Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hoover31 @ 21Mountain Brook  
Carver (Birmingham)23 @ 0Center Point  
Muscle Shoals41 @ 21Florence  
Davidson24 @ 7Foley  
Clay-Chalkville41 @ 6Walker  
Spain Park33 @ 14Vestavia Hills  
Jackson19 @ 3Faith Academy  
Hartselle35 @ 7Athens  
Tuscaloosa County22 @ 63Thompson  
Austin49 @ 0Decatur  
Oxford42 @ 7Brewer  
Homewood20 @ 14Parker  
Daphne26 @ 20Saraland  
Pelham28 @ 35Russell  
Central (Hayneville)40 @ 20Zion Chapel  
Dadeville15 @ 50Munford  
Fairhope43 @ 14Montgomery  
Blount24 @ 19Baldwin County  
Prattville45 @ 21Enterprise  
Monroe Academy56 @ 20Morgan Academy  
Dothan7 @ 24Russell County  
Russellville0 @ 45Lee (Huntsville)  
Gadsden City24 @ 38Hewitt-Trussville  
Murphy14 @ 21McGill-Toolen  
Baker14 @ 26Theodore  
Northridge0 @ 31Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Tanner28 @ 10West End (Walnut Grove)  
TR Miller40 @ 34Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Leeds41 @ 14Elmore County  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)29 @ 12Flomaton  
Bryant (Cottondale)45 @ 26Brookwood  
Tallassee21 @ 13Handley  
Madison Academy17 @ 18Sardis  
Smiths Station2 @ 50Jefferson Davis  
Chilton County0 @ 20Helena  
Gardendale53 @ 7Pell City  
Sweet Water58 @ 6Johnson (Thomaston)  
Eufaula29 @ 22Booker T Washington  
Washington County16 @ 41Leroy  
Madison County45 @ 6Hatton  
Pleasant Grove32 @ 31Fairfield  
Pickens County26 @ 6Holy Spirit Catholic  
Brooks48 @ 0Ardmore  
Fyffe62 @ 0Asbury  
Brantley55 @ 8Kinston  
Shades Valley14 @ 22Ramsay  
Bessemer City54 @ 28Selma  
Deshler20 @ 7Central (Florence)  
Lanett50 @ 6Horseshoe Bend  
Trinity Presbyterian6 @ 38Dale County  
Fayette County35 @ 22Good Hope  
Hamilton28 @ 21Haleyville  
Valley3 @ 28Central of Clay County  
Chelsea22 @ 44Wetumpka  
Sylacauga45 @ 24Lincoln  
Bayside Academy10 @ 41Clarke County  
Mobile Christian27 @ 0Excel  
Minor8 @ 48Pinson Valley  
Anniston26 @ 6Ashville  
Linden53 @ 0Fruitdale  
Alexandria45 @ 15Arab  
Huffman0 @ 31Oak Mountain  
Carroll10 @ 3Charles Henderson  
Briarwood Christian35 @ 14Moody  
Southside (Selma)26 @ 21Prattville Christian Academy  
Lanier26 @ 6Northview  
Straughn0 @ 26Opp  
Southern Choctaw39 @ 42Blacksher  
WS Neal19 @ 36Thomasville  
Woodland6 @ 52Reeltown  
Jacksonville27 @ 34Saks  
Fort Dale Academy14 @ 20Pike Liberal Arts  
St. James6 @ 7Montgomery Catholic  
Grissom21 @ 9Huntsville  
Fultondale60 @ 6Hanceville  
Maplesville50 @ 18Notasulga  
Randolph County42 @ 6Ohatchee  
Ragland13 @ 27Talladega County Central  
Buckhorn10 @ 36Sparkman  
Albertville9 @ 31Cullman  
Jemison39 @ 6Billingsley  
Gulf Shores3 @ 28Spanish Fort  
North Jackson26 @ 24Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
St. Lukes Episcopal57 @ 12Luverne  
Robertsdale22 @ 29Bryant (Irvington)  
Patrician Academy39 @ 0North River Christian  
Cedar Bluff0 @ 42Sylvania  
Oakman28 @ 27Midfield  
Glenwood35 @ 36Lee-Scott Academy  
Providence Christian7 @ 26Slocomb  
Escambia County8 @ 41UMS-Wright Prep  
Citronelle22 @ 20Vigor  
North Sand Mountain11 @ 35Plainview  
Keith14 @ 36Aliceville  
Guntersville49 @ 7Boaz  
Corner21 @ 14Fairview  
Beulah22 @ 34Montgomery Academy  
Carroll Catholic23 @ 21Hueytown  
Pickens Academy14 @ 49Escambia Academy  
Geneva County34 @ 7Long  
Red Bay24 @ 26Mars Hill Bible  
Elba32 @ 21New Brockton  
Susan Moore35 @ 20Winston County  
Talladega38 @ 28Cleburne County  
Vincent8 @ 24LaFayette  
Glencoe14 @ 61Piedmont  
Monroe County0 @ 54Andalusia  
Greensboro30 @ 43Bibb County  
Crenshaw Christian Academy26 @ 21Lowndes Academy  
Sipsey Valley2 @ 22West Blocton  
Lamar County54 @ 12Phil Campbell  
Alabama Christian Academy38 @ 12Bullock County  
Collinsville14 @ 27Ider  
Scottsboro21 @ 28Crossville  
White Plains33 @ 36Oneonta  
Bessemer Academy21 @ 42Tuscaloosa Academy  
Douglas0 @ 50Etowah  
Samson0 @ 44Abbeville  
Westminster Christian7 @ 14Randolph  
Vinemont6 @ 44Locust Fork  
James Clemens14 @ 40Bob Jones  
West Limestone27 @ 3Priceville  
East Lawrence8 @ 63Colbert County  
Hayden37 @ 18West Point  
Ranburne48 @ 18Fayetteville  
Addison62 @ 0Southeastern  
Wicksburg49 @ 14Daleville  
Sand Rock17 @ 3Westbrook Christian  
Cherokee County21 @ 27Hokes Bluff  
Cleveland28 @ 35Falkville  
Geneva32 @ 18Houston Academy  
Cottonwood13 @ 14Ariton  
Spring Garden49 @ 12Gaylesville  
Marengo Academy6 @ 24Southern Academy  
Pike County42 @ 0Comer  
Marbury24 @ 6Sumter Central  
Holtville21 @ 52Childersburg  
Springville14 @ 41Jordan  
Hale County28 @ 42Northside  
Pleasant Valley0 @ 28Wellborn  
East Memorial Christian Academy44 @ 0Tuscaloosa Christian  
Shelby County22 @ 56St. Clair County  
RA Hubbard26 @ 27Sumiton Christian  
Pleasant Home46 @ 47McKenzie  
Abbeville Christian Academy54 @ 8Sparta Academy  
Cordova12 @ 41Winfield  
Rehobeth28 @ 0Headland  
Lakeside48 @ 27Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Coosa Valley Academy7 @ 47Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Choctaw County0 @ 41Chickasaw  
Sulligent29 @ 7Sheffield  
Montevallo6 @ 51American Christian Academy  
Section20 @ 6Gaston  
Wilcox Central0 @ 44St. Pauls Episcopal  
Goshen51 @ 0Calhoun  
Ellwood Christian8 @ 55Highland Home  
Colbert Heights17 @ 14Clements  
Elkmont15 @ 47Lexington  
Houston County54 @ 0Red Level  
Dallas County7 @ 53Calera  
Pisgah21 @ 47Geraldine  
West Morgan15 @ 21Lauderdale County  
Meek12 @ 28Lynn  
Wadley63 @ 0Appalachian  
Holt12 @ 39Oak Grove  
Brilliant14 @ 41Berry  
Columbia6 @ 50Hazel Green  
Autaugaville16 @ 67Loachapoka  
Jackson Academy28 @ 6Clarke Prep  
Winterboro29 @ 51Isabella  
Cold Springs0 @ 48Tarrant  
Springwood23 @ 14Edgewood Academy  
Evangel Christian Academy36 @ 43Kingwood Christian  
Cherokee42 @ 7Phillips  
Pope John Paul II7 @ 49Lawrence County  
Brindlee Mountain7 @ 14New Hope  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy28 @ 26Hackleburg  
Carbon Hill30 @ 36Greene County  
Georgiana52 @ 20Florala  
Coosa Christian25 @ 6Valley Head  
South Lamar48 @ 6Hubbertville  
Verbena14 @ 56Hatch  
Jacksonville Christian Academy0 @ 30Woodville  
Tharptown38 @ 28Shoals Christian  
Marion28 @ 29Thorsby  
Marengo36 @ 15Millry  
Chambers Academy53 @ 13Wilcox Academy  
Waterloo42 @ 22Vina  
Freedom Academy16 @ 38Franklin Classical TN  
Victory Christian26 @ 14Donoho  
Evangel Christian59 @ 52Ezekiel Academy  
Clay County Christian Academy64 @ 0Marion Academy  
Central (Phenix City)34 @ 28Auburn  
Carver (Montgomery)3 @ 17Opelika  
Southside (Gadsden)14 @ 28Fort Payne  
Central (Tuscaloosa)6 @ 42Demopolis  
Shields20 @ 6McIntosh  
Northside Methodist Academy13 @ 46Hooper Academy  
Cahawba Christian Academy25 @ 75Brooklane Baptist  
Park Crossing38 @ 14Stanhope Elmore  
Lighthouse HomeSchool43 @ 16Ward Military Academy  
Gunn Christian Academy50 @ 44Meadowview Christian  
The Webb School TN 49 @ 64New Life Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)