Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Santiago (Garden Grove)11 @ Bolsa Grande  
Ayala9 @ Colony  
Claremont @ 9Glendora  
Damien @ 6Chino Hills  
South Hills19 @ West Covina  
Charter Oak @ 6Diamond Ranch  
Clovis West @ 18Buchanan  
Monte Vista18 @ Mount Miguel  
Mission Bay @ 2Patrick Henry  
Los Banos13 @ Johansen  
Bishops @ 3Orange Glen  
Bishop ODowd @ 1San Leandro  
Bellarmine @ 2Archbishop Mitty  
Livermore @ 7Dublin  
San Ramon Valley15 @ Dougherty Valley  
Los Osos @ 0Upland  
La Quinta (Westminster) @ 11Loara  
Rancho Cucamonga @ 6Etiwanda  
Rancho Christian @ 1Salesian (Los Angeles)  
Escondido @ 5Ramona (Ramona)  
Oceanside @ 6Carlsbad  
Rancho Buena Vista @ 5San Pasqual  
South Tahoe @ 3North Valleys NV  
Imperial9 @ Calexico  
Brawley9 @ Palo Verde Valley  
Southwest (El Centro) @ 21Central (El Centro)  
Desert Mirage @ 4Coachella Valley  
Cathedral Catholic5 @ St. Augustine  
Palisades @ 1Westchester  
Temecula Valley @ 1Murrieta Valley  
Great Oak @ 12Murrieta Mesa  
Chaparral1 @ Vista Murrieta  
Granada2 @ Amador Valley  
Foothill (Sacramento)2 @ Center  
St. Marys (Albany)9 @ St. Patrick/St. Vincent  
Mission Hills @ 11Torrey Pines  
Valhalla @ 21Helix  
Arlington @ 15Paloma Valley  
Roosevelt (Fresno)13 @ Hoover (Fresno)  
Cathedral City @ 7Banning (Banning)  
Palm Springs @ 5Palm Desert  
Cajon16 @ Redlands  
Summit @ 13Kaiser  
Yucaipa @ 0Redlands East Valley  
Crenshaw4 @ View Park  
Centennial (Corona)31 @ Corona  
Los Alamitos11 @ Newport Harbor  
Montclair2 @ Don Lugo  
Fontana @ 11Grand Terrace  
Ontario0 @ Diamond Bar  
Windsor @ 14Rancho Cotate  
5A / 3A Servite @ 9JSerra Catholic  
Lakeside @ 4JW North  
Dominguez @ 8Downey (Downey)  
St. Bonaventure @ 2Westlake  
Duarte1 @ Nogales  
Sunny Hills0 @ La Habra  
Garey @ 4Ganesha  
Chino @ 16Chaffey  
Aliso Niguel @ 1San Juan Hills  
Trabuco Hills2 @ Dana Hills  
El Toro @ 10San Clemente  
Norte Vista9 @ La Sierra  
Citrus Hill9 @ Tahquitz  
Patriot21 @ Jurupa Valley  
Heritage (Romoland)18 @ Elsinore  
Heritage (Romoland)12 @ Temescal Canyon  
West Valley (Cottonwood) @ 2Anderson  
Twentynine Palms1 @ Indio  
Bloomington0 @ Colton  
Granite Hills (El Cajon)12 @ Grossmont  
Whittier4 @ California (Whittier)  
Walnut @ 1Los Altos (Hecienda Heights)  
Northwood4 @ Woodbridge  
Hayward @ 8Alameda  
Cosumnes Oaks4 @ Franklin (Elk Grove)  
Liberty (Madera)18 @ Immanuel  
San Jacinto21 @ West Valley (Hemet)  
Monrovia15 @ South Pasadena  
Steele Canyon8 @ El Capitan (Lakeside)  
St. Paul1 @ Crespi  
4A / 5A Santa Margarita @ 3Mater Dei  
4A Orange Lutheran @ 13St. John Bosco  
Centennial (Compton) @ 21Palos Verdes  
Crescenta Valley5 @ Burbank (Burbank)  
Glendale @ 23Arcadia  
Pasadena14 @ Hoover (Glendale)  
Culver City @ 1Lawndale  
Notre Dame (Riverside)2 @ Valley View  
Maria Carrillo9 @ Analy  
Santa Rosa4 @ Montgomery (Santa Rosa)  
Cardinal Newman8 @ Ukiah  
Poway22 @ Mt Carmel  
Westview (San Diego) @ 12Rancho Bernardo  
Baldwin Park @ 26Northview  
San Diego @ Scripps Ranch  
Christian2 @ Morse  
Bonita Vista @ 16Otay Ranch  
Eastlake22 @ Mater Dei Catholic  
Chaminade4 @ Alemany  
Clovis North1 @ Clovis East  
Tustin @ 8Valencia (Placentia)  
Lompoc7 @ Dos Pueblos  
Franklin (Stockton) @ 20Stagg  
Clovis @ 14Central (Fresno)  
Moorpark @ 1Grace Brethren  
Hart @ 5Valencia (Valencia)  
Oak Ridge @ 12Del Oro  
Buhach Colony @ 12Merced  
Placer4 @ Rio Linda  
Garces @ 9Bakersfield  
Serrano @ 7Apple Valley  
Long Beach Poly1 @ Compton  
Freedom @ 0Pittsburg  
St. Ignatius @ 2Sacred Heart Cathedral  
Sutter @ 3Gridley  
El Cerrito @ 3Kennedy (Richmond)  
Venice12 @ University (Los Angeles)  
Harvard-Westlake @ 2St. Genevieve  
Stockdale @ 4Centennial (Bakersfield)  
Oak Grove9 @ Santa Teresa  
Nordhoff15 @ Santa Clara (Oxnard)  
Newbury Park @ 32Oaks Christian  
Deer Valley8 @ Heritage (Brentwood)  
4A Oakdale11 @ Sierra (Manteca)  
Rocklin @ 1Grant (Sacramento)  
Vacaville @ 6Vanden  
Yorba Linda6 @ Brea Olinda  
Arroyo Grande10 @ Paso Robles  
El Diamante @ 6Lemoore  
Chico2 @ Paradise  
Valley Center @ 10La Costa Canyon  
Wasco13 @ Chavez (Delano)  
Whitney (Rocklin) @ 27Folsom  
Canyon (Anaheim)10 @ Esperanza  
Bishop Diego @ 14Camarillo  
Beaumont4 @ Hemet  
Yuba City25 @ Bella Vista  
Campolindo @ 9Clayton Valley Charter  
Fountain Valley @ 10Corona del Mar  
Concord3 @ Ygnacio Valley  
Pitman @ 0Gregori  
Capistrano Valley @ 5Mission Viejo  
San Pedro @ 4Narbonne  
Bullard @ 4Sanger  
Escalon31 @ Riverbank  
Argonaut13 @ Sonora (Sonora)  
Paraclete @ 4St. Francis (La Canada)  
Palma11 @ Seaside  
Santa Barbara3 @ Santa Ynez  
Redondo Union2 @ Leuzinger  
Templeton @ 10Pioneer Valley  
Jesuit4 @ Elk Grove  
Point Loma @ 2Madison  
Castro Valley6 @ Berkeley  
Napa @ 11Justin-Siena  
Woodrow Wilson1 @ Lakewood  
Ontario Christian @ 14Linfield Christian  
Milpitas16 @ Homestead  
Wilcox7 @ Los Gatos  
Terra Nova6 @ Menlo-Atherton  
American Canyon @ 2Vintage  
Northgate @ 15Acalanes  
Rio Hondo Prep5 @ Laguna Beach  
Rim of the World @ 6Eisenhower  
Dinuba15 @ Selma  
Dorsey11 @ Hawkins  
Central Valley (Ceres) @ 9Patterson  
Inglewood @ 13West (Torrance)  
Troy4 @ Buena Park  
Santa Fe Christian @ 1Classical Academy  
Righetti21 @ Atascadero  
Mar Vista10 @ Southwest (San Deigo)  
Manteca16 @ Kimball  
Ponderosa2 @ Lincoln (Lincoln)  
Calaveras7 @ Summerville  
Morro Bay @ 12Nipomo  
San Gorgonio0 @ Jurupa Hills  
Gardena @ 11Banning (Wilmington)  
Buena @ 9Rio Mesa  
Red Bluff @ 0Shasta  
Garden Grove16 @ Laguna Hills  
Tokay @ 9West (Tracy)  
Aragon @ 14Sacred Heart Prep  
Christian Brothers1 @ El Camino (Sacramento)  
Highland (Bakersfield)18 @ Mira Monte  
Salesian (Richmond)8 @ Hercules  
Miramonte7 @ Alhambra (Martinez)  
Benicia11 @ College Park  
San Marino28 @ La Canada  
West Ranch17 @ Canyon (Canyon Country)  
Rubidoux4 @ Pacific  
Tulare Union19 @ Delano  
McNair @ 5Chavez (Stockton)  
Turlock @ 0Modesto  
Cypress0 @ Kennedy (La Palma)  
Bakersfield Christian3 @ Tehachapi  
Los Altos (Los Altos)0 @ Mountain View (Mountain View)  
South East @ 30Garfield  
Orland0 @ Oroville  
Salinas @ 0Christopher  
El Modena8 @ Foothill (Santa Ana)  
San Marcos (Santa Barbara)12 @ Cabrillo (Lompoc)  
Woodcreek14 @ Antelope  
Carpinteria @ 2Malibu  
Aptos12 @ Everett Alvarez  
St. Helena @ 1Middletown  
Gladstone @ 2Workman  
Citrus Valley9 @ Carter  
South (Torrance)5 @ Torrance  
River Valley @ 17Inderkum  
Hughson @ 6Hilmar  
Bethel6 @ Albany  
Pacifica (Oxnard)16 @ Ventura  
Moreno Valley13 @ Miller  
Fairfax5 @ Hamilton (Los Angeles)  
Monache11 @ Mission Oak  
Portola1 @ Quincy  
Eastside @ 20Knight  
Chowchilla6 @ Washington Union  
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) @ 18Saugus  
Bell Gardens2 @ San Gabriel  
Lassen14 @ Central Valley (Shasta Lake)  
Rio Americano2 @ Del Campo  
Shafter23 @ Arvin  
Dixon9 @ Mesa Verde  
River City @ 15Burbank (Sacramento)  
Tennyson21 @ San Lorenzo  
Barstow @ 13Silverado  
San Benito6 @ Gilroy  
Montebello @ 8Alhambra (Alhambra)  
Calabasas8 @ Sierra Canyon  
Marina (Marina) @ 16Gonzales  
Oakmont4 @ Nevada Union  
Beyer @ 19Mountain House  
American @ 7Kennedy (Fremont)  
Fremont (Oakland) @ 25McClymonds  
Bishop10 @ Kern Valley  
Casa Roble13 @ Pioneer (Woodland)  
Le Grand9 @ Delhi  
Hanford West @ 14Exeter  
Katella25 @ Century  
Arroyo (El Monte)14 @ South El Monte  
Burlingame24 @ South San Francisco  
Chavez (San Fernando) @ 4Grant (Van Nuys)  
Sonoma Valley4 @ Casa Grande  
Bishop Montgomery @ 18Pioneer (Whittier)  
Brentwood School14 @ Oak Park  
Beckman7 @ Irvine  
Kennedy (Sacramento) @ 20Monterey Trail  
Lynwood @ 12Gahr  
Mission (San Francisco) @ 7Galileo  
Carmel14 @ Watsonville  
Lodi @ 0St. Mary's (Stockton)  
Hesperia1 @ Sultana  
Monta Vista6 @ Saratoga  
El Camino Real @ 4Birmingham  
Estancia19 @ Saddleback  
Granada Hills Charter17 @ Taft (Woodland Hills)  
Pleasant Valley11 @ Enterprise  
Clairemont @ 19Serra (San Diego)  
Scotts Valley0 @ Monte Vista Christian  
Kearny35 @ Hoover (San Deigo)  
Corning4 @ Yreka  
Eagle Rock21 @ Marshall (Los Angeles)  
Modoc3 @ Maxwell  
South Gate @ 2Bell  
Laguna Creek5 @ McClatchy  
North Hollywood1 @ Poly (Sun Valley)  
Channel Islands @ 17Oxnard  
Skyline @ 4Castlemont  
Army-Navy @ 17Parker  
Hanford @ 7Mt Whitney  
Vallejo7 @ Swett  
Cleveland2 @ Chatsworth  
Western6 @ Artesia  
3A Half Moon Bay6 @ Menlo  
Corcoran @ 10Woodlake  
George Washington Prep11 @ West Adams Prep  
La Jolla @ 8Lincoln (San Diego)  
Livingston @ 25Modesto Christian  
Shadow Hills18 @ La Quinta (La Quinta)  
Capuchino3 @ Carlmont  
Cupertino @ 8Palo Alto  
Reseda1 @ Sylmar  
University City0 @ Mira Mesa  
Rosemead12 @ Mountain View (El Monte)  
Golden Sierra5 @ Highlands  
Weston Ranch @ 21Central Catholic  
Trinity @ 26East Nicolaus  
East Bakersfield @ 8South (Bakersfield)  
Santana @ 4West Hills  
Dos Palos0 @ Coalinga  
Linden @ 2Vacaville Christian  
Central Valley Christian @ 4Kingsburg  
Calvary Murrieta @ 8California Military Institute  
Costa Mesa @ 32Orange  
Ripon Christian12 @ Gustine  
Pacific Grove @ 4St. Francis (Watsonville)  
St. Anthony17 @ La Salle  
Hamilton (Anza)16 @ Sherman Indian  
King City @ 8Monterey  
Willits @ 8Lower Lake  
Irvington @ 20Logan  
Los Amigos2 @ Rancho Alamitos  
Kerman5 @ Yosemite  
San Mateo @ 13Kings Academy  
Willows @ 3Pierce  
Beverly Hills @ 14El Segundo  
Wilson (Los Angeles)0 @ Franklin (Los Angeles)  
San Jose @ 1James Lick  
Bear Creek @ 7Edison (Stockton)  
Berean Christian @ 29Las Lomas  
Ceres @ 22Pacheco  
Piedmont3 @ Encinal  
McLane8 @ Reedley  
Mt Eden0 @ Arroyo (San Lorenzo)  
4A Woodside9 @ El Camino (South San Francisco)  
Armijo @ 9Wood  
Castle Park10 @ El Cajon Valley  
Yucca Valley0 @ Desert Hot Springs  
Huntington Park @ 16Roosevelt (Los Angeles)  
Leigh @ 3Independence  
Clear Lake @ 2Fort Bragg  
Frazier Mountain @ 29Fresno Christian  
Union Mine @ 3Liberty Ranch  
Piner @ 1El Molino  
Las Plumas @ 5Wheatland  
Lancaster @ 13Antelope Valley  
Bret Harte @ 15Amador  
Warren3 @ Paramount  
Florin @ 16Cordova  
Mariposa County @ 8Waterford  
Mills @ 6Jefferson (Daly City)  
Durham @ 5Colusa  
Western Christian0 @ Arrowhead Christian  
Stevenson9 @ Harbor  
Orosi @ 5Fowler  
Santa Maria @ 10San Luis Obispo  
Burney @ 17Chester  
Tulare Western6 @ Porterville  
Calistoga1 @ Branson  
Sweetwater @ 3Montgomery (San Diego)  
Capistrano Valley Christian14 @ Ribet Academy  
North Salinas10 @ Soledad  
Littlerock @ 13Quartz Hill  
Bernstein @ 1Marquez  
Fresno4 @ Sunnyside  
Contreras @ 2Hollywood  
Fall River6 @ Etna  
Hawthorne @ 4Santa Monica  
Marysville @ 18Colfax  
Overfelt6 @ Branham  
Madera South @ 26San Joaquin Memorial  
Coronado8 @ Crawford  
Galt6 @ Bradshaw Christian  
Oakland @ 8Oakland Tech  
Lathrop @ 6Davis (Modesto)  
University Prep (Redding)14 @ Hamilton (Hamilton City)  
California City14 @ Boron  
Santee13 @ Manual Arts  
Crean Lutheran @ 2Pacifica (Garden Grove)  
Fairfield @ 9Rodriguez  
South Fork26 @ Anderson Valley  
Evergreen Valley @ 2Mt Pleasant  
Roybal @ 7Jordan (Los Angeles)  
Hoopa Valley1 @ McKinleyville  
Los Angeles6 @ Sotomayor  
Panorama1 @ Van Nuys  
Calvary Christian Academy4 @ Julian  
Hueneme @ 6Santa Paula  
Natomas @ 3Valley  
De Anza10 @ Richmond  
Hillsdale @ 8Sequoia  
Encina Prep2 @ Foresthill  
Andrew Hill2 @ Prospect  
Silver Valley0 @ Southlands Christian  
Escondido Charter @ 13Vincent Memorial  
Denair @ 6Orestimba  
Verbum Dei @ 1Mary Star of the Sea  
Cloverdale @ 2Kelseyville  
San Juan @ 19Rio Vista  
Tranquillity @ 5Avenal  
Orange Cove23 @ Parlier  
Lindhurst @ 18Bear River  
McFarland10 @ Taft (Taft)  
Monroe (North Hills)0 @ Arleta  
Cerritos @ 14Ocean View  
Minarets @ 20Caruthers  
Turlock Christian @ 14Stone Ridge Christian  
Mt Shasta @ 10Williams  
Sierra Pacific @ 19Strathmore  
Elsie Allen @ 24Harker  
Belmont @ 6Mendez  
Keppel @ 8Schurr  
Maranatha Christian @ 6Tri-City Christian  
Calvin Christian13 @ West Shores  
Laton11 @ Kings Christian  
Yerba Buena6 @ Sobrato  
Borrego Springs11 @ Horizon Prep  
Del Mar12 @ Gunderson  
Esparto @ 8Live Oak (Live Oak)  
Angelou @ 15Jefferson (Los Angeles)  
Delta13 @ Western Sierra Collegiate Academy  
Stellar Prep12 @ St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy  
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)7 @ Loyola  
Valley Christian (Cerritos) @ 8Maranatha  
Sonora (La Habra)1 @ Fullerton  
California (San Ramon)12 @ Foothill (Pleasanton)  
San Marcos (San Marcos)8 @ El Camino (Oceanside)  
Del Norte (San Diego) @ 24Vista  
Edison (Fresno) @ 2Madera  
Santiago (Corona) @ 7Norco  
Roosevelt (Eastvale)11 @ King  
Davis (Davis)9 @ Pleasant Grove  
Pioneer (San Jose)7 @ Leland  
Highland (Palmdale)9 @ Palmdale  
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley)10 @ San Bernardino  
Jordan (Long Beach)1 @ Cabrillo (Long Beach)  
Edison (Huntington Beach)1 @ Huntington Beach  
Valley Christian (Dublin)10 @ Berkeley  
Monte Vista (Danville) @ 4De La Salle  
Valley Christian (San Jose)1 @ St. Francis (Mountain View)  
El Dorado (Placerville) @ 6Rosemont  
Serra (Gardena) @ 10Bishop Amat  
Liberty (Bakersfield)16 @ Frontier  
Golden Valley (Merced) @ 4Atwater  
University (Irvine) @ 6Portola  
Liberty (Brentwood)13 @ Antioch  
North (Torrance)9 @ Morningside  
Redwood (Visalia) @ 3Golden West  
Burroughs (Burbank) @ 13Muir  
Thacher @ 1Villanova Prep  
Trinity Classical Academy23 @ Firebaugh (Lynwood)  
Coleville4 @ Pyramid Lake NV  
Redding Christian22 @ Butte Valley  
Laytonville17 @ Upper Lake  
Loyalton @ 19Westwood  
St. Michaels Prep @ 6Sage Hill  
Princeton @ 4Los Molinos  
Calvary Baptist @ 6Lighthouse Christian  
Tulelake13 @ Dunsmuir  
Trona @ 1Mammoth  
Upland Christian Academy @ Joshua Springs  
Public Safety Academy @ 7San Jacinto Valley Academy  
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks)10 @ Lone Pine  
Maricopa @ 2Coast Union  
Crossroads Christian @ Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar)  
East Valley @ 4Sherman Oaks CES  
St. Joseph Academy6 @ Lutheran (Chula Vista)  
Discovery5 @ Sun Valley  
Happy Camp @ 34Big Valley  
Alpaugh @ 28Orcutt Academy  
Trinity Christian2 @ Woodside Priory  
Herlong @ 19McCloud  
Lincoln (Stockton) @ 16Tracy  
Kennedy (Granada Hills) @ 13San Fernando  
Washington (Fremont)0 @ Newark Memorial  
Golden Valley (Bakersfield) @ 18Independence  
Foothill (Bakersfield) @ 12North (Bakersfield)  
West (Bakersfield) @ 5Ridgeview  
Santa Clara (Santa Clara)18 @ Lynbrook  
Polytechnic (Pasadena)12 @ Viewpoint  
Lincoln (San Jose)11 @ Westmont  
Live Oak (Morgan Hill)3 @ Piedmont Hills  
Fremont (Los Angeles) @ 7Locke  
Lincoln (Los Angeles) @ 1Torres  
Firebaugh (Firebaugh)13 @ Mendota  
Granite Hills (Porterville)19 @ Farmersville  
Desert Christian Academy @ 18Aquinas  
Excelsior Charter @ 15Campbell Hall  
Weed5 @ Hayfork  
Hesperia Christian10 @ University Careers & Sports Academy  
Santa Rosa Academy2 @ Nuview Bridge  
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)14 @ Round Valley  
Adelanto20 @ Victor Valley  
Rancho Mirage4 @ Xavier Prep  
Dymally @ 12Sage Hill  
North Valley Military Institute @ 15Fulton  
Riverside County Education Academy @ 3Laguna Blanca  
Calvary Chapel Christian NV 1 @ Needles  
St. David AZ 27 @ San Pasqual Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)