Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Montgomery Catholic7 @ 28Tallassee  
Davidson13 @ 21Meridian MS  
Spanish Fort13 @ 48McGill-Toolen  
Mountain Brook30 @ 14Northridge  
Opelika21 @ 35Callaway GA  
Austin17 @ 24Hartselle  
Oxford28 @ 0Munford  
Stanhope Elmore46 @ 14Chilton County  
Fort Payne17 @ 21Pell City  
UMS-Wright Prep10 @ 0St. Pauls Episcopal  
Pelham45 @ 24Calera  
Demopolis13 @ 27Tuscaloosa County  
Fairhope17 @ 35Wetumpka  
Blount6 @ 19Vigor  
Monroe Academy44 @ 13South Choctaw Academy  
Foley0 @ 37Prattville  
Murphy7 @ 23Baldwin County  
Thomasville28 @ 7WS Neal  
Marion County42 @ 0Vina  
Leeds10 @ 56Sylacauga  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)25 @ 29Greenville  
Beauregard20 @ 35Russell  
Bryant (Cottondale)20 @ 0Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Madison Academy14 @ 42McCallie TN  
Gardendale38 @ 21Jemison  
Reeltown35 @ 8Bullock County  
Charles Henderson10 @ 6Pike County  
Pleasant Grove34 @ 27Jordan  
Pickens County0 @ 2Marengo  
Bessemer City21 @ 14Huffman  
Boaz42 @ 17Arab  
Trinity Presbyterian0 @ 26American Christian Academy  
Andalusia3 @ 41Saraland  
Valley28 @ 22Lanett  
Chelsea9 @ 42Oak Mountain  
Saks35 @ 22Alabama Christian Academy  
Clarke Prep13 @ 26Wilcox Academy  
Daleville @ Kinston  
Alexandria18 @ 14Talladega  
Carroll33 @ 6Booker T Washington  
Lee (Huntsville)34 @ 6Columbia  
Southside (Selma)6 @ 34Northview  
Autauga Academy6 @ 16North Florida Christian FL  
Haleyville13 @ 37Winfield  
Jacksonville34 @ 21Pennington  
Woodlawn21 @ 12Sumter Central  
Fort Dale Academy40 @ 18Lee-Scott Academy  
St. James6 @ 26Bayside Academy  
Theodore13 @ 16Daphne  
Houston Academy31 @ 0Zion Chapel  
Buckhorn17 @ 7Madison County  
Gulf Shores20 @ 25Satsuma  
Cleburne County35 @ 49Weaver  
St. Lukes Episcopal24 @ 47Georgiana  
Robertsdale0 @ 14Montgomery  
Glenwood23 @ 20Lakeside  
Citronelle44 @ 6Washington County  
North Sand Mountain41 @ 13Dade County GA  
Beulah33 @ 6Loachapoka  
Pickens Academy17 @ 22Coosa Valley Academy  
Sparkman30 @ 21Athens  
Geneva County41 @ 33Samson  
Westbrook Christian35 @ 6Coosa Christian  
Hackleburg16 @ 28Winston County  
Northside26 @ 25Corner  
Dale County41 @ 19Ariton  
Flomaton27 @ 0Jay FL  
Hubbertville21 @ 0Phil Campbell  
Ider19 @ 21Pisgah  
Hooper Academy6 @ 50Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
St. Clair County45 @ 0Carroll Catholic  
Russell County9 @ 28Smiths Station  
Glencoe0 @ 2Sardis  
Selma40 @ 12Dallas County  
Greensboro0 @ 41Bibb County  
New Hope13 @ 26Holly Pond  
Lamar County7 @ 19South Lamar  
White Plains49 @ 18Vincent  
Ashford31 @ 7Rehobeth  
Douglas0 @ 62Moody  
Westminster Christian58 @ 33Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Vinemont29 @ 18East Lawrence  
James Clemens7 @ 38Thompson  
Jackson-Olin24 @ 14Fairfield  
Morgan Academy37 @ 0Edgewood Academy  
Addison20 @ 12Curry  
Ashville15 @ 6Ragland  
Marengo Academy0 @ 33Jackson Academy  
Headland43 @ 0Straughn  
Marbury27 @ 36Montevallo  
Hale County14 @ 12Midfield  
Shoals Christian30 @ 41Tharptown  
Billingsley28 @ 38Keith  
Oak Grove13 @ 55Wellborn  
Locust Fork35 @ 41Pope John Paul II  
Lowndes Academy39 @ 0Sparta Academy  
Shelby County0 @ 13Childersburg  
New Brockton10 @ 35Providence Christian  
Pleasant Home18 @ 27Elberta  
Abbeville Christian Academy7 @ 6Northside Methodist Academy  
Cordova0 @ 31Dora  
Central of Coosa County0 @ 36Winterboro  
Sulligent30 @ 22Berry  
Danville7 @ 54Falkville  
Wilcox Central0 @ 42Auburn  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)10 @ 42Springwood  
Colbert Heights18 @ 34Red Bay  
Phillips14 @ 19Decatur Heritage Christian Academy  
West Morgan39 @ 52Ardmore  
Southern Academy14 @ 20Patrician Academy  
Good Hope20 @ 12Carbon Hill  
Holt0 @ 12Sipsey Valley  
Pike Liberal Arts24 @ 7Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Autaugaville0 @ 55Holy Spirit Catholic  
Talladega County Central8 @ 0Tarrant  
Blacksher13 @ 28McIntosh  
Sumiton Christian14 @ 48Hanceville  
Evangel Christian Academy0 @ 54Chambers Academy  
Clements29 @ 0Elkmont  
Brindlee Mountain7 @ 19Asbury  
Fayetteville0 @ 27Woodland  
Waterloo47 @ 7Woodville  
Hope Christian54 @ 74Tabernacle  
Evangel Christian6 @ 28Kingwood Christian  
North River Christian38 @ 67Victory Christian MS  
Victory Baptist2 @ 0Marion Academy  
Lee (Montgomery)26 @ 15Park Crossing  
Southside (Gadsden)8 @ 19Lincoln  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)14 @ 24Spain Park  
Central (Florence)28 @ 14Colbert County  
Shields6 @ 44Excel  
Chickasaw32 @ 12Resurrection Catholic MS  
Helena13 @ 35McAdory  
Lighthouse HomeSchool45 @ 72Freedom Academy  
Snook Christian Academy0 @ 63Escambia Academy  
St. Michael Catholic9 @ 51Florala  
Christian Brothers TN 16 @ 17Bob Jones  
Blackman TN 42 @ 22Florence  
Early County GA 28 @ 3Eufaula  
Bogue Chitto MS 6 @ 55Faith Academy  
Brookstone GA 32 @ 36Montgomery Academy  
Biggersville MS 52 @ 14Donoho  
Russell Christian Academy MS 54 @ 6Meadowview Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)