Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Poston Butte35 @ 21Independence  
McClintock13 @ 42Marana  
Monument Valley28 @ 13Holbrook  
Mesa Prep23 @ 46Valley Union  
Paradise Honors0 @ 44Arizona Lutheran Academy  
San Tan Foothills33 @ 36Gilbert Christian  
Shadow Ridge6 @ 51Cienega  
Hamilton52 @ 14Red Mountain  
Ironwood Ridge41 @ 7Nogales  
Desert Edge30 @ 14Fairfax Laveen  
Brophy College Prep28 @ 27Westview  
Desert Vista29 @ 19Basha  
Marcos de Niza6 @ 13Cactus  
Chandler35 @ 28Pinnacle  
Highland24 @ 22Chavez  
Desert Mountain17 @ 41Notre Dame Prep  
Sabino27 @ 41American Leadership Academy  
Liberty57 @ 3Arcadia  
Northwest Christian49 @ 14Valley Christian  
Seton Catholic19 @ 9Moon Valley  
Tucson High Magnet School0 @ 49Desert Ridge  
Perry67 @ 21Westwood  
Apollo27 @ 3Mesquite  
Corona del Sol18 @ 35Mountain View (Mesa)  
Valley Vista3 @ 41Skyline  
Maricopa33 @ 20Desert View  
Sahuaro6 @ 43Queen Creek  
Yuma Catholic37 @ 34Imperial CA  
Paradise Valley12 @ 50Horizon  
Tempe0 @ 35Buckeye  
Canyon del Oro27 @ 13Apache Junction  
Prescott49 @ 6Combs  
Gilbert26 @ 30Campo Verde  
Tempe Prep12 @ 40Round Valley  
Sunnyside14 @ 28Buena  
Rincon0 @ 63Mountain View (Tucson)  
Shadow Mountain25 @ 13North Canyon  
Cibola0 @ 41Southwest (El Centro) CA  
St. Johns12 @ 22Blue Ridge  
Higley66 @ 8St. Marys  
Coolidge14 @ 41Santa Cruz Valley  
Ironwood6 @ 42Williams Field  
Cactus Shadows21 @ 20Mingus  
Peoria61 @ 0Coronado  
Flagstaff21 @ 20Youngker  
Deer Valley39 @ 22Mountain Ridge  
Kellis28 @ 7Willow Canyon  
Sunnyslope43 @ 20Vista Grande  
Gila Ridge21 @ 33Central (El Centro) CA  
Benson26 @ 32Morenci  
Dobson28 @ 0Central  
Coconino14 @ 46Greenway  
Bourgade Catholic48 @ 26Joy Christian  
Verrado20 @ 27Millennium  
Goldwater56 @ 6Sierra Linda  
Fountain Hills31 @ 13Payson  
Empire0 @ 62Casteel  
Copper Canyon19 @ 60Mesa  
Catalina24 @ 54Benjamin Franklin  
Florence52 @ 7Sahuarita  
Flowing Wells33 @ 0Amphitheater  
Washington7 @ 59Thunderbird  
Casa Grande0 @ 58Sunrise Mountain  
Bradshaw Mountain16 @ 20Estrella Foothills  
Hayden (Phoenix)0 @ 44Browne  
Palo Verde7 @ 53Glendale  
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy37 @ 7Walden Grove  
Alhambra12 @ 40La Joya Community  
Tolleson58 @ 31Agua Fria  
Dysart10 @ 22Lee Williams  
Lake Havasu35 @ 19Mohave  
Kingman Academy48 @ 6Kingman  
Safford41 @ 42Thatcher  
Red Rock27 @ 28Chino Valley  
South Mountain19 @ 13North  
Cholla25 @ 56Catalina Foothills  
Wickenburg22 @ 56Parker  
Page20 @ 40Winslow  
Rio Rico34 @ 0Cortez  
South Pointe46 @ 6Heritage Academy  
Miami12 @ 40Globe  
Yuma14 @ 12Calexico CA  
Ganado62 @ 0Pinon  
Camp Verde0 @ 42Scottsdale Christian Academy  
San Carlos68 @ 18Tombstone  
Valley 14 @ 50Zuni NM  
Tuba City39 @ 0Hopi  
Maryvale0 @ 45Camelback  
Red Mesa54 @ 6Rock Point  
Tanque Verde0 @ 39Willcox  
Baboquivari0 @ 66Ray  
Bagdad28 @ 24Williams  
Salome82 @ 54San Pasqual Valley CA  
Duncan6 @ 60Superior  
Mayer74 @ 26El Capitan  
St. David2 @ 58Valley Lutheran  
Fort Thomas60 @ 22Greyhills Academy  
Chandler Prep0 @ 61Phoenix Christian  
Glendale Prep Academy6 @ 49Tonopah Valley  
Fredonia6 @ 55Trivium Prep  
Veritas Prep7 @ 49San Manuel  
Madison Prep36 @ 6Madison Highland Prep  
Orme12 @ 32Ajo  
Harvest Prep Academy0 @ 50American Leadership Academy  
Mogollon52 @ 12NFL Yet Academy  
Pima50 @ 34Bisbee  
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy8 @ 22North Pointe Prep  
Imagine Prep at Coolidge6 @ 64El Dorado  
Imagine Prep0 @ 42Imagine Prep at Superstition  
Southgate Academy0 @ 66Desert Heights Prep  
Odyssey Prep Academy72 @ 6ASU Prep  
Heritage Academy6 @ 16Canyon State Academy  
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North30 @ 0Sequoia Pathway Academy  
Skyline Prep28 @ 10Gila Bend  
San Tan Charter6 @ 0Salt River  
East UT 35 @ 14Saguaro  
Kirtland Central NM 21 @ 14Snowflake  
Monument Valley UT 45 @ 42Many Farms  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)