Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Bentonville42 @ 17Northside  
North Little Rock7 @ 10Conway  
Fairview42 @ 13Arkadelphia  
Greenwood35 @ 21Harrison  
Fayetteville54 @ 41Springdale  
Southside (Batesville)23 @ 54Newport  
Wynne38 @ 18Greene County Tech  
Greenbrier13 @ 45Siloam Springs  
Bryant30 @ 12Pine Bluff  
Malvern31 @ 34Hot Springs  
Pottsville14 @ 28Charleston  
Lake Hamilton40 @ 0Benton  
White Hall18 @ 19Crossett  
Cabot12 @ 30Catholic/Mt. St. Mary Academy  
Alma25 @ 7Morrilton  
Nashville47 @ 7Mena  
Gurdon18 @ 8Prescott  
Highland12 @ 6Osceola  
Harding Academy34 @ 13Mayflower  
Vilonia31 @ 38Little Rock Christian Academy  
Junction City55 @ 6Hermitage  
Barton0 @ 13Hoxie  
Jacksonville47 @ 7Jonesboro  
Warren40 @ 6Star City  
Parkview2 @ 44Sheridan  
Central Arkansas Christian61 @ 35Fountain Lake  
Hamburg14 @ 0McGehee  
Heber Springs12 @ 41Stuttgart  
Walnut Ridge26 @ 22Rector  
Mills University Studies14 @ 28Central (West Helena)  
Forrest City41 @ 0Searcy  
Booneville41 @ 6Subiaco Academy  
Mineral Springs28 @ 27Hampton  
Arkansas42 @ 6El Dorado  
Rivercrest17 @ 47Pocahontas  
Nettleton7 @ 48Blytheville  
Gravette49 @ 18Gentry  
England21 @ 12Lakeside (Lake Village)  
Mountain Home7 @ 27Sylvan Hills  
Earle14 @ 20Hazen  
Carlisle38 @ 0Palestine-Wheatley  
Murfreesboro34 @ 0Bigelow  
Atkins39 @ 16Mansfield  
Episcopal13 @ 14Harmony Grove (Camden)  
De Queen21 @ 19Oak Grove  
Strong20 @ 7Norphlet  
Hall0 @ 33Watson Chapel  
DeSoto18 @ 12Marvell Academy  
Gosnell13 @ 21Valley View  
Cedarville39 @ 14Lincoln  
Clinton19 @ 45Dardanelle  
Bald Knob14 @ 45Lonoke  
Parkers Chapel0 @ 43Bearden  
McClellan14 @ 21Monticello  
Centerpoint22 @ 14Horatio  
Paragould7 @ 42Batesville  
Arkansas Baptist7 @ 56Ashdown  
Marked Tree27 @ 12Cross County  
Two Rivers57 @ 16Leftwich  
Mount Ida27 @ 22Jessieville  
Piggott0 @ 37Corning  
West Fork21 @ 14Pea Ridge  
Magnolia35 @ 14Fair  
Berryville14 @ 21Huntsville  
Westside15 @ 42Trumann  
Mountainburg28 @ 6Green Forest  
North Pulaski7 @ 34Beebe  
Lavaca13 @ 20Lamar  
DeWitt14 @ 26Fordyce  
Augusta32 @ 12McCrory  
Marshall39 @ 8Rose Bud  
Dover48 @ 34Waldron  
Perryville39 @ 8Cave City  
Spring Hill24 @ 56Mountain Pine  
Hector0 @ 61Paris  
Lafayette County21 @ 7Magnet Cove  
Lee41 @ 12Mountain View  
Decatur6 @ 32Hartford  
Bismarck8 @ 43Fouke  
Clarendon13 @ 30Des Arc  
Woodlawn16 @ 21Dierks  
Brinkley12 @ 33East Poinsett County  
Union Christian Academy14 @ 62Greenland  
Lee Academy0 @ 48Lee Academy MS  
Western Yell County6 @ 44Danville  
Central (Little Rock)0 @ 23Russellville  
Southside (Fort Smith)7 @ 12Rogers  
Word of Outreach Christian Academy26 @ 73Conway Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)