Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Poston Butte15 @ 49Mesquite  
Millennium14 @ 7Verrado  
Boulder Creek34 @ 49Liberty  
Sierra Linda22 @ 52Camelback  
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf26 @ 83Mesa Prep  
Paradise Honors21 @ 27Arizona College Prep  
Blue Ridge23 @ 12Show Low  
Vista Grande6 @ 55Catalina Foothills  
Combs43 @ 0Cortez  
Campo Verde28 @ 45Higley  
Hamilton28 @ 35Basha  
Salpointe Catholic51 @ 28Casa Grande  
Brophy College Prep7 @ 56Chandler  
Desert Vista28 @ 27Mountain Pointe  
Marcos de Niza7 @ 42Saguaro  
Centennial49 @ 0Sunnyslope  
Red Mountain42 @ 21Mountain View (Mesa)  
Pinnacle56 @ 7Mountain Ridge  
Highland38 @ 24Corona del Sol  
Queen Creek39 @ 14Desert Ridge  
Chaparral40 @ 37OConnor  
Chavez46 @ 14Tucson High Magnet School  
Cactus22 @ 33Desert Edge  
Seton Catholic57 @ 29Arcadia  
Notre Dame Prep51 @ 35Horizon  
Cienega31 @ 14Buena  
Westview27 @ 9Shadow Ridge  
Thunderbird39 @ 42Greenway  
Valley Vista32 @ 0Copper Canyon  
Maricopa21 @ 34Williams Field  
Scottsdale Christian Academy56 @ 7ASU Prep  
Sunrise Mountain63 @ 22Kellis  
Sahuarita21 @ 40Pusch Ridge Christian Academy  
Agua Fria10 @ 14Willow Canyon  
Yuma Catholic55 @ 17Bourgade Catholic  
Paradise Valley20 @ 27Cactus Shadows  
Tempe34 @ 15Moon Valley  
Canyon del Oro21 @ 42Sahuaro  
Prescott26 @ 21Bradshaw Mountain  
Gilbert10 @ 41Casteel  
Tempe Prep24 @ 28San Manuel  
Estrella Foothills19 @ 38Peoria  
Nogales5 @ 30Sunnyside  
Fairfax Laveen33 @ 26South Mountain  
Shadow Mountain12 @ 25St. Marys  
River Valley0 @ 55Northwest Christian  
Cibola26 @ 48Tolleson  
Marana20 @ 13Ironwood Ridge  
Westwood34 @ 26Mesa  
Ironwood35 @ 13Apollo  
Deer Valley24 @ 31Lake Havasu  
North Canyon0 @ 42Desert Mountain  
Gila Ridge20 @ 14Buckeye  
Benson0 @ 48Round Valley  
Dobson7 @ 51Skyline  
Youngker61 @ 20Yuma  
Santa Rita14 @ 50Willcox  
Williams70 @ 12El Capitan  
Fountain Hills17 @ 0Coronado  
Empire0 @ 62Mountain View (Tucson)  
Kingman8 @ 53Chino Valley  
Apache Junction55 @ 34Dysart  
Payson7 @ 34Snowflake  
Catalina0 @ 54Safford  
Florence12 @ 49Benjamin Franklin  
Pueblo49 @ 0Palo Verde  
Flowing Wells64 @ 0Rincon  
Washington20 @ 69Glendale  
Mohave7 @ 52Coconino  
Independence13 @ 28Goldwater  
Parker42 @ 8Camp Verde  
Chinle14 @ 13Monument Valley  
Kingman Academy6 @ 46Wickenburg  
Amphitheater43 @ 0Rio Rico  
Walden Grove2 @ 0Douglas  
Holbrook0 @ 50Winslow  
La Joya Community60 @ 6Kofa  
Red Rock20 @ 33Veritas Prep  
Pinon0 @ 60Red Mesa  
Cholla24 @ 35Desert View  
Window Rock0 @ 94Page  
Central14 @ 17Hayden (Phoenix)  
Browne46 @ 40Maryvale  
Miami52 @ 26San Carlos  
North30 @ 26Alhambra  
Canyon State Academy14 @ 32South Pointe  
Santa Cruz Valley27 @ 15Arizona Lutheran Academy  
Antelope58 @ 0Valley Lutheran  
Bisbee36 @ 38Tombstone  
Valley 0 @ 46Hopi  
Tuba City8 @ 39Ganado  
Alchesay59 @ 0Rock Point  
Tanque Verde7 @ 50Sabino  
Many Farms16 @ 48Greyhills Academy  
American Leadership Academy48 @ 17San Tan Foothills  
Gilbert Christian7 @ 48American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North  
St. David96 @ 52San Pasqual Valley CA  
Heritage Academy8 @ Harvest Prep Academy  
Fort Thomas37 @ Bowie/San Simon  
Chandler Prep25 @ 21Globe  
Glendale Prep Academy0 @ 48Tonopah Valley  
Fredonia50 @ 72Joseph City  
NFL Yet Academy0 @ 59Hayden (Winkelman)  
Salt River @ 38Madison Prep  
Valley Union16 @ 30Duncan  
Superior56 @ 14Ray  
Mohave Accelerated0 @ 68Bagdad  
Mogollon52 @ 8Mayer  
Pima20 @ 23St. Johns  
New Way Learning Academy18 @ 48Ajo  
North Pointe Prep52 @ 14Scottsdale Preparatory Academy  
Imagine Prep11 @ Western SciTech  
Lee Williams0 @ 39Flagstaff  
Odyssey Prep Academy12 @ 35Valley Christian  
American Leadership Academy12 @ 56Coolidge  
Heritage Academy0 @ 56Phoenix Christian  
Sequoia Pathway Academy30 @ 0Imagine Prep at Superstition  
Southwest Leadership Academy8 @ El Dorado  
Highland Prep @ 1Imagine Prep at Coolidge  
Beatty NV 46 @ 6Beaver Dam  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)