Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 9, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln (San Francisco)2 @ 0Lowell  
San Marcos (San Marcos)28 @ 35Torrey Pines  
Carlsbad0 @ 35Cathedral Catholic  
Palisades21 @ 24Eagle Rock  
Venice0 @ 67Narbonne  
Garfield14 @ 10Carson  
San Fernando14 @ 20Birmingham  
Antelope20 @ 8Manteca  
Casa Roble52 @ 10Patterson  
Pittsburg0 @ 38De La Salle  
Saugus15 @ 32Villa Park  
Shasta21 @ 42Foothill (Palo Cedro)  
South Fork56 @ 22Rincon Valley Christian  
Noli Indian20 @ 85Bloomington Christian  
Calvary Baptist20 @ 40Valley Christian Academy  
St. Michaels Prep0 @ 60Hesperia Christian  
Pitman7 @ 63Monterey Trail  
Folsom64 @ 28Edison (Stockton)  
Monte Vista17 @ 27Santa Fe Christian  
Steele Canyon21 @ 28St. Augustine  
Imperial7 @ 34Central (El Centro)  
Serra (San Diego)41 @ 30Del Norte (San Diego)  
Clovis20 @ 42Liberty (Bakersfield)  
Capital Christian55 @ 0Buhach Colony  
Garces27 @ 34Tulare Union  
Arroyo Grande17 @ 48Buchanan  
Sheldon29 @ 30St. Mary's (Stockton)  
Strathmore27 @ 6California City  
Dos Palos22 @ 51Shafter  
Bell14 @ 16Canoga Park  
Mountain Empire6 @ 37Holtville  
Golden West51 @ 30Kerman  
Paramount12 @ 41Grace Brethren  
Notre Dame (Riverside)40 @ 42San Jacinto  
Culver City43 @ 30Millikan  
Vintage24 @ 21Antioch  
Garden Grove28 @ 14Aliso Niguel  
Mojave63 @ 15Avalon  
Oceanside7 @ 29Eastlake  
Los Banos21 @ 56Colfax  
Classical Academy6 @ 62Kearny  
Foothill (Sacramento)27 @ 28Sonora (Sonora)  
Washington Union7 @ 48Central Valley Christian  
Crenshaw14 @ 40Dorsey  
Banning (Wilmington)31 @ 34Fairfax  
Turlock9 @ 27Oak Ridge  
Lindsay22 @ 30Woodlake  
Point Loma21 @ 35Lincoln (San Diego)  
Granite Hills (El Cajon)27 @ 14Ramona (Ramona)  
Bakersfield51 @ 25Bullard  
San Luis Obispo23 @ 57San Joaquin Memorial  
Yuba City19 @ 52Placer  
Madera29 @ 36Mt Whitney  
Reseda14 @ 24San Pedro  
Argonaut7 @ 28Modesto Christian  
Escalon39 @ 15Calaveras  
Gardena12 @ 21Manual Arts  
Arvin20 @ 44Kennedy (Delano)  
Pacheco63 @ 77Rio Linda  
Torres28 @ 50Franklin (Los Angeles)  
Locke28 @ 21Arleta  
Wilson (Los Angeles)0 @ 26Roosevelt (Los Angeles)  
Golden Sierra24 @ 14Big Valley Christian  
Mountain House20 @ 49Ripon  
Chatsworth43 @ 26Monroe (North Hills)  
Riverdale Christian14 @ 55Mission Prep  
West (Bakersfield)7 @ 35Kingsburg  
Fresno Christian53 @ 34Orcutt Academy  
Yorba Linda12 @ 49Corona del Mar  
Rancho Verde42 @ 14Alemany  
Palos Verdes Peninsula58 @ 13Pomona  
Palos Verdes12 @ 7Aquinas  
St. Bernard32 @ 41Garey  
Glendora48 @ 33Apple Valley  
Oak Hills20 @ 44Camarillo  
4A St. John Bosco56 @ 6San Clemente  
Palm Desert35 @ 53San Gorgonio  
Alta Loma49 @ 28Katella  
Chaffey0 @ 28Eisenhower  
La Serna30 @ 34St. Paul  
Centennial (Corona)58 @ 20Rancho Cucamonga  
Kaiser28 @ 6San Dimas  
Rio Hondo Prep37 @ 41Artesia  
Western48 @ 19Jurupa Hills  
Nogales21 @ 24Xavier Prep  
Bell Gardens33 @ 69Linfield Christian  
Northview21 @ 7Warren  
Valencia (Placentia)17 @ 16Grand Terrace  
Temecula Valley19 @ 21Santa Ana  
Laguna Beach34 @ 13Northwood  
San Marino28 @ 33North (Torrance)  
El Rancho56 @ 52Knight  
El Monte57 @ 14Fairmont Prep  
De Anza20 @ 66Eureka  
Marquez21 @ 40Fremont (Los Angeles)  
Granite Bay2 @ 0Jesuit  
Chadwick70 @ 39Villanova Prep  
South Hills34 @ 16Mira Costa  
Brea Olinda23 @ 20Norte Vista  
Vista7 @ 26Valley Center  
Grossmont7 @ 68Helix  
La Costa Canyon0 @ 14Mission Hills  
Brawley14 @ 25Morse  
5A Mission Viejo17 @ 56Mater Dei  
Cajon76 @ 40Paraclete  
Los Alamitos32 @ 49Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  
University Prep (Redding)6 @ 55West Valley (Cottonwood)  
Edison (Fresno)21 @ 42Central (Fresno)  
Hillcrest (Riverside)40 @ 45Bonita  
Downey (Modesto)29 @ 69Inderkum  
Mira Mesa28 @ 21Poway  
Arcadia38 @ 17Temescal Canyon  
Pasadena17 @ 20Beaumont  
San Diego27 @ 0Chula Vista  
University City41 @ 42Christian  
Elk Grove7 @ 49Central Catholic  
Frontier16 @ 33Righetti  
Oroville12 @ 48Sutter  
Paradise0 @ 1Red Bluff  
Merced40 @ 45River Valley  
4A Oakdale38 @ 28Wood  
Del Oro36 @ 7Tracy  
Porterville7 @ 20Wasco  
Center13 @ 28Bear River  
Santiago (Corona)20 @ 28Capistrano Valley  
Lawndale38 @ 0Antelope Valley  
Dinuba41 @ 14Hanford  
Mar Vista6 @ 23Santana  
Oxnard34 @ 31West Ranch  
Highland (Bakersfield)7 @ 49Bakersfield Christian  
Hilmar44 @ 7Amador  
Orland14 @ 25Gridley  
Southwest (San Deigo)15 @ 41Parker  
Cordova12 @ 54Vanden  
Anderson24 @ 56Lassen  
Irvine17 @ 38Hemet  
Maranatha Christian7 @ 48Orange Glen  
Pierce7 @ 43East Nicolaus  
Westchester12 @ 21South Gate  
Waterford0 @ 28Ripon Christian  
Maxwell0 @ 21Chester  
Calipatria14 @ 54Tri-City Christian  
Williams6 @ 49Winters  
Caruthers38 @ 6Firebaugh (Firebaugh)  
Santee70 @ 36Lincoln (Los Angeles)  
Mt Shasta7 @ 13Colusa  
Etna36 @ 14Quincy  
Adelanto60 @ 26Savanna  
Orange Cove20 @ 25Sierra Pacific  
Greenville12 @ 40Los Molinos  
Citrus Hill35 @ 28Downey (Downey)  
Redding Christian20 @ 21Big Valley  
Norco28 @ 33Upland  
Justin-Siena21 @ 37Del Norte (Crescent City)  
Sierra Canyon62 @ 21Moorpark  
St. Margarets16 @ 18Serrano  
Palma55 @ 14Pioneer (San Jose)  
Monte Vista Christian10 @ 15Monterey  
Saratoga49 @ 54Gonzales  
San Benito14 @ 38Salinas  
Gustine18 @ 39Denair  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)