Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Redlands East Valley @ 2Colony  
Ayala11 @ Brea Olinda  
South Hills11 @ Mira Costa  
De La Salle @ 1Buchanan  
Monte Vista12 @ Bishops  
St. Bernard18 @ Torrance  
Livermore @ 8Monte Vista (Danville)  
La Quinta (Westminster) @ 3Century  
Redlands @ 7Murrieta Mesa  
Truckee27 @ Dayton NV  
Calexico9 @ Kofa AZ  
Holtville11 @ Escondido Charter  
Southwest (El Centro) @ 7Granite Hills (El Cajon)  
Desert Mirage9 @ Indio  
Temecula Valley9 @ Paloma Valley  
Granada @ 2California (San Ramon)  
Foothill (Sacramento)6 @ Rio Linda  
Fallbrook2 @ Serra (San Diego)  
Valhalla @ 7Otay Ranch  
Leland0 @ Lincoln (San Jose)  
5A / 4A Mission Viejo @ 4Orange Lutheran  
Roosevelt (Fresno) @ 9Kerman  
Cathedral City @ 3Desert Hot Springs  
Miller4 @ San Bernardino  
Yucaipa4 @ Silverado  
La Serna4 @ Warren  
Los Alamitos @ 5Tesoro  
Montclair @ 9Claremont  
Dominguez12 @ Centennial (Compton)  
St. Bonaventure24 @ Rancho Christian  
Sunny Hills6 @ Trabuco Hills  
Chaffey6 @ Barstow  
Chino @ 12Hesperia  
Aliso Niguel10 @ Sonora (La Habra)  
La Sierra7 @ Perris  
Patriot @ 14Jurupa Hills  
Santa Fe @ 0Leuzinger  
Rancho Verde44 @ Hawkins  
Heritage (Romoland) @ 9Cajon  
Twentynine Palms @ 5Coachella Valley  
El Rancho18 @ Cantwell-Sacred Heart  
Hayward @ 4Skyline  
Pacific @ 5Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley)  
Steele Canyon @ 9Mira Mesa  
Lincoln (San Francisco)10 @ El Camino (South San Francisco)  
Mater Dei Catholic @ 11Oceanside  
California School for the Deaf (Fremont) @ 3Burton  
Glendale @ 4Burroughs (Burbank)  
Arcadia2 @ Burbank (Burbank)  
Pasadena @ 3Crescenta Valley  
Loyola @ 3Vista Murrieta  
Maria Carrillo12 @ Montgomery (Santa Rosa)  
Casa Grande @ 8Vintage  
Del Norte (Crescent City)9 @ Fortuna  
Poway13 @ Grossmont  
Westview (San Diego)6 @ Del Norte (San Diego)  
El Dorado (Placentia) @ 4Artesia  
Christian16 @ Santa Fe Christian  
Hilltop @ 3Bonita Vista  
Eastlake7 @ El Camino (Oceanside)  
Chula Vista @ 21Morse  
Oaks Christian22 @ Bakersfield Christian  
Hart9 @ Ventura  
Palmdale17 @ Littlerock  
Olympian @ 19Cathedral Catholic  
Elk Grove @ 0Sheldon  
Villa Park @ 2El Toro  
Long Beach Poly4 @ Woodrow Wilson  
Archbishop Mitty1 @ Serra (San Mateo)  
St. Ignatius @ 5St. Francis (Mountain View)  
Pittsburg12 @ Heritage (Brentwood)  
Paradise6 @ Foothill (Palo Cedro)  
Pleasant Grove @ 3Cosumnes Oaks  
Enterprise @ 3Sutter  
St. Joseph11 @ Lompoc  
Nordhoff4 @ Fillmore  
Newbury Park17 @ Palos Verdes  
Deer Valley @ 13Liberty (Brentwood)  
Central Catholic6 @ Sierra (Manteca)  
Carson19 @ Inglewood  
Rocklin @ 3Oak Ridge  
Newport Harbor2 @ San Marino  
Yorba Linda12 @ La Mirada  
Lakewood5 @ Millikan  
Arroyo Grande @ 1Bullard  
Nevada Union15 @ Fairfield  
Elsinore4 @ Banning (Wilmington)  
Inderkum29 @ Lincoln (Stockton)  
El Diamante @ 10Upland  
Paramount6 @ Venice  
Chico7 @ Shasta  
Atascadero5 @ Pioneer Valley  
Whitney (Rocklin) @ 18Del Oro  
Cathedral @ 1Serra (Gardena)  
Canyon (Anaheim) @ 3Foothill (Santa Ana)  
Los Gatos18 @ Homestead  
Bishop Diego @ 3St. Margarets  
Santa Monica2 @ Godinez  
Del Campo @ 4Vista del Lago (Folsom)  
Yuba City @ 3River Valley  
Campolindo5 @ El Cerrito  
Stagg @ 6Modesto  
Quartz Hill @ 2Eastside  
Esperanza @ 3Beckman  
Laguna Hills @ 6Bellflower  
Dos Pueblos @ 16Righetti  
Concord4 @ Berean Christian  
Grant (Van Nuys)6 @ Poly (Sun Valley)  
San Juan Hills1 @ Great Oak  
Capistrano Valley42 @ Keppel  
San Pedro7 @ Cleveland  
Paraclete @ 8Monterey Trail  
Palma3 @ Salinas  
Birmingham @ 21Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  
Norwalk @ 16Norte Vista  
Templeton @ 9Santa Ynez  
Sierra Canyon @ 10Bakersfield  
Royal @ 9Canyon (Canyon Country)  
Sierra (Tollhouse) @ 0Tranquillity  
Antelope Valley @ 3Highland (Palmdale)  
Paso Robles @ 12Sanger  
Independence4 @ Willow Glen  
Milpitas @ 4Palo Alto  
Wilcox20 @ Fremont (Sunnyvale)  
Terra Nova11 @ Mills  
American Canyon @ 0Sonoma Valley  
Rim of the World @ Arrowhead Christian  
Dorsey @ 17Culver City  
Central Valley (Ceres) @ 11Atwater  
Monterey9 @ North Monterey County  
Troy3 @ Don Lugo  
Taft (Taft) @ 24Shafter  
La Salle @ 6Valley Christian (Cerritos)  
Mar Vista @ 2Santana  
Simi Valley @ 6Moorpark  
Archbishop Riordan @ 2Bellarmine  
Saratoga @ 1Santa Clara (Santa Clara)  
5A Menlo-Atherton @ 11Valor Christian CO  
Enochs @ 1Edison (Stockton)  
Newark Memorial @ 13Logan  
Laguna Beach12 @ Estancia  
Garden Grove11 @ Los Amigos  
Modesto Christian10 @ Hughson  
Rowland14 @ Nogales  
Davis (Modesto)3 @ Los Banos  
Christian Brothers @ 3Rio Americano  
Ferndale @ 1Hoopa Valley  
Van Nuys @ 3Kennedy (Granada Hills)  
San Marino12 @ Temple City  
Tulare Union32 @ Hoover (Fresno)  
Cypress @ 20Capistrano Valley  
Sacred Heart Cathedral @ 0Valley Christian (San Jose)  
Antioch @ 4Freedom  
Hilmar2 @ Escalon  
Soquel @ 8Gonzales  
Orland1 @ Corning  
El Modena3 @ Marina (Huntington Beach)  
Las Lomas24 @ College Park  
Woodcreek27 @ Bella Vista  
Agoura2 @ St. Anthony  
Monte Vista Christian3 @ Soledad  
Arvin @ 11Kennedy (Delano)  
Roseville @ 6Antelope  
Citrus Valley13 @ Grand Terrace  
Sobrato @ 3Mt Pleasant  
Pacifica (Oxnard)17 @ Thousand Oaks  
Moreno Valley7 @ Indian Springs  
Fairfax3 @ Marshall (Los Angeles)  
Dublin @ 2San Ramon Valley  
Chowchilla @ 6Exeter  
Kimball @ 7East Union  
Pacheco14 @ Lathrop  
El Segundo11 @ South (Torrance)  
Kingsburg11 @ Madera South  
Colfax19 @ Wheatland  
Dixon @ 8Argonaut  
Tamalpais7 @ San Rafael  
San Benito @ 10Aptos  
Covina @ 9Bonita  
Calabasas6 @ Valencia (Valencia)  
Orange Glen8 @ Army-Navy  
El Capitan (Lakeside) @ 0West Hills  
Marina (Marina)2 @ Stevenson  
Oakmont25 @ Cordova  
Beyer3 @ Ceres  
Pierce @ 6Colusa  
Fremont (Oakland) @ 14Summerville  
San Leandro2 @ McClymonds  
Bishop2 @ Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  
Orestimba13 @ Le Grand  
Canoga Park10 @ Panorama  
Hanford West1 @ San Luis Obispo  
Arroyo (El Monte)7 @ Gabrielino  
Santa Teresa @ 3Piedmont Hills  
Chavez (San Fernando)6 @ Arleta  
Waterford12 @ Delhi  
Brentwood School7 @ Maranatha  
Live Oak (Live Oak)1 @ Willows  
Delano @ 8Wasco  
Lodi @ 8Bear Creek  
South El Monte3 @ Mountain View (El Monte)  
Gunderson @ 3Leigh  
Pleasant Valley7 @ Red Bluff  
View Park @ 14Wilson (Los Angeles)  
Whittier Christian @ 40Adelanto  
North Hollywood @ 3Verdugo Hills  
Hanford @ 6Tulare Western  
Locke14 @ Belmont  
South Pasadena @ 13Eagle Rock  
3A Half Moon Bay4 @ Burlingame  
George Washington Prep @ 2Angelou  
Reseda6 @ San Fernando  
Village Christian @ 0Mary Star of the Sea  
Rosemead16 @ Marshall (Pasadena)  
Golden Sierra @ 3East Nicolaus  
Weston Ranch @ 12Oakdale  
Kern Valley @ 19Strathmore  
Chester0 @ Modoc  
Highlands1 @ Pioneer (Woodland)  
Lawndale4 @ Narbonne  
Trinity @ 10Yreka  
Petaluma @ 4Justin-Siena  
Dos Palos @ 17McLane  
Bradshaw Christian8 @ Woodland Christian  
Victor Valley @ 9Rancho Cucamonga  
Ripon Christian5 @ Denair  
Azusa @ 14Ontario  
Orange5 @ Irvine  
Sierra Vista @ 17Garey  
Woodland @ 13Wood  
Irvington @ 2Kennedy (Fremont)  
Mira Loma @ 15San Juan  
Lindsay3 @ Granite Hills (Porterville)  
San Lorenzo Valley2 @ Pacific Grove  
Winters8 @ Esparto  
Beverly Hills11 @ Firebaugh (Lynwood)  
San Jose2 @ Prospect  
Woodlake15 @ Sierra Pacific  
Santa Paula12 @ Santa Clara (Oxnard)  
Armijo @ 2Castlemont  
Ygnacio Valley15 @ Mt Diablo  
Castle Park @ 2Crawford  
Yucca Valley @ 5Banning (Banning)  
Lowell5 @ Harker  
Gilroy @ 2Everett Alvarez  
Maxwell @ 7Etna  
Huntington Park @ 14Bell  
Clear Lake @ 0St. Helena  
Tri-City Christian4 @ La Jolla Country Day  
Frazier Mountain @ 13Laton  
St. Patrick/St. Vincent7 @ Benicia  
San Ysidro @ 28Parker  
Chadwick18 @ Foothills Christian  
Silver Creek @ 3Overfelt  
Las Plumas @ 6Anderson  
Lancaster @ 0Knight  
Riverbank @ 25Ripon  
Bret Harte @ 4Linden  
Ribet Academy13 @ Los Angeles  
Florin @ 14Kennedy (Sacramento)  
Glenn5 @ Hawthorne  
Orosi @ 9Caruthers  
Burney @ 9Portola  
McKinleyville7 @ Arcata  
Saddleback Valley Christian4 @ Duarte  
Capistrano Valley Christian9 @ Keppel  
North Salinas1 @ Alisal  
Grace Brethren @ 6Westlake  
McClatchy5 @ Valley  
Farmersville @ 22Corcoran  
Reedley @ 1Washington Union  
Rosamond5 @ Mira Monte  
Galt2 @ Franklin (Stockton)  
Loara0 @ Bassett  
Branham @ 4Del Mar  
Immanuel13 @ Mendota  
University Prep (Redding)22 @ Western Sierra Collegiate Academy  
Kings Academy5 @ Aragon  
California City @ 9Polytechnic (Pasadena)  
Swett @ 4Albany  
Bosco Tech @ 2Riverside Prep  
Roybal @ 22Torres  
Hueneme @ 7Carpinteria  
Lower Lake3 @ Fort Bragg  
Ocean View9 @ Dana Hills  
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) @ 10Bishop Montgomery  
Oroville6 @ Central Valley (Shasta Lake)  
Balboa7 @ Santa Rosa  
Vincent Memorial7 @ Mission Bay  
Quincy @ 8Biggs  
Kelseyville1 @ Middletown  
De Anza @ 4Pinole Valley  
Encina Prep @ 1Johnson  
Richmond @ 1Bethel  
Andrew Hill @ 3Yerba Buena  
Webb16 @ Vasquez  
Harbor @ 1Greenfield  
Cloverdale11 @ Willits  
Mammoth @ 17Desert Christian  
Parlier @ 6Riverdale  
Orange Cove18 @ Minarets  
Lindhurst25 @ Natomas  
California Military Institute8 @ Sherman Indian  
Rock Academy @ 16Borrego Springs  
Gridley @ 1Marysville  
James Lick3 @ Evergreen Valley  
Gustine7 @ Mariposa County  
McFarland7 @ Chavez (Delano)  
Santa Cruz1 @ King City  
Turlock Christian @ 15Big Valley Christian  
Mt Shasta5 @ Fall River  
Southlands Christian @ 11Ganesha  
Elsie Allen @ 17Vacaville Christian  
Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage @ 5Brookside Christian  
Villanova Prep @ 14Flintridge Prep  
South Region 2 @ 23Santee  
Calvin Christian13 @ San Pasqual Academy  
Los Molinos4 @ McCloud  
Fresno Christian10 @ Mission Prep  
El Camino (Sacramento) @ 18Capital Christian  
Stellar Prep @ 9Calaveras  
West (Torrance) @ 3Redondo Union  
Arroyo (San Lorenzo)4 @ American  
San Marcos (San Marcos)14 @ Mt Carmel  
Southwest (San Deigo)6 @ Clairemont  
Lincoln (Lincoln) @ 8Eureka  
La Quinta (La Quinta)5 @ Lakeside  
Roosevelt (Los Angeles)0 @ South Gate  
Poly (Riverside) @ 26Citrus Hill  
Jordan (Long Beach) @ 11Compton  
Foothill (Pleasanton)2 @ Dougherty Valley  
Golden Valley (Merced)6 @ Patterson  
University (Irvine) @ 19Segerstrom  
St. Francis (La Canada)6 @ Harvard-Westlake  
St. Mary's (Stockton) @ 8Bishop ODowd  
California School for the Deaf (Riverside) @ 20Bloomington Christian  
Hoover (Glendale) @ 12Muir  
Grant (Sacramento)1 @ Granite Bay  
Calvary Chapel (Downey)19 @ Brethren Christian  
Lancaster Baptist7 @ Desert  
Redding Christian4 @ Tulelake  
Valley Christian Academy @ 6Calvary Baptist  
Faith Baptist @ 5Mojave  
Woodside Priory @ 16Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)  
Laguna Blanca5 @ Academy of Careers & Exploration  
Trona10 @ Coast Union  
Riverdale Christian6 @ Orcutt Academy  
Ocean View Christian @ 10Lutheran (Chula Vista)  
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks) @ 6Avalon  
Lone Pine4 @ Cuyama Valley  
Big Valley18 @ Dunsmuir  
Mercy @ 8Westwood  
St. Joseph Academy7 @ Horizon Prep  
Hayfork6 @ Happy Camp  
San Jacinto Valley Academy5 @ Desert Chapel  
West Shores @ 2Warner  
Round Valley @ 0Tomales  
Franklin (Elk Grove) @ 5Jesuit  
Washington (Fremont) @ 17Moreau Catholic  
West (Bakersfield) @ 9South (Bakersfield)  
Mountain View (Mountain View) @ 0Gunn  
Jefferson (Los Angeles) @ 0Manual Arts  
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) @ 5Pioneer (San Jose)  
Fremont (Los Angeles)3 @ Marquez  
Excelsior Charter @ 22Granite Hills (Apple Valley)  
Weed25 @ Butte Valley  
Hesperia Christian22 @ Sherman Oaks CES  
Santa Rosa Academy0 @ Calvary Murrieta  
New Designs3 @ Fulton  
Legacy @ 14Garfield  
San Pasqual Valley @ 32Salome AZ  
El Capitan (Merced) @ 25Merced  
Mountain House21 @ Johansen  
North Valley Military Institute @ 3Sun Valley  
Churchill County NV 22 @ South Tahoe  
Galena NV @ 18Cardinal Newman  
Canyon Springs NV @ 6Clayton Valley Charter  
IMG Academy FL @ 13Mater Dei  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)