Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Otay Ranch6 @ Olympian  
Chino Hills8 @ Rancho Cucamonga  
Redlands East Valley @ 11Cajon  
South Hills10 @ Walnut  
Palos Verdes4 @ Mira Costa  
Clovis West @ 6Clovis North  
St. Bernard @ 8Brentwood School  
Bishops4 @ La Jolla Country Day  
San Ramon Valley12 @ Foothill (Pleasanton)  
California (Whittier) @ 5La Serna  
La Quinta (Westminster) @ 11Los Amigos  
Redlands @ 6Citrus Valley  
Etiwanda @ 2Los Osos  
Alta Loma9 @ Claremont  
Upland6 @ Damien  
Glendora @ 6Ayala  
Vista Murrieta1 @ Murrieta Mesa  
Vista8 @ Poway  
Helix10 @ El Capitan (Lakeside)  
Torrey Pines2 @ Carlsbad  
Rancho Buena Vista @ 0Escondido  
La Costa Canyon8 @ San Marcos (San Marcos)  
El Camino (Oceanside) @ 7Rancho Bernardo  
South Tahoe @ 11Lowry NV  
Brawley2 @ Imperial  
Palo Verde Valley7 @ Southwest (El Centro)  
Great Oak @ 8Temecula Valley  
Murrieta Valley @ 5Chaparral  
Granada4 @ Dublin  
Mission Hills @ 3Oceanside  
Fallbrook @ 27Valley Center  
Valhalla @ 6Grossmont  
Rialto @ 11Eisenhower  
Arlington @ 9Valley View  
Roosevelt (Fresno)9 @ Reedley  
Indio @ 7Yucca Valley  
Coachella Valley9 @ Cathedral City  
Palm Springs3 @ Xavier Prep  
Palm Desert @ 5Shadow Hills  
Crenshaw @ 0Fremont (Los Angeles)  
Corona @ 15Roosevelt (Eastvale)  
King @ 20Norco  
Los Alamitos8 @ Fountain Valley  
Bishop Amat6 @ Chaminade  
Muir26 @ Glendale  
Windsor1 @ Analy  
JW North6 @ Perris  
5A Servite @ 6Mater Dei  
Colony @ 3Bonita  
Lakeside @ 15Orange Vista  
Dominguez3 @ Gahr  
St. Bonaventure10 @ Newbury Park  
Ganesha @ La Puente  
Duarte6 @ Sierra Vista  
Sunny Hills16 @ Buena Park  
Trabuco Hills @ 12San Juan Hills  
San Clemente @ 0Tesoro  
El Toro @ 22Mission Viejo  
La Sierra16 @ Jurupa Valley  
Ramona (Riverside)4 @ Patriot  
Rancho Verde24 @ Temescal Canyon  
Vista del Lago (Folsom)4 @ Rio Americano  
Northview23 @ Wilson (Hacienda)  
Granite Hills (El Cajon) @ 0Steele Canyon  
Kaiser22 @ Fontana  
Downey (Modesto)3 @ Turlock  
Pioneer (Woodland)5 @ Mesa Verde  
Whittier6 @ El Rancho  
Carter @ 7Yucaipa  
Northwood18 @ University (Irvine)  
Poly (Sun Valley) @ 9Chavez (San Fernando)  
Liberty (Madera)10 @ Yosemite  
San Bernardino @ 19Moreno Valley  
Scripps Ranch16 @ Crawford  
Serra (San Diego)18 @ Hoover (San Deigo)  
Mira Mesa @ 3Christian  
3A / 4A JSerra Catholic @ 6St. John Bosco  
4A Santa Margarita1 @ Orange Lutheran  
Mater Dei Catholic5 @ Bonita Vista  
Centennial (Compton) @ 12Redondo Union  
Centennial (Bakersfield) @ 7Liberty (Bakersfield)  
Hoover (Fresno) @ 8Fresno  
Burbank (Sacramento)13 @ Laguna Creek  
Loyola @ 2Alemany  
Crespi @ 14Sierra Canyon  
La Mirada @ 20Cathedral  
Notre Dame (Riverside) @ 4Paloma Valley  
Rancho Cotate @ 6Cardinal Newman  
Ukiah5 @ Maria Carrillo  
Santa Rosa11 @ El Molino  
San Pasqual @ 1Ramona (Ramona)  
San Diego18 @ Mission Bay  
El Dorado (Placentia) @ 11Yorba Linda  
Hilltop @ 8Mountain Empire  
Chula Vista @ 18Monte Vista  
Narbonne6 @ Banning (Wilmington)  
Folsom18 @ Rocklin  
Hart @ 5Saugus  
Bakersfield7 @ Stockdale  
Elk Grove9 @ Pleasant Grove  
Buhach Colony22 @ El Capitan (Merced)  
Frontier @ 1Garces  
Valencia (Placentia)8 @ Crean Lutheran  
Granite Bay7 @ Whitney (Rocklin)  
Long Beach Poly21 @ Cabrillo (Long Beach)  
Freedom @ 8Liberty (Brentwood)  
Pittsburg15 @ Deer Valley  
Venice7 @ Hamilton (Los Angeles)  
Marin Catholic9 @ Terra Linda  
Enterprise @ 13Chico  
4A Oakdale1 @ Manteca  
Carson1 @ San Pedro  
Madison @ 5Cathedral Catholic  
Thousand Oaks @ 23Moorpark  
Lakewood @ 18Camarillo  
Arroyo Grande0 @ St. Joseph  
Nevada Union @ 18Placer  
Palo Alto @ 5Wilcox  
Ripon23 @ Livingston  
Ridgeview21 @ Golden Valley (Bakersfield)  
Inderkum3 @ Woodcreek  
El Diamante @ 9Hanford  
St. Francis (Watsonville)4 @ King City  
Atascadero6 @ Royal  
Canyon (Anaheim) @ 6Brea Olinda  
Los Gatos8 @ Milpitas  
Beaumont @ 9San Jacinto  
Santa Monica @ 8Culver City  
Del Campo @ 25Capital Christian  
Center @ 1Bear River  
Stagg @ 5Edison (Stockton)  
Quartz Hill @ 15Antelope Valley  
Mt Whitney8 @ Golden West  
Esperanza @ 18El Modena  
West (Tracy) @ 5St. Mary's (Stockton)  
Rio Linda4 @ Ponderosa  
Mission Prep26 @ Frazier Mountain  
Huntington Beach7 @ Newport Harbor  
Dos Pueblos14 @ Cabrillo (Lompoc)  
Pitman14 @ Enochs  
Seaside @ 18Aptos  
Bullard @ 10San Joaquin Memorial  
Escalon @ 10Modesto Christian  
Buchanan @ 6Central (Fresno)  
Atwater4 @ Patterson  
Palma13 @ Gilroy  
San Dimas21 @ Baldwin Park  
Ventura @ 1Rio Mesa  
Birmingham10 @ Granada Hills Charter  
Norwalk @ 22Glenn  
Jesuit8 @ Cosumnes Oaks  
Sierra (Tollhouse) @ 20Bishop  
Patrick Henry @ 26Kearny  
Napa @ 11American Canyon  
Paso Robles @ 12Righetti  
North (Bakersfield) @ 6Highland (Bakersfield)  
Independence5 @ Silver Creek  
Diamond Ranch4 @ Los Altos (Hecienda Heights)  
Dinuba5 @ Central Valley Christian  
Dorsey4 @ View Park  
West Hills29 @ El Cajon Valley  
Central Valley (Ceres) @ 9Golden Valley (Merced)  
Inglewood @ 6South (Torrance)  
Troy @ 1Sonora (La Habra)  
Mount Miguel @ 6Santana  
Lemoore0 @ Redwood (Visalia)  
Dana Hills2 @ Laguna Hills  
La Salle @ 34St. Paul  
Simi Valley10 @ Mary Star of the Sea  
Saratoga @ 4Mountain View (Mountain View)  
5A Menlo-Atherton11 @ Aragon  
Shasta @ 12Pleasant Valley  
Justin-Siena10 @ Sonoma Valley  
Morro Bay @ 3Templeton  
Oxnard @ 5Pacifica (Oxnard)  
Berkeley @ 13Bishop ODowd  
Buena @ 3Channel Islands  
Porterville11 @ Mission Oak  
Laguna Beach7 @ Marina (Huntington Beach)  
Rowland @ 8Covina  
Davis (Modesto) @ 15Pacheco  
Ferndale @ 2McKinleyville  
Garfield9 @ Bell  
Arroyo Valley @ 10San Gorgonio  
Miramonte18 @ Northgate  
Benicia31 @ Mt Diablo  
Menlo3 @ Capuchino  
West Ranch22 @ Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)  
Tracy26 @ Tokay  
Rubidoux @ 0Miller  
Santa Clara (Oxnard) @ 13Malibu  
Summerville @ 9Argonaut  
Tulare Union14 @ Monache  
Acalanes @ 12Clayton Valley Charter  
McNair15 @ Franklin (Stockton)  
Sylmar15 @ Panorama  
Cypress @ 1Pacifica (Garden Grove)  
Sacred Heart Cathedral @ 8St. Francis (Mountain View)  
Los Altos (Los Altos)2 @ Santa Clara (Santa Clara)  
Orland @ 3West Valley (Cottonwood)  
Las Lomas25 @ Concord  
San Marcos (Santa Barbara) @ 8Santa Barbara  
Pioneer Valley @ 0San Luis Obispo  
Clovis East @ 5Clovis  
Carpinteria @ 2Santa Paula  
Arcata @ 1Hoopa Valley  
St. Helena9 @ Willits  
St. Margarets14 @ Santa Fe Christian  
Bellflower23 @ Godinez  
Sonora (Sonora)0 @ Bret Harte  
San Fernando3 @ Canoga Park  
River Valley11 @ Roseville  
Arleta7 @ North Hollywood  
Bethel @ 7Pinole Valley  
Jurupa Hills @ 2Rim of the World  
Sheldon1 @ Davis (Davis)  
Diamond Bar5 @ Chino  
Woodbridge8 @ Irvine  
Fairfax @ 4Palisades  
Knight24 @ Littlerock  
Monterey Trail28 @ River City  
Apple Valley28 @ Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  
Portola @ 1Maxwell  
Eastside @ 21Palmdale  
Kimball0 @ Weston Ranch  
Boron @ 19Rosamond  
South San Francisco @ 15Sequoia  
Amador3 @ Calaveras  
Vanden8 @ Armijo  
Encinal7 @ Castro Valley  
El Segundo4 @ Hawthorne  
Exeter @ 13Kingsburg  
5A Mayfair3 @ St. Francis (La Canada)  
Willow Glen @ 2Branham  
Wood17 @ Fairfield  
Vintage5 @ Petaluma  
Bell Gardens4 @ Montebello  
Lassen10 @ Corning  
Colfax @ 1Foothill (Sacramento)  
Shafter25 @ McFarland  
Dixon2 @ Woodland  
Madera @ 2Sanger  
Torrance @ 14North (Torrance)  
San Benito @ 6Christopher  
Calabasas1 @ Westlake  
Beyer @ 3Lathrop  
American3 @ Newark Memorial  
Piedmont Hills @ 0Oak Grove  
San Leandro @ 2Piedmont  
Alisal7 @ Scotts Valley  
Fullerton @ 12La Habra  
Orestimba @ 4Ripon Christian  
Fowler @ 9Orange Cove  
Le Grand @ 9Waterford  
Hanford West @ 13Selma  
Fortuna19 @ Stellar Prep  
Katella14 @ Santa Ana Valley  
Westchester16 @ University (Los Angeles)  
College Park @ 4Ygnacio Valley  
Santa Teresa @ 5Leland  
Fillmore1 @ Hueneme  
Sultana @ 11Oak Hills  
Bishop Montgomery @ 1Gardena  
Middletown3 @ Clear Lake  
Live Oak (Live Oak) @ 9Winters  
Palos Verdes Peninsula1 @ Leuzinger  
Bella Vista @ 23Antelope  
Aquinas7 @ Ontario Christian  
Carmel16 @ Monte Vista Christian  
Lodi4 @ Lincoln (Stockton)  
Hesperia @ 9Serrano  
Jefferson (Daly City)1 @ Woodside  
Gunderson @ 12Overfelt  
Fort Bragg @ 6Kelseyville  
Gabrielino @ 1South El Monte  
Whittier Christian @ 20Village Christian  
Mountain View (El Monte) @ 19El Monte  
Locke19 @ Hawkins  
Rodriguez @ 1Vacaville  
South Pasadena @ 29San Marino  
Cleveland22 @ Taft (Woodland Hills)  
Western4 @ Garden Grove  
Corcoran4 @ Lindsay  
Gunn @ 6Monta Vista  
Verdugo Hills0 @ Monroe (North Hills)  
La Jolla @ 8Morse  
Santa Ynez @ 3Lompoc  
Desert Hot Springs6 @ Twentynine Palms  
Artesia @ 3Segerstrom  
Hercules @ 17Kennedy (Richmond)  
Westminster @ 28Ocean View  
Schurr @ 12Alhambra (Alhambra)  
Rosemont1 @ Union Mine  
Mendota @ 11Dos Palos  
University City @ 2Point Loma  
Rosemead @ 11Arroyo (El Monte)  
Nipomo9 @ Santa Maria  
Hemet @ 14Citrus Hill  
Highlands @ 16Rio Vista  
Lawndale22 @ Beverly Hills  
Trinity @ 31Del Norte (Crescent City)  
Viewpoint2 @ Oak Park  
East Bakersfield9 @ Mira Monte  
Temple City1 @ Monrovia  
Linden @ 2Golden Sierra  
Bradshaw Christian @ 2Liberty Ranch  
Calvary Murrieta @ 2Silver Valley  
Moreau Catholic29 @ Irvington  
Pacific Grove6 @ North Monterey County  
Azusa6 @ Gladstone  
Upper Lake @ 16South Fork  
Kerman6 @ Chowchilla  
Mira Loma @ 29Casa Roble  
San Lorenzo Valley11 @ Santa Cruz  
St. Genevieve8 @ Agoura  
Westmont @ 15Live Oak (Morgan Hill)  
East Union @ 11Central Catholic  
Bear Creek @ 2Chavez (Stockton)  
Woodlake0 @ Strathmore  
Modesto @ 5Gregori  
McLane8 @ Sunnyside  
Millikan @ 12Compton  
Anderson @ 3Gridley  
Alameda @ 2Tennyson  
Huntington Park0 @ South East  
St. Patrick/St. Vincent @ 2El Cerrito  
Firebaugh (Lynwood) @ 21Capistrano Valley Christian  
Watsonville @ 1North Salinas  
San Ysidro @ 9Sweetwater  
Lancaster @ 19Highland (Palmdale)  
Riverbank @ 27Hughson  
Chatsworth @ 3El Camino Real  
San Lorenzo @ 4Mt Eden  
Warren22 @ Lynwood  
Florin @ 13Valley  
Mariposa County10 @ Delhi  
Heritage Christian17 @ Valley Christian (Cerritos)  
Dougherty Valley @ 7Amador Valley  
Orosi2 @ Riverdale  
Orosi @ 0Riverdale GA  
Burney @ 16Modoc  
Tulare Western12 @ Delano  
Cordova12 @ Johnson  
Rancho Dominguez Prep @ 4Jordan (Los Angeles)  
Bernstein9 @ Belmont  
Magnolia0 @ Century  
McClatchy @ 11Kennedy (Sacramento)  
Fall River13 @ Biggs  
Marysville0 @ Lindhurst  
Madera South @ 14Edison (Fresno)  
Santa Clarita Christian15 @ Rancho Christian  
Coronado18 @ Clairemont  
Torres @ 18Eagle Rock  
Galt11 @ El Dorado (Placerville)  
Manual Arts13 @ George Washington Prep  
Avenal @ 10Coalinga  
California City8 @ Kern Valley  
Santee13 @ Jefferson (Los Angeles)  
Swett @ 18De Anza  
Bosco Tech14 @ New Designs Watts  
Colusa12 @ Willows  
Evergreen Valley @ 3Yerba Buena  
Roybal5 @ Sotomayor  
Johansen @ 8Ceres  
Bassett @ 13Pomona  
Calvary Christian Academy @ 6Foothills Christian  
Everett Alvarez @ 4Salinas  
Lower Lake @ 7Cloverdale  
Oroville @ 9Paradise  
Vincent Memorial14 @ Montgomery (San Diego)  
Quincy @ 12Etna  
Woodland Christian1 @ Delta  
Hillsdale @ 16Kings Academy  
Fairmont Prep11 @ Ribet Academy  
Richmond0 @ Vallejo  
Escondido Charter @ 13Tri-City Christian  
Needles4 @ Lincoln County NV  
Denair1 @ Gustine  
Harbor @ 7Soquel  
West Adams Prep @ 3South Region 2  
Mt Pleasant2 @ San Jose  
Prospect @ 1James Lick  
Tranquillity @ 19Firebaugh (Firebaugh)  
Pajaro Valley @ 19Gonzales  
Arrowhead Christian @ 16Linfield Christian  
Sherman Oaks CES @ 14Animo Robinson  
Minarets3 @ Parlier  
Stone Ridge Christian @ 8Big Valley Christian  
Sage Hill @ 3Avalon  
Keppel @ 13San Gabriel  
Classical Academy3 @ Orange Glen  
Villanova Prep31 @ Maricopa  
Maranatha Christian4 @ Army-Navy  
Blair @ 4California School for the Deaf (Riverside)  
Los Molinos19 @ Westwood  
Del Mar3 @ Leigh  
Esparto @ 13Durham  
Julian11 @ West Shores  
El Camino (Sacramento) @ 10Sacramento  
El Camino (South San Francisco) @ 8Carlmont  
West (Torrance)8 @ Morningside  
Arroyo (San Lorenzo) @ 6Hayward  
Southwest (San Deigo) @ 11Holtville  
Heritage (Brentwood) @ 18Antioch  
Lincoln (Lincoln)4 @ Oakmont  
Pioneer (San Jose)4 @ Lincoln (San Jose)  
La Quinta (La Quinta) @ 9Rancho Mirage  
Chavez (Delano) @ 8Arvin  
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)17 @ Victor Valley  
Franklin (Los Angeles)12 @ Lincoln (Los Angeles)  
Roosevelt (Los Angeles)11 @ Legacy  
Poly (Riverside)12 @ Canyon Springs  
Jordan (Long Beach) @ 9Woodrow Wilson  
5A Downey (Downey)4 @ Paramount  
Monte Vista (Danville)0 @ California (San Ramon)  
Foothill (Palo Cedro)4 @ Red Bluff  
Serra (Gardena) @ 6Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  
Lincoln (San Diego) @ 4St. Augustine  
Independence9 @ Tehachapi  
Burbank (Burbank)2 @ Pasadena  
Grant (Sacramento) @ 6Oak Ridge  
Salesian (Los Angeles)15 @ Cantwell-Sacred Heart  
Valencia (Valencia)13 @ Canyon (Canyon Country)  
Banning (Banning)2 @ Desert Mirage  
Alhambra (Martinez) @ 8Campolindo  
Montgomery (Santa Rosa)24 @ Elsie Allen  
Lancaster Baptist @ 26Faith Baptist  
Dunsmuir5 @ Butte Valley  
Redding Christian18 @ Happy Camp  
Mojave22 @ Desert Christian  
Cuyama Valley @ 14Valley Christian Academy  
Fulton13 @ Sun Valley  
Lucerne Valley @ 23Academy of Careers & Exploration  
Orcutt Academy17 @ Kings Christian  
Ocean View Christian @ 26St. Joseph Academy  
Greenville4 @ Princeton  
Public Safety Academy @ 28Bloomington Christian  
Crossroads Christian @ Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar)  
Lone Pine @ 3Mammoth  
Anzar @ 1Pinewood  
Discovery @ East Valley  
Hayfork @ 19Big Valley  
Warner17 @ Rock Academy  
Lighthouse Christian8 @ California Lutheran  
Lutheran (Chula Vista) @ 4Borrego Springs  
Kennedy (La Palma) @ 0Tustin  
Kennedy (Granada Hills) @ 8Reseda  
West (Bakersfield)3 @ Bakersfield Christian  
South (Bakersfield)18 @ Foothill (Bakersfield)  
Kennedy (Delano)13 @ Wasco  
Marshall (Los Angeles) @ 15Wilson (Los Angeles)  
Fremont (Sunnyvale) @ 18Cupertino  
Hamilton (Hamilton City) @ 12Central Valley (Shasta Lake)  
Desert Christian Academy @ 9Western Christian  
Weed6 @ Tulelake  
Campbell Hall16 @ Vasquez  
Crystal Springs Uplands16 @ Woodside Priory  
Temecula Prep14 @ Sherman Indian  
Mendez @ 4Contreras  
New Designs16 @ North Valley Military Institute  
Indian Springs @ 2Pacific  
Marquez @ 2Hollywood  
San Pasqual Valley @ 8Mohave Accelerated AZ  
Western Sierra Collegiate Academy @ 8Foresthill  
Hillcrest (Riverside) @ 10Norte Vista  
Mountain House12 @ Los Banos  
St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy @ 3Riverside Christian  
Delta Charter @ 14Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage  
Riverside County Education Academy 3 @ San Jacinto Valley Academy  
Fremont NE 16 @ Crenshaw  
Gladstone OR 24 @ Azusa  
Kofa AZ @ 0Calipatria  
White Pine NV @ 17North Tahoe  
Calvary Chapel Christian NV 17 @ Trinity Classical Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)