Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Fairview27 @ 31El Dorado  
Pine Bluff28 @ 22Northside  
Conway3 @ 42Bentonville  
Prairie Grove38 @ 32Lavaca  
Southside (Batesville)34 @ 29Mountain View  
Stuttgart22 @ 0McGehee  
Pulaski Academy29 @ 46Central (West Helena)  
Arkadelphia12 @ 17Sheridan  
Morrilton6 @ 20Russellville  
Cabot41 @ 15Jacksonville  
Batesville24 @ 14Newport  
Nashville48 @ 0Hope  
Dollarway14 @ 23Central Arkansas Christian  
Salem0 @ 6Westside  
Highland0 @ 43Mountain Home  
Fordyce18 @ 32Rison  
Marion15 @ 13Wynne  
East Poinsett County12 @ 14Corning  
Fountain Lake57 @ 14Murfreesboro  
Junction City35 @ 7Gurdon  
Barton30 @ 0Palestine-Wheatley  
Warren54 @ 16Watson Chapel  
Smackover41 @ 0Episcopal  
Hamburg0 @ 18Robinson  
Van Buren14 @ 35Alma  
Walnut Ridge47 @ 36Cave City  
Mills University Studies0 @ 40Parkview  
Ashdown14 @ 41Glen Rose  
Osceola13 @ 28Blytheville  
Forrest City0 @ 39West Memphis  
Valley View21 @ 6Piggott  
Lakeside (Lake Village)0 @ 1Marvell  
Shiloh Christian9 @ 47Evangel Christian Academy LA  
Horatio14 @ 26Centerpoint  
Mineral Springs34 @ 14Norphlet  
Arkansas0 @ 17North Little Rock  
Little Rock Christian Academy7 @ 21Oak Grove  
Rivercrest13 @ 38Trumann  
Dardanelle25 @ 7Danville  
Sylvan Hills25 @ 20Malvern  
Magnet Cove26 @ 21Mount Ida  
Earle42 @ 0Conway Christian  
Harrison42 @ 7Huntsville  
Carlisle44 @ 25England  
Mena13 @ 17Booneville  
Lamar39 @ 0West Side (Coal Hill)  
Pocahontas15 @ 30Harding Academy  
Atkins28 @ 20Pottsville  
Hackett0 @ 40Mountainburg  
Hazen42 @ 18Augusta  
Beebe28 @ 14Greenbrier  
Foreman8 @ 42Hampton  
De Queen41 @ 28Mayflower  
Strong52 @ 13Parkers Chapel  
Clarksville14 @ 46Jay OK  
Cedarville39 @ 12Union Christian Academy  
McClellan6 @ 38Hall  
Paragould20 @ 0Greene County Tech  
Fouke6 @ 34Dierks  
Marked Tree32 @ 35Riverview  
Magnolia38 @ 22Crossett  
Berryville20 @ 28Yellville-Summit  
North Pulaski21 @ 15Searcy  
Fair14 @ 42Hot Springs  
DeWitt0 @ 28Star City  
Des Arc53 @ 0Hector  
Elkins14 @ 7Pea Ridge  
Marshall7 @ 20Clinton  
Quitman16 @ 25Rose Bud  
Dover39 @ 28Paris  
Perryville34 @ 14Bigelow  
Harrisburg22 @ 17Cross County  
Spring Hill14 @ 20Lafayette County  
Leftwich0 @ 40Subiaco Academy  
Hughes25 @ 43McCrory  
Waldron0 @ 20Mansfield  
Clarendon20 @ 33Brinkley  
Mountain Pine20 @ 12Jessieville  
Cedar Ridge22 @ 38Drew Central  
Western Yell County6 @ 29Cutter-Morning Star  
Hartford20 @ 40Two Rivers  
Marvell Academy32 @ 18West Memphis Christian  
Central (Little Rock)0 @ 35Fayetteville  
Lakeside (Hot Springs)28 @ 23White Hall  
Harmony Grove (Camden)13 @ 34Bearden  
Word of Outreach Christian Academy8 @ 40Arkansas School for the Deaf  
Lutheran0 @ 42Arkansas Baptist  
Texas TX 30 @ 22Lake Hamilton  
Jefferson City MO 45 @ 21Springdale  
Westville OK 34 @ 12Lincoln  
Delta Academy MS 21 @ 55DeSoto  
North Delta MS 25 @ 20Lee Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)