Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Greenwood52 @ 28Vilonia  
Fayetteville21 @ 14Southside (Fort Smith)  
Conway14 @ 21Central (Little Rock)  
Jonesboro7 @ 24Mountain Home  
Stuttgart49 @ 24Bald Knob  
El Dorado33 @ 17Sheridan  
Russellville7 @ 10Bryant  
Lake Hamilton41 @ 0Hall  
Morrilton14 @ 40Siloam Springs  
Cabot21 @ 20North Little Rock  
Springdale13 @ 45Rogers  
Batesville48 @ 18North Pulaski  
Alma25 @ 0Greenbrier  
Watson Chapel24 @ 28Parkview  
Pea Ridge34 @ 14Lincoln  
Dollarway26 @ 7Fordyce  
Fountain Lake34 @ 20Mena  
Hot Springs3 @ 42Hope  
Northside24 @ 6Van Buren  
Benton7 @ 41Arkansas  
Star City21 @ 36Hamburg  
Central Arkansas Christian38 @ 28Nashville  
McGehee6 @ 41DeWitt  
Charleston34 @ 7Mansfield  
Bearden60 @ 0Hampton  
Osceola22 @ 21Gosnell  
Booneville32 @ 13Clinton  
Horatio7 @ 32Prescott  
Lonoke48 @ 12Southside (Batesville)  
Little Rock Christian Academy42 @ 31Harrison  
Dardanelle42 @ 13Subiaco Academy  
Rison19 @ 0England  
Nettleton21 @ 14Paragould  
Jessieville13 @ 18Bigelow  
Sylvan Hills35 @ 13Jacksonville  
Greene County Tech0 @ 53Blytheville  
Dierks28 @ 12Foreman  
Huntsville13 @ 45Gravette  
Magnet Cove41 @ 0Bismarck  
Rose Bud27 @ 34Salem  
Murfreesboro14 @ 33Mount Ida  
Lamar21 @ 6Paris  
Crossett21 @ 14Central (West Helena)  
Bauxite42 @ 7Episcopal  
Mayflower32 @ 27Cave City  
Pocahontas20 @ 14Valley View  
Atkins28 @ 21Pottsville  
Hazen14 @ 21Carlisle  
De Queen35 @ 6Arkansas Baptist  
Clarksville42 @ 8Waldron  
Hoxie50 @ 30East Poinsett County  
Parkers Chapel8 @ 52Strong  
Robinson19 @ 29Monticello  
McClellan19 @ 40Mills University Studies  
Centerpoint0 @ 42Lafayette County  
Gentry6 @ 41Greenland  
Fouke0 @ 35Gurdon  
Magnolia24 @ 65Fairview  
Westside8 @ 35Highland  
Fair18 @ 0Arkadelphia  
Green Forest33 @ 14Cedarville  
Des Arc20 @ 32Earle  
Danville41 @ 16Cutter-Morning Star  
Elkins6 @ 28West Fork  
Augusta3 @ 27Marked Tree  
Cross County36 @ 0Walnut Ridge  
Palestine-Wheatley14 @ 21Clarendon  
Marshall52 @ 15Harding Academy  
Harrisburg39 @ 14Piggott  
Spring Hill38 @ 25Mineral Springs  
Leftwich26 @ 24Decatur  
Rector7 @ 16McCrory  
Hector0 @ 64Lavaca  
Lee27 @ 24Heber Springs  
Trumann27 @ 6Rivercrest  
Mountain View6 @ 41Newport  
Hermitage22 @ 14Norphlet  
Mountain Pine24 @ 7Two Rivers  
Union Christian Academy20 @ 49Prairie Grove  
Dermott14 @ 54Woodlawn  
Catholic/Mt. St. Mary Academy21 @ 14Pine Bluff  
Oak Grove30 @ 37Ashdown  
Hebron Christian MS 25 @ 31DeSoto  
Kirk Academy MS 35 @ 7Lee Academy  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City) MS 0 @ 36Marvell Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)