Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2018:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Mater Dei Catholic @ Otay Ranch  
Chino Hills @ Upland  
Tesoro @ Capistrano Valley  
Pomona @ Ganesha  
Redlands East Valley @ Citrus Valley  
Ayala @ Alta Loma  
Bonita @ Claremont  
Etiwanda @ Damien  
South Hills @ Los Altos (Hecienda Heights)  
Charter Oak @ Walnut  
De La Salle @ San Ramon Valley  
Leuzinger @ Palos Verdes  
Clovis West @ Central (Fresno)  
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) @ Alemany  
El Cajon Valley @ Monte Vista  
Verbum Dei @ St. Bernard  
Scripps Ranch @ Mission Bay  
Lathrop @ Los Banos  
Classical Academy @ Bishops  
Brea Olinda @ Foothill (Santa Ana)  
Castro Valley @ Bishop ODowd  
Bellarmine @ St. Francis (Mountain View)  
Amador Valley @ Livermore  
Rancho Cucamonga @ Los Osos  
La Quinta (Westminster) @ Rancho Alamitos  
Carter @ Redlands  
Norco @ Roosevelt (Eastvale)  
Glendora @ Colony  
Great Oak @ Vista Murrieta  
Vista @ Rancho Bernardo  
Helix @ Granite Hills (El Cajon)  
Riverside Christian @ Rancho Christian  
Torrey Pines @ Oceanside  
Valley Center @ Escondido  
Rancho Buena Vista @ Ramona (Ramona)  
La Costa Canyon @ Carlsbad  
El Camino (Oceanside) @ Mission Hills  
Truckee @ South Tahoe  
Imperial @ Southwest (El Centro)  
Brawley @ Calexico  
Palo Verde Valley @ Central (El Centro)  
Desert Mirage @ Yucca Valley  
Lincoln (San Diego) @ Cathedral Catholic  
University (Los Angeles) @ Palisades  
Temecula Valley @ Chaparral  
Murrieta Mesa @ Murrieta Valley  
Dougherty Valley @ Granada  
Marysville @ Foothill (Sacramento)  
San Pasqual @ Fallbrook  
Valhalla @ El Capitan (Lakeside)  
Leland @ Oak Grove  
San Gorgonio @ Rialto  
Arlington @ Temescal Canyon  
Mission Viejo @ San Clemente  
Roosevelt (Fresno) @ Sunnyside  
Indio @ Banning (Banning)  
Desert Hot Springs @ Coachella Valley  
Cathedral City @ Twentynine Palms  
Palm Springs @ La Quinta (La Quinta)  
Palm Desert @ Xavier Prep  
Miller @ Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley)  
Yucaipa @ Cajon  
Summit @ Grand Terrace  
Jurupa Hills @ Eisenhower  
Locke @ Crenshaw  
La Serna @ Whittier  
Corona @ Santiago (Corona)  
King @ Centennial (Corona)  
Los Alamitos @ Huntington Beach  
Bishop Amat @ Loyola  
Montclair @ Chino  
Bloomington @ Fontana  
Ontario @ Chaffey  
Muir @ Arcadia  
Ukiah @ Windsor  
Jordan (Los Angeles) @ Los Angeles  
Silverado @ Granite Hills (Apple Valley)  
Poly (Riverside) @ JW North  
JW North @ Orange Vista  
Servite @ Orange Lutheran  
West Covina @ Diamond Ranch  
Canyon Springs @ Lakeside  
Oak Hills @ Serrano  
Lynwood @ Dominguez  
Workman @ Duarte  
Sunny Hills @ Troy  
Bassett @ Garey  
Diamond Bar @ Don Lugo  
Laguna Hills @ Aliso Niguel  
Hillcrest (Riverside) @ La Sierra  
Citrus Hill @ San Jacinto  
Ramona (Riverside) @ Jurupa Valley  
Heritage (Romoland) @ Valley View  
Santa Fe @ El Rancho  
West Valley (Cottonwood) @ Corning  
Banning (Wilmington) @ Carson  
Azusa @ Nogales  
Northview @ Rowland  
Colton @ Kaiser  
Pitman @ Downey (Modesto)  
Pioneer (Woodland) @ Mira Loma  
Newbury Park @ Westlake  
Verdugo Hills @ Poly (Sun Valley)  
Tennyson @ Hayward  
Elk Grove @ Cosumnes Oaks  
Kerman @ Liberty (Madera)  
San Bernardino @ Indian Springs  
Grossmont @ Steele Canyon  
Morse @ University City  
St. Augustine @ Point Loma  
Patrick Henry @ Serra (San Diego)  
Mira Mesa @ Madison  
Edison (Stockton) @ Chavez (Stockton)  
St. Paul @ St. Anthony  
Mater Dei @ JSerra Catholic  
Santa Margarita @ St. John Bosco  
Mira Costa @ Centennial (Compton)  
Bakersfield @ Centennial (Bakersfield)  
Crescenta Valley @ Hoover (Glendale)  
McClatchy @ Burbank (Sacramento)  
Burroughs (Ridgecrest) @ Sultana  
Burroughs (Burbank) @ Pasadena  
Culver City @ Hawthorne  
Salesian (Los Angeles) @ Crespi  
Mayfair @ La Mirada  
Notre Dame (Riverside) @ Elsinore  
Maria Carrillo @ Cardinal Newman  
Rancho Cotate @ Analy  
Lowell @ Washington (San Francisco)  
Healdsburg @ Santa Rosa  
San Ysidro @ Montgomery (San Diego)  
American Canyon @ Casa Grande  
Del Norte (Crescent City) @ Eureka  
Westview (San Diego) @ San Marcos (San Marcos)  
Mt Carmel @ Del Norte (San Diego)  
Covina @ Baldwin Park  
Kearny @ San Diego  
El Dorado (Placentia) @ Esperanza  
Hilltop @ Sweetwater  
Eastlake @ Olympian  
Gardena @ Narbonne  
Serra (Gardena) @ Chaminade  
Clovis North @ Clovis  
Oaks Christian @ Calabasas  
San Marcos (Santa Barbara) @ Lompoc  
Franklin (Stockton) @ Bear Creek  
Folsom @ Grant (Sacramento)  
Moorpark @ Bishop Diego  
West Ranch @ Hart  
Quartz Hill @ Palmdale  
Granite Bay @ Oak Ridge  
Buhach Colony @ Golden Valley (Merced)  
Stockdale @ Frontier  
Logan @ American  
Ponderosa @ Placer  
Garces @ Liberty (Bakersfield)  
Long Beach Poly @ Lakewood  
Valley Christian (San Jose) @ Archbishop Mitty  
Heritage (Brentwood) @ Freedom  
St. Ignatius @ Serra (San Mateo)  
Sutter @ Wheatland  
Liberty (Brentwood) @ Pittsburg  
Fairfax @ Venice  
Red Bluff @ Paradise  
Enterprise @ Shasta  
St. Joseph @ Paso Robles  
Nordhoff @ Malibu  
Antioch @ Deer Valley  
Merced @ Atwater  
Central Catholic @ Kimball  
Del Oro @ Rocklin  
Alhambra (Alhambra) @ Clayton Valley Charter  
Alhambra (Martinez) @ Clayton Valley Charter  
Vacaville @ Fairfield  
Thousand Oaks @ Camarillo  
Corona del Mar @ Newport Harbor  
Canyon (Anaheim) @ Yorba Linda  
Atascadero @ Arroyo Grande  
Lincoln (Lincoln) @ Nevada Union  
Hughson @ Ripon  
Tahquitz @ Hemet  
Tehachapi @ Ridgeview  
Inderkum @ Yuba City  
Redwood (Visalia) @ El Diamante  
Valley Christian (Roseville) @ Western Sierra Collegiate Academy  
Paramount @ Gahr  
Wasco @ Taft (Taft)  
St. Francis (La Canada) @ Cathedral  
San Luis Obispo @ Templeton  
Fremont (Sunnyvale) @ Los Gatos  
West Valley (Hemet) @ Beaumont  
Santa Monica @ Beverly Hills  
Del Campo @ Christian Brothers  
Lindhurst @ Center  
Northgate @ Campolindo  
McNair @ Stagg  
Lemoore @ Mt Whitney  
Lincoln (Stockton) @ West (Tracy)  
Oakmont @ Rio Linda  
Alpaugh @ Mission Prep  
Dos Pueblos @ Santa Ynez  
Edison (Huntington Beach) @ Fountain Valley  
Monroe (North Hills) @ Grant (Van Nuys)  
Sonora (La Habra) @ La Habra  
San Juan Hills @ Dana Hills  
Mission Oak @ Tulare Union  
Sierra Canyon @ San Pedro  
Madera @ Bullard  
Madera South @ Bullard  
Livingston @ Escalon  
Buchanan @ Clovis East  
Argonaut @ Bret Harte  
Palma @ Everett Alvarez  
Rowland @ San Dimas  
San Dimas @ Wilson (Hacienda)  
Channel Islands @ Ventura  
Birmingham @ Chatsworth  
Redondo Union @ Palos Verdes Peninsula  
Norwalk @ Bellflower  
Royal @ Oak Park  
Minarets @ Sierra (Tollhouse)  
Littlerock @ Antelope Valley  
Napa @ Petaluma  
Mira Monte @ North (Bakersfield)  
Del Mar @ Independence  
Sanger @ Edison (Fresno)  
Woodrow Wilson @ Millikan  
Desert Christian Academy @ Ontario Christian  
Wilcox @ Milpitas  
Terra Nova @ Menlo  
Rim of the World @ Arroyo Valley  
Exeter @ Dinuba  
Dorsey @ Fremont (Los Angeles)  
Mount Miguel @ West Hills  
El Capitan (Merced) @ Central Valley (Ceres)  
North (Torrance) @ Inglewood  
San Lorenzo Valley @ Monterey  
La Salle @ St. Genevieve  
Agoura @ Simi Valley  
Oak Park @ Simi Valley  
Archbishop Riordan @ Sacred Heart Cathedral  
Sierra (Manteca) @ Manteca  
Sonora (Sonora) @ Calaveras  
Santa Maria @ Morro Bay  
Oxnard @ Buena  
Piedmont @ Berkeley  
Porterville @ Delano  
Ocean View @ Laguna Beach  
Redwood (Larkspur) @ San Rafael  
St. Mary's (Stockton) @ Tokay  
Aragon @ Half Moon Bay  
South (Bakersfield) @ Highland (Bakersfield)  
McKinleyville @ Ferndale  
Garfield @ Huntington Park  
Bear River @ Colfax  
Van Nuys @ Reseda  
Miramonte @ Acalanes  
Las Lomas @ Benicia  
Sequoia @ San Mateo  
San Marino @ Temple City  
Lodi @ Tracy  
Moreno Valley @ Rubidoux  
Santa Clara (Oxnard) @ Carpinteria  
Sylmar @ San Fernando  
Gregori @ Turlock  
Bakersfield Christian @ Independence  
Coalinga @ Mendota  
Gunn @ Los Altos (Los Altos)  
Bell @ South East  
Hilmar @ Riverbank  
Soquel @ Pajaro Valley  
San Joaquin Memorial @ Madera  
Las Plumas @ Orland  
Salinas @ Gilroy  
Nipomo @ Pioneer Valley  
River Valley @ Woodcreek  
Aptos @ Christopher  
Hoopa Valley @ Arcata  
St. Helena @ Cloverdale  
Webb @ St. Margarets  
Arvin @ McFarland  
Bella Vista @ Roseville  
Segerstrom @ Westminster  
South (Torrance) @ West (Torrance)  
Sobrato @ Evergreen Valley  
Rio Mesa @ Pacifica (Oxnard)  
Woodbridge @ University (Irvine)  
Monache @ Tulare Western  
Fullerton @ Buena Park  
Knight @ Highland (Palmdale)  
Monterey Trail @ Laguna Creek  
Apple Valley @ Hesperia  
Rio Americano @ Capital Christian  
Dublin @ California (San Ramon)  
Biggs @ Portola  
Eastside @ Lancaster  
El Monte @ Gabrielino  
Bishop @ Boron  
South San Francisco @ Hillsdale  
Alhambra (Alhambra) @ Bell Gardens  
Lassen @ Yreka  
Vanden @ Wood  
Pacheco @ Beyer  
Encinal @ San Leandro  
Lawndale @ El Segundo  
Cupertino @ Homestead  
Willow Glen @ Overfelt  
Compton @ Cabrillo (Long Beach)  
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) @ Canyon (Canyon Country)  
Sonoma Valley @ Vintage  
Kingsburg @ Hanford West  
Shafter @ Kennedy (Delano)  
Portola @ Irvine  
Dixon @ Casa Roble  
River City @ Kennedy (Sacramento)  
Big Bear @ Silver Valley  
Morningside @ Torrance  
Adelanto @ Barstow  
Liberty Ranch @ Rosemont  
Montebello @ Keppel  
Tri-City Christian @ Orange Glen  
Harbor @ Marina (Marina)  
Saugus @ Valencia (Valencia)  
Winters @ Pierce  
Pioneer (San Jose) @ Piedmont Hills  
Alisal @ Watsonville  
Orestimba @ Delhi  
Canoga Park @ Kennedy (Granada Hills)  
Fowler @ Riverdale  
St. Bernards @ Fortuna  
Hamilton (Los Angeles) @ Westchester  
College Park @ Mt Diablo  
Marshall (Pasadena) @ Arroyo (El Monte)  
Westmont @ Santa Teresa  
Santa Paula @ Fillmore  
Burlingame @ Kings Academy  
North Hollywood @ Chavez (San Fernando)  
Waterford @ Gustine  
Cantwell-Sacred Heart @ Bishop Montgomery  
Hamilton (Anza) @ La Puente  
Middletown @ Fort Bragg  
Arrowhead Christian @ Aquinas  
Carmel @ North Salinas  
El Camino (South San Francisco) @ Jefferson (Daly City)  
South El Monte @ Rosemead  
Monta Vista @ Lynbrook  
North Monterey County @ King City  
El Camino Real @ Granada Hills Charter  
El Camino Real @ Taft (Woodland Hills)  
Windward @ Chadwick  
Estancia @ Santa Ana  
Granada Hills Charter @ Cleveland  
Gunderson @ Silver Creek  
Pleasant Valley @ Foothill (Palo Cedro)  
Crawford @ Clairemont  
Soledad @ Scotts Valley  
Pinole Valley @ Richmond  
Hawkins @ View Park  
Eagle Rock @ Franklin (Los Angeles)  
Whittier Christian @ Maranatha  
Modoc @ Fall River  
South Gate @ Legacy  
Army-Navy @ Escondido Charter  
Rodriguez @ Armijo  
Vallejo @ Albany  
South Pasadena @ La Canada  
Western @ Godinez  
Santee @ George Washington Prep  
Century @ Santa Ana Valley  
Shadow Hills @ Rancho Mirage  
Central Valley Christian @ Selma  
Capuchino @ Woodside  
Pioneer (Whittier) @ Artesia  
Village Christian @ Valley Christian (Cerritos)  
Westminster @ Redan GA  
San Gabriel @ Schurr  
Rio Vista @ Golden Sierra  
East Union @ Weston Ranch  
Yosemite @ Washington Union  
Chester @ Quincy  
Vacaville Christian @ Highlands  
Williams @ Trinity  
McAuliffe @ Viewpoint  
East Bakersfield @ Foothill (Bakersfield)  
Tranquillity @ Dos Palos  
El Dorado (Placerville) @ Bradshaw Christian  
Calvary Murrieta @ Sherman Indian  
Kennedy (Fremont) @ Moreau Catholic  
Desert @ Coast Union  
Saddleback @ Costa Mesa  
King City @ Pacific Grove  
Orange @ Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana)  
Kelseyville @ Willits  
Mesa Verde @ Woodland  
Mary Star of the Sea @ St. Monica  
Mountain Empire @ Calipatria  
Bolsa Grande @ Los Amigos  
Upper Lake @ Round Valley  
Sierra Pacific @ Lindsay  
Durham @ Willows  
Lincoln (Los Angeles) @ Wilson (Los Angeles)  
Andrew Hill @ San Jose  
Woodlake @ Farmersville  
Ceres @ Mountain House  
Fresno @ McLane  
Mt Eden @ Alameda  
Roseland Collegiate Prep @ Tomales  
Anderson @ Central Valley (Shasta Lake)  
Fairfield @ Armijo  
Southwest (San Deigo) @ Castle Park  
Maxwell @ Burney  
Linfield Christian @ Western Christian  
Leigh @ Branham  
Lower Lake @ Clear Lake  
Union Mine @ Galt  
St. Patrick/St. Vincent @ Kennedy (Richmond)  
East Nicolaus @ Hamilton (Hamilton City)  
Piner @ Elsie Allen  
Delta @ Foresthill  
Ribet Academy @ Trinity Classical Academy  
Warren @ Downey (Downey)  
Strathmore @ Granite Hills (Porterville)  
Johnson @ Florin  
Denair @ Mariposa County  
Cerritos @ Glenn  
Carlmont @ Mills  
Perris @ Poly (Riverside)  
Parlier @ Orosi  
Orange Cove @ Caruthers  
Cordova @ Natomas  
Rancho Dominguez Prep @ Roybal  
Anaheim @ Magnolia  
Bernstein @ Mendez  
Contreras @ Marquez  
Hoover (San Deigo) @ Coronado  
Marshall (Los Angeles) @ Torres  
Rosamond @ California City  
Hollywood @ Belmont  
Avenal @ Firebaugh (Firebaugh)  
Mt Shasta @ University Prep (Redding)  
Crean Lutheran @ Kennedy (La Palma)  
Bosco Tech @ St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy  
Esparto @ Colusa  
Potter Valley @ South Fork  
El Molino @ Montgomery (Santa Rosa)  
West Shores @ Calvary Christian Academy  
Oroville @ Gridley  
Greenfield @ Gonzales  
Vasquez @ Polytechnic (Pasadena)  
Needles @ Laughlin NV  
West Adams Prep @ Jefferson (Los Angeles)  
Prospect @ Mt Pleasant  
Foothills Christian @ Calvin Christian  
Nuview Bridge @ California Military Institute  
Sherman Oaks CES @ Fulton  
Rock Academy @ Lutheran (Chula Vista)  
Yerba Buena @ James Lick  
Sun Valley @ East Valley  
Delta Charter @ Stone Ridge Christian  
Sage Hill @ Rolling Hills Prep  
Millennium @ Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage  
South Region 2 @ Angelou  
Orcutt Academy @ Laton  
Ocean View Christian @ Borrego Springs  
Excelsior Charter @ Riverside Prep  
Franklin (Elk Grove) @ Davis (Davis)  
Monte Vista (Danville) @ Foothill (Pleasanton)  
Avalon @ Calvary Chapel (Downey)  
Dunsmuir @ Happy Camp  
Redding Christian @ Weed  
Cuyama Valley @ Maricopa  
Hesperia Christian @ California Lutheran  
Butte Valley @ Hayfork  
Princeton @ Loyalton  
Anzar @ Woodside Priory  
Tulelake @ Big Valley  
Westwood @ Greenville  
Public Safety Academy @ Joshua Springs  
Lighthouse Christian @ Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks)  
Warner @ St. Joseph Academy  
Noli Indian @ San Jacinto Valley Academy  
West Shores @ Calvary Christian (Vista)  
Golden Valley (Bakersfield) @ West (Bakersfield)  
Mountain View (Mountain View) @ Santa Clara (Santa Clara)  
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) @ Lincoln (San Jose)  
Academy of Careers & Exploration @ University Careers & Sports Academy  
Temecula Prep @ Santa Rosa Academy  
Carmel NY @ North Salinas  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)