Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 27, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Redlands East Valley3 @ Eisenhower  
Ayala7 @ Claremont  
South Hills10 @ Diamond Bar  
Alemany @ 1Bishop Amat  
Monte Vista2 @ Granite Hills (El Cajon)  
Bishops10 @ Classical Academy  
Brea Olinda @ 2El Dorado (Placentia)  
Bishop ODowd15 @ Berkeley  
Bellarmine @ 6Sacred Heart Cathedral  
Livermore2 @ Foothill (Pleasanton)  
California (Whittier)2 @ Santa Fe  
Los Osos2 @ Chino Hills  
Norco @ 16Centennial (Corona)  
Alta Loma @ 2Montclair  
Upland18 @ Etiwanda  
Rancho Cucamonga7 @ Damien  
Glendora1 @ Bonita  
Rancho Bernardo6 @ Del Norte (San Diego)  
Helix1 @ Grossmont  
Rancho Christian8 @ Nuview Bridge  
Escondido @ 0Valley Center  
Oceanside @ 11La Costa Canyon  
Rancho Buena Vista @ 1San Pasqual  
Carlsbad3 @ El Camino (Oceanside)  
Imperial @ 1Brawley  
Southwest (El Centro)9 @ Palo Verde Valley  
Desert Mirage @ 16Rancho Mirage  
Temecula Valley @ 0Vista Murrieta  
Great Oak @ 2Murrieta Valley  
Murrieta Mesa8 @ Chaparral  
Granada14 @ Dougherty Valley  
Foothill (Sacramento) @ 7Lincoln (Lincoln)  
Mission Hills5 @ Torrey Pines  
Valhalla0 @ Steele Canyon  
Leland4 @ Willow Glen  
Arlington3 @ Canyon Springs  
Indio @ 6La Quinta (La Quinta)  
Cathedral City @ 9Palm Desert  
Palm Springs @ 0Xavier Prep  
Summit6 @ Bloomington  
Yucaipa1 @ Citrus Valley  
Crenshaw22 @ Hawkins  
King6 @ Corona  
Los Alamitos14 @ Huntington Beach  
Ontario @ 8Colony  
Grand Terrace6 @ Kaiser  
Muir8 @ Burbank (Burbank)  
Windsor4 @ Casa Grande  
Jordan (Los Angeles) @ 9Locke  
Servite @ 2St. John Bosco  
West Covina @ 18Los Altos (Hecienda Heights)  
Dominguez10 @ Lynwood  
Dominguez @ 5Paramount  
St. Bonaventure @ 6Oaks Christian  
Sunny Hills2 @ Sonora (La Habra)  
Chaffey @ 6Don Lugo  
Garey3 @ La Puente  
Chino @ 9Charter Oak  
Aliso Niguel10 @ Dana Hills  
Trabuco Hills @ 10San Clemente  
El Toro9 @ Laguna Hills  
La Sierra5 @ Patriot  
Ramona (Riverside)1 @ Norte Vista  
Valley View9 @ JW North  
Rancho Verde8 @ Poly (Riverside)  
Vista del Lago (Folsom) @ 4El Camino (Sacramento)  
Twentynine Palms8 @ Coachella Valley  
Colton6 @ Fontana  
El Rancho0 @ La Serna  
Carter @ 8Cajon  
Northwood @ 7Beckman  
Poly (Sun Valley) @ 2North Hollywood  
Hayward10 @ Arroyo (San Lorenzo)  
Cosumnes Oaks @ 2Whitney (Rocklin)  
Liberty (Madera)5 @ Kerman  
San Bernardino3 @ Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley)  
Monrovia @ 12San Marino  
Morse10 @ Mission Bay  
Serra (San Diego)9 @ Hoover (San Deigo)  
Mira Mesa3 @ St. Augustine  
Edison (Stockton)10 @ Stagg  
Santa Margarita7 @ JSerra Catholic  
Orange Lutheran @ 0Mater Dei  
Mater Dei Catholic @ 5Olympian  
California School for the Deaf (Fremont)8 @ Fresno Christian  
Hoover (Fresno) @ 6Sunnyside  
Glendale @ 8Crescenta Valley  
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)7 @ Serrano  
Pasadena @ 1Arcadia  
Culver City10 @ Santa Monica  
Crespi @ 7Serra (Gardena)  
La Mirada @ 7Glenn  
Maria Carrillo @ 6Rancho Cotate  
Ukiah @ 2Montgomery (Santa Rosa)  
Cardinal Newman1 @ Santa Rosa  
Westview (San Diego)4 @ Vista  
Mt Carmel @ 20San Marcos (San Marcos)  
San Diego @ 3Crawford  
Christian21 @ Scripps Ranch  
Hilltop0 @ Sweetwater  
Eastlake16 @ Bonita Vista  
Chula Vista @ 2Mar Vista  
Chaminade2 @ Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  
Clovis North @ 2Clovis  
Tustin @ 3Pacifica (Garden Grove)  
Franklin (Stockton) @ 1McNair  
Moorpark7 @ Newbury Park  
Hart @ 1Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)  
Palmdale @ 3Quartz Hill  
Elk Grove @ 7Franklin (Elk Grove)  
Oak Ridge6 @ Nevada Union  
Placer @ 3Bear River  
Garces @ 7Frontier  
Archbishop Mitty2 @ St. Ignatius  
Freedom3 @ Heritage (Brentwood)  
Sutter16 @ Orland  
Pittsburg @ 2Liberty (Brentwood)  
Venice @ 2Palisades  
Stockdale4 @ Bakersfield  
Pleasant Grove @ 7Sheldon  
Enterprise0 @ Paradise  
St. Joseph @ 11Lompoc  
Deer Valley3 @ Antioch  
Mira Costa @ 8Palos Verdes  
Madison3 @ Lincoln (San Diego)  
Rocklin @ 7Folsom  
Vacaville8 @ Rodriguez  
Newport Harbor1 @ Marina (Huntington Beach)  
Lakewood @ 10Long Beach Poly  
Camarillo @ 5Westlake  
Arroyo Grande7 @ Atascadero  
Elsinore3 @ Lakeside  
Ripon7 @ Hughson  
Tahquitz @ 2San Jacinto  
Ridgeview3 @ Tehachapi  
El Diamante @ 1Lemoore  
Chico5 @ Foothill (Palo Cedro)  
St. Francis (Watsonville)18 @ Gonzales  
Bishop Diego @ 1Nordhoff  
Beaumont @ 11Citrus Hill  
Campolindo @ 6Acalanes  
Paloma Valley12 @ Perris  
Mt Whitney @ 17Golden West  
Esperanza @ 11El Modena  
Rio Linda16 @ Pioneer (Woodland)  
Mission Prep22 @ Laton  
Fountain Valley @ 8Edison (Huntington Beach)  
Pitman6 @ Golden Valley (Merced)  
Grant (Van Nuys) @ 1Chavez (San Fernando)  
Seaside5 @ Palma  
San Juan Hills @ 2Tesoro  
Mission Oak @ 19Tulare Union  
San Pedro13 @ Banning (Wilmington)  
Bullard @ 10San Joaquin Memorial  
Buchanan18 @ Clovis East  
Atwater2 @ El Capitan (Merced)  
San Dimas @ 2Northview  
Ventura @ 11San Marcos (San Marcos)  
Ventura17 @ San Marcos (Santa Barbara)  
Birmingham1 @ Cleveland  
Redondo Union2 @ Inglewood  
Antelope16 @ Bella Vista  
Templeton2 @ San Luis Obispo  
Jesuit @ 1Monterey Trail  
Sierra Canyon9 @ Brentwood School  
Point Loma6 @ Cathedral Catholic  
Castro Valley5 @ Tennyson  
Sierra (Tollhouse) @ 16Chowchilla  
Antelope Valley6 @ Littlerock  
Paso Robles @ 3Righetti  
North (Bakersfield)2 @ McFarland  
Independence1 @ San Jose  
Sanger10 @ Madera  
Milpitas7 @ Los Gatos  
Diamond Ranch6 @ Walnut  
Dorsey6 @ Manual Arts  
West Hills5 @ El Capitan (Lakeside)  
Central Valley (Ceres) @ 1Patterson  
Santa Fe Christian12 @ La Jolla Country Day  
McClymonds17 @ Oakland  
La Salle @ 7St. Paul  
Simi Valley @ 14Agoura  
Saratoga @ 1Palo Alto  
Menlo-Atherton @ 1Terra Nova  
Manteca6 @ Sierra (Manteca)  
Shasta15 @ Pleasant Valley  
Enochs @ 1Beyer  
Ponderosa2 @ Roseville  
Temescal Canyon @ 9Heritage (Romoland)  
Calaveras2 @ Summerville  
San Gorgonio1 @ Rim of the World  
Newark Memorial2 @ Moreau Catholic  
Gardena @ 15Carson  
Red Bluff3 @ Central Valley (Shasta Lake)  
Modesto Christian @ 4Escalon  
Tokay3 @ West (Tracy)  
Rowland @ 0Baldwin Park  
Davis (Modesto)5 @ Johansen  
Arroyo Valley @ 1Indian Springs  
Van Nuys @ 14San Fernando  
Miramonte15 @ Concord  
Menlo @ 4Hillsdale  
West Ranch @ 7Valencia (Valencia)  
Tracy10 @ Lincoln (Stockton)  
Rubidoux @ 4Moreno Valley  
Santa Clara (Oxnard) @ 2Malibu  
Sylmar @ 4Canoga Park  
Turlock5 @ Merced  
South East0 @ Bell  
Salinas1 @ Everett Alvarez  
Las Lomas @ 8Clayton Valley Charter  
Pioneer Valley @ 10Santa Ynez  
Woodcreek @ 9Granite Bay  
Carpinteria @ 3Fillmore  
Carpinteria @ 2Santa Clara (Oxnard)  
Aptos4 @ Monte Vista Christian  
Arcata11 @ McKinleyville  
St. Margarets8 @ Crean Lutheran  
Arvin @ 2Wasco  
Gladstone2 @ Duarte  
Sonora (Sonora)2 @ Argonaut  
South (Torrance) @ 5Centennial (Compton)  
River Valley13 @ Yuba City  
Sobrato7 @ James Lick  
Arleta @ Monroe (North Hills)  
Bethel @ 10Benicia  
Jurupa Hills @ 5Rialto  
Woodbridge @ 4University (Irvine)  
Fairfax1 @ Westchester  
Buena Park @ 8La Habra  
Apple Valley12 @ Sultana  
Capital Christian0 @ Natomas  
Portola @ 7Burney  
El Monte @ 12South El Monte  
Kimball @ 14Central Catholic  
Gahr @ 1Paramount  
South San Francisco0 @ Kings Academy  
Oak Park @ 6Royal  
Wheatland @ 10Las Plumas  
Alhambra (Alhambra)14 @ Keppel  
Amador0 @ Yosemite  
Vanden0 @ Vallejo  
Pacheco1 @ Ceres  
Encinal14 @ Alameda  
Homestead @ 5Wilcox  
Exeter8 @ Selma  
Mayfair14 @ Bellflower  
Wood @ 1Vintage  
Bell Gardens @ 5Schurr  
Oakland Tech3 @ Castlemont  
Rio Americano4 @ Mira Loma  
Colfax10 @ Center  
Shafter5 @ Chavez (Delano)  
Irvine @ 6Corona del Mar  
Dixon10 @ Lindhurst  
Morningside @ 9Palos Verdes Peninsula  
Rio Mesa16 @ Channel Islands  
Barstow2 @ Adelanto  
Covina18 @ Wilson (Hacienda)  
Liberty Ranch0 @ Cordova  
Montebello0 @ San Gabriel  
Calabasas7 @ Thousand Oaks  
Orange Glen @ 12Mountain Empire  
Marina (Marina)3 @ Santa Cruz  
Saugus1 @ Canyon (Canyon Country)  
Pierce15 @ Willows  
American @ 5Washington (Fremont)  
Fremont (Oakland)12 @ Skyline  
Piedmont Hills9 @ Lincoln (San Jose)  
Bishop11 @ California City  
Alisal7 @ Pajaro Valley  
Fullerton @ 7Troy  
Le Grand @ 7Ripon Christian  
Katella12 @ Magnolia  
College Park12 @ Berean Christian  
Arroyo (El Monte)6 @ Mountain View (El Monte)  
Santa Teresa0 @ Pioneer (San Jose)  
Burlingame12 @ Sacred Heart Prep  
Sonoma Valley6 @ Healdsburg  
University (Los Angeles) @ 4Hamilton (Los Angeles)  
Middletown @ 3St. Helena  
Delano @ 9Porterville  
Lodi @ 11St. Mary's (Stockton)  
Hesperia1 @ Oak Hills  
Jefferson (Daly City) @ 9Carlmont  
Monta Vista @ 9Santa Clara (Santa Clara)  
Mira Monte @ 17Highland (Bakersfield)  
Estancia @ 4Laguna Beach  
Granada Hills Charter @ 6El Camino Real  
Gunderson @ Branham  
Clairemont3 @ Coronado  
View Park8 @ Los Angeles  
Kearny14 @ La Jolla  
Corning2 @ Lassen  
Eagle Rock20 @ Lincoln (Los Angeles)  
Gabrielino @ 2Marshall (Pasadena)  
Eureka10 @ Del Norte (Crescent City)  
Modoc @ 5University Prep (Redding)  
South Gate @ 12Huntington Park  
Laguna Creek @ 2McClatchy  
Army-Navy8 @ Ribet Academy  
South Pasadena8 @ Blair  
Half Moon Bay9 @ Aragon  
George Washington Prep @ 15Narbonne  
Livingston @ 0Los Banos  
El Cajon Valley @ 7Santana  
Capuchino2 @ El Camino (South San Francisco)  
Desert Hot Springs @ 18Yucca Valley  
Cupertino2 @ Gunn  
Reseda14 @ Panorama  
Mendota @ 4Coalinga  
University City16 @ Patrick Henry  
Golden Sierra @ 8Highlands  
Nipomo1 @ Morro Bay  
Hemet10 @ West Valley (Hemet)  
Chester9 @ Maxwell  
Viewpoint @ 1Santa Maria  
St. Vincent de Paul @ 13Lower Lake  
Dos Palos8 @ Tranquillity  
Temple City12 @ La Canada  
Central Valley Christian @ 1Dinuba  
Calvary Murrieta @ 10California Military Institute  
Azusa9 @ Workman  
Orange @ 10Santa Ana  
Sierra Vista @ 11Nogales  
Willits @ 6Kelseyville  
Woodland7 @ River City  
St. Monica @ 17St. Genevieve  
Lindsay2 @ Corcoran  
Maranatha9 @ Heritage Christian  
Drake @ 1Justin-Siena  
Westmont1 @ Leigh  
East Union15 @ Weston Ranch  
Beverly Hills @ 19Lawndale  
Godinez2 @ Costa Mesa  
Modesto @ 7Gregori  
Piedmont1 @ San Leandro  
Flintridge Prep @ 10Chadwick  
Mt Eden @ 5San Lorenzo  
Woodside @ 8Sequoia  
Anderson7 @ West Valley (Cottonwood)  
Armijo @ 11Napa  
Castle Park @ 2Montgomery (San Diego)  
Gilroy9 @ Monterey  
Linfield Christian @ 1Notre Dame (Riverside)  
Leuzinger @ 7West (Torrance)  
Clear Lake6 @ Cloverdale  
Union Mine @ 3Rosemont  
St. Patrick/St. Vincent @ 0El Cerrito  
Firebaugh (Lynwood) @ 21Polytechnic (Pasadena)  
Firebaugh (Lynwood) @ 12Trinity Classical Academy  
Watsonville @ 7Christopher  
San Ysidro9 @ Southwest (San Deigo)  
Silver Creek6 @ Del Mar  
East Nicolaus1 @ Trinity  
Lancaster10 @ Eastside  
Bret Harte3 @ Linden  
Foresthill @ 11Western Sierra Collegiate Academy  
Chatsworth6 @ Taft (Woodland Hills)  
Warren5 @ Dominguez  
Florin6 @ Kennedy (Sacramento)  
Mariposa County7 @ Denair  
Mills @ 8San Mateo  
Durham10 @ Williams  
Western Christian @ 28Aquinas  
Orosi @ 5Caruthers  
Mary Star of the Sea @ 10St. Anthony  
North Salinas @ 2San Benito  
Grace Brethren5 @ Santa Paula  
Bernstein @ 3Hollywood  
Fresno5 @ Reedley  
Contreras9 @ Roybal  
Fall River5 @ Etna  
Hawthorne0 @ El Segundo  
Marysville2 @ Mesa Verde  
Mt Diablo @ 6Ygnacio Valley  
Overfelt5 @ Evergreen Valley  
Overfelt @ 24Evergreen CO  
Madera South @ 12Edison (Fresno)  
Farmersville @ 7Orange Cove  
Torres7 @ Wilson (Los Angeles)  
Rosamond11 @ Kern Valley  
Vacaville Christian @ 1Encina Prep  
Loara @ 14Ocean View  
Immanuel1 @ Kingsburg  
Lathrop @ 10Oakdale  
Bosco Tech @ 3Bishop Montgomery  
Colusa @ 3Winters  
Fairfield @ 8American Canyon  
Rio Vista15 @ San Juan  
El Molino9 @ Analy  
Bassett @ 17Ganesha  
Johnson @ 4Valley  
Hueneme10 @ Pacifica (Oxnard)  
Harker11 @ Irvington  
Oroville @ 5Gridley  
Greenfield1 @ Soquel  
Balboa @ 12Lowell  
Vincent Memorial16 @ Holtville  
Woodland Christian15 @ Delta  
Delhi @ 4Orestimba  
Savanna3 @ Santa Ana Valley  
Vasquez1 @ Boron  
Biggs2 @ Quincy  
Richmond2 @ Albany  
Big Valley Christian9 @ Riverbank  
Andrew Hill13 @ Mt Pleasant  
Webb @ 2Saddleback Valley Christian  
Verbum Dei @ 1Cantwell-Sacred Heart  
West Adams Prep1 @ Fremont (Los Angeles)  
Prospect @ 3Yerba Buena  
Arrowhead Christian @ 8Ontario Christian  
Bolsa Grande @ 13La Quinta (Westminster)  
Gustine3 @ Waterford  
Cerritos @ 8Artesia  
Minarets8 @ Parlier  
Sierra Pacific @ 8Woodlake  
Belmont9 @ Marquez  
Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage @ 1Millennium  
Blair @ 10Faith Baptist  
Borrego Springs @ 0Ocean View Christian  
Riverside Prep @ 16Silver Valley  
Angelou2 @ Rancho Dominguez Prep  
Julian4 @ San Pasqual Academy  
Riverdale1 @ Fowler  
Sherman Indian @ 1Riverside Christian  
Stellar Prep @ 7Bradshaw Christian  
Valley Christian (Cerritos)12 @ Whittier Christian  
Foothill (Santa Ana) @ 7Yorba Linda  
California (San Ramon)8 @ Dublin  
Ramona (Ramona)11 @ Poway  
Central (El Centro)10 @ Calexico  
Roosevelt (Eastvale)2 @ Santiago (Corona)  
Highland (Palmdale) @ 14Knight  
Cabrillo (Long Beach) @ 8Compton  
Granite Hills (Apple Valley) @ 24Silverado  
Roosevelt (Los Angeles)7 @ Garfield  
Downey (Downey) @ 4Warren  
Monte Vista (Danville) @ 13San Ramon Valley  
El Dorado (Placerville)1 @ Galt  
Liberty (Bakersfield) @ 0Centennial (Bakersfield)  
Chavez (Stockton) @ 2Bear Creek  
North (Torrance) @ 6Torrance  
Redwood (Visalia) @ 2Hanford West  
Independence2 @ East Bakersfield  
California School for the Deaf (Riverside)0 @ Hamilton (Anza)  
Grant (Sacramento)6 @ Davis (Davis)  
Salesian (Los Angeles) @ 18Cathedral  
Banning (Banning) @ 4Pacific  
Alhambra (Martinez) @ 4Northgate  
Desert Chapel @ 4Crossroads Christian  
Trinity Classical Academy @ 5Rio Hondo Prep  
Mojave25 @ Mammoth  
Valley Christian Academy7 @ Cuyama Valley  
Butte Valley3 @ Redding Christian  
Loyalton @ 9Greenville  
Fulton @ 13Sherman Oaks CES  
Princeton18 @ Westwood  
Tulelake @ 10Weed  
Upland Christian Academy24 @ Lone Pine  
Riverdale Christian2 @ Frazier Mountain  
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks)10 @ Westmark  
Maricopa @ 27Trona  
Pinewood @ 12Woodside Priory  
East Valley @ 12Sun Valley  
Shandon @ 9Coast Union  
Big Valley10 @ Hayfork  
Noli Indian @ 0Public Safety Academy  
Rolling Hills Prep8 @ Avalon  
Happy Camp @ 6Dunsmuir  
Warner @ 9West Shores  
Lutheran (Chula Vista)13 @ St. Joseph Academy  
Kennedy (La Palma) @ 1Valencia (Placentia)  
Kennedy (Richmond)14 @ De Anza  
Kennedy (Fremont) @ 6Logan  
Foothill (Bakersfield) @ 12South (Bakersfield)  
West (Bakersfield) @ 4Golden Valley (Bakersfield)  
Kennedy (Delano)10 @ Taft (Taft)  
Marshall (Los Angeles) @ Franklin (Los Angeles)  
Jefferson (Los Angeles) @ 4Santee  
Live Oak (Morgan Hill)6 @ Oak Grove  
Fremont (Sunnyvale)14 @ Lynbrook  
Firebaugh (Firebaugh)6 @ Avenal  
Hamilton (Hamilton City)15 @ Esparto  
Granite Hills (Porterville) @ 2Strathmore  
Joshua Springs @ 11Bloomington Christian  
Hesperia Christian9 @ Lucerne Valley  
Academy of Careers & Exploration @ 3California Lutheran  
Temecula Prep @ 9Santa Rosa Academy  
New Designs @ 16Animo Robinson  
Hillcrest (Riverside)11 @ Jurupa Valley  
McAuliffe @ 20Paraclete  
Mountain House3 @ Hilmar  
Orange Vista5 @ St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy  
Carl Albert OK @ 5Piedmont  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)