Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Millennium14 @ 7Buckeye  
Monument Valley12 @ 68Montezuma-Cortez CO  
Blue Ridge43 @ 14Coolidge  
Hamilton29 @ 6Brophy College Prep  
Mountain View (Tucson)14 @ 43Marcos de Niza  
Centennial34 @ 0Desert Ridge  
Basha21 @ 3Salpointe Catholic  
Pinnacle23 @ 3Ironwood Ridge  
Highland6 @ 16Mountain View (Mesa)  
Desert Mountain10 @ 21Mesquite  
Chaparral34 @ 27Cienega  
Chavez0 @ 30Mountain Pointe  
Cactus23 @ 7Washington  
Show Low43 @ 0Chinle  
Notre Dame Prep29 @ 7Desert Edge  
Tucson High Magnet School6 @ 34North Canyon  
Westview45 @ 0Maryvale  
Buena6 @ 47Dobson  
Horizon0 @ 27Mesa  
Valley Vista0 @ 66Skyline  
Maricopa6 @ 24Wickenburg  
Sunrise Mountain6 @ 10Deer Valley  
Sahuaro20 @ 42Canyon del Oro  
Morenci12 @ 41Hayden (Winkelman)  
Paradise Valley17 @ 0OConnor  
Prescott3 @ 35Saguaro  
Willow Canyon27 @ 24La Joya Community  
Mingus41 @ 23Queen Creek  
Nogales24 @ 7Douglas  
Thatcher21 @ 14Safford  
Sunnyside21 @ 20Mountain Ridge  
River Valley26 @ 13Needles CA  
Cibola21 @ 14Camelback  
Westwood40 @ 7Casa Grande  
Cactus Shadows7 @ 6Higley  
Flagstaff15 @ 18Shadow Mountain  
Sunnyslope20 @ 38McClintock  
Santa Rita18 @ 20Marana  
Willcox0 @ 12Lordsburg NM  
Williams31 @ 34Orme  
Bourgade Catholic0 @ 27Northwest Christian  
Apache Junction15 @ 21Agua Fria  
Catalina28 @ 27Desert View  
Florence20 @ 34Estrella Foothills  
St. Marys20 @ 23Boulder Creek  
Bradshaw Mountain19 @ 20Greenway  
Hayden (Phoenix)21 @ 35San Luis  
Mohave17 @ 21Boulder City NV  
Palo Verde34 @ 12Pueblo  
Independence6 @ 31Sabino  
Alhambra13 @ 34Rincon  
Tolleson20 @ 14Central  
Dysart13 @ 32Arcadia  
Amphitheater21 @ 28Flowing Wells  
Holbrook12 @ 6San Manuel  
Page23 @ 14Tuba City  
Window Rock29 @ 6Many Farms  
Rio Rico20 @ 41Catalina Foothills  
Miami14 @ 40Globe  
Yuma0 @ 36Goldwater  
Ganado22 @ 34Red Mesa  
Westwind Prep Academy0 @ 49Phoenix Christian  
Camp Verde52 @ 8Greyhills Academy  
Bisbee7 @ 13Arizona Lutheran Academy  
Hopi12 @ 32Newcomb NM  
Alchesay42 @ 6San Carlos  
Baboquivari0 @ 57Tombstone  
Ash Fork8 @ 58Joseph City  
Ajo30 @ 16Tanque Verde  
Sinagua7 @ 44Coronado  
St. Paul's Prep0 @ 42Salt River  
Clifton0 @ 48Duncan  
Southwest (El Centro) CA 14 @ 54Yuma Catholic  
Silver State Academy ROP NV 8 @ 22Canyon State Academy  
Wingate NM 32 @ 33Valley  
Colonial Juarez (Juarez Mexico)12 @ 72Valley Union  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)