Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Parlier @ Fowler CO  
Los Osos @ Chino Hills  
Tesoro @ El Toro  
Redlands East Valley @ Carter  
Bonita @ Ayala  
Claremont @ Colony  
Damien @ Rancho Cucamonga  
Los Altos (Hecienda Heights) @ Charter Oak  
Foothill (Pleasanton) @ De La Salle  
Palos Verdes @ Redondo Union  
Clovis West @ Clovis East  
Alemany @ Serra (Gardena)  
Monte Vista @ Santana  
St. Bernard @ Bosco Tech  
Mission Bay @ Kearny  
Los Banos @ Ceres  
Santa Fe Christian @ Bishops  
El Dorado (Placentia) @ Brea Olinda  
Bishop ODowd @ Piedmont  
Bellarmine @ Sacred Heart Cathedral  
Dougherty Valley @ Livermore  
Amador Valley @ Dublin  
California (San Ramon) @ San Ramon Valley  
California (Whittier) @ El Rancho  
Redlands @ Yucaipa  
Centennial (Corona) @ Norco  
Upland @ Etiwanda  
Glendora @ Alta Loma  
Vista Murrieta @ Temecula Valley  
Vista @ Westview (San Diego)  
Rancho Bernardo @ Mt Carmel  
Grossmont @ Helix  
Temecula Prep @ Rancho Christian  
San Marcos (San Marcos) @ Torrey Pines  
Escondido @ West Hills  
Oceanside @ Rancho Buena Vista  
La Costa Canyon @ Mission Hills  
Carlsbad @ El Camino (Oceanside)  
Truckee @ Spring Creek NV  
Central (El Centro) @ Imperial  
Calexico @ Palo Verde Valley  
Southwest (El Centro) @ Brawley  
Holtville @ Mountain Empire  
Twentynine Palms @ Desert Mirage  
Christian @ Cathedral Catholic  
Palisades @ Venice  
Murrieta Valley @ Great Oak  
Chaparral @ Murrieta Mesa  
Granada @ Monte Vista (Danville)  
Foothill (Sacramento) @ Bear River  
Ramona (Ramona) @ Fallbrook  
Steele Canyon @ Valhalla  
Leland @ Live Oak (Morgan Hill)  
Rialto @ Rim of the World  
Coachella Valley @ Indio  
Yucca Valley @ Cathedral City  
Rancho Mirage @ Palm Springs  
La Quinta (La Quinta) @ Palm Desert  
Indian Springs @ Miller  
Cajon @ Citrus Valley  
Summit @ Fontana  
Eisenhower @ San Gorgonio  
Hawkins @ Crenshaw  
Corona @ King  
Los Alamitos @ Corona del Mar  
Bishop Amat @ Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  
Ontario @ Montclair  
Grand Terrace @ Colton  
Burbank (Burbank) @ Muir  
Cardinal Newman @ Windsor  
Jordan (Los Angeles) @ Sotomayor  
Victor Valley @ Silverado  
Canyon Springs @ JW North  
West Covina @ Walnut  
Poly (Riverside) @ Lakeside  
Oak Hills @ Hesperia  
Paramount @ Dominguez  
St. Bonaventure @ Oaks Christian  
Ganesha @ Bassett  
Duarte @ Gladstone  
Sunny Hills @ Fullerton  
Chaffey @ Diamond Bar  
La Puente @ Garey  
Don Lugo @ Chino  
Dana Hills @ Aliso Niguel  
Laguna Hills @ Trabuco Hills  
San Clemente @ Capistrano Valley  
Jurupa Valley @ Norte Vista  
La Sierra @ Ramona (Riverside)  
West Valley (Hemet) @ Citrus Hill  
Hillcrest (Riverside) @ Patriot  
Valley View @ Rancho Verde  
Santa Fe @ Whittier  
Paloma Valley @ Heritage (Romoland)  
Christian Brothers @ Vista del Lago (Folsom)  
Yreka @ West Valley (Cottonwood)  
Banning (Wilmington) @ San Pedro  
Nogales @ Sierra Vista  
Northview @ Covina  
El Capitan (Lakeside) @ Granite Hills (El Cajon)  
Downey (Modesto) @ Gregori  
Portola @ Northwood  
Poly (Sun Valley) @ Monroe (North Hills)  
San Lorenzo @ Hayward  
Washington Union @ Liberty (Madera)  
Hemet @ San Jacinto  
La Canada @ Monrovia  
Pacific @ Moreno Valley  
Morse @ Mira Mesa  
Scripps Ranch @ Patrick Henry  
Lincoln (San Francisco) @ Mission (San Francisco)  
St. Augustine @ Madison  
Crawford @ Serra (San Diego)  
Edison (Stockton) @ McNair  
St. Paul @ Harvard-Westlake  
Orange Lutheran @ JSerra Catholic  
St. John Bosco @ Mater Dei  
Olympian @ Mater Dei Catholic  
Palos Verdes Peninsula @ Centennial (Compton)  
Centennial (Bakersfield) @ Garces  
Crescenta Valley @ Glendale  
Sunnyside @ Hoover (Fresno)  
Burbank (Sacramento) @ Monterey Trail  
Arcadia @ Pasadena  
Serrano @ Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  
El Segundo @ Culver City  
Loyola @ Chaminade  
Crespi @ Cathedral  
Bellflower @ La Mirada  
La Mirada @ Norwalk  
Temescal Canyon @ Notre Dame (Riverside)  
Rancho Cotate @ Maria Carrillo  
Analy @ Ukiah  
Elsie Allen @ Santa Rosa  
Montgomery (San Diego) @ Castle Park  
Casa Grande @ Napa  
Fortuna @ Del Norte (Crescent City)  
San Pasqual @ Valley Center  
Del Norte (San Diego) @ Poway  
Baldwin Park @ Wilson (Hacienda)  
San Diego @ Coronado  
Bonita Vista @ Eastlake  
Mar Vista @ Chula Vista  
Chavez (Stockton) @ Franklin (Stockton)  
Granite Bay @ Folsom  
Clovis @ Buchanan  
Camarillo @ Moorpark  
Canyon (Canyon Country) @ Hart  
Palmdale @ Lancaster  
Frontier @ Bakersfield  
Franklin (Elk Grove) @ Elk Grove  
Oak Ridge @ Whitney (Rocklin)  
Central Valley (Ceres) @ Buhach Colony  
Villa Park @ Yorba Linda  
Kennedy (La Palma) @ Valencia (Placentia)  
Placer @ Oakmont  
Long Beach Poly @ Jordan (Long Beach)  
Oroville @ Sutter  
El Cerrito @ Hercules  
Liberty (Bakersfield) @ Stockdale  
Shasta @ Paradise  
Oak Grove @ Pioneer (San Jose)  
Pleasant Grove @ Sheldon  
Foothill (Palo Cedro) @ Enterprise  
Atascadero @ St. Joseph  
Hueneme @ Nordhoff  
Calabasas @ Newbury Park  
Merced @ Patterson  
Kimball @ Oakdale  
Leuzinger @ Mira Costa  
Carson @ Gardena  
Clayton Valley Charter @ Miramonte  
Armijo @ Vacaville  
Grace Brethren @ Thousand Oaks  
Lakewood @ Compton  
Righetti @ Arroyo Grande  
Nevada Union @ Ponderosa  
Palo Alto @ Fremont (Sunnyvale)  
Ripon @ Escalon  
Tahquitz @ Beaumont  
Ridgeview @ Bakersfield Christian  
Antelope @ Inderkum  
Mt Whitney @ El Diamante  
Valley Christian (Roseville) @ Delta  
Red Bluff @ Chico  
Del Oro @ Grant (Sacramento)  
Arvin @ Wasco  
San Luis Obispo @ Nipomo  
Canyon (Anaheim) @ El Modena  
Los Gatos @ Cupertino  
Santa Monica @ Lawndale  
El Camino (Sacramento) @ Del Campo  
Center @ Marysville  
Yuba City @ Roseville  
Acalanes @ Campolindo  
Stagg @ Bear Creek  
Highland (Palmdale) @ Quartz Hill  
West (Tracy) @ Lodi  
Rio Linda @ Lincoln (Lincoln)  
Kings Christian @ Mission Prep  
Fountain Valley @ Huntington Beach  
Dos Pueblos @ San Marcos (Santa Barbara)  
Concord @ Benicia  
Pitman @ Modesto  
Grant (Van Nuys) @ North Hollywood  
La Habra @ Troy  
Seaside @ Salinas  
Mission Oak @ Tulare Western  
Madera @ Bullard  
Calaveras @ Argonaut  
Paraclete @ Stellar Prep  
Palma @ Christopher  
Rowland @ San Dimas  
San Dimas @ Wilson (Hacienda)  
Ventura @ Buena  
Birmingham @ Cleveland  
Norwalk @ Mayfair  
Templeton @ Santa Maria  
Point Loma @ Lincoln (San Diego)  
San Leandro @ Castro Valley  
Royal @ Agoura  
Immanuel @ Sierra (Tollhouse)  
Antelope Valley @ Knight  
North (Bakersfield) @ East Bakersfield  
Branham @ Independence  
Sanger @ Madera South  
Western Christian @ Ontario Christian  
Homestead @ Wilcox  
Aragon @ Terra Nova  
Northgate @ Alhambra (Martinez)  
Vasquez @ Rio Hondo Prep  
Kingsburg @ Dinuba  
Locke @ Dorsey  
Torrance @ Inglewood  
Monterey @ Pacific Grove  
Tehachapi @ Golden Valley (Bakersfield)  
McClymonds @ Castlemont  
El Cajon Valley @ Mount Miguel  
Golden West @ Lemoore  
Sweetwater @ Mar Vista  
Oak Park @ Simi Valley  
Agoura @ Simi Valley  
Archbishop Riordan @ St. Francis (Mountain View)  
Saratoga @ Gunn  
Menlo @ Menlo-Atherton  
Weston Ranch @ Manteca  
Enochs @ Turlock  
Vintage @ Justin-Siena  
Rio Mesa @ Oxnard  
Berkeley @ Encinal  
Sacred Heart Prep @ Half Moon Bay  
Laguna Beach @ Western  
Modesto Christian @ Hilmar  
Tokay @ Lincoln (Stockton)  
Highland (Bakersfield) @ Foothill (Bakersfield)  
St. Patrick/St. Vincent @ Salesian (Richmond)  
Garfield @ South Gate  
Arroyo Valley @ Jurupa Hills  
San Fernando @ Van Nuys  
Sequoia @ Kings Academy  
Saugus @ West Ranch  
Fillmore @ Santa Clara (Oxnard)  
Bret Harte @ Summerville  
Canoga Park @ Sylmar  
Cypress @ Crean Lutheran  
Coalinga @ Tranquillity  
Los Altos (Los Altos) @ Monta Vista  
South East @ Roosevelt (Los Angeles)  
Stevenson @ Soquel  
San Joaquin Memorial @ Edison (Fresno)  
Wheatland @ Orland  
Ygnacio Valley @ Las Lomas  
Santa Ynez @ Cabrillo (Lompoc)  
Gilroy @ Aptos  
Arcata @ McKinleyville  
Fort Bragg @ St. Helena  
Southlands Christian @ St. Margarets  
Monte Vista Christian @ Alisal  
Amador @ Sonora (Sonora)  
Marina (Huntington Beach) @ Segerstrom  
Morningside @ South (Torrance)  
Bella Vista @ River Valley  
Sobrato @ San Jose  
Arleta @ Verdugo Hills  
Bethel @ Vallejo  
Pacifica (Oxnard) @ Channel Islands  
Parker @ Tri-City Christian  
Woodbridge @ Beckman  
Westchester @ Fairfax  
Buena Park @ Sonora (La Habra)  
Dublin @ Southwest GA  
Portola @ Fall River  
Littlerock @ Eastside  
Arroyo (El Monte) @ El Monte  
Yosemite @ Chowchilla  
Kern Valley @ Boron  
Gahr @ Warren  
South San Francisco @ San Mateo  
Alhambra (Alhambra) @ San Gabriel  
Fairfield @ Vanden  
Mountain House @ Pacheco  
Selma @ Exeter  
Gunderson @ Willow Glen  
Wood @ Rodriguez  
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) @ Valencia (Valencia)  
Bell Gardens @ Keppel  
Anderson @ Lassen  
Colfax @ Lindhurst  
Irvine @ University (Irvine)  
McClatchy @ River City  
Mt Eden @ Tennyson  
Barstow @ Granite Hills (Apple Valley)  
San Benito @ Everett Alvarez  
Liberty Ranch @ El Dorado (Placerville)  
Montebello @ Schurr  
La Jolla Country Day @ Orange Glen  
Marina (Marina) @ Greenfield  
Pierce @ Esparto  
American @ Moreau Catholic  
Westmont @ Piedmont Hills  
Rosamond @ Bishop  
Woodland @ Casa Roble  
Orestimba @ Waterford  
Parlier @ Fowler  
Gustine @ Le Grand  
Hanford West @ Central Valley Christian  
Santa Teresa @ Lincoln (San Jose)  
Burlingame @ Hillsdale  
Sonoma Valley @ Petaluma  
Bishop Montgomery @ Mary Star of the Sea  
McAuliffe @ Brentwood School  
Hamilton (Los Angeles) @ University (Los Angeles)  
Willits @ Middletown  
Live Oak (Live Oak) @ Durham  
Kennedy (Sacramento) @ Laguna Creek  
Linfield Christian @ Aquinas  
Downey (Downey) @ Lynwood  
Carlmont @ Jefferson (Daly City)  
Santa Cruz @ North Monterey County  
El Camino Real @ Granada Hills Charter  
Mira Monte @ South (Bakersfield)  
Orange @ Estancia  
Legacy @ Bell  
Clairemont @ Hoover (San Deigo)  
Watsonville @ Scotts Valley  
View Park @ Fremont (Los Angeles)  
San Marin @ San Rafael  
Central Valley (Shasta Lake) @ Corning  
Lincoln (Los Angeles) @ Eagle Rock  
Gabrielino @ Rosemead  
St. Bernards @ Eureka  
Quincy @ Modoc  
Army-Navy @ Classical Academy  
Hanford @ Redwood (Visalia)  
Temple City @ South Pasadena  
Strathmore @ Corcoran  
Jefferson (Los Angeles) @ George Washington Prep  
University City @ La Jolla  
Santa Ana Valley @ Savanna  
Riverbank @ Livingston  
Rancho Alamitos @ Bolsa Grande  
Xavier Prep @ Shadow Hills  
El Camino (South San Francisco) @ Capuchino  
Banning (Banning) @ Desert Hot Springs  
Artesia @ Glenn  
Panorama @ Reseda  
Maranatha @ Village Christian  
Rosemont @ Galt  
Mendota @ Avenal  
Golden Sierra @ Vacaville Christian  
Chester @ Maxwell  
Highlands @ San Juan  
Trinity @ Hamilton (Hamilton City)  
Dos Palos @ Firebaugh (Firebaugh)  
Rio Vista @ Linden  
Bradshaw Christian @ Union Mine  
Calvary Murrieta @ Hamilton (Anza)  
Desert @ Trona  
St. Anthony @ St. Genevieve  
Azusa @ Workman  
King City @ Gonzales  
Malibu @ Santa Paula  
St. Monica @ Cantwell-Sacred Heart  
Irvington @ Washington (Fremont)  
Calipatria @ Vincent Memorial  
Loara @ Los Amigos  
Point Arena @ Upper Lake  
Mesa Verde @ Mira Loma  
Farmersville @ Lindsay  
Colusa @ Winters  
East Union @ Sierra (Manteca)  
Hawthorne @ Beverly Hills  
Wilson (Los Angeles) @ Torres  
Godinez @ Ocean View  
Millikan @ Cabrillo (Long Beach)  
Woodside @ Mills  
Alameda @ Arroyo (San Lorenzo)  
Silver Creek @ Leigh  
Cloverdale @ Clear Lake  
Southwest (San Deigo) @ San Ysidro  
East Nicolaus @ Mt Shasta  
Montgomery (Santa Rosa) @ Piner  
Foresthill @ Woodland Christian  
Taft (Woodland Hills) @ Chatsworth  
Florin @ Natomas  
Healdsburg @ El Molino  
Perris @ Poly (Riverside)  
Perris @ Orange Vista  
Orosi @ Minarets  
Los Angeles @ Rancho Dominguez Prep  
Saddleback Valley Christian @ California Military Institute  
Anaheim @ Century  
Contreras @ Bernstein  
Lynbrook @ Mountain View (Mountain View)  
Santa Ana @ Saddleback  
Overfelt @ Del Mar  
Polytechnic (Pasadena) @ Santa Clarita Christian  
Faith Baptist @ Desert Christian  
South Region 2 @ Manual Arts  
Mendez @ Hollywood  
Johansen @ Lathrop  
Williams @ University Prep (Redding)  
Richmond @ Swett  
South Fork @ Laytonville  
Prospect @ Evergreen Valley  
Valley @ Johnson  
Calvary Christian Academy @ San Diego Jewish Academy  
Valley @ Natomas  
Kelseyville @ Lower Lake  
Harker @ Oakland Military Institute  
Delhi @ Denair  
Fairmont Prep @ Trinity Classical Academy  
Etna @ Biggs  
James Lick @ Andrew Hill  
Excelsior Charter @ Silver Valley  
Escondido Charter @ Maranatha Christian  
Pajaro Valley @ Harbor  
Angelou @ West Adams Prep  
Mt Pleasant @ Yerba Buena  
Arrowhead Christian @ Desert Christian Academy  
Sun Valley @ Sherman Oaks CES  
Rock Academy @ Ocean View Christian  
McFarland @ Kennedy (Delano)  
Pioneer (Whittier) @ Cerritos  
Turlock Christian @ Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage  
Sierra Pacific @ Granite Hills (Porterville)  
Marquez @ Belmont  
Julian @ Calvin Christian  
Alpaugh @ Laton  
Borrego Springs @ Warner  
Mercy @ Los Molinos  
Santa Rosa Academy @ Riverside Christian  
Fresno Christian @ Orcutt Academy  
Sherman Indian @ Nuview Bridge  
West (Torrance) @ North (Torrance)  
Serra (San Mateo) @ Valley Christian (San Jose)  
Santiago (Corona) @ Roosevelt (Eastvale)  
Franklin (Los Angeles) @ Marshall (Los Angeles)  
El Capitan (Merced) @ Golden Valley (Merced)  
Salesian (Los Angeles) @ St. Francis (La Canada)  
Independence @ West (Bakersfield)  
Burroughs (Burbank) @ Hoover (Glendale)  
Cuyama Valley @ Coast Union  
Dunsmuir @ Redding Christian  
St. Michaels Prep @ Avalon  
Maricopa @ Valley Christian Academy  
California Lutheran @ Noli Indian  
Fulton @ Discovery  
North Valley Military Institute @ Animo Robinson  
Tulelake @ Hayfork  
McCloud @ Greenville  
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks) @ Baptist Christian  
Lighthouse Christian @ East Valley  
Big Valley @ Weed  
Lutheran (Chula Vista) @ Horizon Prep  
Academy of Careers & Exploration @ Hesperia Christian  
Dayton NV @ South Tahoe  
Lake Mead Academy NV @ Needles  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)