Schedule & Scores for Saturday, January 19, 2013

Class Time Away       Home Location
Class              
4A TBA Erie (4–7) 54 @ 65 Longmont (7–3)  
4A/3A TBA Denver West (5–8) 13 @ 43 Eagle Ridge Academy (4–4)  
3A TBA Alamosa (9–2) 45 @ 30 Monte Vista (8–3)  
3A TBA Ellicott (0–11) 36 @ 59 La Junta (6–5)  
2A TBA Wray (4–5) 31 @ 60 Holyoke (5–4)  
2A TBA #10 Hayden (8–2) 67 @ 66 Paonia (2–6)  
2A TBA De Beque (0–8) 42 @ 52 Paonia (2–6)  
2A TBA Calhan (5–3) 56 @ 64 Simla (5–2)  
2A TBA #3 Peyton (6–2) 60 @ 26 Miami-Yoder (0–6)  
2A TBA Vail Mountain (0–6) 52 @ 42 De Beque (0–8)  
3A TBA Olathe (3–6) 27 @ 56 Aspen (6–3)  
3A TBA Dolores Huerta (7–3) 43 @ 61 James Irwin (7–3)  
2A TBA Rangely (2–7) 37 @ 33 West Grand (3–6)  
1A/2A TBA #10 Vail Christian (4–4) 64 @ 60 Plateau Valley (4–4)  
1A TBA Eads (4–5) 34 @ 56 #4 Hi-Plains (8–1)  
1A TBA Wiley (4–6) 53 @ 43 South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett] (5–8)  
1A TBA Arickaree (3–4) 54 @ 58 Genoa-Hugo (2–6)  
2A TBA CS School (3–5) 47 @ 67 Evangelical Christian (2–7)  
2A TBA #4 Yuma (7–0) 85 @ 47 Dayspring Christian (0–6)  
1A/2A TBA Centennial (8–6) 1 @ 0 Aguilar (1–4)  
  TBA Liberal KS (1–10) 34 @ 29 Burlington (3–8)  
2A 12:30 pm Merino (2–7) 82 @ 80 Akron (7–2)  
1A/2A 12:30 pm #2 Shining Mountain (11–1) 30 @ 36 #5 Haxtun (6–2)  
1A/3A 12:30 pm Edison (3–4) 53 @ 26 Fountain Valley (2–5)  
4A 1:00 pm Elizabeth (7–6) 81 @ 56 Fort Morgan (4–8)  
2A 1:00 pm Hoehne (3–7) 37 @ 58 Crowley County (9–1)  
2A 1:00 pm Dove Creek (6–5) 19 @ 49 Norwood (6–3)  
2A 1:30 pm Rye (4–6) 59 @ 62 Fowler (2–7)  
1A 1:30 pm Bethune (5–3) 43 @ 47 #8 Otis (7–1)  
2A 1:30 pm Soroco (5–4) 56 @ 63 Hotchkiss (7–3)  
4A/5A 1:30 pm Montezuma-Cortez (3–7) 51 @ 56 Grand Junction Central (5–9)  
4A/5A 1:30 pm Durango (8–2) 37 @ 36 Fruita Monument (6–8)  
1A 2:00 pm Idalia (3–5) 21 @ 70 #6 Cheyenne Wells (6–2)  
1A/2A 2:00 pm Granada (6–3) 39 @ 53 Springfield (7–3)  
3A 2:30 pm #9 Sterling (7–2) 44 @ 50 Sidney NE (8–7)  
1A 2:30 pm Elbert (5–4) 70 @ 13 Hanover (3–4)  
2A 2:30 pm Ouray (2–6) 47 @ 79 Mancos (4–6)  
4A 3:00 pm #1 Valor Christian (13–3) 85 @ 69 Pueblo West (6–7)  
4A 3:00 pm Roosevelt (7–6) 58 @ 91 #10 Discovery Canyon (11–1)  
3A 3:00 pm #3 Pagosa Springs (8–2) 64 @ 39 #7 Centauri (9–3)  
3A 3:00 pm Lamar (4–7) 52 @ 55 Trinidad (7–3)  
1A 3:30 pm Lone Star (0–6) 41 @ 70 Stratton (4–4)  
1A 3:30 pm Lone Star (0–6) 41 @ 70 Logan KS (2–9)  
5A 3:30 pm Fairview (7–4) 76 @ 63 Boulder (8–3)  
2A/3A 4:00 pm Union Colony Prep (0–8) 35 @ 61 Campion Academy (6–3)  
3A 4:00 pm Basalt (2–6) 53 @ 57 Roaring Fork (7–2)  
3A 4:00 pm Pueblo Centennial (4–7) 39 @ 59 St. Marys (3–7)  
2A 6:00 pm Center (3–7) 35 @ 88 #6 Sanford (6–3)  
3A 7:00 pm Arrupe Jesuit (5–5) 39 @ 47 Middle Park (2–7)  
1A/2A 8:00 pm Plainview (2–4) 26 @ 65 Primero (2–6)  
2A 8:15 pm #1 Limon (10–0) 60 @ 32 Front Range Christian (4–5)  
  8:15 pm McCook NE (10–4) 53 @ 24 Palmer Ridge (8–4)  
4A/5A 9:00 pm Coronado (6–6) 52 @ 67 Doherty (8–4)  
2A 9:00 pm Cripple Creek-Victor (2–5) 37 @ 67 Antonito (2–6)  
4A/5A 9:00 pm Skyview (5–8) 37 @ 46 Adams City (5–11)  
1A/3A 9:30 pm Southern Colorado Early College (2–3) 36 @ 71 Aurora West College Prep Academy (2–7)  
2A 10:00 pm Ridgway (3–4) 28 @ 42 #8 Ignacio (8–1)  
2A 10:00 pm John Mall (2–9) 48 @ 59 Rocky Ford (7–2)  
2A 10:00 pm Swink (5–3) 71 @ 57 Las Animas (3–6)  
1A 10:00 pm Holly (5–4) 54 @ 32 Cheraw (5–4)  
2A 10:00 pm Telluride (3–1) 77 @ 37 Nucla (2–6)  
4A 10:30 pm Delta (6–3) 77 @ 18 Summit (1–10)  
3A 10:30 pm Clear Creek (11–8) 56 @ 54 Bruce Randolph (6–4)  
3A 10:30 pm Clear Creek (11–8) 49 @ 21 Bruce Randolph (6–4)  
2A 11:00 pm Meeker (6–2) 78 @ 44 North Park (2–6)  
1A 11:00 pm Flagler (2–8) 66 @ 71 Kit Carson (2–7)  
2A 11:00 pm Meeker (6–2) 59 @ 49 Saratoga WY (6–10)  
4A 11:30 pm Steamboat Springs (4–7) 42 @ 41 Battle Mountain (5–7)  
2A 11:30 pm Custer County (7–3) 30 @ 55 Del Norte (4–6)  
2A 11:30 pm Sierra Grande (7–2) 48 @ 56 Sangre de Cristo (6–3)  
3A 11:30 pm Cedaredge (6–3) 41 @ 71 Moffat County (8–1)  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
P
Playoff game