Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bentonville17 @ 15Rogers  
Conway7 @ 34Bryant  
West Memphis42 @ 7Jonesboro  
Stuttgart28 @ 7Clinton  
Greenbrier21 @ 49Alma  
El Dorado42 @ 0Fair  
Russellville34 @ 14Van Buren  
Malvern34 @ 20Oak Grove  
Lake Hamilton37 @ 12Watson Chapel  
White Hall14 @ 36Monticello  
Cabot31 @ 7Central (Little Rock)  
Springdale28 @ 59Northside  
Batesville14 @ 12Wynne  
Glen Rose14 @ 34Fountain Lake  
Nashville38 @ 0Ashdown  
Searcy16 @ 40Jacksonville  
Salem6 @ 49Marked Tree  
Central (West Helena)40 @ 14Blytheville  
Marion12 @ 49Mountain Home  
Vilonia31 @ 40Greenwood  
Barton50 @ 26Rose Bud  
Benton7 @ 15Sheridan  
Warren41 @ 7Fordyce  
Star City28 @ 35Dumas  
McGehee6 @ 55Dollarway  
Hamburg12 @ 15Lakeside (Lake Village)  
Mills University Studies20 @ 14Crossett  
Siloam Springs28 @ 6Central Arkansas Christian  
Osceola45 @ 22Newport  
Valley View28 @ 12Highland  
Booneville35 @ 6Dover  
Shiloh Christian70 @ 3Gentry  
Horatio12 @ 42Mineral Springs  
Lonoke34 @ 6DeWitt  
Arkansas21 @ 40Pine Bluff  
Little Rock Christian Academy20 @ 0Fairview  
Dardanelle25 @ 27West Fork  
Nettleton62 @ 42Greene County Tech  
Lincoln7 @ 35Cedarville  
Jessieville6 @ 40Bauxite  
Conway Christian14 @ 42Bigelow  
Dierks10 @ 27Mount Ida  
Huntsville21 @ 26Pea Ridge  
Magnet Cove34 @ 0Bismarck  
Harrison55 @ 34Morrilton  
Mena24 @ 28Arkadelphia  
Murfreesboro56 @ 0Foreman  
Lamar14 @ 24Green Forest  
Mayflower16 @ 7Harding Academy  
Pocahontas21 @ 14Trumann  
Atkins48 @ 29Yellville-Summit  
Hazen20 @ 14Clarendon  
Beebe33 @ 6McClellan  
Clarksville48 @ 35Subiaco Academy  
Hall12 @ 14Parkview  
DeSoto14 @ 8West Memphis Christian  
Bald Knob8 @ 35Heber Springs  
Riverview28 @ 7Episcopal  
Parkers Chapel13 @ 62Prescott  
Robinson21 @ 55Pulaski Academy  
Greenland28 @ 31Charleston  
Centerpoint20 @ 47Arkansas Baptist  
Paragould28 @ 46Forrest City  
Fouke0 @ 46Rison  
Two Rivers41 @ 26Western Yell County  
Mansfield0 @ 7Lavaca  
Piggott12 @ 13Hoxie  
Magnolia27 @ 7Hot Springs  
Berryville21 @ 34Prairie Grove  
Westside6 @ 40Gosnell  
North Pulaski14 @ 55Sylvan Hills  
Des Arc16 @ 12Carlisle  
Hampton20 @ 40Smackover  
Danville43 @ 8Cutter-Morning Star  
Elkins7 @ 21Mountainburg  
Augusta18 @ 23McCrory  
Marshall19 @ 20Paris  
Quitman20 @ 22Lutheran  
Cave City19 @ 47Rivercrest  
Harrisburg28 @ 13Corning  
Spring Hill0 @ 42Strong  
Manila0 @ 70Earle  
Lafayette County0 @ 19Harmony Grove (Camden)  
Lee8 @ 35Southside (Batesville)  
Decatur8 @ 34Hackett  
Waldron7 @ 40De Queen  
Mountain View7 @ 49Perryville  
Hermitage12 @ 59Bearden  
Drew Central14 @ 47Gurdon  
Woodlawn22 @ 0Norphlet  
Brinkley44 @ 6England  
Mountain Pine44 @ 16Hector  
Union Christian Academy40 @ 28Leftwich  
Cedar Ridge6 @ 47Cross County  
Marvell38 @ 18Palestine-Wheatley  
Hartford18 @ 52West Side (Coal Hill)  
Arkansas School for the Deaf36 @ 68Hot Springs Christian  
Lakeside (Hot Springs)30 @ 45Hope  
Southside (Fort Smith)21 @ 24Fayetteville  
Dermott0 @ 50Junction City  
Catholic/Mt. St. Mary Academy20 @ 49North Little Rock  
Carroll Academy MS 20 @ 37Lee Academy  
Tunica Academy MS 34 @ 12Marvell Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)