Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Davidson32 @ 21Bryant (Irvington)  
Spain Park14 @ 16Bessemer City  
Russell28 @ 23Central of Clay County  
Hartselle38 @ 14Brooks  
Opelika15 @ 22Auburn  
Tuscaloosa County20 @ 30Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Oxford35 @ 6Gadsden City  
Fort Payne13 @ 26Scottsboro  
Homewood10 @ 17Vestavia Hills  
UMS-Wright Prep37 @ 7Mobile Christian  
Daphne13 @ 20Spanish Fort  
Pelham42 @ 12Bibb County  
Demopolis22 @ 20Northridge  
St. Pauls Episcopal35 @ 7St. Stanislaus MS  
Prattville19 @ 16Stanhope Elmore  
Dothan47 @ 7Rehobeth  
Piedmont32 @ 20Addison  
Murphy3 @ 30McGill-Toolen  
Hueytown28 @ 7Helena  
Bob Jones39 @ 36Mainland FL  
Florence21 @ 0Buckhorn  
Decatur45 @ 60Austin  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)46 @ 0Montgomery Academy  
Smiths Station27 @ 0Valley  
Lauderdale County28 @ 30Randolph  
Edgewood Academy34 @ 3Lee-Scott Academy  
Sweet Water14 @ 28Thomasville  
Dora0 @ 16Carbon Hill  
Eufaula42 @ 24Beauregard  
Charles Henderson28 @ 35Enterprise  
Handley12 @ 16Tallassee  
Pleasant Grove28 @ 10West Blocton  
Brantley35 @ 17New Brockton  
Wetumpka44 @ 14Northview  
Deshler34 @ 40Russellville  
Boaz42 @ 19Guntersville  
Arab26 @ 27West Point  
Lanett35 @ 7LaFayette  
Trinity Presbyterian7 @ 23Andalusia  
Hamilton33 @ 0Cordova  
Williamson21 @ 0LeFlore  
Hewitt-Trussville38 @ 30West Forsyth GA  
Montgomery21 @ 49Fairhope  
Lincoln22 @ 41Wellborn  
Saks55 @ 14Cleburne County  
Sylacauga20 @ 13Chilton County  
Bayside Academy27 @ 17Faith Academy  
Rain0 @ 50Saraland  
Midfield22 @ 0Tarrant  
Daleville20 @ 49Wicksburg  
Horseshoe Bend12 @ 35Donoho  
Minor3 @ 10Bryant (Cottondale)  
Anniston9 @ 16Montgomery Catholic  
Geraldine7 @ 41Fyffe  
Athens29 @ 20Gardendale  
Thompson35 @ 0Foley  
Carroll26 @ 7Russell County  
Lee (Huntsville)19 @ 48Grissom  
Calera7 @ 27Pell City  
Straughn0 @ 37St. James  
Southern Choctaw8 @ 14Marengo  
Long0 @ 56Dale County  
Woodland0 @ 48Wadley  
Jordan18 @ 16Cullman  
Jacksonville35 @ 28Alexandria  
Fort Dale Academy14 @ 43Wilcox Academy  
Theodore24 @ 0Baker  
Sardis27 @ 3Sylvania  
Elmore County21 @ 0Marbury  
Maplesville35 @ 17Fultondale  
Ragland6 @ 28Westbrook Christian  
Colbert County47 @ 0Cherokee  
Jemison10 @ 26Greensboro  
Plainview0 @ 48North Jackson  
St. Lukes Episcopal41 @ 0Chickasaw  
Robertsdale7 @ 31Blount  
Patrician Academy7 @ 35Morgan Academy  
Berry20 @ 27Cold Springs  
Parker28 @ 22Huffman  
Oakman14 @ 17Curry  
Providence Christian42 @ 8Houston County  
Escambia County42 @ 0Wilcox Central  
Corner56 @ 13Oak Grove  
Moody0 @ 19Etowah  
Carroll Catholic24 @ 55Leeds  
Sparkman14 @ 7Hazel Green  
Escambia Academy7 @ 31Tuscaloosa Academy  
Red Bay37 @ 8Phil Campbell  
Elba53 @ 33Opp  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy44 @ 0Evangel Christian Academy  
Hackleburg6 @ 28Marion County  
Susan Moore28 @ 21Pennington  
Northside41 @ 14Brookwood  
Hanceville22 @ 32Fairview  
Flomaton41 @ 20Northview FL  
Baldwin County31 @ 0Gulf Shores  
Hubbertville49 @ 18Waterloo  
Slocomb7 @ 14Cottonwood  
Talladega20 @ 10Munford  
St. Clair County7 @ 33Cherokee County  
Sheffield13 @ 49Mars Hill Bible  
Vincent22 @ 56Holy Spirit Catholic  
Glencoe7 @ 41Ranburne  
Selma60 @ 20Southside (Selma)  
Aliceville12 @ 26Gordo  
Notasulga14 @ 28Randolph County  
Monroe County12 @ 8Shields  
Crenshaw Christian Academy28 @ 0Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
New Hope12 @ 25Section  
Sipsey Valley8 @ 22Hale County  
Lamar County35 @ 7Sulligent  
Alabama Christian Academy16 @ 0Pike County  
Collinsville47 @ 14Crossville  
Abbeville22 @ 15Ashford  
American Christian Academy49 @ 0Woodlawn  
White Plains8 @ 41Ohatchee  
Bessemer Academy16 @ 18Monroe Academy  
Samson37 @ 18Kinston  
Westminster Christian36 @ 20Madison County  
Ariton29 @ 6Goshen  
Lynn38 @ 19Phillips  
Hayden21 @ 35Oneonta  
Lexington7 @ 34Rogers  
Winston County13 @ 14Meek  
Cleveland41 @ 7Locust Fork  
Leroy7 @ 34Citronelle  
Geneva47 @ 22Geneva County  
Marengo Academy0 @ 48Clarke Prep  
Falkville32 @ 28Vinemont  
Holtville42 @ 0Central of Coosa County  
Springville33 @ 22Ashville  
Isabella41 @ 8Billingsley  
Satsuma39 @ 20WS Neal  
Shoals Christian21 @ 46RA Hubbard  
Zion Chapel40 @ 33Red Level  
Sumter Central0 @ 52Linden  
Prattville Christian Academy22 @ 21Blacksher  
Winfield35 @ 13Fayette County  
Fruitdale13 @ 35Elberta  
Lakeside34 @ 26Northside Methodist Academy  
Coosa Valley Academy0 @ 21Kingwood Christian  
Ramsay12 @ 41Pinson Valley  
Choctaw County6 @ 41TR Miller  
Highland Home27 @ 30Headland  
South Choctaw Academy21 @ 28Southern Academy  
Montevallo22 @ 12Shelby County  
Hatton36 @ 14West Morgan  
Brewer42 @ 0Danville  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR59 @ 0Douglas  
Ellwood Christian0 @ 36Beulah  
Colbert Heights27 @ 41Wilson  
Elkmont0 @ 41Ardmore  
Sparta Academy0 @ 48Hooper Academy  
Dallas County0 @ 20McAdory  
Valley Head38 @ 6Alabama School for the Deaf  
Good Hope47 @ 14Priceville  
Holt18 @ 16Autaugaville  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy42 @ 14Florala  
Columbia0 @ 33Albertville  
Pike Liberal Arts41 @ 28Freeport FL  
Thorsby46 @ 0Verbena  
Jackson Academy67 @ 6Meadowview Christian  
Winterboro18 @ 8Comer  
Gaston12 @ 21Sand Rock  
West End (Walnut Grove)18 @ 68Pleasant Valley  
Clements32 @ 6Tanner  
Appalachian22 @ 45Coosa Christian  
Holly Pond36 @ 13Ider  
McKenzie12 @ 48Houston Academy  
Pope John Paul II51 @ 0East Lawrence  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy2 @ 0Sumiton Christian  
Georgiana12 @ 26Luverne  
Marion16 @ 8Hatch  
Chambers Academy41 @ 14Abbeville Christian Academy  
Woodville28 @ 50Pisgah  
Vina9 @ 34Brilliant  
Victory Christian34 @ 15Fayetteville  
Southeastern60 @ 0Brindlee Mountain  
Hope Christian20 @ 38Victory Christian MS  
Evangel Christian6 @ 20Lowndes Academy  
Tuscaloosa Christian6 @ 20New Life Christian  
Chilton Christian Academy0 @ 55Victory Baptist  
Brooklane Baptist6 @ 37Conecuh Springs Christian  
Carver (Montgomery)18 @ 13Greenville  
Central (Tuscaloosa)58 @ 34Greene County  
Central (Florence)7 @ 21Haleyville  
Asbury0 @ 34Gaylesville  
Park Crossing24 @ 10Jefferson Davis  
Lighthouse HomeSchool8 @ 50Tabernacle  
Lawrence County KY 20 @ 54Madison Academy  
Deerfield-Windsor GA 13 @ 10Glenwood  
Unbreakable Knights GA 20 @ 50Freedom Academy  
Meridian MS 10 @ 49Central (Phenix City)  
Russell Christian Academy MS 54 @ 20Ezekiel Academy  
Rocky Bayou Christian FL 42 @ 14Snook Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)