Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Montgomery Catholic48 @ 16Dale County  
McGill-Toolen24 @ 31West Monroe LA  
Auburn35 @ 0Enterprise  
Vestavia Hills28 @ 21Spain Park  
Jackson47 @ 21Satsuma  
Mountain Brook34 @ 0Tuscaloosa County  
Russell0 @ 19Stanhope Elmore  
Cullman13 @ 38Decatur  
Oak Mountain47 @ 52Hewitt-Trussville  
UMS-Wright Prep17 @ 0Andalusia  
Pelham7 @ 27Homewood  
Central (Hayneville)6 @ 55Highland Home  
St. Pauls Episcopal17 @ 7Baldwin County  
Blount38 @ 6Rain  
Monroe Academy51 @ 20Success Unlimited Academy  
Foley0 @ 51Theodore  
Dothan15 @ 32Park Crossing  
Russellville24 @ 19Corner  
Baker7 @ 27Davidson  
Bob Jones20 @ 36James Clemens  
Florence9 @ 17Austin  
Thomasville49 @ 13St. Michael Catholic  
Marion County24 @ 12Lynn  
Hazel Green21 @ 0Buckhorn  
McAdory27 @ 13Northridge  
Leeds28 @ 35Elmore County  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)62 @ 20WS Neal  
Beauregard20 @ 41Valley  
Pell City0 @ 33Oxford  
Lauderdale County28 @ 0East Lawrence  
Chilton County34 @ 0Shelby County  
Edgewood Academy44 @ 13Springwood  
Reeltown48 @ 0Fayetteville  
Northview7 @ 28Eufaula  
Sweet Water25 @ 33St. Lukes Episcopal  
Huntsville42 @ 33Grissom  
Charles Henderson34 @ 20Rehobeth  
Walker26 @ 13Dora  
Etowah52 @ 7Crossville  
Pickens County54 @ 8Brilliant  
Pinson Valley49 @ 7Shades Valley  
Deshler65 @ 0Elkmont  
Boaz49 @ 7Douglas  
Hamilton48 @ 42West Point  
Williamson28 @ 6Clarke County  
East Limestone21 @ 49Madison Academy  
Saraland27 @ 19Daphne  
Saks8 @ Cleburne County  
Clarke Prep7 @ 41Escambia Academy  
Midfield36 @ 30Holly Pond  
Mobile Christian24 @ 10Bayside Academy  
Wellborn29 @ 30Weaver  
Linden49 @ 8Keith  
Johnson (Thomaston)6 @ 70Maplesville  
Greenville40 @ 21Tallassee  
Huffman21 @ 31Gardendale  
Athens10 @ 21Hartselle  
Thompson26 @ 45Hoover  
Munford14 @ 35Central of Clay County  
Briarwood Christian10 @ 6Pleasant Grove  
Southside (Selma)13 @ 31Dadeville  
Calera14 @ 37Wetumpka  
Southern Choctaw46 @ 7Washington County  
Autauga Academy42 @ 0Coosa Valley Academy  
Opp30 @ 36Straughn  
Faith Academy38 @ 18LeFlore  
Fort Dale Academy13 @ 49Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Randolph County41 @ 0Glencoe  
Ragland7 @ 41Donoho  
Colbert County49 @ 15Tanner  
Albertville21 @ 42Fort Payne  
Plainview14 @ 52Geraldine  
Gulf Shores13 @ 25Robertsdale  
Cleburne County42 @ 49Oneonta  
Sylvania21 @ 28Susan Moore  
Patrician Academy13 @ 6Lowndes Academy  
Berry20 @ 45Hubbertville  
Parker6 @ 35Ramsay  
Oakman27 @ 0Holt  
Escambia County54 @ 0Monroe County  
Rogers27 @ 2Wilson  
LaFayette40 @ 0Vincent  
Guntersville7 @ 16Madison County  
Carroll Catholic0 @ 47Fairfield  
Center Point20 @ 28Jordan  
Pickens Academy52 @ 8Meadowview Christian  
Sparkman21 @ 9Gadsden City  
Geneva County36 @ 29Ariton  
Red Bay32 @ 6Hatton  
Elba28 @ 14Pleasant Home  
Westbrook Christian13 @ 15Vinemont  
Hackleburg14 @ 62Mars Hill Bible  
Northside12 @ 27Fayette County  
Hooper Academy6 @ 27South Choctaw Academy  
Talladega41 @ 28Childersburg  
St. Clair County20 @ 41Moody  
Bibb County7 @ 39Demopolis  
Selma6 @ 66Opelika  
Brookwood6 @ 24Bryant (Cottondale)  
Greensboro40 @ 14Sumter Central  
Lamar County48 @ 16Hale County  
Hokes Bluff34 @ 8White Plains  
Alabama Christian Academy6 @ 21Trinity Presbyterian  
Collinsville15 @ 12North Sand Mountain  
Abbeville52 @ 7Cottonwood  
Bessemer Academy37 @ 20Glenwood  
Lawrence County25 @ 22Hayden  
Samson57 @ 0Calhoun  
Barbour County0 @ 50Long  
Jackson-Olin30 @ 15Minor  
Montgomery Academy26 @ 27Beulah  
Morgan Academy40 @ 2Lee-Scott Academy  
Comer0 @ 49Saks  
Addison51 @ 18Winston County  
Wicksburg13 @ 14Slocomb  
Ashville7 @ 33Jacksonville  
Sand Rock12 @ 7Ider  
Cherokee County10 @ 14Anniston  
Geneva0 @ 41Providence Christian  
Excel19 @ 34TR Miller  
Marengo Academy9 @ 43Southern Academy  
Pike County39 @ 7Houston Academy  
Falkville58 @ 21Woodville  
Headland36 @ 0Booker T Washington  
Holtville7 @ 30Handley  
Ardmore7 @ 35Scottsboro  
Springville10 @ 48Sylacauga  
McIntosh44 @ 0Fruitdale  
Isabella35 @ 16Marion  
West Blocton18 @ 28Sipsey Valley  
Pleasant Valley21 @ 46Piedmont  
Billingsley25 @ 18Loachapoka  
Oak Grove0 @ 48Haleyville  
Locust Fork6 @ 35Fultondale  
New Brockton7 @ 48Luverne  
Tarrant6 @ 32Aliceville  
Winfield18 @ 14Gordo  
Abbeville Christian Academy14 @ 28Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Cordova24 @ 43Good Hope  
Lakeside50 @ 12Evangel Christian Academy  
Kingwood Christian6 @ 47Tuscaloosa Academy  
Sulligent35 @ 6Sumiton Christian  
Montevallo41 @ 0Dallas County  
Danville0 @ 77North Jackson  
Pennington71 @ 8Hanceville  
Florala28 @ 35Georgiana  
Section0 @ 56Fyffe  
Kinston0 @ 39Brantley  
Brewer34 @ 12Arab  
Hatch40 @ 47Leroy  
Goshen55 @ 6Zion Chapel  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR52 @ 15Fairview  
Colbert Heights20 @ 50Westminster Christian  
Phillips41 @ 0Vina  
Sparta Academy28 @ 45Snook Christian Academy  
Houston County39 @ 36Daleville  
Pisgah54 @ 7Brindlee Mountain  
Ohatchee54 @ 19Woodland  
Meek0 @ 45South Lamar  
Gaylesville8 @ 14Victory Christian  
Wadley15 @ 33Lanett  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy40 @ 15Blacksher  
Columbia6 @ 52Muscle Shoals  
Pike Liberal Arts45 @ 17Northside Methodist Academy  
Autaugaville0 @ 52Notasulga  
Thorsby39 @ 0Horseshoe Bend  
Jackson Academy14 @ 34Wilcox Academy  
Bullock County19 @ 41St. James  
Winterboro0 @ 33Spring Garden  
Cold Springs28 @ 18Southeastern  
Gaston0 @ 42Ranburne  
West End (Walnut Grove)27 @ 60Cleveland  
Phil Campbell12 @ 35Lexington  
Randolph44 @ 6West Morgan  
Appalachian0 @ 34Talladega County Central  
Pope John Paul II41 @ 31Priceville  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy35 @ 13Valley Head  
Carbon Hill6 @ 0Greene County  
Coosa Christian7 @ 40RA Hubbard  
Jacksonville Christian Academy28 @ 32Alabama School for the Deaf  
Tharptown0 @ 49Sheffield  
Red Level12 @ 6McKenzie  
Marengo42 @ 0Shields  
Chambers Academy57 @ 7Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Waterloo38 @ 6Shoals Christian  
Holy Spirit Catholic62 @ 6Ellwood Christian  
Freedom Academy40 @ 62Evangel Christian  
Tuscaloosa Christian64 @ 66East Memorial Christian Academy  
Marion Academy0 @ 2Clay County Christian Academy  
North River Christian38 @ 78Ezekiel Academy  
Brooklane Baptist13 @ 44Chilton Christian Academy  
Victory Baptist46 @ 0Conecuh Springs Christian  
Central (Phenix City)48 @ 0Smiths Station  
Carver (Montgomery)9 @ 0Russell County  
Lee (Montgomery)25 @ 10Jefferson Davis  
Southside (Gadsden)14 @ 10Sardis  
Bryant (Irvington)0 @ 7Montgomery  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)36 @ 39Hueytown  
Central (Tuscaloosa)36 @ 21Jemison  
Central (Florence)7 @ 48Brooks  
Asbury0 @ 37Cedar Bluff  
Chickasaw35 @ 6Choctaw County  
Elberta14 @ 43Millry  
Niceville FL 14 @ 58Clay-Chalkville  
Moss Point MS 7 @ 42Spanish Fort  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)