Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Davidson25 @ 0Montgomery  
Spain Park7 @ 35Thompson  
Jackson7 @ 22Thomasville  
Hartselle42 @ 8Columbia  
Opelika29 @ 3Russell  
Central of Clay County27 @ 32Jordan  
Tuscaloosa County7 @ 35Hoover  
Oxford57 @ 6Huffman  
Central (Hayneville)0 @ 52Samson  
Dadeville26 @ 37Montgomery Academy  
St. Pauls Episcopal0 @ 22Spanish Fort  
Blount41 @ 7Bryant (Irvington)  
Enterprise0 @ 48Central (Phenix City)  
Foley0 @ 44McGill-Toolen  
Baker25 @ 30Fairhope  
Oneonta27 @ 9Cherokee County  
Bob Jones20 @ 33Grissom  
Northridge3 @ 70Hueytown  
Marion County20 @ 28Hubbertville  
Leeds7 @ 50Talladega  
Decatur28 @ 41Muscle Shoals  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)7 @ 45UMS-Wright Prep  
Pell City6 @ 8Etowah  
Bryant (Cottondale)0 @ 14McAdory  
Madison Academy35 @ 8Guntersville  
Gardendale7 @ 42Pinson Valley  
Northview13 @ 47Carver (Montgomery)  
Sweet Water61 @ 20McIntosh  
Dora7 @ 30Corner  
Huntsville13 @ 28Florence  
Charles Henderson17 @ 42Greenville  
Madison County15 @ 31Scottsboro  
Pleasant Grove34 @ 21Wenonah  
Pickens County15 @ 20South Lamar  
Fyffe48 @ 7Sand Rock  
Brantley2 @ 26Elba  
Shades Valley6 @ 31Clay-Chalkville  
Wetumpka28 @ 34Stanhope Elmore  
Bessemer City34 @ 53Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Deshler33 @ 12Rogers  
Arab0 @ 42East Limestone  
Fayette County27 @ 7Oak Grove  
Williamson6 @ 13Andalusia  
Lee-Scott Academy0 @ 55Tuscaloosa Academy  
Hewitt-Trussville41 @ 6Vestavia Hills  
Valley0 @ 23Tallassee  
Lincoln21 @ 23Holtville  
Saks25 @ 13Piedmont  
Bayside Academy34 @ 21Flomaton  
Mobile Christian28 @ 25TR Miller  
Daleville46 @ 28Cottonwood  
Minor28 @ 31Homewood  
Anniston20 @ 40Jacksonville  
Geraldine28 @ 12Pisgah  
Athens19 @ 16Cullman  
Munford21 @ 7Moody  
Lee (Huntsville)18 @ 45Fort Payne  
Briarwood Christian42 @ 12Carroll Catholic  
Southside (Selma)21 @ 25Prattville Christian Academy  
Lanier31 @ 34Russell County  
Calera23 @ 6Selma  
Straughn27 @ 14Geneva  
WS Neal45 @ 7Monroe County  
Long0 @ 31Geneva County  
Haleyville13 @ 27Curry  
Opp0 @ 47Wicksburg  
LeFlore16 @ 52Vigor  
Fairview12 @ 78North Jackson  
Fultondale33 @ 12Vinemont  
Theodore47 @ 0Murphy  
Sardis15 @ 33Alexandria  
Elmore County21 @ 26Handley  
Albertville0 @ 31Hazel Green  
Jemison21 @ 67Bibb County  
Wilson21 @ 7West Limestone  
Gulf Shores14 @ 46Saraland  
St. Lukes Episcopal55 @ 0Shields  
Sylvania63 @ 0Brindlee Mountain  
Robertsdale28 @ 21Rain  
Patrician Academy13 @ 34Clarke Prep  
Jefferson Davis17 @ 23Smiths Station  
Oakman12 @ 40Winfield  
Glenwood31 @ 18Kingwood Christian  
Providence Christian14 @ 25Pike County  
Escambia County34 @ 12Clarke County  
Citronelle34 @ 31Satsuma  
North Sand Mountain40 @ 6Cedar Bluff  
Keith20 @ 36Isabella  
Beulah14 @ 20Bullock County  
Center Point52 @ 14Springville  
Pickens Academy0 @ 49Chambers Academy  
Sparkman10 @ 38Austin  
Weaver28 @ 38Randolph County  
Weaver1 @ Randolph Academy  
Westbrook Christian14 @ 41Ranburne  
Susan Moore47 @ 21New Hope  
Millry13 @ 26Marengo  
Hanceville18 @ 70Midfield  
Dale County12 @ 22Booker T Washington  
Baldwin County20 @ 14Daphne  
Slocomb24 @ 27Houston Academy  
Ider41 @ 21Asbury  
West Point20 @ 54Walker  
St. Clair County13 @ 44Sylacauga  
Sheffield12 @ 24Red Bay  
Vincent29 @ 0Central of Coosa County  
Glencoe0 @ 41Pleasant Valley  
Aliceville22 @ 8Winston County  
Notasulga32 @ 16Loachapoka  
Luverne42 @ 13Goshen  
Crenshaw Christian Academy28 @ 6Jackson Academy  
Collinsville51 @ 0Section  
White Plains27 @ 30Cleburne County  
Ashford0 @ 30Montgomery Catholic  
Lawrence County32 @ 53Russellville  
Westminster Christian40 @ 7Phil Campbell  
Barbour County0 @ 49Houston County  
Ariton0 @ 30Abbeville  
James Clemens50 @ 28Gadsden City  
Lynn44 @ 20Berry  
Hayden30 @ 21Hamilton  
Lexington16 @ 32East Lawrence  
Comer6 @ 35Wellborn  
Addison8 @ 35Colbert County  
Ashville0 @ 52Hokes Bluff  
Cleveland62 @ 12Gaston  
Leroy35 @ 7Chickasaw  
Spring Garden42 @ 14Talladega County Central  
Headland74 @ 44Alabama Christian Academy  
Shoals Christian12 @ 54Phillips  
Zion Chapel0 @ 58Highland Home  
Billingsley6 @ 50Wadley  
East Memorial Christian Academy72 @ 60Victory Christian MS  
Sumter Central12 @ 53American Christian Academy  
Locust Fork10 @ 36Holly Pond  
Lowndes Academy6 @ 41South Choctaw Academy  
Shelby County12 @ 40Demopolis  
Rehobeth21 @ 33Carroll  
Lakeside7 @ 48Autauga Academy  
Coosa Valley Academy0 @ 42Edgewood Academy  
Choctaw County6 @ 41Southern Choctaw  
Montevallo49 @ 28West Blocton  
Danville6 @ 27Priceville  
Hatton38 @ 14Tanner  
Wilcox Central0 @ 52Faith Academy  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)7 @ 24Marengo Academy  
Ellwood Christian6 @ 70Maplesville  
Colbert Heights22 @ 23Decatur Heritage Christian Academy  
Elkmont20 @ 51Central (Florence)  
Sparta Academy12 @ 34Abbeville Christian Academy  
Dallas County6 @ 34Greensboro  
Crossville3 @ 35Boaz  
West Morgan6 @ 56Pope John Paul II  
Good Hope27 @ 42Northside  
Gaylesville0 @ 48RA Hubbard  
Holt0 @ 45Gordo  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy40 @ 8Hatch  
Brilliant14 @ 36Meek  
Pike Liberal Arts49 @ 0Fort Dale Academy  
Blacksher14 @ 25Washington County  
Thorsby26 @ 34Reeltown  
Sumiton Christian8 @ 46Tarrant  
Winterboro30 @ 14Victory Christian  
Evangel Christian Academy12 @ 27Springwood  
West End (Walnut Grove)22 @ 70Ohatchee  
Clements0 @ 42Lauderdale County  
Randolph14 @ 49Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Appalachian7 @ 56Ragland  
McKenzie21 @ 43Kinston  
Calhoun0 @ 54New Brockton  
Meadowview Christian6 @ 75Southern Academy  
Carbon Hill14 @ 20Lamar County  
Georgiana40 @ 0Pleasant Home  
Coosa Christian27 @ 70Falkville  
Greene County22 @ 55Hale County  
Verbena6 @ 42Autaugaville  
Marion40 @ 8Johnson (Thomaston)  
Fayetteville7 @ 41LaFayette  
Red Level26 @ 68Florala  
Waterloo50 @ 22Cherokee  
Freedom Academy0 @ 16Christian Community TN  
Alabama School for the Deaf22 @ 6Model School for the Deaf DC  
Southeastern26 @ 18Sulligent  
Hope Christian50 @ 26Ward Military Academy  
Tabernacle56 @ 30New Life Christian  
Tuscaloosa Christian69 @ 48North River Christian  
Brooklane Baptist13 @ 71Clay County Christian Academy  
Southside (Gadsden)63 @ 0Douglas  
Central (Tuscaloosa)34 @ 32Marbury  
Mars Hill Bible69 @ 0Vina  
Northside Methodist Academy37 @ 18Success Unlimited Academy  
Lighthouse HomeSchool0 @ 68Evangel Christian  
Jemison14 @ 13Buckhorn  
Snook Christian Academy16 @ 55Wilcox Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)