Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Greenwood25 @ 35Southside (Fort Smith)  
Fayetteville27 @ 14Batesville  
Conway6 @ 35Bentonville  
Southside (Batesville)24 @ 13Westside  
Greenbrier0 @ 21Beebe  
Bryant25 @ 7Benton  
El Dorado10 @ 14Fairview  
Russellville35 @ 14Morrilton  
Lake Hamilton48 @ 6Fair  
Springdale33 @ 54Jefferson City MO  
Alma14 @ 16Van Buren  
Watson Chapel27 @ 53Malvern  
Pea Ridge29 @ 6Gentry  
Gurdon14 @ 7Jessieville  
Harding Academy13 @ 34Little Rock Christian Academy  
Prescott @ Spring Hill  
Vilonia43 @ 7Searcy  
East Poinsett County6 @ 16Marked Tree  
Hot Springs36 @ 35Lonoke  
Junction City48 @ 0Smackover  
Northside20 @ 12Pine Bluff  
Jacksonville0 @ 42Cabot  
Star City21 @ 14Rivercrest  
Parkview22 @ 34Mills University Studies  
McGehee21 @ 35Bauxite  
Hope13 @ 26Nashville  
Bearden41 @ 7Harmony Grove (Camden)  
Ashdown0 @ 18Arkadelphia  
Valley View35 @ 7McCrory  
Booneville28 @ 3Mena  
Horatio0 @ 40Murfreesboro  
Blytheville29 @ 20Osceola  
Arkansas28 @ 7North Little Rock  
Rison19 @ 24Fordyce  
Gravette20 @ 34Sequoyah (Tahlequah) OK  
England19 @ 26Carlisle  
Greene County Tech19 @ 49Paragould  
Mountain Home7 @ 17Stuttgart  
Dierks34 @ 6Fouke  
Huntsville0 @ 44Harrison  
Monticello34 @ 13Hamburg  
Rose Bud29 @ 8Bismarck  
Lamar40 @ 0Leftwich  
Norphlet33 @ 12Mineral Springs  
Crossett20 @ 21Magnolia  
Yellville-Summit6 @ 38Berryville  
Foreman12 @ 34Redwater TX  
Clarksville27 @ 8Paris  
Hall14 @ 7McClellan  
DeSoto6 @ 14North Delta MS  
Gosnell16 @ 38Earle  
Bald Knob12 @ 15DeWitt  
Hoxie22 @ 15Walnut Ridge  
Greenland28 @ 21Elkins  
Centerpoint14 @ 28Mountain Pine  
Corning41 @ 0Rector  
Arkansas Baptist28 @ 48Clinton  
Two Rivers28 @ 6Subiaco Academy  
Mansfield33 @ 12Waldron  
Mount Ida42 @ 7Magnet Cove  
Piggott33 @ 7Portageville MO  
West Fork21 @ 33Pottsville  
Lavaca28 @ 14Prairie Grove  
Hampton7 @ 28Woodlawn  
Danville13 @ 21Dardanelle  
Augusta0 @ 22Des Arc  
Palestine-Wheatley25 @ 28Barton  
Marshall46 @ 18Mountain View  
Dover21 @ 22Atkins  
Cave City36 @ 6West Side (Coal Hill)  
Cutter-Morning Star28 @ 24Western Yell County  
Hector0 @ 58Fountain Lake  
Lafayette County7 @ 14Strong  
Lee6 @ 40Central (West Helena)  
Decatur0 @ 39Cedarville  
Hermitage38 @ 0Dermott  
Brinkley0 @ 35Clarendon  
Union Christian Academy27 @ 14Episcopal  
Marvell0 @ 41Lakeside (Lake Village)  
Hartford0 @ 49Pocola OK  
Marvell Academy6 @ 34Bayou Academy MS  
Arkansas School for the Deaf12 @ 60Conway Christian  
Oak Grove14 @ 28Robinson  
Lutheran6 @ 50Hazen  
Miami OK 7 @ 28Rogers  
Thayer MO 54 @ 13Salem  
Willow Springs MO 12 @ 14Highland  
Westville OK 24 @ 0Lincoln  
Delta Academy MS 35 @ 7Lee Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)