Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Carver (Birmingham)41 @ 13Cherokee County  
Clay-Chalkville28 @ 0James Clemens  
Vestavia Hills14 @ 0Helena  
Opelika19 @ 46Central (Phenix City)  
Oxford20 @ 7Russell  
Stanhope Elmore20 @ 14Charles Henderson  
Fort Payne24 @ 27Etowah  
Pelham21 @ 51Thompson  
Central (Hayneville)20 @ 40Monroe County  
Blount7 @ 22McGill-Toolen  
Enterprise0 @ 39Theodore  
Russellville0 @ 51Hartselle  
Piedmont41 @ 19Leeds  
Murphy21 @ 25Saraland  
Oneonta62 @ 25Susan Moore  
Bob Jones55 @ 31Florence  
Thomasville28 @ 16Jackson  
Decatur14 @ 7Lee (Huntsville)  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)40 @ 8Escambia County  
Pell City14 @ 20Anniston  
Tallassee33 @ 29TR Miller  
Madison Academy49 @ 7Tanner  
Edgewood Academy22 @ 27Abbeville Christian Academy  
Northview13 @ 42Beauregard  
Walker21 @ 19Northridge  
Washington County34 @ 49Linden  
Pleasant Grove14 @ 35Hueytown  
Brantley25 @ 28Luverne  
Shades Valley27 @ 28Pinson Valley  
Wetumpka51 @ 14Greenville  
Bessemer City7 @ 12Wenonah  
Deshler35 @ 20Colbert County  
Boaz19 @ 49Albertville  
Clarke County41 @ 6Leroy  
Lanett29 @ 7Handley  
Trinity Presbyterian18 @ 45Montgomery Academy  
Fayette County34 @ 37Cullman  
Williamson15 @ 0Rain  
Lee-Scott Academy13 @ 25Fort Dale Academy  
Montgomery7 @ 66Auburn  
Valley28 @ 25Dadeville  
Chelsea28 @ 41Gardendale  
Lincoln9 @ 40Munford  
Saks30 @ 20St. Clair County  
Wellborn30 @ 41Talladega  
Johnson (Thomaston)38 @ 6Ellwood Christian  
Alexandria51 @ 28Cleburne County  
Huffman20 @ 14McAdory  
Athens27 @ 9East Limestone  
Fairfield42 @ 39Midfield  
Lanier34 @ 20Jefferson Davis  
Calera13 @ 33Jackson-Olin  
Southern Choctaw24 @ 22Millry  
WS Neal13 @ 26Carroll  
Long7 @ 28New Brockton  
Woodland0 @ 49Randolph County  
Jordan17 @ 25Briarwood Christian  
Autauga Academy45 @ 28Port St. Joe FL  
Opp7 @ 47Andalusia  
LeFlore6 @ 12Vigor  
Fairview34 @ 14Priceville  
Faith Academy30 @ 31Gulf Shores  
St. James40 @ 19Marbury  
Childersburg14 @ 38Sylacauga  
Elmore County0 @ 36Montgomery Catholic  
Plainview13 @ 52Fyffe  
Wilson28 @ 7Lauderdale County  
North Jackson27 @ 56Scottsboro  
Patrician Academy28 @ 0Southern Academy  
Berry19 @ 49Lamar County  
Rogers28 @ 0Lexington  
Keith32 @ 38Southside (Selma)  
Guntersville35 @ 13Madison County  
Beulah7 @ 40Wadley  
Carroll Catholic6 @ 17Moody  
Center Point0 @ 59Hewitt-Trussville  
Sparkman20 @ 14Hazel Green  
Geneva County50 @ 59Highland Home  
Elba34 @ 28Daleville  
Westbrook Christian16 @ 14White Plains  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy34 @ 8Marengo Academy  
Hanceville6 @ 40Clements  
Wilcox Academy0 @ 48Lowndes Academy  
Hubbertville6 @ 22Hackleburg  
Slocomb17 @ 35Dale County  
Ider28 @ 34North Sand Mountain  
Russell County19 @ 20Chilton County  
Bibb County42 @ 21Montevallo  
Selma55 @ 24Sumter Central  
Aliceville0 @ 6Pickens County  
Brookwood21 @ 49Northside  
Crenshaw Christian Academy20 @ 27Hooper Academy  
Sipsey Valley6 @ 49Gordo  
Hokes Bluff41 @ 21Glencoe  
Alabama Christian Academy52 @ 14Prattville Christian Academy  
Collinsville21 @ 35Cedar Bluff  
Abbeville8 @ 33Pike County  
Ashford20 @ 23Houston County  
Westminster Christian66 @ 36Hayden  
East Lawrence7 @ 58Lawrence County  
Lynn39 @ 0Tharptown  
Loachapoka10 @ 38Jacksonville  
Ranburne39 @ 12Gaston  
Morgan Academy39 @ 7Clarke Prep  
Comer0 @ 47Talladega County Central  
Addison22 @ 28Vinemont  
Wicksburg42 @ 35Rehobeth  
Winston County21 @ 49Dora  
Geneva21 @ 7Samson  
Headland14 @ 35Providence Christian  
Holtville42 @ 35Horseshoe Bend  
Hale County13 @ 37Fultondale  
McIntosh30 @ 48Pleasant Home  
Satsuma20 @ 19Citronelle  
Shoals Christian24 @ 55Decatur Heritage Christian Academy  
Zion Chapel22 @ 56Kinston  
Billingsley46 @ 14Autaugaville  
East Memorial Christian Academy64 @ 22New Life Christian  
Oak Grove0 @ 26Corner  
Locust Fork21 @ 41Weaver  
Shelby County18 @ 15Springville  
RA Hubbard20 @ 21Woodville  
Tarrant32 @ 7Ragland  
Cordova20 @ 15Oakman  
Kingwood Christian24 @ 28Hope Christian  
Ramsay16 @ 42Grayson GA  
Choctaw County32 @ 29Fruitdale  
Sulligent7 @ 21Winfield  
Pennington42 @ 10Cleveland  
Hatton26 @ 41Danville  
Florala41 @ 27St. Michael LA  
Brewer35 @ 7Arab  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)7 @ 14Evangel Christian  
Goshen37 @ 13Houston Academy  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR19 @ 7Geraldine  
Colbert Heights35 @ 0Sheffield  
Elkmont14 @ 42West Limestone  
Sparta Academy14 @ 21Coosa Valley Academy  
Donoho14 @ 34Spring Garden  
Dallas County0 @ 56Maplesville  
Crossville28 @ 42Sylvania  
Pisgah20 @ 48Sand Rock  
West Morgan35 @ 7Cherokee  
Ohatchee30 @ 0Ashville  
Meek47 @ 14Vina  
Gaylesville6 @ 35Appalachian  
Holt6 @ 47American Christian Academy  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy33 @ 13Chickasaw  
Brilliant21 @ 41Southeastern  
Pike Liberal Arts12 @ 6Glenwood  
Blacksher17 @ 14Excel  
Thorsby54 @ 12Central of Coosa County  
Jackson Academy14 @ 47Monroe Academy  
Sumiton Christian20 @ 41Vincent  
Bullock County6 @ 34Booker T Washington  
Cold Springs0 @ 34Good Hope  
Phil Campbell21 @ 33Phillips  
Randolph28 @ 0Ardmore  
McKenzie35 @ 0Barbour County  
Calhoun0 @ 51Wilcox Central  
Brindlee Mountain25 @ 6Douglas  
Carbon Hill38 @ 13Marion County  
Georgiana38 @ 30St. Lukes Episcopal  
Coosa Christian27 @ 38Victory Christian  
South Lamar14 @ 8Curry  
Ward Military Academy60 @ 84Freedom Academy  
Verbena6 @ 33West Blocton  
Marion0 @ 42Greene County  
Fayetteville7 @ 37Winterboro  
Marengo0 @ 26Mobile Christian  
Chambers Academy55 @ 16Northside Methodist Academy  
Holy Spirit Catholic13 @ 40Isabella  
Alabama School for the Deaf2 @ 0Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Tuscaloosa Christian46 @ 68Meadowview Christian  
Clay County Christian Academy26 @ 39Brooklane Baptist  
North River Christian0 @ 57South Choctaw Academy  
Victory Baptist56 @ 13Cahawba Christian Academy  
Bryant (Irvington)14 @ 21Baldwin County  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)26 @ 6Tuscaloosa County  
Central (Florence)20 @ 46Hamilton  
Mars Hill Bible35 @ 12Waterloo  
Shields22 @ 15Red Level  
Asbury6 @ 54Holly Pond  
Ezekiel Academy42 @ 24Lighthouse HomeSchool  
Park Crossing65 @ 21Gadsden City  
Jemison13 @ 16Buckhorn  
Gunn Christian Academy20 @ 52Victory Christian MS  
Marshall Christian Academy63 @ 0Marion Academy  
Newton County Academy MS 6 @ 20Pickens Academy  
Southwest Georgia Academy GA 50 @ 9Springwood  
Russell Christian Academy MS 90 @ 22Tabernacle  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)