Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Carver (Birmingham)18 @ 55Gardendale  
Muscle Shoals31 @ 21Athens  
Clay-Chalkville14 @ 21Pinson Valley  
Vestavia Hills7 @ 34Oak Mountain  
Spain Park8 @ 26Hoover  
Jackson48 @ 6Wilcox Central  
Hartselle13 @ 0Florence  
Austin42 @ 44Hazel Green  
Oxford52 @ 28Cullman  
Homewood13 @ 12Jackson-Olin  
Pelham27 @ 23Helena  
Blount42 @ 7Saraland  
Enterprise12 @ 0Jefferson Davis  
Prattville14 @ 31Auburn  
Monroe Academy61 @ 15Morgan Academy  
Russellville41 @ 27Lawrence County  
Gadsden City14 @ 21James Clemens  
Murphy17 @ 27Montgomery  
Baker21 @ 41Davidson  
Oneonta42 @ 28Ashville  
Bob Jones48 @ 26Sparkman  
Northridge31 @ 17Brookwood  
Tanner56 @ 8Winston County  
TR Miller38 @ 13Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Leeds46 @ 14Dadeville  
Bryant (Cottondale)13 @ 47McAdory  
Tallassee35 @ 12Childersburg  
Madison Academy39 @ 36Randolph Academy  
Madison Academy39 @ 36Randolph  
Lauderdale County41 @ 0East Lawrence  
Chilton County0 @ 42Opelika  
Edgewood Academy0 @ 54Springwood  
Sweet Water33 @ 22Marengo  
Eufaula17 @ 10Central of Clay County  
Pleasant Grove38 @ 9St. Clair County  
Pickens County49 @ 6Marion County  
Brooks28 @ 34Lee (Huntsville)  
Fyffe50 @ 3Westbrook Christian  
Brantley57 @ 6Pleasant Home  
Shades Valley39 @ 29Blackman TN  
Wetumpka54 @ 39Stanhope Elmore  
Bessemer City13 @ 49Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Arab34 @ 7Crossville  
Clarke County35 @ 21Flomaton  
Lanett58 @ 13Vincent  
Trinity Presbyterian8 @ 26Montgomery Catholic  
Fayette County7 @ 18Dora  
Andalusia7 @ 14UMS-Wright Prep  
Hamilton35 @ 24Good Hope  
Williamson6 @ 32St. Pauls Episcopal  
Lee-Scott Academy34 @ 35Glenwood  
East Limestone53 @ 21Ardmore  
Valley20 @ 40Cleburne County  
Chelsea29 @ 40Russell  
Sylacauga21 @ 49Beauregard  
Bayside Academy12 @ 34Mobile Christian  
Rain42 @ 24Gulf Shores  
Horseshoe Bend19 @ 26Reeltown  
Gordo41 @ 6Midfield  
Linden69 @ 0McIntosh  
Johnson (Thomaston)44 @ 12Fruitdale  
Alexandria45 @ 0Boaz  
Geraldine0 @ 26Sardis  
Greenville26 @ 37Charles Henderson  
Thompson17 @ 20Mountain Brook  
Carroll35 @ 0Headland  
Briarwood Christian15 @ 14Wenonah  
Southside (Selma)50 @ 20Beulah  
Lanier42 @ 14Russell County  
Straughn21 @ 14Providence Christian  
Southern Choctaw48 @ 50Washington County  
WS Neal12 @ 29Satsuma  
LeFlore0 @ 31Daphne  
Jacksonville31 @ 27Hokes Bluff  
Faith Academy0 @ 49Vigor  
Woodlawn7 @ 12Fairfield  
Fort Dale Academy15 @ 41Pike Liberal Arts  
St. James24 @ 18Fultondale  
Grissom13 @ 62Hewitt-Trussville  
Theodore35 @ 10Fairhope  
Houston Academy14 @ 48Daleville  
Elmore County21 @ 47Handley  
Maplesville56 @ 0Highland Home  
Randolph County14 @ 42Piedmont  
Albertville42 @ 7Brewer  
Jemison28 @ 20Sumter Central  
Wilson35 @ 6Danville  
North Jackson50 @ 26Madison County  
St. Lukes Episcopal19 @ 25Chickasaw  
Robertsdale0 @ 43Spanish Fort  
Patrician Academy43 @ 6North River Christian  
Cedar Bluff41 @ 6Gaylesville  
Oakman34 @ 6Greene County  
Rogers34 @ 13West Limestone  
Keith22 @ 20Billingsley  
Guntersville7 @ 14Etowah  
Corner27 @ 48Jordan  
Carroll Catholic7 @ 68Parker  
Center Point14 @ 62Minor  
Escambia Academy52 @ 6Pickens Academy  
Geneva County45 @ 20Ariton  
Red Bay30 @ 7Hatton  
Elba64 @ 20Samson  
Weaver27 @ 6Wellborn  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy2 @ 13Coosa Valley Academy  
Wilcox Academy26 @ 20Sumter Academy  
Hooper Academy6 @ 35Northside Methodist Academy  
Talladega6 @ 13Lincoln  
Sheffield35 @ 27Phil Campbell  
Bibb County26 @ 20Northside  
Selma18 @ 34Dallas County  
Notasulga39 @ 6Hatch  
Monroe County24 @ 18Escambia County  
Greensboro14 @ 40West Blocton  
Crenshaw Christian Academy28 @ 56Lowndes Academy  
New Hope36 @ 29Sylvania  
Lamar County24 @ 18Mars Hill Bible  
Alabama Christian Academy7 @ 25Dale County  
Collinsville38 @ 41Gaston  
White Plains6 @ 51Saks  
Douglas6 @ 62Scottsboro  
Westminster Christian28 @ 18Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Barbour County19 @ 49Long  
Vinemont22 @ 28Hanceville  
Hayden14 @ 0Curry  
Ranburne24 @ 0Woodland  
Lexington28 @ 17Clements  
Addison24 @ 21Sumiton Christian  
Wicksburg16 @ 28Opp  
Sand Rock27 @ 0Ider  
Cherokee County36 @ 0Anniston  
Cleveland33 @ 26West End (Walnut Grove)  
Leroy24 @ 35Citronelle  
Geneva14 @ 21Slocomb  
Cottonwood8 @ 34Abbeville  
Marengo Academy48 @ 0Southern Academy  
Pike County21 @ 14Montgomery Academy  
Marbury7 @ 49Demopolis  
Holtville0 @ 47Munford  
Springville10 @ 42West Point  
Hale County36 @ 55Oak Grove  
Pleasant Valley7 @ 47Ohatchee  
Locust Fork26 @ 28Pennington  
Shelby County20 @ 27Moody  
New Brockton41 @ 0Zion Chapel  
RA Hubbard6 @ 51Lynn  
Tarrant49 @ 22Falkville  
Cordova13 @ 35Haleyville  
Rehobeth0 @ 36Booker T Washington  
Lakeside20 @ 34Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Central of Coosa County22 @ 33Prattville Christian Academy  
Kingwood Christian18 @ 20Evangel Christian Academy  
Ramsay48 @ 16Hueytown  
Montevallo45 @ 22Comer  
Section60 @ 0Asbury  
Goshen29 @ 13Luverne  
Ellwood Christian0 @ 42Loachapoka  
Phillips24 @ 8Vina  
Elkmont10 @ 57Colbert County  
Sparta Academy6 @ 41Abbeville Christian Academy  
Houston County39 @ 42McKenzie  
Pisgah8 @ 43Plainview  
West Morgan27 @ 42Colbert Heights  
Meek22 @ 28Decatur Heritage Christian Academy  
Wadley36 @ 20Talladega County Central  
Holt0 @ 53Sipsey Valley  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy34 @ 28Excel  
Brilliant20 @ 76Holy Spirit Catholic  
Columbia0 @ 34Decatur  
Autaugaville0 @ 73Isabella  
Blacksher32 @ 12Choctaw County  
Jackson Academy35 @ 14Clarke Prep  
Bullock County26 @ 27Ashford  
Winterboro55 @ 35Donoho  
Appalachian0 @ 31Victory Christian  
Holly Pond34 @ 28Susan Moore  
Calhoun0 @ 54Central (Hayneville)  
Brindlee Mountain8 @ 36North Sand Mountain  
Meadowview Christian69 @ 12Chilton Christian Academy  
Carbon Hill6 @ 48American Christian Academy  
Georgiana50 @ 0Kinston  
Coosa Christian33 @ 62Ragland  
Ward Military Academy32 @ 46Hope Christian  
Verbena21 @ 6Thorsby  
Jacksonville Christian Academy21 @ 35Valley Head  
Tharptown14 @ 40Hackleburg  
South Montgomery County Academy6 @ 46Chambers Academy  
Marion16 @ 58Aliceville  
Fayetteville34 @ 42LaFayette  
Red Level49 @ 15Florala  
Waterloo26 @ 42Shoals Christian  
Woodville0 @ 60Spring Garden  
Tabernacle64 @ 20New Life Christian  
Tuscaloosa Christian48 @ 52East Memorial Christian Academy  
Victory Baptist26 @ 45Clay County Christian Academy  
Southside (Gadsden)21 @ 35Pell City  
Bryant (Irvington)7 @ 30Foley  
Central (Tuscaloosa)22 @ 45Calera  
Central (Florence)44 @ 19Priceville  
Shields0 @ 73Millry  
Cahawba Christian Academy46 @ 36Brooklane Baptist  
Ezekiel Academy14 @ 46Evangel Christian  
Park Crossing38 @ 0Northview  
Emerald Mountain Christian School13 @ 53Marion Academy  
Trinity Episcopal Day MS 34 @ 72Autauga Academy  
Colonial Hills Christian GA 28 @ 14Ballard Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)