SRS for 2018 Alabama Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Brooklane Baptist -125.2-50.8-74.44
Marshall Christian Academy -116.2-41.8-74.44
Lighthouse HomeSchool -90.2-35.3-54.97
Clay County Christian Academy -87.5-8.1-79.47
Chilton Christian Academy -86.5-6.4-80.18
Conecuh Springs Christian -84.95.2-90.16
Meadowview Christian -79.7-48.6-31.19
Ward Military Academy -71.4-14.6-56.87
North River Christian -70.2-10.3-59.98
New Life Christian -69.4-8.3-61.19
Vina -68.9-39-29.910
Brindlee Mountain -68.7-46.4-22.39
Sparta Academy -65.8-33-32.810
Marion Academy -65.1-2-63.12
Tuscaloosa Christian -65-11-549
Hope Christian -64.91.4-66.39
Alabama School for the Deaf -62.2-1.2-619
Jacksonville Christian Academy -61.512-73.52
Tharptown -61.3-35.6-25.79
East Memorial Christian Academy -58.3-5.4-52.910
Shoals Christian -57.7-25.2-32.510
Asbury -57.1-34.3-22.810
Ellwood Christian -57-50.2-6.810
Snook Christian Academy -55.8-36.8-1912
Appalachian -55.7-30.9-24.810
Valley Head -54.8-26.8-2810
Evangel Christian Academy -54.5-34.7-19.810
Calhoun -54.4-47.7-6.79
Barbour County -53.1-43.3-9.89
Gaylesville -52.1-17.7-34.410
Marengo Academy -50.4-20.1-30.312
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana) -50.2-14.3-35.910
Verbena -49.9-45.2-4.79
Pickens Academy -49.5-19.2-30.311
Sumiton Christian -49.4-22.2-27.210
Brilliant -47.8-25.2-22.610
Central of Coosa County -47.1-33.2-13.910
Tabernacle -46.49.3-55.710
Danville -45.5-35.9-9.610
East Lawrence -42.6-23.9-18.711
Freedom Academy -42.15.8-47.99
West Morgan -41.8-30.9-10.910
Elkmont -41.7-33.8-7.910
New Hope -41.5-24.1-17.49
Ezekiel Academy -415.6-46.69
Cahawba Christian Academy -40.8-2-38.81
West End (Walnut Grove) -39.7-29-10.710
Douglas -39.5-36.1-3.412
McKenzie -39.2-29.2-1010
Woodville -39.2-7.9-31.310
Gaston -39-27.2-11.810
Fayetteville -39-18.8-20.210
Victory Baptist -38.847.9-86.79
Abbeville Christian Academy -38.1-18.5-19.611
Lee-Scott Academy -37.9-29.2-8.711
Victory Christian -37.7-8.1-29.610
Coosa Valley Academy -37.5-15.3-22.212
Cold Springs -36.9-8-28.910
Autaugaville -36.8-18.3-18.510
Fort Dale Academy -36.3-17.8-18.510
Johnson (Thomaston) -36.1-31-5.111
Lexington -36.1-21.2-14.911
Horseshoe Bend -35.8-19.1-16.710
Fruitdale -35.2-26.5-8.710
Sand Rock -35-20.9-14.110
Hackleburg -34.6-9.2-25.410
Choctaw County -34.5-33.6-0.910
Phil Campbell -34.5-8.7-25.811
Southeastern -34.21.4-35.610
Meek -34-13.8-20.210
Springwood -33.9-13.4-20.510
Oak Grove -32.7-33.91.210
Pleasant Home -32.7-21.7-1110
Shields -32.7-24-8.710
Section -32.5-12.3-20.210
Tanner -31.8-20.6-11.210
Hanceville -31.7-20.4-11.310
Woodland -31.5-24-7.510
Success Unlimited Academy -31.3-16.2-15.110
Berry -31.1-14.2-16.910
Vincent -30.8-18-12.811
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy -30.42.2-32.611
Sulligent -30.1-13.8-16.311
Coosa Christian -300.7-30.711
Ider -29.9-12-17.911
Cherokee -29.8-9.1-20.712
Central (Hayneville) -29.4-16.3-13.112
Priceville -28.5-19.5-910
Kinston -28.5-16.5-1212
Red Level -28.2-9.4-18.810
Phillips -27.9-3.5-24.412
Long -27.7-17.3-10.49
Opp -27.6-35.57.910
Clements -27.6-6.8-20.811
Monroe County -27.4-379.610
Zion Chapel -27.3-14.2-13.111
Hooper Academy -26.4-1.3-25.111
Crossville -26.1-24.1-210
Clarke Prep -25.8-7.9-17.912
Talladega County Central -25.2-3.6-21.612
Loachapoka -24.9-8.2-16.79
Jackson Academy -24.99.2-34.111
St. Michael Catholic -24.9-35.610.78
Elberta -24.6-16-8.66
Pisgah -24.5-4.4-20.112
Glencoe -24.4-28.54.111
Columbia -24.4-43.41910
Fairview -24.3-8.4-15.910
Colbert Heights -24-5-1911
Holt -23.2-21.6-1.610
Plainview -22.5-12-10.511
Carroll Catholic -22-33.611.610
Comer -21.9-19.2-2.710
Lowndes Academy -21.40.2-21.610
Marbury -21.3-27.86.510
Tarrant -21.3-6.7-14.611
Locust Fork -21.2-7-14.210
Wilson -21.1-13.4-7.79
Prattville Christian Academy -20.9-10.7-10.29
Wilcox Central -20.8-39.618.811
West Limestone -20.7-13.5-7.211
Cordova -20.5-19.3-1.210
Keith -20.2-9.9-10.310
Southside (Selma) -20.1-19.1-19
Winterboro -19.92.9-22.811
Evangel Christian -19.919.1-3912
Washington County -19.7-13.6-6.110
Winston County -19.32.8-22.112
Ragland -19.16.7-25.810
RA Hubbard -18.715.2-33.911
Hatch -18.5-11.4-7.110
Northside Methodist Academy -18.4-2.1-16.311
Billingsley -18.2-6.6-11.611
Kingwood Christian -17.9-0.8-17.110
Dallas County -17.7-19.7211
Greene County -17.5-213.511
Vinemont -17.4-5.3-12.111
Lakeside -17.40.2-17.610
Lauderdale County -17.3-7.9-9.412
Houston County -17.3-11.7-5.610
Cottonwood -17.2-4.5-12.710
Lynn -16.31.1-17.410
Woodlawn -15.9-29.91410
Straughn -15.8-20.24.410
Patrician Academy -15.5-5.5-1013
Ashville -15.4-16.81.410
Wilcox Academy -1517.3-32.312
Sheffield -14.6-1.1-13.511
Holly Pond -14.33.9-18.211
Geneva County -14.2-3.8-10.411
Booker T Washington -14.1-19.95.811
Marion County -13.77.1-20.811
Sylvania -13.74.1-17.810
Jemison -13.6-17.6410
Hatton -13.611.7-25.310
Sumter Central -13.5-19.96.410
Rehobeth -13.5-25.51210
Southern Academy -13.418.5-31.911
Blacksher -12.8-4.5-8.310
Waterloo -12.814.3-27.112
Cedar Bluff -12.45.2-17.611
Arab -12.2-16.64.410
Bullock County -11.90.9-12.810
Ardmore -11.6-2.8-8.810
Randolph -11.41.1-12.511
Notasulga -10.81.3-12.112
Hubbertville -10.79.5-20.212
Chickasaw -10.6-8.6-210
Daleville -9.61.8-11.412
Crenshaw Christian Academy -9.624.5-34.113
Pope John Paul II -9.410.2-19.611
McIntosh -9.30.9-10.210
Madison County -9.1-8.3-0.810
Edgewood Academy -99.8-18.812
Curry -9-7.5-1.511
Red Bay -8.78.2-16.913
Guntersville -7.9-135.110
South Choctaw Academy -7.55.5-1313
Susan Moore -7.411.5-18.911
Samson -7.15.1-12.210
Geneva -7-0.2-6.810
Hale County -7-6.8-0.211
Dadeville -6.91.2-8.19
Leeds -6.8-13.36.510
Sardis -6.7-5-1.711
West Point -6.4-8.11.710
Springville -5.6-13.47.810
Brookwood -5.5-18.913.410
Cleburne County -5.4-15.41011
Cleveland -5.36.7-1211
Sipsey Valley -4.7-83.311
Childersburg -4.2-6.82.610
Haleyville -3.9-5.21.310
Beulah -3.910.2-14.110
Westbrook Christian -3.813.7-17.511
Pike Liberal Arts -3.811.6-15.412
Shelby County -3.5-5.72.210
Spring Garden -3.318.2-21.513
Houston Academy -3.22.6-5.812
Excel -3-0.7-2.310
St. Clair County -2.6-129.410
Donoho -2.319.3-21.612
White Plains -2.2-74.810
Holy Spirit Catholic -2.214.9-17.110
Geraldine -2.110.9-1312
Florala -23.8-5.812
Lee (Huntsville) -1.7-19.417.710
WS Neal -1.6-19.417.810
Central (Tuscaloosa) -1.6-11.710.111
Rain -1.5-28.326.810
Glenwood -1.5-4.22.712
Macon-East Montgomery Academy -1.515.3-16.812
Falkville -1.429.6-3112
Chambers Academy -1.337.6-38.913
Greensboro -1-4.73.710
Hamilton -0.9-7.66.710
Escambia Academy -0.713.6-14.314
Elmore County -0.60.1-0.710
Moody -0.6-10.39.711
Pennington -0.62.8-3.412
Isabella -0.311.2-11.512
Goshen -0.31.7-212
Restoration Academy 0000
Parrish 0000
Ashford Academy 0000
St. Jude Educational Institute 0000
Akron 0000
Sumter Academy 0000
Essex 0000
Lighthouse Baptist Academy 0000
Sunshine 0000
Grace Baptist Academy 0000
South Montgomery County Academy 0000
Shades Mountain Christian 0000
Butler 0000
Eastwood Christian 0000
Jefferson Christian Academy 0000
Ballard Christian 0000
Evangel Family Christian Academy 0000
Cullman Christian 0000
Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke) 0000
Wiregrass 0000
Flint Hill Christian 0000
Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 0000
Georgia Alabama Christian 0000
Johnson (Huntsville) 0000
Calvary Christian Academy 0000
Clay County 0000
Greensboro East 0000
Skyline 0000
Tri-County Christian 0000
West End (Birmingham) 0000
Parkway Christian Academy 0000
St. Bernard Prep 0000
Covenant Christian 0000
Whiteburg Christian Academy 0000
Tuscaloosa Home Educators 0000
East Central HomeSchool 0000
First Assembly Christian 0000
Covenant Christian Academy 0000
Trinity Christian (Oxford) 0000
Walker Springs Road Baptist 0000
Cornerstone Christian (Decatur) 0000
Lineville 0000
Marion Military Institute 0000
Coffeeville 0000
Heritage Christian 0000
Livingston 0000
Dixie Academy 0000
Golden Acres Christian HomeSchool 0000
Shelby Academy 0000
Speake 0000
Lighthouse Christian 0000
Mt Hope 0000
Taylor Road Academy 0000
Frisco City 0000
Faith Christian Academy (Athens) 0000
Hazlewood 0000
Freedom Life Christian Academy 0000
Community Christian 0000
Scottsboro Christian 0000
Evangel Christian HomeSchool 0000
Hayes 0000
Warrior Academy 0000
Emerald City Christian 0000
Florence Christian 0000
Huntsville Christian Academy 0000
Emerald Mountain Christian School 0000
Gunn Christian Academy 0000
Scottsboro 0.3-9.19.410
Thorsby 0.320.7-20.411
Dale County 0.4-2.52.910
Marion 0.47.4-79
Alabama Christian Academy 0.6-8.69.213
Ashford 0.6-2.83.410
Kate Duncan Smith DAR 0.617.4-16.812
Rogers 0.711.1-10.415
Central (Florence) 1.1-1.42.511
Montgomery Academy 1.2-1.42.610
West Blocton 1.2-5.56.711
New Brockton 1.26.5-5.311
Wellborn 1.53-1.512
Pleasant Valley 1.64.3-2.710
Slocomb 1.94.7-2.810
Lawrence County 2.1-7.79.810
Oakman 2.21.80.411
Millry 2.24.1-1.911
Reeltown 2.516-13.511
LaFayette 2.512.5-1012
Collinsville 2.822.5-19.712
Hayden 2.8-7.610.410
Leroy 2.83.8-113
Carbon Hill 3.60.53.111
Aliceville 3.913.6-9.714
Boaz 4.18.3-4.211
Ranburne 4.212.8-8.612
Holtville 4.711.8-7.111
Ariton 511.7-6.713
Brewer 514.7-9.711
North Sand Mountain 5.520.7-15.212
Morgan Academy 5.517.4-11.911
Cherokee County 5.5-1.36.810
Colbert County 5.717.8-12.112
Elba 5.716-10.311
Addison 5.717.6-11.914
Lamar County 5.82.53.311
Russell County 6.2-13.419.610
Trinity Presbyterian 6.6-7.113.712
Albertville 6.7-2.18.811
LeFlore 6.8-10.517.310
Fultondale 6.815.3-8.511
Buckhorn 6.8-9.416.210
Midfield 6.917.2-10.312
Gulf Shores 7.5-16.924.410
Carroll 7.8-18.89
Bryant (Irvington) 7.8-19.527.310
Handley 7.90.67.311
Dora 80.37.711
Chilton County 8.3-210.311
Munford 8.6-8.817.410
Foley 8.7-22.631.310
Fayette County 8.98.10.812
Satsuma 9.21.97.310
Good Hope 9.418-8.613
Talladega 9.64.25.411
Southside (Gadsden) 9.645.613
Brantley 9.716.7-711
Tuscaloosa Academy 9.912.2-2.310
Charles Henderson 10.3-9.72011
Jemison 10.3-7.517.811
Lincoln 10.873.811
Wadley 10.819-8.211
Wicksburg 10.912-1.111
Montevallo 11.211.6-0.411
Oneonta 11.35.26.114
Robertsdale 11.5-1425.510
South Lamar 11.527.9-16.413
TR Miller 11.62.98.711
Pickens County 11.719.8-8.114
Alexandria 11.79.32.411
Bessemer Academy 11.713.6-1.912
Calera 11.8-15.627.410
Dothan 12.1-5.717.810
Weaver 12.37.25.112
Northside 12.616.5-3.911
Murphy 13-15.428.410
Fairfield 13.3-2.615.911
Faith Academy 13.35.77.611
Valley 13.5-0.413.911
Southern Choctaw 13.514.6-1.111
Beauregard 13.6-2.916.510
Corner 13.66.96.711
Anniston 13.92.311.612
Parker 14.1-1.91610
Westminster Christian 14.227.8-13.612
Pike County 14.48.95.514
Northridge 14.5-15.630.110
East Limestone 14.513.90.612
Citronelle 15.14.210.911
Georgiana 15.519.9-4.412
Sylacauga 15.74.810.911
Abbeville 15.724.7-912
Monroe Academy 15.924.9-914
Trinity Christian (Opelika) 15.996.91
Wenonah 162148
Montgomery 16.1-7.523.610
Clarke County 16.3-3.72011
Sweet Water 16.412.93.512
Huffman 16.7-21.838.510
Grissom 16.7-8.925.610
Bayside Academy 16.85.611.210
St. James 1718.5-1.511
Highland Home 17.426.3-8.914
Cottage Hill Christian Academy 17.419.8-2.413
Fort Payne 17.53.51411
Huntsville 17.6-7.124.710
Deshler 17.78.19.615
Selma 17.70.916.811
Pell City 17.8-13.731.510
Tallassee 17.8611.810
Bibb County 17.97.510.412
Ohatchee 1827.6-9.612
Marengo 1821.7-3.712
Northview 18.7-1.620.310
Jacksonville 19.212.96.312
Cullman 19.3-6.125.410
Chelsea 19.3-9.128.410
Piedmont 19.713.95.816
Helena 19.7-8.528.210
Lanett 19.824.9-5.113
Carver (Birmingham) 19.9-4.924.810
Hazel Green 20.1-121.111
Brooks 20.618.81.811
Headland 20.814.56.311
Gordo 20.915.35.614
Luverne 20.922.5-1.615
Russellville 2113.27.811
Bryant (Cottondale) 21.2-1.82310
Escambia County 21.51011.510
Randolph County 21.6210.614
Mars Hill Bible 21.636.9-15.315
Enterprise 22-11.933.910
Shades Valley 22-173910
Thomasville 22.313.29.113
Williamson 22.85.117.711
Lanier 22.9-6.329.211
Randolph Academy 22.911.711.23
Flomaton 23.211.711.515
Linden 23.526.2-2.715
Winfield 23.524.2-0.713
Russell 23.7-3.527.211
Eufaula 23.71.522.211
Montgomery Catholic 23.914.79.212
Jackson 247.116.912
Sparkman 24.1-4.528.611
Jefferson Davis 24.8-11.436.210
Andalusia 24.97.417.514
Pleasant Grove 2513.211.812
Center Point 25.23.321.912
Saks 25.324.50.812
Madison Academy 25.416.78.712
Maplesville 25.826-0.213
Mobile Christian 25.91114.910
Baker 26.10.225.910
Gardendale 26.3-7.333.612
St. Lukes Episcopal 26.727.3-0.613
Providence Christian 26.8251.814
Hokes Bluff 27.322.54.814
Walker 27.414.113.313
Baldwin County 27.64.423.210
Davidson 28-2.530.511
Etowah 28.322.85.513
Autauga Academy 28.439.6-11.213
Demopolis 28.616.212.413
Smiths Station 28.6-3.832.410
Gadsden City 28.9-7.13610
Fyffe 28.939.2-10.315
McAdory 29.49.320.112
North Jackson 29.744.4-14.712
Tuscaloosa County 30-12.742.710
Hillcrest (Evergreen) 30.617.513.113
Minor 30.7-2.433.112
Decatur 31.67.723.912
Bessemer City 31.64.726.912
Park Crossing 3213111
St. Pauls Episcopal 32.13.928.211
Stanhope Elmore 32.33.129.211
Blount 32.46.825.610
Daphne 32.73.229.511
Athens 32.79.623.112
Ramsay 32.715.816.913
Jordan 33.117.915.214
Greenville 33.216.316.914
Bob Jones 33.3-1.534.811
Briarwood Christian 33.514.51912
Florence 34.10.533.611
American Christian Academy 34.227.2713
Pelham 34.6826.611
Fairhope 34.8628.811
Oak Mountain 34.9-7.442.310
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa) 35.45.629.812
Carver (Montgomery) 36.311.524.811
Prattville 36.50.735.811
Central of Clay County 37.51918.515
Austin 40.37.133.211
Jackson-Olin 40.516.623.911
Spain Park 40.8-1.942.710
Homewood 41.39.232.113
Muscle Shoals 42.61329.613
Hartselle 42.816.726.112
Vestavia Hills 431.441.610
Wetumpka 43.212.131.114
Lee (Montgomery) 43.23.439.813
Theodore 43.618.225.411
Hueytown 44.418.326.112
Vigor 44.62519.615
Spanish Fort 45.418.826.613
UMS-Wright Prep 46.530.116.414
McGill-Toolen 4713.933.112
Opelika 47.710.337.412
Saraland 48.919.129.815
Auburn 50.81832.812
Oxford 50.823.627.213
Mountain Brook 51.510.241.312
James Clemens 52.114.837.311
Hewitt-Trussville 57.611.346.312
Pinson Valley 59.624.63514
Thompson 59.913.546.413
Hoover 61.38.652.713
Clay-Chalkville 62.626.63614
Central (Phenix City) 70.833.637.214