Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 13, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Tesoro @ 11San Clemente  
Pomona12 @ Bassett  
Redlands East Valley3 @ Redlands  
Ayala1 @ Bonita  
Damien @ 12Upland  
South Hills9 @ Claremont  
Charter Oak6 @ Los Altos (Hecienda Heights)  
De La Salle11 @ Foothill (Pleasanton)  
Clovis West @ 10Buchanan  
St. Bernard10 @ St. Monica  
Mission Bay @ 17Lincoln (San Diego)  
Los Banos5 @ Central Valley (Ceres)  
Brea Olinda @ 5Villa Park  
Bishop ODowd10 @ Castro Valley  
Bellarmine2 @ St. Ignatius  
Livermore @ 12San Ramon Valley  
Amador Valley1 @ Dublin  
La Quinta (Westminster)3 @ Santiago (Garden Grove)  
Norco3 @ King  
Etiwanda @ 7Chino Hills  
Alta Loma1 @ Chaffey  
Rancho Cucamonga3 @ Los Osos  
Rancho Bernardo @ 5Vista  
Oceanside @ 3Torrey Pines  
South Tahoe9 @ Dayton NV  
Imperial @ 1Central (El Centro)  
Brawley @ 8Southwest (El Centro)  
Palo Verde Valley9 @ Calexico  
Palisades7 @ Fairfax  
Temecula Valley @ 5Great Oak  
Murrieta Mesa16 @ Vista Murrieta  
Chaparral2 @ Murrieta Valley  
St. Marys (Albany) @ 16El Cerrito  
Mission Hills @ 2La Costa Canyon  
Fallbrook @ 24El Camino (Oceanside)  
Arlington10 @ Poly (Riverside)  
Mission Viejo7 @ San Juan Hills  
Palm Desert8 @ Palm Springs  
Yucaipa12 @ Carter  
Eisenhower @ 4Miller  
Montclair3 @ Ontario  
Silverado17 @ Barstow  
Servite @ 2Santa Margarita  
Oak Hills4 @ Sultana  
Dominguez @ 0Downey (Downey)  
Sunny Hills7 @ Fullerton  
Don Lugo @ 3Colony  
Norte Vista5 @ Jurupa Valley  
Citrus Hill20 @ West Valley (Hemet)  
Patriot @ 1Hillcrest (Riverside)  
Valley View4 @ Rancho Verde  
Heritage (Romoland)8 @ Elsinore  
Vista del Lago (Folsom)3 @ Mira Loma  
West Valley (Cottonwood)2 @ Central Valley (Shasta Lake)  
Banning (Wilmington) @ 10Narbonne  
Bloomington @ 10Kaiser  
Northview @ 8Covina  
Granite Hills (El Cajon)11 @ Hilltop  
Colton @ 5Grand Terrace  
Downey (Modesto)15 @ Johansen  
Whittier2 @ Santa Fe  
El Rancho @ 1California (Whittier)  
Walnut9 @ West Covina  
Poly (Sun Valley) @ 8Grant (Van Nuys)  
Canyon Springs4 @ JW North  
Hayward @ 11Encinal  
San Jacinto2 @ Hemet  
Monrovia8 @ La Canada  
Pacific18 @ Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley)  
Steele Canyon @ 3West Hills  
Morse @ 8Christian  
Scripps Ranch @ 12Cathedral Catholic  
St. Augustine @ 9Madison  
Mira Mesa @ 1Point Loma  
St. Paul @ 9Cathedral  
JSerra Catholic @ 7Orange Lutheran  
Crescenta Valley4 @ Burroughs (Burbank)  
Glendale @ 10Muir  
Arcadia2 @ Hoover (Glendale)  
Burroughs (Ridgecrest) @ 7Apple Valley  
Crespi @ 6Bishop Amat  
La Mirada @ 2Artesia  
Notre Dame (Riverside)2 @ Arrowhead Christian  
Ukiah @ 7Rancho Cotate  
Santa Rosa6 @ Windsor  
Montgomery (San Diego)3 @ Parker  
Casa Grande @ 8Maria Carrillo  
Del Norte (Crescent City)3 @ McKinleyville  
Poway @ 7Westview (San Diego)  
San Diego @ 2Kearny  
Grossmont4 @ Valhalla  
Bonita Vista @ 11Mater Dei Catholic  
Chaminade @ 0Loyola  
Clovis North6 @ Clovis East  
Franklin (Stockton) @ 0Chavez (Stockton)  
Hart4 @ Canyon (Canyon Country)  
Palmdale8 @ Highland (Palmdale)  
Bakersfield @ 6Frontier  
Olympian @ 1Otay Ranch  
Oak Ridge2 @ Granite Bay  
Placer4 @ Center  
Garces @ 6Centennial (Bakersfield)  
Serrano @ 7Hesperia  
Serrano4 @ Hesperia MI  
Long Beach Poly5 @ Compton  
Archbishop Mitty @ 5Sacred Heart Cathedral  
Freedom11 @ Antioch  
Harvard-Westlake9 @ Salesian (Los Angeles)  
Stockdale @ 1Liberty (Bakersfield)  
Paradise @ 12Shasta  
Oak Grove @ 8Leigh  
Pleasant Grove @ 3Elk Grove  
Enterprise1 @ Chico  
Deer Valley @ 2Pittsburg  
Merced3 @ El Capitan (Merced)  
Mira Costa1 @ Morningside  
Rocklin @ 4Del Oro  
Lakewood @ 3Woodrow Wilson  
Camarillo @ 6Moorpark  
Nevada Union @ 8Folsom  
Palo Alto @ 6Wilcox  
Ridgeview @ 2West (Bakersfield)  
El Diamante @ 7Hanford West  
Paramount @ 0Warren  
Atascadero @ 9Righetti  
Valley Center @ 1San Pasqual  
Wasco @ 1Chavez (Delano)  
Whitney (Rocklin) @ 5Oakmont  
Los Gatos7 @ Homestead  
Beaumont @ 1Tahquitz  
Santa Monica @ 13Hawthorne  
Del Campo7 @ Ponderosa  
Yuba City @ 5River City  
Paloma Valley2 @ Lakeside  
Quartz Hill10 @ Littlerock  
Mt Whitney @ 4Lemoore  
Esperanza @ 6Yorba Linda  
Laguna Hills4 @ Dana Hills  
West (Tracy) @ 14St. Mary's (Stockton)  
Mission Prep @ 1Chadwick  
Huntington Beach @ 6Fountain Valley  
Concord @ 16Clayton Valley Charter  
Pitman @ 2Buhach Colony  
Seaside8 @ North Salinas  
Capistrano Valley5 @ El Toro  
Mission Oak @ 1Monache  
San Pedro6 @ Carson  
Bullard @ 1Madera  
Paraclete9 @ Viewpoint  
Atwater3 @ Golden Valley (Merced)  
Santa Barbara8 @ San Marcos (Santa Barbara)  
San Dimas2 @ Rowland  
Redondo Union @ 2Palos Verdes  
Antelope7 @ Cosumnes Oaks  
Jesuit @ 5Sheldon  
Sierra Canyon @ Calabasas  
Royal @ 1Thousand Oaks  
Sierra (Tollhouse) @ 21Liberty (Madera)  
Antelope Valley6 @ Lancaster  
Patrick Henry @ 3La Jolla  
Corona del Mar7 @ University (Irvine)  
Paso Robles6 @ San Luis Obispo  
North (Bakersfield)9 @ Foothill (Bakersfield)  
Independence2 @ Del Mar  
Ontario Christian21 @ Western Christian  
Diamond Ranch @ 0Chino  
Northgate4 @ Ygnacio Valley  
Rim of the World @ 3Rialto  
Dorsey @ 11Crenshaw  
Inglewood @ 5Palos Verdes Peninsula  
Tehachapi @ 6East Bakersfield  
Troy @ 3La Habra  
Mount Miguel9 @ El Cajon Valley  
Saratoga1 @ Los Altos (Los Altos)  
Temescal Canyon12 @ Perris  
San Gorgonio6 @ Indian Springs  
Oxnard @ 3Rio Mesa  
Berkeley @ 7Piedmont  
Gardena @ 4George Washington Prep  
Buena @ 10Ventura  
Red Bluff @ 5Corning  
Redwood (Larkspur)4 @ Justin-Siena  
Modesto Christian @ 10Ripon  
Tokay @ 9Tracy  
Davis (Modesto) @ 4Beyer  
Aragon4 @ Menlo-Atherton  
Christian Brothers @ 1Rio Americano  
Ferndale8 @ Hoopa Valley  
Salesian (Richmond) @ 11St. Patrick/St. Vincent  
Bear River10 @ Foothill (Sacramento)  
Van Nuys3 @ Angelou  
Miramonte4 @ Campolindo  
San Marino13 @ Blair  
Menlo3 @ Sequoia  
West Ranch5 @ Saugus  
Rubidoux6 @ San Bernardino  
Santa Clara (Oxnard) @ 5Rio Hondo Prep  
Summerville8 @ Argonaut  
Acalanes8 @ Las Lomas  
McNair @ 10Edison (Stockton)  
Cypress @ 4Pacifica (Garden Grove)  
Coalinga3 @ Dos Palos  
South East @ 17Huntington Park  
Sacramento10 @ Valley  
Hilmar0 @ Hughson  
Orland @ 7Las Plumas  
Salinas2 @ San Benito  
Pioneer Valley @ 7St. Joseph  
Cabrillo (Lompoc) @ 25Santa Ynez  
St. Helena @ 5Winters  
Gladstone @ 5Azusa  
Segerstrom10 @ Loara  
Citrus Valley3 @ Cajon  
River Valley21 @ Pioneer (Woodland)  
Arleta @ 6Chavez (San Fernando)  
Bethel1 @ Fairfield  
Woodbridge4 @ Northwood  
Knight22 @ Eastside  
Monterey Trail @ 0Grant (Sacramento)  
Portola @ 10Quincy  
El Monte @ 13Arroyo (El Monte)  
Kimball @ 11Manteca  
Gahr13 @ Lynwood  
South San Francisco4 @ Woodside  
Alhambra (Alhambra)3 @ San Gabriel  
Amador6 @ Bret Harte  
Vanden @ 3American Canyon  
El Segundo11 @ Beverly Hills  
Exeter9 @ Immanuel  
Mayfair8 @ Norwalk  
Wood9 @ Armijo  
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) @ 8Valencia (Valencia)  
Vintage @ 8Vacaville  
Kingsburg @ 8Central Valley Christian  
Oakland Tech6 @ Oakland  
Shafter @ 2Bakersfield Christian  
Irvine1 @ Beckman  
Torrance13 @ South (Torrance)  
El Capitan (Lakeside) @ 8Helix  
Marina (Marina) @ 1Greenfield  
Pierce7 @ Colusa  
Piedmont Hills7 @ Pioneer (San Jose)  
San Leandro7 @ Tennyson  
Bishop @ 4Rosamond  
Alisal @ 10Christopher  
Orestimba12 @ Denair  
Canoga Park @ 7San Fernando  
Fowler4 @ Orange Cove  
Katella8 @ Santa Ana Valley  
Santa Teresa @ 4Westmont  
Burlingame5 @ Terra Nova  
Waterford1 @ Mariposa County  
La Puente @ 10Ganesha  
University (Los Angeles) @ 3Westchester  
Live Oak (Live Oak) @ 7Lincoln (San Jose)  
Bella Vista @ 7Roseville  
Delano @ 17Tulare Union  
Aquinas13 @ Linfield Christian  
Jefferson (Daly City)2 @ El Camino (South San Francisco)  
North Monterey County @ 3Monterey  
El Camino Real6 @ Chatsworth  
Granada Hills Charter @ 10Birmingham  
Pleasant Valley2 @ Foothill (Palo Cedro)  
Pinole Valley3 @ Swett  
View Park4 @ Manual Arts  
Eagle Rock7 @ Torres  
Eureka1 @ Fortuna  
South Gate3 @ Garfield  
Laguna Creek @ 1Florin  
Channel Islands @ 5Pacifica (Oxnard)  
Army-Navy @ 10Maranatha Christian  
Hanford @ 16Golden West  
Locke15 @ Sotomayor  
Rodriguez @ 0Napa  
Vallejo @ 6Benicia  
South Pasadena2 @ Temple City  
Western3 @ Valencia (Placentia)  
Verdugo Hills1 @ North Hollywood  
Livingston2 @ Pacheco  
Selma @ 6Dinuba  
Desert Hot Springs4 @ Desert Mirage  
Reseda12 @ Kennedy (Granada Hills)  
Hercules @ 8Kennedy (Richmond)  
Schurr6 @ Montebello  
Mendota @ 7Firebaugh (Firebaugh)  
University City8 @ Serra (San Diego)  
Rosemead @ 2Gabrielino  
Nipomo @ 0Scotts Valley  
Weston Ranch @ 15Central Catholic  
Washington Union @ 6Chowchilla  
Chester @ 1Modoc  
Lawndale12 @ Culver City  
Trinity4 @ Williams  
Santana1 @ Monte Vista  
St. Vincent de Paul0 @ Fort Bragg  
Linden @ 9Sonora (Sonora)  
Calvary Murrieta2 @ Temecula Prep  
Victor Valley8 @ Adelanto  
Costa Mesa @ 1Laguna Beach  
Orange @ 12Westminster  
Soledad8 @ Pacific Grove  
Sierra Vista3 @ Duarte  
Willits @ 5Cloverdale  
Woodland @ 4Inderkum  
Irvington11 @ Washington (Fremont)  
San Mateo5 @ Capuchino  
Willows8 @ Live Oak (Live Oak)  
Maranatha14 @ Fillmore  
San Lorenzo Valley9 @ King City  
St. Genevieve1 @ Cantwell-Sacred Heart  
East Union12 @ Lathrop  
Mountain Empire4 @ Holtville  
Wilson (Los Angeles) @ 8Marshall (Los Angeles)  
San Jose @ 4Willow Glen  
Bear Creek0 @ Stagg  
Berean Christian @ 8Alhambra (Martinez)  
Woodlake8 @ Corcoran  
Ceres @ 0Patterson  
Millikan7 @ Orange Vista  
Mt Eden1 @ Alameda  
Anderson4 @ Yreka  
Gilroy4 @ Watsonville  
Leuzinger @ 4North (Torrance)  
Clear Lake6 @ Middletown  
Tri-City Christian16 @ Escondido Charter  
Frazier Mountain @ 31Trona  
Union Mine @ 4Cordova  
Silver Creek @ 0Gunderson  
East Nicolaus17 @ Esparto  
Piner1 @ Analy  
San Lorenzo13 @ Arroyo (San Lorenzo)  
Strathmore12 @ Sierra Pacific  
Glenn7 @ Bellflower  
Mills @ 12Carlmont  
Durham7 @ Hamilton (Hamilton City)  
Heritage Christian3 @ Whittier Christian  
Healdsburg @ 9Petaluma  
Dougherty Valley @ 17California (San Ramon)  
Orosi @ 0McFarland  
Santa Maria3 @ Templeton  
Burney2 @ Maxwell  
Rancho Dominguez Prep @ 4South Region 2  
Saddleback Valley Christian9 @ Southlands Christian  
Grace Brethren6 @ Oak Park  
Fresno4 @ Hoover (Fresno)  
Magnolia @ 10Century  
McClatchy1 @ Burbank (Sacramento)  
Mesa Verde7 @ San Juan  
Marysville @ 7Natomas  
Mt Diablo @ 10College Park  
Overfelt @ 6Andrew Hill  
Madera South @ 16Sanger  
Reedley @ 9Roosevelt (Fresno)  
Coronado5 @ Hoover (San Deigo)  
Castlemont @ 8Skyline  
Galt @ 1Rosemont  
Branham @ 4Leland  
Avenal8 @ Tranquillity  
University Prep (Redding)4 @ Etna  
Kings Academy @ 11Hillsdale  
Rio Vista2 @ Bradshaw Christian  
South Fork2 @ Upper Lake  
El Molino6 @ Elsie Allen  
Johnson4 @ Kennedy (Sacramento)  
Panorama @ 2Sylmar  
Yosemite14 @ Farmersville  
Everett Alvarez @ 6Aptos  
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) @ 6Estancia  
Oroville8 @ Wheatland  
Kelseyville @ 3Lower Lake  
Delhi4 @ Le Grand  
De Anza3 @ Albany  
Hillsdale10 @ South San Francisco  
Encina Prep @ 16Highlands  
Crawford12 @ Clairemont  
Fairmont Prep5 @ Capistrano Valley Christian  
Vasquez @ 8Santa Clarita Christian  
Silver Valley19 @ St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy  
Verbum Dei8 @ Mary Star of the Sea  
Harbor @ 5Santa Cruz  
West Adams Prep @ 9Santee  
Xavier Prep @ 2Indio  
Parlier @ 12Caruthers  
Mt Pleasant @ 1Prospect  
Workman @ 16Nogales  
Lindhurst @ 16Capital Christian  
Sherman Oaks CES13 @ East Valley  
Gridley @ 7Sutter  
James Lick @ 5Yerba Buena  
Gustine0 @ Ripon Christian  
Santa Ana @ 6Ocean View  
Sun Valley @ 1Discovery  
Minarets0 @ Riverdale  
Turlock Christian @ 1Millennium  
Mt Shasta @ 8Fall River  
Stone Ridge Christian0 @ Golden Sierra  
Belmont3 @ Hollywood  
Keppel @ 12Bell Gardens  
Classical Academy @ 6Santa Fe Christian  
West Campus5 @ Dixon  
Borrego Springs @ 2San Pasqual Academy  
Riverside Christian11 @ Hamilton (Anza)  
Fresno Christian @ 6Kings Christian  
North Tahoe @ 6Pershing County NV  
Julian6 @ Ocean View Christian  
Delta @ 3Riverbank  
El Camino (Sacramento) @ 3Casa Roble  
Stellar Prep @ 13Harker  
Wilson (Hacienda) @ 7Baldwin Park  
West (Torrance)3 @ Centennial (Compton)  
Sonora (La Habra)3 @ Buena Park  
Serra (San Mateo) @ 1St. Francis (Mountain View)  
Ramona (Ramona)11 @ Mt Carmel  
San Marcos (San Marcos)4 @ Carlsbad  
Del Norte (San Diego) @ 8Escondido  
Edison (Fresno) @ 4San Joaquin Memorial  
Santiago (Corona) @ 16Centennial (Corona)  
Southwest (San Deigo) @ 13Mar Vista  
Hamilton (Los Angeles) @ 5Venice  
Roosevelt (Eastvale)12 @ Corona  
Lincoln (Lincoln) @ 6Colfax  
La Quinta (La Quinta) @ 1Shadow Hills  
Cabrillo (Long Beach) @ Jordan (Long Beach)  
Roosevelt (Los Angeles)10 @ Bell  
Marshall (Pasadena) @ 8Mountain View (El Monte)  
Edison (Huntington Beach)9 @ Newport Harbor  
Monte Vista (Danville) @ 2Granada  
El Dorado (Placerville) @ 1Liberty Ranch  
Serra (Gardena) @ 6Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  
St. Francis (La Canada)12 @ La Salle  
Mater Dei0 @ St. John Bosco  
Independence @ 1Golden Valley (Bakersfield)  
Taft (Woodland Hills) @ 14Cleveland  
Banning (Banning)1 @ Moreno Valley  
Montgomery (Santa Rosa) @ 2Cardinal Newman  
Thacher @ 17Orcutt Academy  
Desert Chapel @ 12Desert Christian Academy  
Trinity Classical Academy2 @ Carpinteria  
Coast Union @ 10Desert  
Dunsmuir @ 5Butte Valley  
Redding Christian @ 11Hayfork  
Nuview Bridge @ 13California Military Institute  
Mojave @ 1Lancaster Baptist  
California Lutheran8 @ Hesperia Christian  
Faith Baptist10 @ Joshua Springs  
Loyalton @ 7Princeton  
Lucerne Valley @ 13Academy of Careers & Exploration  
Animo Robinson21 @ Bright Star  
Tulelake @ 15Big Valley  
Upland Christian Academy11 @ Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar)  
Maricopa8 @ Cuyama Valley  
Crossroads Christian @ 8Calvary Baptist  
Shandon @ 17Valley Christian Academy  
Rolling Hills Prep9 @ St. Michaels Prep  
San Jacinto Valley Academy @ 11Noli Indian  
West Shores7 @ St. Joseph Academy  
Round Valley @ 6Anderson Valley  
Herlong @ 23Los Molinos  
Warner @ 12Foothills Christian  
Lighthouse Christian9 @ Westmark  
Lutheran (Chula Vista) @ 5Horizon  
Lincoln (Stockton) @ 0Lodi  
Franklin (Elk Grove)12 @ Davis (Davis)  
Kennedy (Fremont) @ 2Newark Memorial  
Sierra (Manteca) @ 6Oakdale  
South (Bakersfield)16 @ Mira Monte  
Santa Clara (Santa Clara)6 @ Cupertino  
Mountain View (Mountain View)5 @ Gunn  
Kennedy (Delano)5 @ Arvin  
Polytechnic (Pasadena)10 @ Boron  
Lincoln (San Jose) @ 4Live Oak (Morgan Hill)  
Fremont (Los Angeles) @ 6Jefferson (Los Angeles)  
Fremont (Sunnyvale)5 @ Monta Vista  
Lincoln (Los Angeles) @ 15Franklin (Los Angeles)  
Granite Hills (Porterville)8 @ Lindsay  
Excelsior Charter3 @ Santa Paula  
Weed25 @ Happy Camp  
Mendez @ 10Jordan (Los Angeles)  
Santa Rosa Academy1 @ Rancho Christian  
New Designs @ 8Blair  
Legacy @ 1Bernstein  
Hawkins @ 2Los Angeles  
Marquez @ 12Contreras  
Western Sierra Collegiate Academy5 @ Woodland Christian  
Rancho Mirage @ 3Twentynine Palms  
McAuliffe @ 2California City  
Mountain House2 @ Escalon  
Delta Charter @ 25Big Valley Christian  
Galena NV 21 @ Sonoma Valley  
Lincoln County NV @ 9Needles  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)