SRS for 2014 Alabama Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Shields1A-410-39-3711
Sweet Water2A-373-29-3441
Pope John Paul II5A-265-27-2381
Sumter Central5A-255-26-2291
Coosa Valley Academy -240-60-1801
Alabama School for the Deaf -240-6-2341
Bullock County4A-23514-2491
Carroll Catholic6A-215-25-1901
Highland Home2A-215-41-1741
Kinston1A-195-19-1761
Plainview3A-185-30-1551
Section2A-175-14-1611
First Assembly ChristianA-8 man-170-16-1541
Abbeville Christian Academy -16535-2001
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy1A-160-23-1371
Brantley1A-155-14-1411
Northview6A-125-28-971
Cornerstone Christian (Decatur) -10526-1311
Ellwood Christian1A-956-1011
Gaston2A-9528-1231
Keith1A-85-6-791
Dale County3A-82-44-382
Wilcox Academy -8026-1061
Coosa Christian1A-77-36-412
Comer3A-74.5-38.5-362
Marion AcademyA-6 man-67.5-42.5-252
Weaver3A-67-10-571
Westbrook Christian3A-65-12-531
Montgomery7A-60-2-581
Vinemont3A-59-25.5-33.52
Abbeville3A-56-39-171
Tharptown2A-53.5-37-16.52
RA Hubbard1A-52.5-38.5-142
Meadowview ChristianA-8 man-51-23-282
Wilcox Central5A-50.5-22.5-282
Lee (Huntsville)6A-49-22.5-26.52
Beulah3A-48.8-28.5-20.32
Oak Mountain7A-47-19-282
Covenant Christian -44.79-53.71
Cottonwood2A-44.3-20-24.32
Akron1A-44.1-33.6-10.510
Mars Hill Bible2A-43.7-42.5-1.22
Hokes Bluff4A-43-20.5-22.52
Brewer6A-42-20-222
Ward Military Academy -41.9-23.9-188
Southern Academy -40-23-171
Notasulga1A-39.5-23.5-162
Huntsville Christian Academy -39.5-47.98.415
Trinity Presbyterian4A-39-10-292
Central (Hayneville)2A-38.5-13.5-252
Arab6A-36.7-39.32.63
Butler5A-35.4-32.3-3.112
Cedar Bluff1A-357-421
Jemison5A-33.9-351.12
Holtville4A-33.5-29-4.52
Calhoun2A-33.5-22.5-112
Vina1A-33.512.5-462
West Morgan3A-33.4-40.57.12
Addison2A-33-13-202
White Plains4A-32.5-14.5-182
Lynn1A-32.5-31-1.52
Sunshine1A-31.5-18.9-12.67
Robertsdale6A-29.5-15-14.52
McIntosh1A-29.5-26.5-32
Zion Chapel2A-29.5-28-1.52
Tarrant2A-29.5-19-10.52
Sumiton Christian2A-291-302
Evangel Family Christian AcademyA-8 man-288.5-36.52
Lanett2A-27.5-4-23.52
McKenzie1A-27.519.5-472
Hueytown6A-27.4-29.52.12
Ashford Academy -27.4-12.4-1510
Leroy2A-27.23-30.22
Marion County1A-27-21-62
South Montgomery County Academy -26.7-19.5-7.22
Cahawba Christian AcademyA-6 man-26.5-1-25.52
Houston County2A-26.4-3710.62
Brilliant1A-26.4-29.53.12
Grace Baptist Academy -26.3-3710.73
Thomasville4A-25.8-8.3-17.53
Monroe County4A-25.5-2-23.52
Pennington4A-2518-431
Holly Pond3A-25-19-62
Madison County5A-24.83.5-28.32
Deshler4A-24.8-27.32.53
Hazel Green7A-24.5-17.5-72
Dora5A-24.5-21.3-3.23
Loachapoka1A-24.3-5-19.32
Chickasaw -23.9-328.12
Curry4A-23.8-21.5-2.32
Brindlee Mountain3A-23.52-25.52
Carbon Hill4A-23.4-33.510.12
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana) -23.3-15-8.32
Lighthouse Baptist Academy -22.1-3411.94
Cherokee2A-224.5-26.52
Grissom7A-21.5-15-6.52
Excel3A-21.1-15.3-5.83
Decatur6A-20.5-7-13.52
Center Point6A-20.4-210.62
Williamson5A-20.2-29.79.53
Ashford4A-1916-352
Lincoln5A-18.9-190.12
Baldwin County6A-18.514-32.52
East Lawrence4A-18-5-132
Scottsboro6A-16.8-8-8.82
Shoals Christian1A-16.8-41.324.53
Collinsville2A-16.5-10.5-62
East Limestone5A-16.4-22.76.33
Ragland -16.4-37.521.12
Escambia County5A-16.4-20.54.12
Tallassee5A-16.211.5-27.72
Valley Head1A-16.1-22.36.23
Hatch2A-161-172
Pleasant Home1A-15.9-17.51.62
Bob Jones7A-15.34-19.32
Calera5A-1524-391
Houston Academy2A-15-25101
Boaz5A-14.9-20.55.62
St. James4A-14.6-150.42
Pleasant Valley3A-14.5-12-2.52
Kingwood Christian -13.9-23.39.43
Horseshoe Bend2A-13.2-6.3-6.93
Pleasant Grove5A-137.5-20.52
Lee-Scott Academy -1322-351
Johnson (Huntsville)5A-130.5-13.52
TR Miller3A-12.9-15.72.83
Holy Spirit Catholic2A-12.9-21.53.62
Geraldine3A-12.5-2.5-102
Westminster Christian4A-12.50.5-132
Chilton Christian AcademyA-6 man-12.1-10.2-1.99
Fultondale3A-12-3.5-8.52
Alabama Christian Academy5A-11.9-15.53.62
Marion2A-11.9-15.53.62
Woodlawn6A-11.512-23.52
Childersburg4A-11.517-28.52
Fruitdale1A-110-112
Bessemer City6A-10.517.5-282
Johnson (Thomaston)1A-10.4-187.62
LeFlore6A-10.4-12.52.12
Gulf Shores6A-10.4-2110.62
Baker7A-10.28.5-18.72
Stanhope Elmore6A-10-23131
Southern Choctaw2A-10-1551
Autauga Academy -1010-201
Cherokee County4A-10-1551
Carver (Montgomery)6A-9.8-16.36.53
St. Clair County5A-9.53.5-132
Headland4A-9.516-25.52
Faith Academy5A-9.4-22.513.12
Davidson7A-8.5-4-4.52
Lanier5A-8.3-2617.72
Aliceville3A-8-0.5-7.52
West Blocton4A-824.5-32.52
Appalachian1A-8-6-22
Oneonta4A-7.9-21.513.62
Munford4A-7.7-5-2.73
Citronelle6A-7.4-2618.62
North River ChristianA-8 man-7.43.3-10.73
Randolph Academy -7.3-0.2-7.16
Oakman3A-7.1-91.93
Luverne2A-7-1.5-5.52
Susan Moore3A-6.9-19.512.62
Blacksher1A-6.513.5-202
Satsuma4A-6.4-6.70.33
Goshen2A-6.4-25.519.12
Huntsville7A-6.310-16.32
Midfield3A-6.2-16.510.32
Winfield3A-613.5-19.52
Hope ChristianA-8 man-5.9-2014.14
Crenshaw Christian Academy -5.6-2-3.63
Marbury5A-5.519.5-252
Florala1A-5.4-25.520.12
Pickens Academy -511-162
Hubbertville1A-4.54-3.52
Jordan5A-4.3-2.5-1.82
Elmore County4A-4-3-12
Sparta Academy -419-232
Southside (Gadsden)6A-410-142
Homewood6A-3.9-10.56.62
Pelham6A-3.9-16.512.62
Winterboro1A-3.51-4.52
Jackson-Olin6A-3.4-6.32.93
Briarwood Christian6A-3-7.54.54
Brookwood6A-3-2.5-0.52
Shades Valley6A-2.9-1613.12
Booker T Washington5A-2.9-52.12
Clements3A-2.9-12.59.62
Athens6A-2.7-4.51.82
Dadeville4A-2.518.5-212
Wellborn3A-2.54-6.52
Springville5A-2.58-10.52
Foley7A-23-52
Wicksburg3A-231.5-33.52
Wetumpka6A-1.9-1513.12
Southside (Selma)4A-1.9-2.50.62
Dallas County5A-1.50-1.52
Isabella1A-1.4-8.57.12
Blount6A-1.220.5-21.72
Spain Park7A-114-152
Glencoe3A-111.5-12.52
Samson2A-1-0.5-0.52
Cottage Hill Christian Academy3A-18.5-9.52
Bibb County4A-0.9-25.524.62
Sheffield3A-0.53-3.52
Park Crossing6A-0.518.3-18.83
Fort Payne6A035-351
Tuscaloosa Academy 019-191
Clarke Prep 0-19191
Fairview5A022-221
Jacksonville4A03.3-3.33
Fort Dale Academy 029-291
North Sand Mountain3A0-26261
Hanceville3A0-22221
Talladega5A07-71
Parrish 0000
New Hope3A0-35351
Barbour County3A0-37.537.52
Sand Rock3A035-351
Ardmore5A013-131
St. Jude Educational Institute1A0000
East Memorial Christian AcademyA-8 man0-34341
Lowndes Academy 06-61
Lakeside 011-111
Central of Coosa County3A0-111
Sulligent2A0-8.58.52
South Choctaw Academy 036-361
Elkmont4A0-13131
Pisgah3A0-3.53.52
Sumter Academy 0-36361
Gaylesville1A0-35351
Talladega County Central1A0-771
Jackson Academy 0-661
Springwood 0-11111
Evangel Christian Academy 0-29291
Essex 0000
Jacksonville Christian Academy1A0-881
Shades Mountain Christian1A08-81
Fayetteville2A01-11
Waterloo1A0-18182
Eastwood Christian 0000
Jefferson Christian Academy 0000
WiregrassA-8 man0000
Brooklane BaptistA-6 man0-36.536.52
Flint Hill Christian 0000
Lindsay Lane Christian AcademyA-6 man0000
Georgia Alabama Christian 0000
Calvary Christian Academy 0000
Clay County 0000
Skyline 0000
Tri-County Christian 0000
West End (Birmingham) 0000
Parkway Christian Academy 0000
Trinity Christian (Opelika) 0000
Asbury 0000
St. Bernard Prep 0000
Whiteburg Christian Academy 0000
Tuscaloosa Home Educators 0000
East Central HomeSchool 0000
Covenant Christian Academy 0000
Trinity Christian (Oxford) 0000
Walker Springs Road Baptist 0000
Lineville 0000
Marion Military Institute 0000
Coffeeville 0000
Heritage Christian 0000
Livingston 0000
Dixie Academy 0000
Golden Acres Christian HomeSchool 0000
Shelby Academy 0000
Speake 0000
Lighthouse Christian 0000
Mt Hope 0000
Taylor Road Academy 0000
Frisco City 0000
Faith Christian Academy (Athens) 0000
Hazlewood 0000
Freedom Life Christian Academy 0000
Community Christian 0000
Scottsboro Christian 0000
Evangel Christian HomeSchool 0000
Hayes 0000
Warrior Academy 0000
Emerald City Christian 0000
Florence Christian 0000
Ezekiel AcademyA-8 man034-341
Jemison 0000
Emerald Mountain Christian School 0000
Snook Christian Academy 0000
Gunn Christian Academy 0000
Marshall Christian Academy 0000
Monroe Academy 0.929.5-28.62
Edgewood Academy 0.936-35.12
Woodland2A0.914.5-13.62
Holt4A10.50.52
Smiths Station7A1.419-17.62
Hamilton4A1.43.5-2.12
Crossville4A1.49.7-8.33
Marengo1A1.5-1213.53
Chelsea6A1.73.3-1.63
Huffman6A1.710.72
Good Hope4A1.75-3.32
Shelby County5A1.917.5-15.62
Phil Campbell2A2025
Guntersville5A2.418-15.62
Choctaw County2A2.420.5-18.12
South Lamar1A2.5-46.52
Evangel ChristianA-8 man2.6-4.77.33
Sipsey Valley4A3-472
Falkville2A37-45
Bryant (Irvington)7A3-27302
Alexandria5A3.303.32
Fairfield5A3.414-10.62
Winston County3A3.428.5-25.12
Priceville4A3.429-25.62
Vincent2A3.5-3942.52
Tuscaloosa ChristianA-8 man3.8-8.512.32
Chilton County6A3.918.5-14.62
TabernacleA-8 man3.935-31.12
Hooper Academy 4-19232
West Point5A4.52.522
Daphne6A51.53.52
Anniston5A5-492
Columbia5A5-28331
Helena 5232
Enterprise7A5.415.5-10.12
Parker5A5.4-1.56.92
Lamar County3A5.419.5-14.12
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)6A5.48.5-3.12
Central (Tuscaloosa)5A5.46-0.62
Greensboro East 5.710-4.31
Hackleburg1A5.914-8.12
Hatton2A5.920-14.12
Madison Academy3A6-8142
West Limestone4A6.26.5-0.32
Colbert County3A6.3-1622.32
Prattville7A6.422-15.62
WS Neal4A6.910.5-3.62
Phillips1A6.98-1.12
Prattville Christian Academy3A7-0.57.52
Montgomery Catholic4A7.111-3.92
Andalusia4A7.49.7-2.33
Haleyville4A7.5-22.5302
Montgomery Academy3A7.5-1.38.83
Theodore7A7.930.5-22.62
Northside Methodist Academy 7.914.3-6.44
Carver (Birmingham)5A8.5-14.5232
Central of Clay County5A8.5-19.53
Demopolis5A8.52.36.23
Russell County6A8.5-32.5412
Rehobeth5A8.5-1422.52
Danville4A9.418.5-9.12
Sparkman7A9.58.512
Billingsley1A9.5-10.5202
Oak Grove4A9.816.7-6.93
Hale County3A9.913.5-3.62
Sardis4A1015-51
Clarke County4A10.2-13.523.72
St. Pauls Episcopal5A10.426.5-16.12
Oxford6A10.5-3.5142
Cleburne County4A10.50.5102
Jackson5A10.919.7-8.83
Berry1A111102
Central (Phenix City)7A11.17.73.43
Thorsby2A11.556.52
Russellville5A11.822.3-10.53
Pell City6A11.915-3.12
LaFayette2A12-8202
Locust Fork4A125.56.52
Dothan6A12.1-1527.13
Handley4A12.575.52
Maplesville1A12.930.5-17.62
Washington County2A138.54.52
Wenonah5A13.514.7-1.23
Albertville6A13.928.5-14.62
Vigor5A14-12.526.52
Fairhope7A141312
Victory BaptistA-6 man14.440.5-26.12
Gadsden City7A14.57.572
West End (Walnut Grove)2A14.7113.73
Randolph5A14.786.72
Cold Springs2A151322
Mountain Brook7A15.3114.32
Autaugaville1A15.425-9.62
Opp3A15.5105.52
Selma6A15.596.52
Lexington3A15.538.3-22.83
Rain5A15.64.311.33
Piedmont3A161422
Bryant (Cottondale)6A1615.50.52
Sylvania3A16-14302
Montevallo4A161332
Restoration Academy 16.610.6612
Flomaton2A16.631.5-14.92
Lee (Montgomery)7A16.825.3-8.53
Pike County3A16.925-8.12
Etowah5A17.5-1633.52
Fyffe2A17.5314.52
Southeastern2A17.5-21.5392
Cordova4A17.817.30.53
Florence6A1811.56.52
Buckhorn7A197.511.52
Northridge6A19.58.5112
Hillcrest (Evergreen)3A19.517.522
Fayette County4A20.50.5202
Auburn7A213182
Valley6A214172
Randolph County2A212.518.52
Mobile Christian2A21.423.7-2.33
Georgiana1A21.423.5-2.12
Reeltown2A21.5-728.52
Millry1A21.5147.52
Pickens County2A2218.53.52
Thompson7A22.427-4.62
Austin6A22.50.5222
Tanner2A22.5166.52
Geneva3A22.51111.52
Douglas5A22.7-426.72
Hartselle6A2313102
Macon-East Montgomery Academy 23-12351
American Christian Academy3A23.513.5102
Gordo3A246182
Wilson4A2414102
Escambia Academy 24-11352
Lawrence County5A244.519.52
Muscle Shoals6A24.429.5-5.12
Saks4A24.58.5162
Bessemer Academy 24.635-10.42
Hayden5A252142
Ballard ChristianA-8 man25-5302
Pinson Valley6A25.5178.52
McGill-Toolen7A2618.57.52
Minor6A26-7332
Opelika6A26.57.5192
McAdory6A26.9260.92
Ider2A272521
Northside4A27.430-2.62
Freedom AcademyA-8 man282442
Murphy7A292.526.52
Charles Henderson5A29-7.536.52
Hewitt-Trussville7A290292
James Clemens7A29.428.70.73
Vestavia Hills7A302462
Daleville3A3019112
Sylacauga5A30.5228.52
UMS-Wright Prep4A31.21.529.72
Leeds4A322572
Lighthouse HomeSchool 32.5032.52
Red Bay2A332492
Saraland6A33.2627.22
Linden1A33.518.5152
Cullman6A33.841-7.23
Greenville5A3517182
Geneva County2A35-28631
Carroll6A372.534.52
Spanish Fort6A37.528.592
Slocomb3A3820.517.52
Pike Liberal Arts 4023171
Gardendale6A41.52219.52
Jefferson Davis7A41.529.5122
Hoover7A42.519.5232
Clay-Chalkville6A43.532.5112
Colbert Heights3A43.57.5362
Bayside Academy3A4527181
Victory Christian1A4521241
Tuscaloosa County7A47.818.529.32
Cullman ChristianA-6 man5137.513.52
Russell6A53.32528.32
Red Level1A55-8631
North Jackson4A60-12721
Moody5A653621
Ariton2A6532331
Morgan Academy 65-23881
Ashville3A66.53531.52
Verbena1A6730.536.52
Straughn4A70-3731
Conecuh Springs Christian 10547581
St. Lukes Episcopal2A107-131201
Donoho1A10752551
Marengo Academy 130-221521
Greene County3A130-121421
Central (Florence)4A145271181
Ramsay5A147211261
Chambers Academy 150301201
Walker6A16011591
Providence Christian2A160441161
Glenwood 16568971
Greensboro3A165-21671
Clay County Christian AcademyA-6 man165-241891
Kate Duncan Smith DAR4A170211491
Cleveland2A175211541
Corner5A180571231
Ranburne2A180301501
Elba2A185161691
Patrician Academy 19081821
Wadley1A197261711
Lauderdale County3A21072031
Eufaula5A225551701
Long2A235611741
Woodville1A240421981
Beauregard5A250332171
Ohatchee3A265482171
New Life ChristianA-8 man270322381
Rogers4A275282471
New Brockton2A295472481
Spring Garden1A340403001
Meek1A360283321
Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)A-6 man365-13661
Brooks4A390363541