Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
McGill-Toolen15 @ 6Davidson  
Carver (Birmingham)31 @ 0Woodlawn  
Auburn17 @ 13Opelika  
Vestavia Hills0 @ 6Homewood  
Spanish Fort8 @ 7Daphne  
Spain Park40 @ 7Muscle Shoals  
Mountain Brook41 @ 0Helena  
Cullman24 @ 15North Jackson  
Central of Clay County14 @ 28Russell  
Tuscaloosa County14 @ 31Northridge  
Vigor13 @ 19Baker  
Austin41 @ 14Bob Jones  
Stanhope Elmore0 @ 24Prattville  
Wenonah39 @ 12Midfield  
Monroe Academy41 @ 0Marengo Academy  
Foley23 @ 28Fairhope  
Russellville3 @ 35Deshler  
Oneonta6 @ 35Guntersville  
Hueytown7 @ 35Walker  
Thomasville36 @ 15Sweet Water  
Tanner0 @ 45Jemison  
Hazel Green21 @ 23Buckhorn  
TR Miller54 @ 0Opp  
Decatur28 @ 38Huntsville  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)35 @ 6Linden  
Bryant (Cottondale)19 @ 22Minor  
Tallassee28 @ 13WS Neal  
Smiths Station0 @ 22Dothan  
Reeltown10 @ 14Dadeville  
Northview23 @ 22Enterprise  
Dora40 @ 6Carbon Hill  
Charles Henderson22 @ 27UMS-Wright Prep  
Handley0 @ 35Callaway GA  
Etowah8 @ 24Madison County  
Pleasant Grove47 @ 6Cordova  
Brooks20 @ 33Fayette County  
Fyffe33 @ 0Geraldine  
Wetumpka48 @ 24Eufaula  
Bessemer City20 @ 43Clay-Chalkville  
Boaz39 @ 27Pennington  
Arab14 @ 41Albertville  
Andalusia31 @ 14Trinity Presbyterian  
Hamilton14 @ 21Sulligent  
Williamson34 @ 6Chickasaw  
Valley6 @ 16Russell County  
Chelsea7 @ 19Briarwood Christian  
Saks38 @ 14Wellborn  
Rain18 @ 28Citronelle  
Horseshoe Bend18 @ 3Donoho  
Gordo21 @ 20Aliceville  
Anniston6 @ 17Sylacauga  
Greenville34 @ 31Beauregard  
Athens11 @ 48Sparkman  
Fairfield0 @ 62Central (Phenix City)  
Carroll39 @ 0Daleville  
Lee (Huntsville)24 @ 23Grissom  
Southside (Selma)6 @ 52Selma  
Calera25 @ 12Bibb County  
Straughn7 @ 52Brantley  
Jordan15 @ 30Pelham  
Autauga Academy23 @ 7Bessemer Academy  
LeFlore24 @ 42Saraland  
Fairview42 @ 7East Lawrence  
Jacksonville17 @ 45Alexandria  
Faith Academy34 @ 6Bayside Academy  
St. James30 @ 6Montgomery Academy  
Theodore41 @ 6Montgomery  
Childersburg26 @ 56Pell City  
Houston Academy13 @ 14Headland  
Maplesville36 @ 6Resurrection Catholic MS  
Ragland32 @ 33Ashville  
Colbert County44 @ 27Sheffield  
Plainview35 @ 21Sand Rock  
Wilson42 @ 24West Point  
Cleburne County28 @ 45Leeds  
Sylvania27 @ 21Sardis  
Robertsdale0 @ 42Blount  
Patrician Academy22 @ 32Pickens Academy  
Berry7 @ 13Cold Springs  
Parker13 @ 24Huffman  
Cedar Bluff13 @ 20North Sand Mountain  
Corner34 @ 14South Lamar  
Center Point20 @ 38Shades Valley  
Geneva County9 @ 41Wicksburg  
Red Bay53 @ 7Tharptown  
Elba24 @ 25Pike County  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy6 @ 13Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Hackleburg48 @ 27Marion County  
Hanceville6 @ 40Addison  
Flomaton53 @ 7Billingsley  
Baldwin County38 @ 13Gulf Shores  
Wilcox Academy6 @ 35Fort Dale Academy  
Hubbertville13 @ 30Meek  
Hooper Academy44 @ 8Sparta Academy  
St. Clair County52 @ 49Lincoln  
Glencoe28 @ 17Westbrook Christian  
Brookwood22 @ 26Oak Grove  
Notasulga6 @ 21Lanett  
Monroe County26 @ 6Johnson (Thomaston)  
Greensboro0 @ 34Demopolis  
Luverne58 @ 26Highland Home  
New Hope12 @ 52Randolph  
Lamar County14 @ 40Oakman  
Alabama Christian Academy49 @ 21Elmore County  
Collinsville28 @ 47Crossville  
Scottsboro14 @ 34Fort Payne  
American Christian Academy19 @ 7Sipsey Valley  
Ashford0 @ 34Abbeville  
Lawrence County0 @ 40Hartselle  
Douglas7 @ 57Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Samson25 @ 35Providence Christian  
Westminster Christian13 @ 32Brewer  
Barbour County0 @ 48Randolph County  
Jackson-Olin27 @ 12Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Loachapoka6 @ 26LaFayette  
Hayden12 @ 27Carroll Catholic  
Morgan Academy6 @ 28Tuscaloosa Academy  
Comer16 @ 47Weaver  
Winston County20 @ 54Haleyville  
Cherokee County14 @ 42Piedmont  
Cleveland49 @ 13Southeastern  
Leroy20 @ 14Satsuma  
Excel38 @ 19Southern Choctaw  
Spring Garden6 @ 35Beulah  
Falkville27 @ 28Danville  
Holtville21 @ 31Marbury  
Ardmore15 @ 7Elkmont  
Isabella54 @ 8Verbena  
Priceville6 @ 47West Morgan  
Pleasant Valley37 @ 6Gaston  
Zion Chapel0 @ 44Houston County  
Sumter Central0 @ 54Lanier  
Locust Fork14 @ 20Pisgah  
Lowndes Academy0 @ 34Freeport FL  
Prattville Christian Academy25 @ 54Montgomery Catholic  
Winfield18 @ 50Hale County  
Rehobeth0 @ 6Slocomb  
Fruitdale0 @ 27Pleasant Home  
Central of Coosa County6 @ 30Fayetteville  
Ramsay14 @ 35Pinson Valley  
South Choctaw Academy32 @ 27Clarke Prep  
Montevallo21 @ 14West Blocton  
Hatton14 @ 18RA Hubbard  
Florala7 @ 59Blacksher  
Kinston34 @ 28Shields  
Wilcox Central0 @ 8Escambia County  
Hatch26 @ 34Greene County  
Goshen28 @ 10Ariton  
Colbert Heights30 @ 0Phil Campbell  
Phillips14 @ 41Central (Florence)  
Dallas County0 @ 34McAdory  
Valley Head16 @ 39Ider  
Ohatchee33 @ 14White Plains  
Southern Academy12 @ 24Jackson Academy  
Gaylesville0 @ 38Section  
Holt8 @ 51Shelby County  
Brilliant14 @ 12Vina  
Pike Liberal Arts36 @ 34Abbeville Christian Academy  
Talladega County Central6 @ 18Talladega  
Thorsby0 @ 25Pickens County  
Bullock County58 @ 34Central (Hayneville)  
Springwood35 @ 6Evangel Christian Academy  
Cherokee21 @ 14Mars Hill Bible  
Appalachian13 @ 36Coosa Christian  
McKenzie14 @ 27Geneva  
Calhoun0 @ 49Keith  
Pope John Paul II0 @ 28Curry  
Georgiana41 @ 6New Brockton  
Marion0 @ 25Pickens County  
Red Level8 @ 46Cottonwood  
Marengo62 @ 0Choctaw County  
Chambers Academy44 @ 19Lakeside  
Waterloo6 @ 21Lynn  
Woodville43 @ 6Asbury  
Victory Christian47 @ 0Alabama School for the Deaf  
Hope Christian14 @ 50Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
New Life Christian54 @ 26Tuscaloosa Christian  
North River Christian36 @ 49Coosa Valley Academy  
Brooklane Baptist32 @ 34Victory Baptist  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)27 @ 28Oak Mountain  
Northside Methodist Academy0 @ 56Glenwood  
Cahawba Christian Academy65 @ 58Conecuh Springs Christian  
Ezekiel Academy6 @ 34Russell Christian Academy MS  
Park Crossing17 @ 28Lee (Montgomery)  
Snook Christian Academy54 @ 32Rocky Bayou Christian FL  
Gunn Christian Academy36 @ 56Tabernacle  
Meridian MS 7 @ 42Hoover  
St. Stanislaus MS 12 @ 35St. Pauls Episcopal  
Southwest Georgia Academy GA 48 @ 14Edgewood Academy  
Calvary Christian GA 17 @ 39Lee-Scott Academy  
Callaway MS 28 @ 65Hewitt-Trussville  
Northview FL 14 @ 41Escambia Academy  
Collinwood TN 42 @ 22Shoals Christian  
Christian Community TN 44 @ 0Freedom Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)