Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Montgomery Catholic28 @ 29Beauregard  
Carver (Birmingham)14 @ 12Parker  
Vestavia Hills41 @ 21Shades Valley  
Cullman7 @ 42Hueytown  
Central of Clay County7 @ 10Walker  
Stanhope Elmore9 @ 14Smiths Station  
Oak Mountain21 @ 52Pelham  
Daphne17 @ 20Fairhope  
Dadeville7 @ 14Elmore County  
Wenonah0 @ 21Bessemer City  
Enterprise14 @ 35Northview  
Russellville35 @ 19Haleyville  
Piedmont21 @ 28Jacksonville  
Baker17 @ 7Jackson  
Florence7 @ 10Muscle Shoals  
Tuscaloosa Academy42 @ 0Newton County Academy MS  
Thomasville35 @ 13Leroy  
Hazel Green0 @ 16Gardendale  
TR Miller14 @ 0Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Decatur35 @ 7Lawrence County  
Lauderdale County14 @ 35Rogers  
Chilton County13 @ 23Russell  
Washington County27 @ 0Fruitdale  
Madison County68 @ 7New Hope  
Handley20 @ 32Lanett  
Etowah21 @ 14Fort Payne  
Pickens County6 @ 14Aliceville  
Fyffe55 @ 7Plainview  
Wetumpka49 @ 23Prattville  
Fayette County31 @ 27Sipsey Valley  
Hamilton14 @ 38Winfield  
East Limestone0 @ 30Athens  
Montgomery27 @ 19Citronelle  
Valley30 @ 6Marbury  
Sylacauga13 @ 8Childersburg  
Bayside Academy3 @ 35Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Rain7 @ 21Williamson  
Clarke Prep49 @ 22Pickens Academy  
Midfield32 @ 21Talladega  
Minor7 @ 44Auburn  
Wellborn44 @ 0Central of Coosa County  
Alexandria56 @ 25Cleburne County  
Geraldine20 @ 19Sardis  
Huffman0 @ 41Hewitt-Trussville  
Munford27 @ 28Lincoln  
Briarwood Christian7 @ 14Hartselle  
Southside (Selma)20 @ 29Keith  
Straughn8 @ 10Daleville  
Opp7 @ 55Andalusia  
LeFlore0 @ 42Saraland  
Faith Academy23 @ 12Robertsdale  
Fort Dale Academy8 @ 24Hooper Academy  
Houston Academy42 @ 39Florala  
Maplesville34 @ 14Reeltown  
Randolph County41 @ 13Woodland  
Ragland35 @ 0West End (Walnut Grove)  
Buckhorn0 @ 35Sparkman  
Colbert County6 @ 33Deshler  
Albertville35 @ 27Boaz  
Sylvania15 @ 44North Sand Mountain  
Patrician Academy7 @ 34Monroe Academy  
Berry14 @ 42Donoho  
Cedar Bluff55 @ 0Gaylesville  
Oakman28 @ 8Cordova  
Glenwood0 @ 32Noxubee County MS  
LaFayette42 @ 20Notasulga  
Moody20 @ 28Shelby County  
Carroll Catholic26 @ 55Fultondale  
Center Point0 @ 24Homewood  
Susan Moore16 @ 23Oneonta  
Millry0 @ 12Southern Choctaw  
Dale County7 @ 32Providence Christian  
Flomaton28 @ 14Escambia County  
Wilcox Academy14 @ 34South Choctaw Academy  
Hubbertville55 @ 24Hackleburg  
Slocomb32 @ 35Ariton  
Ider47 @ 23Valley Head  
Russell County14 @ 35Harris County GA  
Bibb County34 @ 33Calera  
Glencoe7 @ 47Hokes Bluff  
Selma16 @ 20Linden  
Monroe County12 @ 6Central (Hayneville)  
Greensboro0 @ 10McAdory  
Luverne21 @ 17Brantley  
Abbeville14 @ 20Pike County  
Scottsboro3 @ 56North Jackson  
American Christian Academy15 @ 0Anniston  
Bessemer Academy31 @ 7Escambia Academy  
Douglas37 @ 6Brindlee Mountain  
Samson0 @ 16Geneva  
Vinemont12 @ 38Addison  
West Limestone20 @ 6Clements  
East Lawrence0 @ 38Hatton  
Jackson-Olin22 @ 0Clarke County  
Montgomery Academy24 @ 23Trinity Presbyterian  
Loachapoka14 @ 0Horseshoe Bend  
Hayden0 @ 41Jordan  
Ranburne6 @ 28Wadley  
Booker T Washington24 @ 30Bullock County  
Cherokee County14 @ 41Weaver  
Excel14 @ 21Blacksher  
Cottonwood10 @ 42New Brockton  
Marengo Academy14 @ 6Sparta Academy  
Hale County42 @ 14Hatch  
McIntosh24 @ 6Elberta  
Priceville28 @ 48Falkville  
West Blocton6 @ 34Northside  
Oak Grove7 @ 37Brookwood  
Locust Fork40 @ 20Southeastern  
Lowndes Academy14 @ 35Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Prattville Christian Academy14 @ 33Billingsley  
RA Hubbard26 @ 28Sheffield  
Tarrant0 @ 42South Lamar  
Pleasant Home0 @ 54Satsuma  
Curry27 @ 16Hanceville  
Abbeville Christian Academy13 @ 65Pike Liberal Arts  
Rehobeth14 @ 27Wicksburg  
Ramsay40 @ 0Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Choctaw County0 @ 45Sweet Water  
Sulligent14 @ 23Marion County  
Danville6 @ 28Holly Pond  
Pennington31 @ 28Cleveland  
Kinston12 @ 37Zion Chapel  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)7 @ 14Coosa Valley Academy  
Elkmont28 @ 27Lexington  
Houston County18 @ 28Ashford  
Dallas County0 @ 20Holtville  
Crossville14 @ 43Springville  
Pisgah6 @ 18Section  
West Morgan14 @ 62Brewer  
Ohatchee35 @ 24Leeds  
Southern Academy41 @ 18Jackson Academy  
Brilliant43 @ 24Tharptown  
Columbia0 @ 63Huntsville  
Autaugaville42 @ 8Ellwood Christian  
Talladega County Central24 @ 30Comer  
Thorsby22 @ 12Isabella  
Sumiton Christian12 @ 20Meek  
Winterboro14 @ 57Vincent  
Cold Springs34 @ 35Appalachian  
Springwood12 @ 62Morgan Academy  
Gaston0 @ 47Pleasant Valley  
Phil Campbell13 @ 28Phillips  
Randolph0 @ 48Westminster Christian  
Cherokee15 @ 28Colbert Heights  
McKenzie41 @ 40Shields  
Calhoun0 @ 54Red Level  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy38 @ 0Shoals Christian  
Georgiana30 @ 13Goshen  
Coosa Christian10 @ 7Victory Christian  
Greene County32 @ 30Sumter Central  
Verbena0 @ 54Highland Home  
Marengo54 @ 0Johnson (Thomaston)  
Chambers Academy35 @ 7Kingwood Christian  
Waterloo10 @ 8Lynn  
Holy Spirit Catholic31 @ 0Fayetteville  
Freedom Academy38 @ 8Ward Military Academy  
Tabernacle34 @ 37Russell Christian Academy MS  
Carver (Montgomery)21 @ 20Lee (Montgomery)  
Bryant (Irvington)7 @ 29Eufaula  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)21 @ 35Bob Jones  
Mars Hill Bible35 @ 36Brooks  
Northside Methodist Academy33 @ 23Lee-Scott Academy  
Cahawba Christian Academy0 @ 2Victory Baptist  
Park Crossing16 @ 50Central (Phenix City)  
Helena13 @ 7Southside (Gadsden)  
Jemison26 @ 29Bryant (Cottondale)  
Snook Christian Academy6 @ 51Freeport FL  
Marshall Christian Academy19 @ 53Chilton Christian Academy  
Success Unlimited Academy40 @ 60Evangel Christian  
Graceville FL 12 @ 48Autauga Academy  
Unbreakable Knights GA 2 @ 0Hope Christian  
Victory Christian MS 52 @ 54Tuscaloosa Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)