Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Newbury Park @ Pacifica (Oxnard)  
Gunn @ James Lick  
Point Loma @ Otay Ranch  
Newport Harbor @ Chino Hills  
Santiago (Garden Grove) @ Century  
Roosevelt (Eastvale) @ Tesoro  
El Rancho @ Pomona  
Redlands East Valley @ Upland  
Ayala @ Diamond Ranch  
Diamond Bar @ Claremont  
Damien @ St. Francis (La Canada)  
Bishop ODowd @ De La Salle  
Palos Verdes @ Narbonne  
Clovis West @ Liberty (Bakersfield)  
Dorsey @ Alemany  
Patrick Henry @ Monte Vista  
Westchester @ St. Bernard  
Capistrano Valley Christian @ St. Bernard  
Mission Bay @ University City  
Los Banos @ Patterson  
Valencia (Placentia) @ Brea Olinda  
Bellarmine @ Clovis North  
Amador Valley @ American Canyon  
California (Whittier) @ El Dorado (Placentia)  
Alta Loma @ Los Osos  
Chaparral @ Redlands  
Norco @ Rancho Cucamonga  
Miller @ Etiwanda  
Vista Murrieta @ Orange Lutheran  
Vista @ Rancho Buena Vista  
Rancho Bernardo @ Valley Center  
Rancho Christian @ Elsinore  
Torrey Pines @ Olympian  
Chula Vista @ Escondido  
San Marcos (San Marcos) @ Oceanside  
La Costa Canyon @ San Clemente  
Sweetwater @ Carlsbad  
South Tahoe @ Sparks NV  
Truckee @ North Valleys NV  
Imperial @ Gila Ridge AZ  
Calexico @ Vincent Memorial  
Brawley @ Indio  
Palo Verde Valley @ Excelsior Charter  
Desert Mirage @ Holtville  
Southwest (El Centro) @ Cibola AZ  
Temecula Valley @ West Valley (Hemet)  
Great Oak @ Heritage (Romoland)  
Murrieta Mesa @ Corona  
Cajon @ Murrieta Valley  
Manteca @ Granada  
McClatchy @ Foothill (Sacramento)  
Chaminade @ Mission Hills  
Scripps Ranch @ Fallbrook  
Mount Miguel @ Valhalla  
Leland @ Fremont (Sunnyvale)  
Rialto @ Rubidoux  
La Habra @ Mission Viejo  
Roosevelt (Fresno) @ Firebaugh (Firebaugh)  
La Quinta (La Quinta) @ Coachella Valley  
Cathedral City @ Shadow Hills  
Palm Springs @ St. Anthony  
Palm Desert @ Flowing Wells AZ  
Summit @ San Gorgonio  
Villa Park @ Yucaipa  
Eisenhower @ Ontario  
Crenshaw @ Fairfax  
La Serna @ Mira Costa  
Pittsburg @ Centennial (Corona)  
Paloma Valley @ King  
Los Alamitos @ Long Beach Poly  
JSerra Catholic @ Bishop Amat  
Wilson (Hacienda) @ Montclair  
Ramona (Riverside) @ Fontana  
Hillcrest (Riverside) @ Grand Terrace  
Muir @ Stellar Prep  
Windsor @ Del Oro  
Valencia (Valencia) @ Silverado  
Temescal Canyon @ JW North  
Citrus Valley @ Colony  
West Covina @ Northview  
Lakeside @ Tahquitz  
Palmdale @ Oak Hills  
St. Bonaventure @ Highland (Palmdale)  
Milpitas @ Ganesha  
Patriot @ Chaffey  
Workman @ Garey  
Don Lugo @ Monrovia  
Trabuco Hills @ Saddleback Valley Christian  
El Toro @ Corona del Mar  
Moreno Valley @ Norte Vista  
Jurupa Valley @ Valley View  
Santa Fe @ West Hills  
Bonita Vista @ Rancho Verde  
Casa Roble @ Vista del Lago (Folsom)  
West Valley (Cottonwood) @ Enterprise  
Twentynine Palms @ Sultana  
Artesia @ Bloomington  
South El Monte @ Nogales  
Central (Fresno) @ Whitney (Rocklin)  
Granite Hills (El Cajon) @ Westview (San Diego)  
Westminster @ Kaiser  
Bonita @ Poly (Riverside)  
Merced @ Downey (Modesto)  
Oxnard @ Westlake  
Whittier @ San Dimas  
Carter @ San Jacinto  
Walnut @ Rowland  
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley) @ Canyon Springs  
River City @ Cosumnes Oaks  
Santa Paula @ San Bernardino  
Morse @ Lincoln (San Diego)  
St. Augustine @ Loyola  
Serra (San Diego) @ Del Norte (San Diego)  
Mt Carmel @ Mira Mesa  
Buhach Colony @ Edison (Stockton)  
St. Paul @ Los Altos (Hecienda Heights)  
Morningside @ Centennial (Compton)  
Centennial (Bakersfield) @ Golden Valley (Merced)  
California School for the Deaf (Fremont) @ San Juan  
Crescenta Valley @ Montebello  
Mt Whitney @ Hoover (Fresno)  
Burbank (Sacramento) @ Vacaville  
Arcadia @ Hart  
Knight @ Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  
Pasadena @ Pioneer (Whittier)  
Palos Verdes Peninsula @ Culver City  
Harvard-Westlake @ Crespi  
Mater Dei @ La Mirada  
Tustin @ Notre Dame (Riverside)  
Maria Carrillo @ Benicia  
Rancho Cotate @ El Cerrito  
Harker @ Washington (San Francisco)  
Ukiah @ Santa Rosa  
Parker @ Montgomery (San Diego)  
Casa Grande @ San Marin  
Del Norte (Crescent City) @ Yreka  
San Pasqual @ Westview (San Diego)  
Poway @ Ramona (Ramona)  
Baldwin Park @ Western  
De Anza @ Grossmont  
Santana @ Christian  
Hilltop @ San Ysidro  
Santiago (Corona) @ Eastlake  
Lompoc @ Bishop Diego  
Antelope @ Folsom  
Bullard @ Clovis  
Moorpark @ Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  
Bakersfield @ Paramount  
Oak Ridge @ Reed NV  
Ridgeview @ Frontier  
Garces @ St. Joseph  
Granite Bay @ Jesuit  
Serrano @ Antelope Valley  
Menlo-Atherton @ Archbishop Mitty  
California (San Ramon) @ Freedom  
Red Bluff @ Sutter  
Stockdale @ Atascadero  
Paradise @ Gridley  
St. Francis (Mountain View) @ Oak Grove  
Pitman @ Pleasant Grove  
Oak Park @ Nordhoff  
Deer Valley @ Wood  
Oakdale @ El Capitan (Merced)  
St. Mary's (Stockton) @ Central Catholic  
El Capitan (Lakeside) @ Madison  
Clayton Valley Charter @ Concord  
Simi Valley @ Thousand Oaks  
Troy @ Yorba Linda  
Mayfair @ Lakewood  
Royal @ Camarillo  
Independence @ Arroyo Grande  
Napa @ Nevada Union  
Palo Alto @ Half Moon Bay  
Central Valley (Ceres) @ Ripon  
Inderkum @ Sacramento  
Paso Robles @ El Diamante  
Lassen @ Chico  
St. Francis (Watsonville) @ Pajaro Valley  
Madera South @ Wasco  
San Luis Obispo @ San Marcos (Santa Barbara)  
Leigh @ Los Gatos  
Santa Monica @ West (Torrance)  
Center @ Mira Loma  
Yuba City @ Fairfield  
Tokay @ Stagg  
Quartz Hill @ Paraclete  
West (Tracy) @ Kimball  
Rio Linda @ Cordova  
Kern Valley @ Mission Prep  
Woodrow Wilson @ Huntington Beach  
Dos Pueblos @ Ventura  
Fountain Valley @ Woodbridge  
Analy @ Monte Vista (Danville)  
Monterey @ Seaside  
Capistrano Valley @ Pacifica (Garden Grove)  
San Joaquin Memorial @ Mission Oak  
San Pedro @ Cabrillo (Long Beach)  
Escalon @ Sonora (Sonora)  
Edison (Fresno) @ Buchanan  
Argonaut @ Hughson  
Davis (Modesto) @ Atwater  
Palma @ Sacred Heart Cathedral  
Santa Barbara @ Channel Islands  
Birmingham @ La Salle  
Bell Gardens @ Norwalk  
Mendota @ Templeton  
Castro Valley @ Newark Memorial  
Fowler @ Sierra (Tollhouse)  
Shafter @ North (Bakersfield)  
Independence @ Hillsdale  
Sanger @ Clovis East  
Ontario Christian @ Pacific Grove  
Ontario Christian @ Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana)  
Terra Nova @ Carlmont  
Rio Hondo Prep @ Santa Clara (Oxnard)  
Rim of the World @ Boron  
Dinuba @ Reedley  
Inglewood @ Bernstein  
Taft (Taft) @ Tehachapi  
Santa Fe Christian @ La Jolla  
Liberty (Brentwood) @ McClymonds  
Mount Miguel @ Valhalla NY  
Righetti @ Pioneer Valley  
Saddleback @ Dana Hills  
Mar Vista @ San Jose  
Saratoga @ Silver Creek  
McNair @ Enochs  
Armijo @ Justin-Siena  
Ponderosa @ El Dorado (Placerville)  
Modesto Christian @ Calaveras  
Morro Bay @ Lindsay  
Carpinteria @ Morro Bay  
Berkeley @ Foothill (Pleasanton)  
Burlingame @ Sacred Heart Prep  
Novato @ Cloverdale  
Saugus @ Buena  
Big Bear @ Laguna Beach  
Garden Grove @ Santa Ana  
Aptos @ Aragon  
Christian Brothers @ Vanden  
Kennedy (Delano) @ Highland (Bakersfield)  
Salesian (Richmond) @ Moreau Catholic  
Desert Hot Springs @ Arroyo Valley  
Bear River @ Pershing County NV  
Miramonte @ Las Lomas  
Sequoia @ Woodside  
San Marino @ El Monte  
West Ranch @ St. Genevieve  
Tracy @ Turlock  
Tulare Union @ Redwood (Visalia)  
Acalanes @ Rodriguez  
Cypress @ Santa Ana Valley  
Bakersfield Christian @ Faith Lutheran NV  
Coalinga @ McFarland  
San Leandro @ Antioch  
Gustine @ Hilmar  
Evergreen Valley @ Soquel  
Anderson @ Orland  
Segerstrom @ El Modena  
Selma @ Sunnyside  
Rio Mesa @ Cabrillo (Lompoc)  
Woodcreek @ El Camino (Sacramento)  
St. Bernards @ Arcata  
Winters @ St. Helena  
St. Margarets @ Grace Brethren  
Taft (Woodland Hills) @ Agoura  
Monte Vista Christian @ Kings Academy  
Arvin @ Rosamond  
Gladstone @ Mountain View (El Monte)  
Rio Americano @ Roseville  
South (Torrance) @ Hawthorne  
Franklin (Elk Grove) @ River Valley  
Bethel @ St. Patrick/St. Vincent  
Sheldon @ Kennedy (Sacramento)  
Kingsburg @ Monache  
Firebaugh (Lynwood) @ Buena Park  
Monterey Trail @ Spanish Springs NV  
Apple Valley @ Barstow  
Capital Christian @ Grant (Sacramento)  
Laguna Creek @ Dublin  
Foresthill @ Portola  
Eastside @ South Pasadena  
Immanuel @ Chowchilla  
South San Francisco @ Capuchino  
Lindhurst @ Wheatland  
Alhambra (Alhambra) @ Temple City  
Liberty Ranch @ Amador  
Pacheco @ Sierra (Manteca)  
Encinal @ De Anza  
El Segundo @ North (Torrance)  
Branham @ Homestead  
Willow Glen @ Mt Pleasant  
Fullerton @ Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)  
Vintage @ Lincoln (Stockton)  
Rosemont @ Dixon  
Irvington @ Tennyson  
Kerman @ Madera  
Torrance @ Leuzinger  
Lawndale @ Calabasas  
Orange Glen @ Escondido Charter  
Oakmont @ Bella Vista  
La Jolla Country Day @ Savanna  
Beyer @ Gregori  
Clear Lake @ Pierce  
American @ Alameda  
Everett Alvarez @ Alisal  
Terra Linda @ Petaluma  
Golden Sierra @ Orestimba  
Big Valley Christian @ Le Grand  
Hanford West @ McLane  
Alhambra (Martinez) @ College Park  
Arroyo (El Monte) @ Schurr  
San Mateo @ Santa Teresa  
Trinity Classical Academy @ Fillmore  
Turlock Christian @ Waterford  
Sonoma Valley @ Kennedy (Richmond)  
St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy @ Bishop Montgomery  
Brentwood School @ Hueneme  
Rosemead @ La Puente  
Locke @ University (Los Angeles)  
Ygnacio Valley @ Brookside Christian  
Live Oak (Live Oak) @ University Prep (Redding)  
Beckman @ Foothill (Santa Ana)  
Delano @ East Bakersfield  
Aquinas @ Millikan  
Jordan (Long Beach) @ Lynwood  
Carmel @ North Monterey County  
Lodi @ Chavez (Stockton)  
Hesperia @ Victor Valley  
Monta Vista @ Cupertino  
Windward @ Animo Robinson  
Gunderson @ Pioneer (San Jose)  
Valley Christian (San Jose) @ Pleasant Valley  
Maranatha Christian @ Clairemont  
Eureka @ Scotts Valley  
Kearny @ El Cajon Valley  
Corning @ Las Plumas  
Gabrielino @ Sierra Vista  
Whittier Christian @ Arrowhead Christian  
Jefferson (Los Angeles) @ South Gate  
Skyline @ Mills  
Cantwell-Sacred Heart @ Army-Navy  
Fresno @ Hanford  
Vallejo @ Valley  
Corcoran @ Avenal  
Santa Ynez @ Santa Maria  
Reseda @ Marshall (Los Angeles)  
Village Christian @ St. Monica  
Mt Diablo @ Hercules  
Golden West @ Nipomo  
Washington Union @ Dos Palos  
Quincy @ Chester  
Highlands @ Florin  
Trinity @ Colusa  
Linden @ Galt  
Central Valley Christian @ Valley Christian (Cerritos)  
Calvary Murrieta @ Crawford  
Gonzales @ Pacific Grove  
Temecula Prep @ Hamilton (Anza)  
Azusa @ Maranatha  
Soledad @ Gilroy  
King City @ Greenfield  
Malibu @ Beverly Hills  
Woodland @ Davis (Davis)  
Upper Lake @ Potter Valley  
Hamilton (Hamilton City) @ Willows  
San Lorenzo Valley @ Yerba Buena  
Prospect @ Westmont  
Bear Creek @ East Union  
Mountain Empire @ Hoover (San Deigo)  
Godinez @ Portola  
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) @ Christopher  
Woodlake @ Caruthers  
Sun Valley @ Flintridge Prep  
San Gabriel @ Marshall (Pasadena)  
Coronado @ Castle Park  
Orange Vista @ Yucca Valley  
Western Sierra Collegiate Academy @ Maxwell  
Indian Springs @ Linfield Christian  
Huntington Park @ Warren  
Cuyama Valley @ Frazier Mountain  
Watsonville @ Santa Cruz  
Lancaster @ Heritage Christian  
Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage @ Riverbank  
Delta Charter @ Bret Harte  
Strathmore @ Parlier  
Glenn @ Bosco Tech  
Williams @ Durham  
Western Christian @ Southlands Christian  
Healdsburg @ San Rafael  
Fairmont Prep @ Mary Star of the Sea  
Woodside Priory @ Calistoga  
McKinleyville @ Elsie Allen  
North Salinas @ Mountain View (Mountain View)  
Littlerock @ Granite Hills (Apple Valley)  
Lynbrook @ Andrew Hill  
Contreras @ Sotomayor  
Oroville @ Marysville  
Santa Clara (Santa Clara) @ Overfelt  
Orange Cove @ Farmersville  
Castlemont @ Arroyo (San Lorenzo)  
Desert Christian @ Avalon  
Vacaville Christian @ Delta  
Montgomery (Santa Rosa) @ Oakland  
Santee @ Marquez  
Crean Lutheran @ California Military Institute  
Natomas @ Rio Vista  
San Pasqual Academy @ Borrego Springs  
South Region 2 @ Roybal  
Lower Lake @ El Molino  
Etna @ Hoopa Valley  
Bassett @ Adelanto  
Calvary Christian Academy @ Lutheran (Chula Vista)  
Yosemite @ Minarets  
Biggs @ Kelseyville  
Esparto @ Woodland Christian  
McAuliffe @ Vasquez  
Burton @ Richmond  
Nuview Bridge @ Silver Valley  
Millennium @ Denair  
Mammoth @ Tonopah NV  
Tranquillity @ Stone Ridge Christian  
Cerritos @ Bolsa Grande  
Borrego Springs @ Calvin Christian  
Redding Christian @ Los Molinos  
Riverside Prep @ Riverside Christian  
Ocean View Christian @ Julian  
Canyon (Canyon Country) @ Burroughs (Burbank)  
Central (El Centro) @ Kofa AZ  
Heritage (Brentwood) @ Kennedy (Fremont)  
Franklin (Los Angeles) @ Roosevelt (Los Angeles)  
Hoover (Glendale) @ Campbell Hall  
Desert Chapel @ West Shores  
Lancaster Baptist @ Rolling Hills Prep  
Dunsmuir @ Weed  
St. Michaels Prep @ Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar)  
Warner @ California Lutheran  
North Valley Military Institute @ Faith Baptist  
Kings Christian @ Anzar  
Loyalton @ Tulelake  
Fulton @ Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks)  
Lucerne Valley @ Trona  
Orcutt Academy @ Cate  
Noli Indian @ Upland Christian Academy  
Greenville @ Hayfork  
South (Bakersfield) @ Golden Valley (Bakersfield)  
Foothill (Bakersfield) @ West (Bakersfield)  
Desert Christian Academy @ Santa Rosa Academy  
Cherry Creek CO @ Santa Margarita  
Mililani HI @ St. John Bosco  
Bishop Manogue NV @ Placer  
Damonte Ranch NV @ Rocklin  
Douglas NV @ Union Mine  
Kapolei HI @ Downey (Downey)  
Carson NV @ Foothill (Palo Cedro)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)