Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Pacifica (Oxnard) @ Hueneme  
Otay Ranch @ St. Augustine  
Elsinore @ Chino Hills  
Estancia @ Santiago (Garden Grove)  
Tesoro @ West (Torrance)  
Claremont @ Pomona  
Heritage (Romoland) @ Redlands East Valley  
Charter Oak @ Damien  
De La Salle @ St. Francis (Mountain View)  
Madison @ Palos Verdes  
Clovis West @ Valley Christian (San Jose)  
Alemany @ Oaks Christian  
Monte Vista @ Christian  
Bishop Montgomery @ St. Bernard  
Mission Bay @ Rancho Buena Vista  
Brea Olinda @ Sunny Hills  
Seaside @ Bishop ODowd  
Bellarmine @ Vintage  
Livermore @ Irvington  
Amador Valley @ Heritage (Brentwood)  
California (Whittier) @ South East  
La Quinta (Westminster) @ Costa Mesa  
Norco @ Vista Murrieta  
Oak Hills @ Etiwanda  
Hesperia @ Alta Loma  
Upland @ La Mirada  
Bishop Amat @ Rancho Cucamonga  
Glendora @ Los Altos (Hecienda Heights)  
Morse @ Vista  
Rancho Bernardo @ Point Loma  
Helix @ Cathedral Catholic  
Rancho Christian @ Muir  
San Pasqual @ Torrey Pines  
Escondido @ Poway  
El Camino (Oceanside) @ La Costa Canyon  
Carlsbad @ Mission Hills  
South Tahoe @ Spring Creek NV  
Valley Center @ Imperial  
Calexico @ Calipatria  
Palo Verde Valley @ Desert Mirage  
South Gate @ Palisades  
Norte Vista @ Temecula Valley  
Serrano @ Great Oak  
San Jacinto @ Murrieta Mesa  
Yucaipa @ Chaparral  
San Clemente @ Murrieta Valley  
Manteca @ Granada  
Granada @ Foothill (Pleasanton)  
Natomas @ Foothill (Sacramento)  
St. Marys (Albany) @ Vallejo  
Fallbrook @ Castle Park  
Granite Hills (Apple Valley) @ Rialto  
Arlington @ Ramona (Riverside)  
Mission Viejo @ Villa Park  
Roosevelt (Fresno) @ Granite Hills (Porterville)  
Indio @ Shadow Hills  
Central (El Centro) @ Coachella Valley  
Cathedral City @ Perris  
Tustin @ Palm Springs  
Fontana @ Miller  
Crenshaw @ Garfield  
La Serna @ Colony  
Silverado @ Corona  
Centennial (Corona) @ Narbonne  
Banning (Wilmington) @ Los Alamitos  
Montclair @ St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy  
Ontario Christian @ Ontario  
Grand Terrace @ Santiago (Corona)  
Windsor @ Santa Rosa  
North Hollywood @ Jordan (Los Angeles)  
Verbum Dei @ Jordan (Los Angeles)  
JW North @ Hemet  
Servite @ Roosevelt (Eastvale)  
West Covina @ Covina  
Linfield Christian @ Lakeside  
Compton @ Dominguez  
Santa Barbara @ St. Bonaventure  
Ganesha @ San Gabriel  
Duarte @ Mountain View (El Monte)  
Chaffey @ Colton  
Webb @ Garey  
Northview @ Don Lugo  
Schurr @ Chino  
Santa Ana @ Aliso Niguel  
Trabuco Hills @ El Toro  
La Sierra @ Bloomington  
Rancho Mirage @ Citrus Hill  
Indian Springs @ Patriot  
Diamond Ranch @ Valley View  
Santa Fe @ San Marino  
Vista del Lago (Folsom) @ Placer  
Red Bluff @ West Valley (Cottonwood)  
Nogales @ Walnut  
Central (Fresno) @ Paso Robles  
Granite Hills (El Cajon) @ Westview (San Diego)  
Hillcrest (Riverside) @ Kaiser  
Downey (Modesto) @ Johansen  
Davis (Davis) @ Pioneer (Woodland)  
St. Francis (La Canada) @ Westlake  
Portola @ Whittier  
El Rancho @ Montebello  
San Gorgonio @ Carter  
Northwood @ Santa Ana Valley  
Canyon Springs @ Tahquitz  
Cosumnes Oaks @ Monterey Trail  
San Bernardino @ St. Genevieve  
Valley Christian (Cerritos) @ Monrovia  
Arroyo Valley @ Pacific  
Bonita Vista @ Steele Canyon  
Mira Mesa @ Scripps Ranch  
Serra (San Diego) @ El Cajon Valley  
Birmingham @ St. Paul  
Santa Margarita @ Mayfair  
Paramount @ St. John Bosco  
Mater Dei Catholic @ Kearny  
Centennial (Compton) @ Cabrillo (Long Beach)  
Righetti @ Centennial (Bakersfield)  
Washington (San Francisco) @ California School for the Deaf (Fremont)  
Burbank (Sacramento) @ Del Campo  
Warren @ Culver City  
Cathedral @ Loyola  
Crespi @ Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)  
Notre Dame (Riverside) @ Rubidoux  
Maria Carrillo @ Casa Grande  
Maria Carrillo @ Montgomery (Santa Rosa)  
Campolindo @ Rancho Cotate  
Redwood (Larkspur) @ Ukiah  
San Diego @ Montgomery (San Diego)  
Mt Carmel @ Ramona (Ramona)  
Baldwin Park @ Sierra Vista  
El Dorado (Placentia) @ Valencia (Placentia)  
Grossmont @ Eastlake  
Olympian @ Hilltop  
West Hills @ Chula Vista  
Folsom @ Chaminade  
Clovis North @ Edison (Fresno)  
Arroyo Grande @ Lompoc  
Clovis @ Salinas  
Hart @ Burbank (Burbank)  
Canyon (Canyon Country) @ Palmdale  
Bakersfield @ Ridgeview  
Shasta @ Elk Grove  
Weston Ranch @ Buhach Colony  
Frontier @ Atascadero  
Castro Valley @ Logan  
Vacaville @ Granite Bay  
Long Beach Poly @ Serra (Gardena)  
Archbishop Mitty @ Acalanes  
San Leandro @ Freedom  
Benicia @ Sutter  
Independence @ Stockdale  
Oakland Tech @ Oak Grove  
Pleasant Grove @ Woodcreek  
Enterprise @ Lassen  
St. Joseph @ Bakersfield Christian  
Nordhoff @ San Marcos (Santa Barbara)  
Ventura @ Newbury Park  
Deer Valley @ Kennedy (Richmond)  
Madera @ Merced  
Mira Costa @ El Segundo  
Lincoln (Stockton) @ Central Catholic  
Rocklin @ Liberty (Brentwood)  
Antioch @ Clayton Valley Charter  
Thousand Oaks @ Saugus  
University (Los Angeles) @ Newport Harbor  
Capistrano Valley @ Yorba Linda  
Corona del Mar @ Lakewood  
Camarillo @ Oxnard  
McClymonds @ Palo Alto  
Calaveras @ Ripon  
El Diamante @ Dinuba  
Valley Christian (Roseville) @ Turlock Christian  
Chico @ Yuba City  
St. Francis (Watsonville) @ Watsonville  
Sacramento @ Del Oro  
North (Bakersfield) @ Wasco  
Whitney (Rocklin) @ Lincoln (Lincoln)  
Los Gatos @ San Benito  
Nipomo @ Bishop Diego  
Beaumont @ Banning (Banning)  
South (Torrance) @ Santa Monica  
Center @ El Camino (Sacramento)  
Paloma Valley @ Knight  
Lodi @ Stagg  
Mission Oak @ Mt Whitney  
Saddleback Valley Christian @ Laguna Hills  
Roseville @ Rio Linda  
Greenfield @ Mission Prep  
Irvine @ Huntington Beach  
Fountain Valley @ Rancho Dominguez Prep  
Rodriguez @ Concord  
Pitman @ Bullard  
Grant (Van Nuys) @ Sylmar  
Calabasas @ La Habra  
Edison (Huntington Beach) @ San Juan Hills  
Downey (Downey) @ San Pedro  
River City @ Escalon  
Buchanan @ Liberty (Bakersfield)  
Argonaut @ Stellar Prep  
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) @ Paraclete  
Atwater @ Pacheco  
Palma @ Menlo-Atherton  
Norwalk @ Jordan (Long Beach)  
Antelope @ Capital Christian  
Templeton @ Santa Paula  
Sierra Canyon @ Valencia (Valencia)  
West Ranch @ Royal  
Sierra (Tollhouse) @ Woodlake  
Patrick Henry @ El Capitan (Lakeside)  
Piedmont Hills @ Independence  
Lemoore @ Sanger  
St. Anthony @ Woodrow Wilson  
Milpitas @ Berkeley  
Aragon @ Wilcox  
Terra Nova @ Alisal  
American Canyon @ Wood  
Northgate @ Las Lomas  
Boron @ Rio Hondo Prep  
Rim of the World @ Bishop  
Dorsey @ San Fernando  
Enochs @ Central Valley (Ceres)  
Roosevelt (Los Angeles) @ Inglewood  
Sobrato @ Monterey  
Highland (Bakersfield) @ Tehachapi  
Santa Fe Christian @ Mount Miguel  
Taft (Taft) @ Agoura  
Coalinga @ Taft (Taft)  
Dana Hills @ Laguna Beach  
La Salle @ Westchester  
Coronado @ Mar Vista  
Simi Valley @ Taft (Woodland Hills)  
Sacred Heart Prep @ Saratoga  
Tracy @ Manteca  
Hercules @ Justin-Siena  
Casa Roble @ Ponderosa  
Riverside Christian @ Temescal Canyon  
Carpinteria @ Morro Bay  
Newark Memorial @ College Park  
Novato @ Lower Lake  
Gardena @ Beverly Hills  
Rancho Alamitos @ Garden Grove  
El Capitan (Merced) @ Modesto Christian  
Chavez (Stockton) @ Tokay  
Jurupa Hills @ Rowland  
Piedmont @ Salesian (Richmond)  
Bear River @ Liberty Ranch  
Van Nuys @ Lincoln (Los Angeles)  
Brookside Christian @ Miramonte  
Sequoia @ Skyline  
Modesto @ Patterson  
Menlo @ Santa Clara (Santa Clara)  
Hughson @ Summerville  
McNair @ Gregori  
Turlock @ Sheldon  
Cypress @ Sonora (La Habra)  
Sacred Heart Cathedral @ Homestead  
Los Altos (Los Altos) @ Branham  
Sonora (Sonora) @ Hilmar  
Soquel @ Santa Cruz  
Orland @ Willows  
El Modena @ Fullerton  
Cabrillo (Lompoc) @ Pioneer Valley  
Sunnyside @ Clovis East  
Viewpoint @ Carpinteria  
Monte Vista Christian @ Aptos  
Arcata @ Willits  
Salesian (Los Angeles) @ St. Margarets  
El Camino Real @ Agoura  
Bellflower @ South El Monte  
Arvin @ Mira Monte  
Pleasant Valley @ River Valley  
Marshall (Los Angeles) @ Arleta  
Bethel @ Fairfield  
Buena Park @ Diamond Bar  
Parker @ Hoover (San Deigo)  
Woodbridge @ Pacifica (Garden Grove)  
Fairfax @ Eagle Rock  
Victor Valley @ Apple Valley  
Modoc @ Portola  
El Monte @ Orange Vista  
Chowchilla @ Central Valley Christian  
Kimball @ Mountain House  
Gahr @ North (Torrance)  
South San Francisco @ Mills  
Channel Islands @ Oak Park  
Wheatland @ Highlands  
Alhambra (Alhambra) @ Wilson (Los Angeles)  
Yreka @ Mazama OR  
Vanden @ East Union  
Alameda @ Encinal  
Exeter @ McLane  
Lincoln (San Jose) @ Willow Glen  
Kingsburg @ Kerman  
Bell Gardens @ Azusa  
Colfax @ Colusa  
Shafter @ Foothill (Bakersfield)  
Dixon @ Armijo  
Piner @ Tamalpais  
Nuview Bridge @ Big Bear  
Jefferson (Daly City) @ Tennyson  
Santa Clarita Christian @ Morningside  
Torrance @ Palos Verdes Peninsula  
Grace Brethren @ Rio Mesa  
Barstow @ Sultana  
Marina (Marina) @ Harker  
La Jolla Country Day @ University City  
Pierce @ Williams  
Chatsworth @ Canoga Park  
Lindsay @ Fowler  
Hanford West @ Sierra Pacific  
Katella @ Marina (Huntington Beach)  
South Pasadena @ Arroyo (El Monte)  
Fillmore @ La Canada  
Burlingame @ Live Oak (Morgan Hill)  
Contreras @ Chavez (San Fernando)  
Waterford @ Big Valley Christian  
El Camino (South San Francisco) @ Sonoma Valley  
Brentwood School @ Polytechnic (Pasadena)  
La Puente @ Wilson (Hacienda)  
Moreau Catholic @ Middletown  
Live Oak (Live Oak) @ Hamilton (Hamilton City)  
Crean Lutheran @ Beckman  
Kennedy (Sacramento) @ Bear Creek  
Aquinas @ Xavier Prep  
Fremont (Los Angeles) @ Lynwood  
Carmel @ King City  
Chavez (Stockton) @ Lodi  
Monta Vista @ Andrew Hill  
Scotts Valley @ North Monterey County  
Granada Hills Charter @ Kennedy (Granada Hills)  
Gunderson @ Mt Pleasant  
Durham @ Fort Bragg  
Bell @ Whittier Christian  
Santana @ Clairemont  
Alhambra (Martinez) @ Pinole Valley  
Corning @ Oroville  
Gabrielino @ Temple City  
Foothill (Palo Cedro) @ Eureka  
Florin @ Laguna Creek  
North Hollywood @ Manual Arts  
Army-Navy @ California Military Institute  
Legacy @ Locke  
Hamilton (Los Angeles) @ Cleveland  
Western @ Anaheim  
Half Moon Bay @ San Mateo  
Orange Cove @ Corcoran  
Woodside @ Gunn  
Heritage Christian @ Verdugo Hills  
La Jolla @ Del Norte (San Diego)  
Golden Valley (Merced) @ Livingston  
Selma @ Washington Union  
Hillsdale @ Capuchino  
Jurupa Valley @ Desert Hot Springs  
Westminster @ Artesia  
Cupertino @ Lynbrook  
Huntington Park @ Reseda  
Marshall (Pasadena) @ Village Christian  
Cordova @ Rosemont  
Reedley @ Mendota  
Rosemead @ Arrowhead Christian  
Delta Charter @ Golden Sierra  
McFarland @ Kern Valley  
Lawndale @ Leuzinger  
El Molino @ Petaluma  
East Bakersfield @ Chavez (Delano)  
St. Vincent de Paul @ Harbor  
East Nicolaus @ Bradshaw Christian  
Kings Christian @ Desert  
La Quinta (La Quinta) @ Costa Mesa  
Gonzales @ Soledad  
McAuliffe @ Malibu  
St. Monica @ Beverly Hills  
Calistoga @ Upper Lake  
Maranatha @ Campbell Hall  
Del Mar @ Westmont  
Rio Vista @ Winters  
Mountain Empire @ Silver Valley  
Fremont (Sunnyvale) @ San Jose  
Godinez @ Jordan (Long Beach)  
Berean Christian @ St. Patrick/St. Vincent  
Flintridge Prep @ Mammoth  
Galileo @ Ygnacio Valley  
Pioneer (San Jose) @ Gilroy  
Maxwell @ Fall River  
Clear Lake @ University Prep (Redding)  
Cantwell-Sacred Heart @ Tri-City Christian  
Frazier Mountain @ Valley Christian Academy  
Firebaugh (Lynwood) @ Santa Rosa Academy  
Crawford @ San Ysidro  
Silver Creek @ Evergreen Valley  
Las Plumas @ Lindhurst  
Lancaster @ California City  
Millennium @ Riverbank  
Bret Harte @ El Dorado (Placerville)  
Foresthill @ Vacaville Christian  
Yosemite @ Mariposa County  
Western Christian @ Temecula Prep  
Healdsburg @ Cloverdale  
Arroyo (San Lorenzo) @ Dougherty Valley  
Stevenson @ Oakland  
Century @ Mary Star of the Sea  
Santa Maria @ Golden Valley (Bakersfield)  
Firebaugh (Firebaugh) @ Caruthers  
Burney @ Biggs  
Redwood (Visalia) @ Tulare Western  
Sweetwater @ Lincoln (San Diego)  
North Salinas @ Everett Alvarez  
Hawthorne @ Bernstein  
Fresno @ South (Bakersfield)  
Golden West @ Madera South  
Swett @ Mt Diablo  
Farmersville @ Parlier  
Torres @ Santee  
Desert Christian @ Lone Pine  
Rosamond @ Vasquez  
Valley @ Galt  
Hollywood @ Los Angeles  
Immanuel @ Quincy  
Sierra (Manteca) @ Lathrop  
Riverdale @ Avenal  
Mountain View (Mountain View) @ Carlmont  
Bassett @ Bosco Tech  
Roybal @ Panorama  
Calvary Christian Academy @ Ocean View Christian  
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) @ Ocean View  
Madison Park Academy @ Encina Prep  
San Rafael @ Richmond  
Needles @ Parker AZ  
Denair @ Stone Ridge Christian  
Belmont @ West Adams Prep  
Delta @ San Juan  
Minarets @ Tranquillity  
West Shores @ Foothills Christian  
Sherman Oaks CES @ Faith Baptist  
Rock Academy @ San Diego Jewish Academy  
Cerritos @ Adelanto  
New Designs @ Sun Valley  
Maranatha Christian @ Southwest (San Deigo)  
Coast Union @ Laton  
Julian @ Borrego Springs  
Los Molinos @ Hayfork  
Desert Christian Academy @ Riverside Prep  
Esparto @ Western Sierra Collegiate Academy  
Hawkins @ Angelou  
West Valley (Hemet) @ Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley)  
Franklin (Los Angeles) @ Marquez  
Mater Dei @ St. Mary's (Stockton)  
Grant (Sacramento) @ Franklin (Elk Grove)  
Avalon @ Rolling Hills Prep  
Trona @ Beatty NV  
Greenville @ Happy Camp  
Warner @ Crossroads Christian  
Herlong @ Big Valley  
Rincon Valley Christian @ Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)  
San Jacinto Valley Academy @ Joshua Springs  
Jefferson (Los Angeles) @ Fremont (Los Angeles)  
Excelsior Charter @ New Designs Watts  
North Valley Military Institute @ Hesperia Christian  
Roseland Collegiate Prep @ Crystal Springs Uplands  
Mendez @ Sotomayor  
Chaparral CO @ Oakdale  
Yuma Catholic AZ @ Brawley  
Yuma AZ @ Holtville  
Kofa AZ @ Southwest (El Centro)  
Warren PA @ Duarte  
Summit Academy UT @ Cardinal Newman  
Brookings-Harbor OR @ Del Norte (Crescent City)  
Northgate GA @ Las Lomas  
Franklin County FL @ Bell  
Pyramid Lake NV @ Loyalton  
Butte Falls OR @ Weed  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)