chatfield56 @ 8Westminster  
5A Hinkley7 @ 17Gateway  
4A / 3A Pine Creek34 @ 28Falcon  
4A / 3A Pueblo West14 @ 16Falcon Adams 12 Five Star North
4A Rock Canyon14 @ 31Castle View Adams 12 Five Star
4A Dakota Ridge66 @ 33Standley Lake  
4A / 2A Denver North41 @ 21Kent Denver Stutler Bowl
4A Denver South47 @ 6Lincoln All City Field
4A / 3A Kennedy34 @ 16Centaurus North Area Athletic Complex
4A Lincoln46 @ 0Green Mountain  
4A / 3A Lincoln19 @ 22EnglewoodJefferson County Stadium
4A Brighton48 @ 27Prairie ViewJefferson County Stadium
4A Littleton26 @ 7Golden All City Field
4A Standley Lake14 @ 35Monarch  
4A Palmer Ridge3 @ 13LibertyRay Patterson Field
4A Cheyenne Mountain22 @ 16Mitchell  
4A Mesa Ridge14 @ 37Coronado Cheyenne Mountain HS
4A Mesa Ridge16 @ 6Widefield  
4A Mesa Ridge29 @ 12Air Academy  
3A Centaurus19 @ 41Valor Christian  
3A Centaurus7 @ 35ConiferFrench Field
3A Conifer47 @ 0Evergreen Trailblazer Stadium
3A Elizabeth7 @ 28Conifer  
3A Ridge View Academy36 @ 7Englewood  
3A / 2A Ridge View Academy0 @ 40Faith Christian  
3A Skyview16 @ 46Vista Peak  
3A Fort Lupton34 @ 28Sterling  
3A Mountain View24 @ 14Silver Creek  
3A / 4A Windsor49 @ 0Skyline Douglas County Stadium
3A Windsor20 @ 27Northridge  
3A Canon City40 @ 48Pueblo County  
3A Falcon49 @ 32Harrison  
3A Pueblo Central29 @ 20Pueblo Centennial  
3A / 2A Pueblo County0 @ 35Classical Academy  
3A / 4A Pueblo East48 @ 0Sierra  
3A Pueblo East20 @ 26Pueblo County  
3A / 4A Woodland Park8 @ 36Rock Canyon Shea Stadium
3A Eagle Valley11 @ 49Glenwood Springs  
3A Glenwood Springs20 @ 0Steamboat Springs  
3A Palisade21 @ 28Steamboat Springs  
3A / 2A Rifle64 @ 6Jefferson  
2A Basalt7 @ 28Grand Valley  
2A Basalt42 @ 18Roaring Fork  
2A Coal Ridge7 @ 49Olathe  
2A Roaring Fork15 @ 27Gunnison  
2A Bayfield48 @ 22Olathe  
2A Buena Vista21 @ 57Bayfield  
2A Centauri8 @ 20Lamar  
2A Salida18 @ 46Pagosa Springs  
2A / 1A Salida28 @ 12Center  
2A Brush40 @ 12Valley  
2A Brush49 @ 0University  
2A Estes Park16 @ 48Weld Central  
2A / 1A Estes Park0 @ 43Front Range Christian  
2A Dolores Huerta0 @ 21Trinidad  
2A / 1A Dolores Huerta7 @ 47Peyton  
2A Lamar50 @ 21Monte Vista  
2A Manitou Springs0 @ 53Florence  
2A Bennett42 @ 0Manual  
2A / 4A Classical Academy28 @ 22Liberty  
2A / 3A Kent Denver42 @ 0Englewood  
2A Kent Denver47 @ 3Clear Creek  
2A Sheridan41 @ 0Classical Academy  
2A Erie41 @ 10Middle Park  
2A / 5A Holy Family60 @ 0Thomas Jefferson  
2A / 3A Machebeuf14 @ 62Alameda Trailblazer Stadium
2A The Pinnacle46 @ 0Sheridan  
1A Akron39 @ 12Holyoke  
1A Wray27 @ 0Highland  
1A Ignacio36 @ 14Sargent  
1A Rye60 @ 0Crowley County  
1A Hotchkiss48 @ 0Rangely  
1A Paonia20 @ 0Hayden  
1A West Grand0 @ 56Meeker  
1A Calhan7 @ 36Burlington  
1A / 3A Vista Ridge0 @ 40Falcon  
1A Vista Ridge36 @ 10Resurrection Christian  
McArthur FL 7 @ 45MonarchStocker Stadium
Springer/Maxwell NM 44 @ 38Sierra Grande  
Springer NM 44 @ 38Sierra Grande  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)