Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Chino Hills28 @ 27Damien  
Palos Verdes37 @ 28West (Torrance)  
Mission Bay0 @ 13Point Loma  
Livermore13 @ 14Foothill (Pleasanton)  
Alta Loma14 @ 27Los Osos  
Glendora3 @ 49Upland  
Vista Murrieta45 @ 24Great Oak  
Rancho Bernardo17 @ 13Westview (San Diego)  
La Costa Canyon21 @ 16Oceanside  
Holtville52 @ 6Borrego Springs  
Chaparral24 @ 0Temecula Valley  
Palm Desert10 @ 49Palm Springs  
Miller42 @ 0Fontana  
Yucaipa23 @ 6Redlands  
Los Alamitos21 @ 35Newport Harbor  
Ontario23 @ 7Montclair  
Servite35 @ 27St. John Bosco  
West Covina42 @ 24Los Altos (Hecienda Heights)  
Lakeside14 @ 41Heritage (Romoland)  
El Toro28 @ 27Capistrano Valley  
Patriot28 @ 56Kaiser  
Valley View27 @ 32Moreno Valley  
Rancho Verde49 @ 14Ramona (Riverside)  
Twentynine Palms41 @ 27Desert Mirage  
Pioneer (Woodland)44 @ 28Natomas  
Whittier28 @ 14California (Whittier)  
Northwood28 @ 29Irvine  
Canyon Springs15 @ 33Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley)  
Cosumnes Oaks25 @ 7River City  
Liberty (Madera)0 @ 41Washington Union  
Monrovia43 @ 7San Marino  
Pacific7 @ 43Arroyo Valley  
St. Augustine42 @ 7Scripps Ranch  
Santa Margarita42 @ 14JSerra Catholic  
California School for the Deaf (Fremont)13 @ 42Berean Christian  
Crespi28 @ 30Alemany  
Maria Carrillo40 @ 14Ukiah  
Montgomery (San Diego)20 @ 28Mater Dei Catholic  
Del Norte (Crescent City)0 @ 35Fortuna  
El Dorado (Placentia)7 @ 59Villa Park  
Grossmont23 @ 27Granite Hills (El Cajon)  
Eastlake49 @ 23Bonita Vista  
Chula Vista14 @ 20Olympian  
Moorpark35 @ 21Royal  
Frontier14 @ 21Stockdale  
Valencia (Placentia)7 @ 21Yorba Linda  
Mira Costa31 @ 8Palos Verdes Peninsula  
Madison47 @ 21Serra (San Diego)  
Camarillo63 @ 22Pacifica (Oxnard)  
Elsinore62 @ 23Perris  
Tahquitz14 @ 49Citrus Hill  
Inderkum35 @ 20River Valley  
Paramount42 @ 28Downey (Downey)  
Yuba City31 @ 49Woodland  
Campolindo42 @ 25Alhambra (Martinez)  
Paloma Valley20 @ 14Temescal Canyon  
Dos Pueblos9 @ 6Buena  
Pitman19 @ 7Merced  
Mission Oak25 @ 32Delano  
Palma65 @ 27Gilroy  
Santa Barbara14 @ 34Ventura  
San Dimas48 @ 14Baldwin Park  
Templeton0 @ 28Lompoc  
Sierra Canyon42 @ 8Brentwood School  
Corona del Mar31 @ 30Woodbridge  
Paso Robles17 @ 35Arroyo Grande  
Sanger13 @ 28Bullard  
Woodrow Wilson7 @ 14Cabrillo (Long Beach)  
West Hills7 @ 41Steele Canyon  
Monterey33 @ 0Watsonville  
Troy35 @ 14Fullerton  
Mount Miguel37 @ 23Santana  
Dana Hills26 @ 35Tesoro  
Archbishop Riordan21 @ 40Archbishop Mitty  
San Gorgonio63 @ 13San Bernardino  
Rowland19 @ 35Diamond Bar  
Davis (Modesto)41 @ 6Enochs  
McNair0 @ 47St. Mary's (Stockton)  
Sylmar24 @ 55Reseda  
Bakersfield Christian7 @ 35Tehachapi  
Coalinga71 @ 3Immanuel  
Pioneer Valley28 @ 24St. Joseph  
Clovis East14 @ 24Clovis West  
Cabrillo (Lompoc)41 @ 23Morro Bay  
Arcata7 @ 36Eureka  
Arvin0 @ 47Wasco  
Sonora (Sonora)54 @ 17East Union  
Roseville20 @ 45Del Oro  
South (Torrance)47 @ 18Lawndale  
Fairfax34 @ 6Palisades  
Buena Park7 @ 42La Habra  
Apple Valley12 @ 14Silverado  
Chowchilla41 @ 34Yosemite  
Gahr17 @ 48Dominguez  
Oak Park21 @ 33Carpinteria  
Alhambra (Alhambra)7 @ 6Montebello  
Mayfair26 @ 5Bellflower  
Kingsburg41 @ 10Central Valley Christian  
Oakland Tech47 @ 20Oakland  
Morningside7 @ 27Santa Monica  
Torrance34 @ 30Centennial (Compton)  
Covina42 @ 0Wilson (Hacienda)  
Calabasas17 @ 24Agoura  
El Capitan (Lakeside)42 @ 12Monte Vista  
Oakmont24 @ 10Bella Vista  
Beyer35 @ 28Downey (Modesto)  
Pierce35 @ 14Willows  
Fremont (Oakland)1 @ 0Skyline  
Burlingame21 @ 14Jefferson (Daly City)  
Lynwood14 @ 21Warren  
Mission (San Francisco)7 @ 28Washington (San Francisco)  
Lodi3 @ 37Lincoln (Stockton)  
Mira Monte12 @ 22Golden Valley (Bakersfield)  
Fort Bragg0 @ 24Willits  
North Hollywood26 @ 0Sun Valley (Ramona)  
North Hollywood23 @ 0Sun Valley  
Rodriguez48 @ 6Vallejo  
George Washington Prep26 @ 33Gardena  
Santa Ana Valley25 @ 21Katella  
Livingston16 @ 49Los Banos  
Rancho Alamitos41 @ 14Garden Grove  
Santa Ynez45 @ 6Santa Maria  
Capuchino14 @ 26Carlmont  
Desert Hot Springs14 @ 13Yucca Valley  
Schurr27 @ 7Keppel  
University City9 @ 17San Diego  
Kern Valley0 @ 41Bishop  
Petaluma37 @ 41Analy  
Temple City27 @ 44La Canada  
Victor Valley14 @ 6Barstow  
Soledad @ Pacific Grove  
King City53 @ 7Gonzales  
Upper Lake20 @ 24Tomales  
Kerman6 @ 16Sierra (Tollhouse)  
San Mateo7 @ 34El Camino (South San Francisco)  
Maranatha18 @ 26Valley Christian (Cerritos)  
St. Genevieve64 @ 40Bellarmine-Jefferson  
San Jose13 @ 36Del Mar  
Christopher39 @ 7Seaside  
Jurupa Valley42 @ 43Norte Vista  
Mt Eden0 @ 49Castro Valley  
Lowell14 @ 12Lincoln (San Francisco)  
Linfield Christian20 @ 45Ontario Christian  
Leuzinger13 @ 57Redondo Union  
Clear Lake7 @ 41St. Helena  
Union Mine21 @ 35Vista del Lago (Folsom)  
Piner1 @ 0Elsie Allen  
Florin44 @ 41Rosemont  
Glenn27 @ 56Norwalk  
Stevenson0 @ 31Greenfield  
Mary Star of the Sea20 @ 49La Salle  
North Salinas13 @ 22Alisal  
Grace Brethren17 @ 33Bishop Diego  
McClatchy14 @ 48Burbank (Sacramento)  
Mesa Verde0 @ 17Dixon  
Madera South42 @ 15Hoover (Fresno)  
Castlemont0 @ 25McClymonds  
Mission San Jose6 @ 54Newark Memorial  
Kings Academy14 @ 49Terra Nova  
El Molino14 @ 47Windsor  
Everett Alvarez7 @ 45San Benito  
Kilpatrick18 @ 41Saddleback Valley Christian  
Hillsdale46 @ 0Mills  
Crawford0 @ 40Kearny  
Big Valley Christian40 @ 44Brookside Christian  
Silver Valley0 @ 1Lucerne Valley  
Mammoth27 @ 0Vasquez  
Frederick Douglass Academy0 @ 1Annenberg  
Mt Pleasant7 @ 20Westmont  
Tranquillity0 @ 47Dos Palos  
Orange Cove7 @ 43Mendota  
Rock Academy13 @ 54Army-Navy  
James Lick7 @ 25Yerba Buena  
McFarland27 @ 8Laton  
Cerritos7 @ 55Artesia  
Minarets6 @ 31Sierra Pacific  
Turlock Christian6 @ 48Denair  
Classical Academy42 @ 57Maranatha Christian  
West Campus6 @ 37Marysville  
Riverside Prep28 @ 42Public Safety Academy  
Riverside Christian6 @ 14California School for the Deaf (Riverside)  
San Diego Jewish Academy42 @ 28Calvin Christian  
Julian21 @ 20Calvary Christian Academy  
Sonora (La Habra)28 @ 21Sunny Hills  
Serra (San Mateo)14 @ 21Bellarmine  
Ramona (Ramona)10 @ 21Torrey Pines  
San Marcos (San Marcos)10 @ 42Mt Carmel  
West Valley (Hemet)36 @ 35San Jacinto  
Heritage (Brentwood)20 @ 42Pittsburg  
Chavez (Delano)7 @ 21Tulare Western  
Marina (Huntington Beach)20 @ 24Fountain Valley  
Franklin (Los Angeles)29 @ 0Roybal  
Poly (Riverside)8 @ 41Norco  
Jordan (Long Beach)24 @ 46Lakewood  
St. Francis (La Canada)13 @ 31Chaminade  
Mater Dei0 @ 28Orange Lutheran  
Burroughs (Burbank)0 @ 28Muir  
Dunsmuir84 @ 48Big Valley  
Fulton0 @ 12Animo South Los Angeles  
Price6 @ 36Rolling Hills Prep  
Hayfork28 @ 45Redding Christian  
San Jacinto Valley Academy24 @ 22Noli Indian  
Westmark38 @ 64Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks)  
Westwood32 @ 12Princeton  
Lutheran (Chula Vista)0 @ 57San Pasqual Academy  
Kennedy (Granada Hills)0 @ 41Canoga Park  
West (Bakersfield)14 @ 41Ridgeview  
Santa Clara (Santa Clara)28 @ 0Fremont (Sunnyvale)  
Polytechnic (Pasadena)26 @ 21Webb  
Anchorpoint Christian6 @ 56Pinewood  
Jefferson (Los Angeles)7 @ 45Arleta  
Lincoln (Los Angeles)31 @ 42Marshall (Los Angeles)  
Lutheran (La Verne)6 @ 82Desert Chapel  
Hesperia Christian1 @ 0Victor Valley Christian  
Calvary Christian (Vista)6 @ 64Ocean View Christian  
Central City Value2 @ 44Bright Star  
Community Harvest50 @ 30Animo Robinson  
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)0 @ 52Woodside Priory  
Kuyper Prep56 @ 0Warner  
St. Mary's30 @ 20St. Anthony  
Calvary Chapel Christian NV 14 @ 34Needles  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)