Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 22, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Clay-Chalkville45 @ 0Center Point  
Vestavia Hills32 @ 12Huffman  
Spanish Fort51 @ 28Baldwin County  
Spain Park50 @ 51Mountain Brook  
Hartselle7 @ 21Muscle Shoals  
Opelika14 @ 19Russell  
Central of Clay County41 @ 6Cleburne County  
Tuscaloosa County0 @ 63Hoover  
Vigor32 @ 0Wilcox Central  
Oxford43 @ 0Albertville  
Stanhope Elmore25 @ 19Northview  
Fort Payne16 @ 20Cullman  
Pelham36 @ 23Chelsea  
Fairhope20 @ 17Daphne  
Enterprise17 @ 48Auburn  
Foley13 @ 35McGill-Toolen  
Dothan14 @ 34St. Pauls Episcopal  
Russellville10 @ 56Jemison  
Oneonta41 @ 44Cherokee County  
Florence24 @ 28Athens  
Tuscaloosa Academy59 @ 13Clarke Prep  
Thomasville51 @ 6Monroe County  
Northridge14 @ 26Bessemer City  
McAdory7 @ 27Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
TR Miller21 @ 35Mobile Christian  
Leeds22 @ 20Handley  
Decatur38 @ 41Hazel Green  
Pell City31 @ 29Brewer  
Bryant (Cottondale)45 @ 8Selma  
Tallassee6 @ 19Munford  
Smiths Station7 @ 62Central (Phenix City)  
Lauderdale County29 @ 0Clements  
Chilton County19 @ 56Wetumpka  
Edgewood Academy0 @ 53Monroe Academy  
Sweet Water61 @ 8Shields  
Charles Henderson42 @ 0Booker T Washington  
Walker0 @ 35Pinson Valley  
Madison County14 @ 17Randolph  
Pleasant Grove16 @ 0Moody  
Brooks42 @ 35Lawrence County  
Fyffe48 @ 0Ider  
Brantley15 @ 26Georgiana  
Shades Valley30 @ 20Hueytown  
Deshler48 @ 10Priceville  
Arab46 @ 24Boaz  
Clarke County15 @ 22Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Lanett43 @ 20Reeltown  
Trinity Presbyterian21 @ 35Alabama Christian Academy  
Andalusia45 @ 0Escambia County  
Hamilton33 @ 49Dora  
Williamson12 @ 28Jackson  
Lee-Scott Academy28 @ 7Northside Methodist Academy  
Valley14 @ 24Lincoln  
Bayside Academy38 @ 14Excel  
Rain8 @ 41Blount  
Horseshoe Bend28 @ 15Ranburne  
Minor14 @ 42Gardendale  
Linden15 @ 23Millry  
Johnson (Thomaston)0 @ 38Marengo  
Alexandria0 @ 14Etowah  
Geraldine14 @ 37Plainview  
Greenville28 @ 13Rehobeth  
Thompson49 @ 14Oak Mountain  
Carroll35 @ 23Eufaula  
Briarwood Christian23 @ 6Fairfield  
Southside (Selma)15 @ 28Pike County  
Lanier20 @ 11Carver (Montgomery)  
Calera17 @ 21Demopolis  
Straughn0 @ 46Wicksburg  
LeFlore26 @ 14Gulf Shores  
Fairview3 @ 34Jordan  
Jacksonville31 @ 12Anniston  
Faith Academy14 @ 35Citronelle  
Woodlawn14 @ 34St. Clair County  
Fort Dale Academy34 @ 18Sparta Academy  
Grissom0 @ 19Gadsden City  
Fultondale48 @ 6Vinemont  
Houston Academy19 @ 30Opp  
Elmore County7 @ 14Childersburg  
Randolph County40 @ 14Glencoe  
Ragland6 @ 56Wadley  
Buckhorn0 @ 49Hewitt-Trussville  
Wilson15 @ 11West Limestone  
North Jackson13 @ 19Sardis  
St. Lukes Episcopal42 @ 7Southern Choctaw  
Robertsdale14 @ 51Saraland  
Jefferson Davis30 @ 23Baker  
Oakman15 @ 6Pickens County  
Glenwood31 @ 21Morgan Academy  
Providence Christian13 @ 0Geneva  
LaFayette34 @ 12Woodland  
North Sand Mountain20 @ 40Sylvania  
Guntersville45 @ 0Scottsboro  
Corner42 @ 49West Point  
Sparkman20 @ 6James Clemens  
Escambia Academy49 @ 23Jay FL  
Geneva County20 @ 26Abbeville  
Elba20 @ 14Goshen  
Weaver13 @ 28Ohatchee  
Hanceville0 @ 42Pennington  
Wilcox Academy18 @ 46South Choctaw Academy  
Hubbertville6 @ 0Berry  
Slocomb14 @ 20Daleville  
Hooper Academy28 @ 14Evangel Christian  
Talladega6 @ 47Beauregard  
Sheffield13 @ 21Mars Hill Bible  
Bibb County33 @ 7Oak Grove  
Luverne42 @ 12Zion Chapel  
New Hope0 @ 55Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Sipsey Valley14 @ 12Greensboro  
Lamar County41 @ 18Hatton  
American Christian Academy17 @ 0Greene County  
White Plains19 @ 49Hokes Bluff  
Ashford0 @ 51St. James  
Westminster Christian2 @ 38Madison Academy  
Barbour County20 @ 45Ariton  
Montgomery Academy63 @ 6Comer  
Lexington7 @ 27Colbert Heights  
Addison18 @ 21Lynn  
Ashville13 @ 48Saks  
Sand Rock40 @ 0Gaston  
Cleveland20 @ 8Winston County  
Leroy48 @ 12Choctaw County  
Cottonwood14 @ 20Samson  
Holtville26 @ 48Dadeville  
Springville7 @ 21Curry  
McIntosh18 @ 6Fruitdale  
Isabella51 @ 15Highland Home  
Satsuma0 @ 28UMS-Wright Prep  
West Blocton6 @ 33Northside  
Pleasant Valley13 @ 48Piedmont  
Sumter Central18 @ 32Dallas County  
Locust Fork14 @ 13Susan Moore  
Shelby County8 @ 52Wenonah  
New Brockton42 @ 20Central (Hayneville)  
RA Hubbard0 @ 28Decatur Heritage Christian Academy  
Tarrant44 @ 21West End (Walnut Grove)  
Pleasant Home6 @ 41Houston County  
Winfield7 @ 10Haleyville  
Cordova26 @ 14Good Hope  
Lakeside56 @ 28Abbeville Christian Academy  
Coosa Valley Academy6 @ 42Pickens Academy  
Central of Coosa County0 @ 46Beulah  
Kingwood Christian6 @ 51Chambers Academy  
Ramsay32 @ 7Parker  
Sulligent35 @ 6Phil Campbell  
Montevallo34 @ 42Midfield  
Section21 @ 28Westbrook Christian  
Hatch22 @ 28Thorsby  
Ellwood Christian0 @ 63Maplesville  
Phillips48 @ 18Shoals Christian  
Elkmont40 @ 12East Lawrence  
Crossville61 @ 14Douglas  
Pisgah43 @ 22Brindlee Mountain  
Valley Head6 @ 42Spring Garden  
West Morgan42 @ 41Colbert County  
Meek52 @ 6Gaylesville  
Southern Academy42 @ 12North River Christian  
Holt0 @ 73Hale County  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy7 @ 20Flomaton  
Brilliant14 @ 34Marion County  
Columbia0 @ 56Austin  
Pike Liberal Arts26 @ 40Autauga Academy  
Autaugaville6 @ 46Notasulga  
Talladega County Central54 @ 42Victory Christian  
Blacksher24 @ 23Washington County  
Jackson Academy40 @ 22Lighthouse Christian FL  
Bullock County12 @ 37Dale County  
Cold Springs7 @ 63Falkville  
Springwood7 @ 34Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Evangel Christian Academy0 @ 64Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Cherokee35 @ 0Vina  
Appalachian7 @ 53Winterboro  
McKenzie35 @ 42Florala  
Calhoun0 @ 67WS Neal  
Pope John Paul II21 @ 42Ardmore  
Carbon Hill6 @ 49Gordo  
Coosa Christian7 @ 56Donoho  
South Lamar35 @ 17Holy Spirit Catholic  
Ward Military Academy50 @ 92Hope Christian  
Verbena0 @ 36Aliceville  
Marion30 @ 20Billingsley  
Fayetteville7 @ 38Vincent  
Red Level0 @ 44Kinston  
Waterloo26 @ 47Hackleburg  
Woodville0 @ 54Cedar Bluff  
Freedom Academy34 @ 76Ezekiel Academy  
Southeastern13 @ 50Sumiton Christian  
Tabernacle60 @ 14Tuscaloosa Christian  
Marion Academy12 @ 51Conecuh Springs Christian  
New Life Christian34 @ 33Victory Christian MS  
Victory Baptist31 @ 13Clay County Christian Academy  
Lee (Montgomery)51 @ 37Prattville  
Bryant (Irvington)34 @ 26Montgomery  
Central (Tuscaloosa)55 @ 34Jemison  
Central (Florence)21 @ 42Rogers  
Asbury0 @ 55Collinsville  
Park Crossing35 @ 0Russell County  
Helena7 @ 37Homewood  
Lighthouse HomeSchool52 @ 38Meadowview Christian  
Marshall Christian Academy84 @ 32Cahawba Christian Academy  
Safford AZ 7 @ 61Florence  
Belmont MS 7 @ 24Red Bay  
Deerfield-Windsor GA 7 @ 20Bessemer Academy  
Fairley TN 6 @ 24Southside (Gadsden)  
South Walton FL 37 @ 16Snook Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)