Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Santiago (Garden Grove)29 @ 49Segerstrom  
Ayala21 @ 19Los Altos (Hecienda Heights)  
South Hills48 @ 6Duarte  
Palos Verdes35 @ 41South (Torrance)  
Brea Olinda24 @ 35Diamond Bar  
Norco41 @ 18La Quinta (La Quinta)  
Holtville0 @ 20Army-Navy  
Murrieta Valley32 @ 14Hemet  
Cajon10 @ 7Kaiser  
Fontana28 @ 0San Bernardino  
Ontario21 @ 56San Dimas  
Silverado27 @ 29Palm Desert  
West Covina28 @ 21Glendora  
Ganesha27 @ 14Bassett  
Chaffey27 @ 6Nogales  
Chino16 @ 30Corona  
Norte Vista28 @ 27Eisenhower  
Patriot42 @ 21Ramona (Riverside)  
Colton20 @ 10Palm Springs  
El Rancho13 @ 20Montebello  
Canyon Springs14 @ 10Temecula Valley  
Scripps Ranch47 @ 7Morse  
Mira Mesa55 @ 14Point Loma  
JSerra Catholic22 @ 0El Modena  
Santa Margarita18 @ 14La Costa Canyon  
California School for the Deaf (Fremont)28 @ 19Potter Valley  
Crescenta Valley39 @ 7Verdugo Hills  
Glendale48 @ 7South Pasadena  
Tustin69 @ 28Centennial (Compton)  
Palmdale24 @ 35Valencia (Valencia)  
Olympian42 @ 7Escondido Charter  
Serrano49 @ 14Highland (Palmdale)  
Mira Costa14 @ 38Narbonne  
Arroyo Grande23 @ 13Santa Maria  
San Luis Obispo28 @ 14Morro Bay  
Beaumont21 @ 35Yucca Valley  
Santa Monica28 @ 0Venice  
Paloma Valley45 @ 22Cathedral City  
Esperanza51 @ 7Mount Miguel  
Fountain Valley48 @ 14Aliso Niguel  
Paraclete26 @ 0Desert  
Santa Barbara30 @ 35Righetti  
Redondo Union28 @ 48Serra (Gardena)  
Corona del Mar13 @ 42Newport Harbor  
Paso Robles41 @ 21Soquel  
Tehachapi21 @ 23Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  
McClymonds0 @ 55Oakdale  
Temescal Canyon9 @ 33Santiago (Corona)  
San Gorgonio26 @ 20Yucaipa  
Gardena20 @ 21Culver City  
Rowland21 @ 12Northview  
Arroyo Valley25 @ 7Don Lugo  
Bear River28 @ 38Woodcreek  
West Ranch31 @ 41Beverly Hills  
Cypress41 @ 7Pioneer (Whittier)  
Antioch21 @ 47College Park  
Roseville28 @ 27Franklin (Elk Grove)  
Colfax31 @ 16Union Mine  
Big Bear @ San Jacinto  
Morningside51 @ 0Panorama  
Torrance49 @ 0Hawthorne  
Covina20 @ 44Walnut  
Saugus20 @ 27Alemany  
Bishop23 @ 48Rim of the World  
Alisal8 @ 14Woodside  
Katella7 @ 45Sunny Hills  
Bishop Montgomery6 @ 30West (Torrance)  
Brentwood School21 @ 35St. Bernard  
La Puente16 @ 52South El Monte  
Palos Verdes Peninsula22 @ 21Palisades  
Lynwood27 @ 7Arcadia  
Hesperia54 @ 0Pacific  
El Camino Real28 @ 47Sylmar  
View Park40 @ 0Sherman Oaks CES  
Whittier Christian26 @ 42St. Margarets  
Western13 @ 21Fullerton  
George Washington Prep8 @ 7Westchester  
Desert Hot Springs6 @ 28Notre Dame (Riverside)  
Reseda8 @ 34Chatsworth  
Village Christian14 @ 6Gabrielino  
Westminster7 @ 52La Habra  
Schurr31 @ 28Wilson (Hacienda)  
Victor Valley28 @ 29Apple Valley  
King City14 @ 50Templeton  
St. Monica7 @ 37Laguna Beach  
Los Amigos14 @ 17Savanna  
Upper Lake28 @ 14Lower Lake  
Kerman49 @ 0McLane  
San Mateo0 @ 27Aragon  
Wilson (Los Angeles)7 @ 12Fairfax  
Jurupa Valley47 @ 0Rubidoux  
Millikan37 @ 14Downey (Downey)  
Alameda7 @ 50Milpitas  
Huntington Park34 @ 6Manual Arts  
Firebaugh (Lynwood)6 @ 55Lawndale  
Piner28 @ 6El Molino  
San Lorenzo19 @ 10Moreau Catholic  
Western Christian35 @ 28Sierra Vista  
Mary Star of the Sea10 @ 53El Segundo  
Caruthers0 @ 9Woodlake  
Anaheim34 @ 7Rancho Alamitos  
Grace Brethren34 @ 23Carpinteria  
Coronado44 @ 19Mission Bay  
Rosamond48 @ 21Vasquez  
Hollywood35 @ 27Grant (Van Nuys)  
Santee12 @ 33Hamilton (Los Angeles)  
Los Angeles14 @ 13University (Los Angeles)  
Johnson22 @ 16Bear Creek  
Calvary Christian Academy6 @ 31Desert Christian  
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana)7 @ 28Irvine  
Crawford7 @ 55Hoover (San Deigo)  
Galileo0 @ 46Kennedy (Richmond)  
Etna35 @ 14Chester  
Needles59 @ 0West Wendover NV  
Cloverdale14 @ 35Middletown  
Tranquillity0 @ 42Roosevelt (Fresno)  
James Lick2 @ 20Harker  
McFarland21 @ 35Mojave  
Monroe (North Hills)7 @ 33Arleta  
Cerritos20 @ 22Bell Gardens  
Animo South Los Angeles60 @ 14Animo Robinson  
Belmont29 @ 0Van Nuys  
Keppel8 @ 28Mountain View (El Monte)  
Sherman Indian8 @ 48Silver Valley  
Valley Christian (Cerritos)31 @ 20Tahquitz  
Sonora (La Habra)15 @ 31Loara  
Foothill (Santa Ana)27 @ 14Canyon (Anaheim)  
Roosevelt (Los Angeles)16 @ 14Whittier  
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley)23 @ 52Indio  
Golden Valley (Merced)10 @ 30Johansen  
Desert Chapel62 @ 18Warner  
Kings Christian32 @ 20Laton  
Marywood-Palm Valley39 @ 28Nuview Bridge  
Tulelake0 @ 42Lakeview OR  
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks)0 @ 1Sierra Canyon  
Ivy Academia0 @ 49Southlands Christian  
Firebaugh (Firebaugh)43 @ 6Riverdale  
Desert Christian Academy47 @ 0West Shores  
Campbell Hall25 @ 21Flintridge Prep  
Calvary Christian (Vista)6 @ 61Lucerne Valley  
Bethel Christian (Lancaster)14 @ 62Trona  
Eastside Christian38 @ 68Victor Valley Christian  
Clovis Christian40 @ 54Anchorpoint Christian  
Montclair Prep56 @ 6Ojai Valley  
First Lutheran20 @ 36Westmark  
Cornerstone Christian (Camarillo)68 @ 30Valley Christian Academy  
River Springs9 @ 56Calvary Chapel (Moreno Valley)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)