Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hoover10 @ Spain Park  
McGill-Toolen @ 0Theodore  
Carver (Birmingham)8 @ Helena  
Muscle Shoals4 @ Cullman  
Clay-Chalkville15 @ Pell City  
Vestavia Hills @ 7Thompson  
Spanish Fort9 @ Baldwin County  
Jackson0 @ Citronelle  
Mountain Brook3 @ Hewitt-Trussville  
Russell @ 12Wetumpka  
Hartselle0 @ Decatur  
Opelika16 @ Calera  
Vigor17 @ Faith Academy  
Austin10 @ Huntsville  
Stanhope Elmore13 @ Selma  
Oak Mountain4 @ Tuscaloosa County  
UMS-Wright Prep31 @ Monroe County  
Daphne13 @ Robertsdale  
Demopolis9 @ Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Fairhope16 @ Foley  
Wenonah @ 10Ramsay  
Blount15 @ Gulf Shores  
Monroe Academy10 @ Pike Liberal Arts  
Dothan @ 1Northview  
Piedmont20 @ Glencoe  
Murphy @ 4Davidson  
Hueytown4 @ Bessemer City  
Bob Jones @ 2Sparkman  
Florence4 @ Gadsden City  
Tuscaloosa Academy6 @ Glenwood  
Thomasville @ 4TR Miller  
Northridge21 @ Brookwood  
Tanner @ 12Addison  
Tallassee18 @ Rehobeth  
Smiths Station @ 10Auburn  
Lauderdale County10 @ Phil Campbell  
Edgewood Academy @ 3Lakeside  
Dora9 @ West Point  
Eufaula9 @ Russell County  
Walker4 @ Lawrence County  
Washington County @ 9Choctaw County  
Madison County @ 21Madison Academy  
Pleasant Grove14 @ Carroll Catholic  
Pinson Valley7 @ Huffman  
Shades Valley @ 9Oxford  
Deshler @ 2Brooks  
Boaz8 @ Sardis  
Clarke County @ 14Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Hamilton @ 12Russellville  
Williamson20 @ WS Neal  
East Limestone8 @ Ardmore  
Saraland8 @ St. Pauls Episcopal  
Chelsea @ 14Homewood  
Saks8 @ Weaver  
Sylacauga4 @ Center Point  
Bayside Academy3 @ Excel  
Clarke Prep @ 12Lowndes Academy  
Midfield @ 2Fultondale  
Wellborn0 @ Randolph Academy  
Wellborn @ 3Randolph County  
Gordo7 @ Greene County  
Anniston5 @ White Plains  
Alexandria11 @ Southside (Gadsden)  
Greenville10 @ Beauregard  
Carroll7 @ Charles Henderson  
Jordan6 @ Munford  
Autauga Academy37 @ Evangel Christian Academy  
Haleyville @ 10Good Hope  
Opp @ 18Providence Christian  
LeFlore11 @ Wilcox Central  
Fairview5 @ West Morgan  
Jacksonville10 @ Oneonta  
Woodlawn @ 18Fairfield  
Fort Dale Academy4 @ Northside Methodist Academy  
St. James2 @ Beulah  
Childersburg3 @ Elmore County  
Maplesville8 @ Isabella  
Buckhorn @ 6Fort Payne  
Colbert County15 @ Red Bay  
Albertville2 @ Lee (Huntsville)  
Wilson2 @ Elkmont  
North Jackson27 @ Priceville  
Cleburne County @ 13Hokes Bluff  
Berry8 @ Brilliant  
Parker @ 5Briarwood Christian  
Cedar Bluff @ 7Fyffe  
Escambia County12 @ Andalusia  
North Sand Mountain14 @ Ider  
Guntersville0 @ Brewer  
Corner10 @ Hayden  
Moody13 @ Springville  
Geneva County2 @ Cottonwood  
Elba @ 0Georgiana  
Dale County7 @ Trinity Presbyterian  
Flomaton5 @ Mobile Christian  
Wilcox Academy8 @ Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Hubbertville5 @ Lynn  
Hooper Academy @ 5Patrician Academy  
St. Clair County @ 15Central of Clay County  
Vincent0 @ Horseshoe Bend  
Bibb County @ 2Chilton County  
Aliceville11 @ Southeastern  
Notasulga13 @ Verbena  
New Hope @ 9Sylvania  
Lamar County5 @ Oakman  
Alabama Christian Academy5 @ LaFayette  
Abbeville17 @ Daleville  
Scottsboro9 @ Arab  
American Christian Academy12 @ Sipsey Valley  
Ashford @ 8Headland  
Bessemer Academy22 @ Lee-Scott Academy  
Douglas @ 39Etowah  
Barbour County @ 20Ariton  
Vinemont6 @ Locust Fork  
West Limestone @ 7Rogers  
East Lawrence @ 12Clements  
Jackson-Olin6 @ Pelham  
Montgomery Academy6 @ Southside (Selma)  
Loachapoka @ 23Lanett  
Ranburne26 @ West End (Walnut Grove)  
Wicksburg8 @ Straughn  
Sand Rock7 @ Section  
Winston County @ 3Cold Springs  
Booker T Washington @ 20Montgomery Catholic  
Cherokee County9 @ Ashville  
Cleveland9 @ Woodland  
Leroy @ 8Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Geneva @ 11Houston Academy  
Spring Garden6 @ Victory Christian  
Marengo Academy @ 11Pickens Academy  
Pike County4 @ Slocomb  
Marbury0 @ Jemison  
Holtville2 @ Leeds  
McIntosh9 @ St. Michael Catholic  
West Blocton1 @ Dallas County  
Pleasant Valley3 @ Comer  
Zion Chapel10 @ Central (Hayneville)  
Sumter Central @ 10Montevallo  
Oak Grove @ 22Northside  
New Brockton @ 3Samson  
Tarrant @ 2Sulligent  
Curry10 @ Cordova  
Winfield5 @ Carbon Hill  
Abbeville Christian Academy9 @ Snook Christian Academy  
Fruitdale @ 20St. Lukes Episcopal  
Central of Coosa County @ 25Reeltown  
Kingwood Christian @ 3Morgan Academy  
Highland Home @ 2Luverne  
South Choctaw Academy @ 11Escambia Academy  
Danville @ 20Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Florala6 @ McKenzie  
Kinston @ 8Pleasant Home  
Hatch @ 10Southern Choctaw  
Goshen22 @ Calhoun  
Colbert Heights @ 0Lexington  
Phillips @ 2Hackleburg  
Houston County @ 4Long  
Pisgah @ 5Susan Moore  
Valley Head @ 1Ragland  
Meek @ 22Pickens County  
Southern Academy13 @ Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Gaylesville4 @ Coosa Christian  
Holt @ 6Hale County  
Columbia @ 18Athens  
Autaugaville @ 18Billingsley  
Talladega County Central1 @ Donoho  
Jackson Academy26 @ Sparta Academy  
Bullock County1 @ Prattville Christian Academy  
Winterboro14 @ Appalachian  
Springwood4 @ Coosa Valley Academy  
Gaston @ 11Westbrook Christian  
Cherokee10 @ Shoals Christian  
Holly Pond @ 7Pennington  
Pope John Paul II @ 10Randolph  
Brindlee Mountain @ 16Plainview  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy @ 16Falkville  
South Lamar4 @ Marion County  
Ward Military Academy @ 4Ezekiel Academy  
Tharptown @ 18Hatton  
Marion @ 5Linden  
Red Level @ 10Brantley  
Marengo6 @ Sweet Water  
Chambers Academy43 @ Meadowview Christian  
Woodville @ 10RA Hubbard  
Holy Spirit Catholic17 @ Keith  
Vina @ 28Waterloo  
Hope Christian4 @ Tuscaloosa Christian  
Evangel Christian4 @ Freedom Academy  
New Life Christian14 @ North River Christian  
Clay County Christian Academy @ 38Victory Baptist  
Carver (Montgomery)11 @ Lanier  
Lee (Montgomery) @ 13Central (Phenix City)  
Bryant (Irvington)0 @ Baker  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)5 @ McAdory  
Central (Florence) @ 6Mars Hill Bible  
Shields @ 15Millry  
Asbury @ 19Collinsville  
Chickasaw6 @ Blacksher  
Success Unlimited Academy @ 12Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Gaston OR @ 1Westbrook Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)