Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rock Point6 @ 32Valley  
McClintock7 @ 35Campo Verde  
Boulder Creek14 @ 17Queen Creek  
Sierra Linda13 @ 57Copper Canyon  
Kofa0 @ 55Southwest (El Centro) CA  
Paradise Honors33 @ 20Odyssey Prep Academy  
Hamilton20 @ 36Desert Ridge  
Ironwood Ridge41 @ 21Canyon del Oro  
Desert Edge55 @ 6Millennium  
Desert Vista21 @ 27Skyline  
Marcos de Niza35 @ 0Peoria  
Basha21 @ 56Red Mountain  
Pinnacle24 @ 34Mountain View (Mesa)  
Highland0 @ 31Brophy College Prep  
Desert Mountain17 @ 35Chaparral  
Sabino7 @ 10Mission Hills CA  
Saguaro49 @ 15Higley  
Northwest Christian48 @ 8Blue Ridge  
Cactus28 @ 35Mingus  
Notre Dame Prep38 @ 28St. Marys  
Tucson High Magnet School14 @ 3Salpointe Catholic  
Cienega42 @ 7Nogales  
Perry43 @ 0OConnor  
Buena34 @ 56Rincon  
Apollo34 @ 37Deer Valley  
Horizon20 @ 38Westview  
Corona del Sol27 @ 25Chavez  
Valley Vista27 @ 19Shadow Ridge  
Maricopa0 @ 28Centennial  
Sunrise Mountain34 @ 32Liberty  
Sahuaro10 @ 34Marana  
Agua Fria21 @ 34North Canyon  
Yuma Catholic14 @ 17Seton Catholic  
Paradise Valley16 @ 13Shadow Mountain  
Tempe28 @ 21Youngker  
Greenway21 @ 41Thunderbird  
Gilbert21 @ 23Dobson  
Willow Canyon19 @ 18Vista Grande  
Arizona Lutheran Academy0 @ 59Benson  
Thatcher12 @ 13Snowflake  
Buckeye54 @ 34Coronado  
Mesquite44 @ 13Ironwood  
Coolidge27 @ 49Wickenburg  
Arcadia14 @ 29Sunnyslope  
Cactus Shadows23 @ 3Prescott  
Flagstaff42 @ 21Mohave  
Catalina Foothills63 @ 7Flowing Wells  
Gila Ridge7 @ 52Cibola  
Willcox24 @ 50Morenci  
Bourgade Catholic0 @ 19Tonopah Valley  
Verrado15 @ 45Williams Field  
Fountain Hills13 @ 51American Leadership Academy  
Apache Junction13 @ 19Estrella Foothills  
Payson34 @ 14Coconino  
Florence40 @ 14Valley Christian  
Globe49 @ 21Tanque Verde  
Pueblo54 @ 25Cholla  
Bradshaw Mountain43 @ 6Combs  
Palo Verde14 @ 0Catalina  
Independence20 @ 62Kellis  
Tolleson23 @ 20Mesa  
Parker8 @ 64Santa Cruz Valley  
Chinle0 @ 45Winslow  
Dysart24 @ 16Casa Grande  
Lake Havasu22 @ 25River Valley  
Kingman Academy7 @ 12Lee Williams  
Amphitheater20 @ 16Empire  
Walden Grove55 @ 0Santa Rita  
Safford17 @ 40Pusch Ridge Christian Academy  
La Joya Community23 @ 14Mountain Ridge  
Red Rock0 @ 36Holbrook  
Cortez62 @ 0Joy Christian  
South Mountain41 @ 58Alhambra  
Page43 @ 8Kingman  
Central22 @ 20Hayden (Phoenix)  
Sequoia31 @ 6AZ Compass Prep  
Browne21 @ 6Camelback  
Moon Valley23 @ 0Washington  
Miami34 @ 8San Manuel  
Douglas0 @ 49Desert View  
North14 @ 23Fairfax Laveen  
Yuma7 @ 61Brawley CA  
Ganado40 @ 0Many Farms  
Glendale6 @ 49Poston Butte  
Camp Verde1 @ 0Mesa Prep  
Bisbee26 @ 14Phoenix Christian  
Hopi6 @ 50Monument Valley  
Tuba City18 @ 6Chino Valley  
Maryvale0 @ 34Westwood  
Red Mesa58 @ 0Pinon  
Alchesay0 @ 52St. Johns  
Baboquivari0 @ 1Ray  
Bagdad65 @ 8San Pasqual Valley CA  
Valley Lutheran69 @ 0Telesis Prep  
Salome14 @ 70NFL Yet Academy  
Duncan22 @ 54Valley Union  
Gilbert Christian55 @ 19Antelope  
St. David22 @ 62Superior  
Heritage Academy42 @ 0El Dorado  
Chandler Prep22 @ 13North Pointe Prep  
Glendale Prep Academy0 @ 50Tempe Prep  
Beaver Dam38 @ 8Indian Springs NV  
Veritas Prep0 @ 49Scottsdale Christian Academy  
Ajo0 @ 60Desert Heights Prep  
Hayden (Winkelman)60 @ 0Fort Thomas  
Harvest Prep Academy0 @ 42Canyon State Academy  
Pima42 @ 22Tombstone  
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy54 @ 13San Carlos  
New Way Learning Academy22 @ 28Salt River  
El Capitan38 @ 22Greyhills Academy  
Cobre NM 7 @ 40Round Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)