Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2018:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ayala @ Brea Olinda  
Menlo-Atherton @ Valor Christian CO  
Westview (San Diego) @ Del Norte CO  
Valhalla @ Otay Ranch  
Los Alamitos @ Tesoro  
Redlands East Valley @ Colony  
Montclair @ Claremont  
South Hills @ Mira Costa  
De La Salle @ Buchanan  
Newbury Park @ Palos Verdes  
Monte Vista @ Bishops  
St. Bernard @ Torrance  
Vincent Memorial @ Mission Bay  
Davis (Modesto) @ Los Banos  
St. Mary's (Stockton) @ Bishop ODowd  
Bellarmine @ Archbishop Riordan  
Livermore @ Monte Vista (Danville)  
Dublin @ San Ramon Valley  
La Quinta (Westminster) @ Century  
Redlands @ Murrieta Mesa  
El Diamante @ Upland  
Victor Valley @ Rancho Cucamonga  
Loyola @ Vista Murrieta  
Mt Carmel @ Vista  
St. Bonaventure @ Rancho Christian  
Mater Dei Catholic @ Oceanside  
Eastlake @ El Camino (Oceanside)  
Truckee @ Dayton NV  
Holtville @ Calexico  
Southwest (San Deigo) @ Holtville  
Southwest (El Centro) @ Granite Hills (El Cajon)  
Desert Mirage @ Indio  
Temecula Valley @ Paloma Valley  
San Juan Hills @ Great Oak  
Victor Valley @ Chaparral  
Murrieta Valley @ Buena Park  
California (San Ramon) @ Granada  
Foothill (Sacramento) @ Rio Linda  
Fallbrook @ Serra (San Diego)  
Leland @ Lincoln (San Jose)  
Mission Viejo @ Orange Lutheran  
Roosevelt (Fresno) @ Kerman  
Twentynine Palms @ Coachella Valley  
Cathedral City @ Desert Hot Springs  
Miller @ San Bernardino  
Heritage (Romoland) @ Cajon  
Yucaipa @ Silverado  
La Serna @ Warren  
Azusa @ Ontario  
Citrus Valley @ Grand Terrace  
Hoover (Glendale) @ Muir  
Jordan (Los Angeles) @ Lynwood  
La Quinta (La Quinta) @ Lakeside  
Southlands Christian @ Ganesha  
Sunny Hills @ Trabuco Hills  
Chaffey @ Barstow  
Sierra Vista @ Garey  
Troy @ Don Lugo  
Chino @ Hesperia  
Aliso Niguel @ Sonora (La Habra)  
Villa Park @ El Toro  
Norwalk @ Norte Vista  
La Sierra @ Perris  
Poly (Riverside) @ Citrus Hill  
Patriot @ Jurupa Hills  
Santa Fe @ Leuzinger  
Rancho Verde @ Hawkins  
Del Campo @ Vista del Lago (Folsom)  
Elsinore @ Banning (Wilmington)  
Rowland @ Nogales  
Covina @ Bonita  
Highlands @ Pioneer (Woodland)  
Grace Brethren @ Westlake  
El Rancho @ Cantwell-Sacred Heart  
Grant (Van Nuys) @ Poly (Sun Valley)  
Hayward @ Skyline  
Pleasant Grove @ Cosumnes Oaks  
Pacific @ Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley)  
Steele Canyon @ Mira Mesa  
Chula Vista @ Morse  
Lincoln (San Francisco) @ El Camino (South San Francisco)  
Edison (Stockton) @ Enochs  
California School for the Deaf (Fremont) @ Burton  
Pasadena @ Crescenta Valley  
Tulare Union @ Hoover (Fresno)  
Arcadia @ Burbank (Burbank)  
Bishop @ Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  
Dorsey @ Culver City  
Yorba Linda @ La Mirada  
Casa Grande @ Vintage  
Del Norte (Crescent City) @ Fortuna  
Poway @ Grossmont  
Westview (San Diego) @ Del Norte (San Diego)  
El Dorado (Placentia) @ Artesia  
Christian @ Santa Fe Christian  
Hilltop @ Bonita Vista  
Lawndale @ Narbonne  
Oaks Christian @ Bakersfield Christian  
St. Joseph @ Lompoc  
Galt @ Franklin (Stockton)  
Simi Valley @ Moorpark  
Hart @ Ventura  
Palmdale @ Littlerock  
Sierra Canyon @ Bakersfield  
Elk Grove @ Sheldon  
Rocklin @ Oak Ridge  
Newark Memorial @ Logan  
Grant (Sacramento) @ Granite Bay  
Long Beach Poly @ Woodrow Wilson  
Archbishop Mitty @ Serra (San Mateo)  
Antioch @ Freedom  
St. Ignatius @ St. Francis WI  
St. Ignatius @ St. Francis (Mountain View)  
Enterprise @ Sutter  
Campolindo @ El Cerrito  
Pittsburg @ Heritage (Brentwood)  
Paramount @ Venice  
St. Francis (La Canada) @ Harvard-Westlake  
Paradise @ Foothill (Palo Cedro)  
Oak Grove @ Westmont  
Nordhoff @ Fillmore  
Deer Valley @ Liberty (Brentwood)  
El Capitan (Merced) @ Merced  
Central Catholic @ Sierra (Manteca)  
Carson @ Inglewood  
Pacifica (Oxnard) @ Thousand Oaks  
Newport Harbor @ San Marino  
Lakewood @ Millikan  
Arroyo Grande @ Bullard  
Nevada Union @ Fairfield  
Milpitas @ Palo Alto  
Riverbank @ Ripon  
Inderkum @ Lincoln (Stockton)  
Chico @ Shasta  
Atascadero @ Pioneer Valley  
Whitney (Rocklin) @ Del Oro  
Delano @ Wasco  
Cathedral @ Serra (Gardena)  
Hanford West @ San Luis Obispo  
Canyon (Anaheim) @ Foothill (Santa Ana)  
Homestead @ Los Gatos  
Bishop Diego @ St. Margarets  
Beaumont @ Victor Valley  
Santa Monica @ Godinez  
Yuba City @ River Valley  
Stagg @ Modesto  
Quartz Hill @ Eastside  
Esperanza @ Beckman  
Laguna Hills @ Bellflower  
Fresno Christian @ Mission Prep  
Dos Pueblos @ Righetti  
Concord @ Berean Christian  
Christopher @ Seaside  
Cypress @ Capistrano Valley  
San Pedro @ Cleveland  
Hilmar @ Escalon  
Paraclete @ Monterey Trail  
Central Valley (Ceres) @ Atwater  
Palma @ Salinas  
Birmingham @ Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  
West (Torrance) @ Redondo Union  
Roseville @ Antelope  
Templeton @ Santa Ynez  
Franklin (Elk Grove) @ Jesuit  
Royal @ Canyon (Canyon Country)  
Sierra (Tollhouse) @ Tranquillity  
Antelope Valley @ Highland (Palmdale)  
Sanger @ Paso Robles  
Independence @ Willow Glen  
Wilcox @ Fremont (Sunnyvale)  
Terra Nova @ Mills  
American Canyon @ Sonoma Valley  
Rim of the World @ Arrowhead Christian  
El Capitan (Lakeside) @ West Hills  
Monterey @ North Monterey County  
Shafter @ Taft (Taft)  
Ocean View @ Dana Hills  
La Salle @ Valley Christian (Cerritos)  
Mar Vista @ Santana  
Santa Clara (Santa Clara) @ Saratoga  
Petaluma @ Justin-Siena  
Stellar Prep @ Calaveras  
Pleasant Valley @ Red Bluff  
Laguna Beach @ Estancia  
Garden Grove @ Los Amigos  
Modesto Christian @ Hughson  
Kings Academy @ Aragon  
Christian Brothers @ Rio Americano  
Ferndale @ Hoopa Valley  
Legacy @ Garfield  
Van Nuys @ Kennedy (Granada Hills)  
St. Patrick/St. Vincent @ Benicia  
Golden Valley (Merced) @ Patterson  
Santa Paula @ Santa Clara (Oxnard)  
Sacred Heart Cathedral @ Valley Christian (San Jose)  
Lynbrook @ Los Altos (Los Altos)  
Soquel @ Gonzales  
Orland @ Corning  
El Modena @ Marina (Huntington Beach)  
Las Lomas @ College Park  
Woodcreek @ Bella Vista  
Hueneme @ Carpinteria  
San Benito @ Aptos  
McKinleyville @ Arcata  
Clear Lake @ St. Helena  
Agoura @ St. Anthony  
Monte Vista Christian @ Soledad  
University (Irvine) @ Segerstrom  
Reseda @ San Fernando  
El Segundo @ South (Torrance)  
Sobrato @ Mt Pleasant  
Chavez (San Fernando) @ Arleta  
Richmond @ Bethel  
San Ysidro @ Parker  
Moreno Valley @ Indian Springs  
Fairfax @ Marshall (Los Angeles)  
Lancaster @ Knight  
El Camino (Sacramento) @ Capital Christian  
Burney @ Portola  
Kimball @ East Union  
Mayfair @ Gahr  
Colfax @ Wheatland  
Schurr @ Alhambra (Alhambra)  
Alhambra (Alhambra) @ Brophy College Prep AZ  
Trinity @ Yreka  
Pacheco @ Lathrop  
Woodland @ Wood  
Jordan (Long Beach) @ Compton  
Kingsburg @ Madera South  
Orange @ Irvine  
Tamalpais @ San Rafael  
Calabasas @ Valencia (Valencia)  
Orange Glen @ Army-Navy  
Marina (Marina) @ Stevenson  
Oakmont @ Cordova  
Tri-City Christian @ La Jolla Country Day  
Pierce @ Colusa  
Arroyo (San Lorenzo) @ American  
Santa Teresa @ Piedmont Hills  
Alisal @ North Salinas  
Orestimba @ Le Grand  
Canoga Park @ Panorama  
Arroyo (El Monte) @ Gabrielino  
Burlingame @ Half Moon Bay  
Waterford @ Delhi  
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) @ Bishop Montgomery  
Brentwood School @ Maranatha  
La Puente @ St. Monica  
Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage @ Brookside Christian  
Kelseyville @ Middletown  
Live Oak (Live Oak) @ Willows  
Florin @ Kennedy (Sacramento)  
Scotts Valley @ Carmel  
Bear Creek @ Lodi  
South El Monte @ Mountain View (El Monte)  
Rosamond @ Mira Monte  
Gunderson @ Leigh  
Lower Lake @ Fort Bragg  
Bell @ Huntington Park  
Southwest (San Deigo) @ Clairemont  
View Park @ Wilson (Los Angeles)  
South Pasadena @ Eagle Rock  
Whittier Christian @ Adelanto  
Lincoln (Lincoln) @ Eureka  
Chester @ Modoc  
South Gate @ Roosevelt (Los Angeles)  
North Hollywood @ Verdugo Hills  
Hanford @ Tulare Western  
Locke @ Belmont  
Farmersville @ Corcoran  
George Washington Prep @ Angelou  
Mountain View (Mountain View) @ Gunn  
Mary Star of the Sea @ Village Christian  
Immanuel @ Mendota  
Rosemead @ Marshall (Pasadena)  
Golden Sierra @ East Nicolaus  
Reedley @ Washington Union  
Dos Palos @ McLane  
Bret Harte @ Linden  
Bradshaw Christian @ Woodland Christian  
Santa Rosa Academy @ Calvary Murrieta  
Washington (Fremont) @ Moreau Catholic  
Ripon Christian @ Denair  
San Lorenzo Valley @ Pacific Grove  
Santa Cruz @ King City  
Cloverdale @ Willits  
Irvington @ Kennedy (Fremont)  
Mira Loma @ San Juan  
Lindsay @ Granite Hills (Porterville)  
Winters @ Esparto  
Beverly Hills @ Firebaugh (Lynwood)  
San Jose @ Prospect  
Woodlake @ Sierra Pacific  
Villanova Prep @ Flintridge Prep  
Las Plumas @ Anderson  
Armijo @ Castlemont  
Ygnacio Valley @ Mt Diablo  
Castle Park @ Crawford  
Yucca Valley @ Banning (Banning)  
Lowell @ Harker  
Gilroy @ Everett Alvarez  
Maxwell @ Etna  
Frazier Mountain @ Laton  
Silver Creek @ Overfelt  
Los Angeles @ Ribet Academy  
Glenn @ Hawthorne  
Foothill (Pleasanton) @ Dougherty Valley  
Capistrano Valley Christian @ Keppel  
Valley @ McClatchy  
Gridley @ Marysville  
Roybal @ Torres  
Mammoth @ Desert Christian  
Elsie Allen @ Vacaville Christian  
Jefferson (Los Angeles) @ Manual Arts  
Loara @ Bassett  
Branham @ Del Mar  
University Prep (Redding) @ Western Sierra Collegiate Academy  
South Region 2 @ Santee  
Swett @ Albany  
Bosco Tech @ Riverside Prep  
James Lick @ Evergreen Valley  
Mountain House @ Johansen  
Encina Prep @ Johnson  
Lindhurst @ Natomas  
Oroville @ Central Valley (Shasta Lake)  
Harbor @ Greenfield  
Quincy @ Biggs  
Webb @ Vasquez  
Turlock Christian @ Big Valley Christian  
Andrew Hill @ Yerba Buena  
Parlier @ Riverdale  
Orange Cove @ Minarets  
California Military Institute @ Sherman Indian  
Hesperia Christian @ Sherman Oaks CES  
Rock Academy @ Borrego Springs  
McFarland @ Chavez (Delano)  
Sun Valley @ North Valley Military Institute  
Los Molinos @ McCloud  
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) @ Pioneer (San Jose)  
Excelsior Charter @ Granite Hills (Apple Valley)  
Trinity Classical Academy @ St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy  
Trona @ Coast Union  
Big Valley @ Dunsmuir  
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks) @ Avalon  
Calvary Baptist @ Valley Christian Academy  
Lone Pine @ Cuyama Valley  
California Lutheran @ Lutheran (La Verne)  
Weed @ Butte Valley  
New Designs @ Fulton  
Woodside Priory @ Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)  
Riverdale Christian @ Orcutt Academy  
Laguna Blanca @ Academy of Careers & Exploration  
Ocean View Christian @ Lutheran (Chula Vista)  
Maricopa @ Price  
Hayfork @ Happy Camp  
West Shores @ Warner  
West (Bakersfield) @ South (Bakersfield)  
Fremont (Los Angeles) @ Marquez  
Joshua Springs @ Riverside County Education Academy  
Churchill County NV @ South Tahoe  
Galena NV @ Cardinal Newman  
Canyon Springs NV @ Clayton Valley Charter  
IMG Academy FL @ Mater Dei  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)