Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Montgomery Catholic33 @ 34Dale County  
Hoover49 @ 7Oak Mountain  
Davidson40 @ 20Montgomery  
Clay-Chalkville23 @ 20Gardendale  
Vestavia Hills10 @ 17Thompson  
Spanish Fort0 @ 25Blount  
Hartselle40 @ 18Hazel Green  
Opelika36 @ 7Helena  
Central of Clay County41 @ 22Lincoln  
Tuscaloosa County0 @ 40Mountain Brook  
Vigor34 @ 20Williamson  
Oxford24 @ 21Southside (Gadsden)  
Stanhope Elmore51 @ 0Russell County  
Pelham10 @ 35Wetumpka  
Central (Hayneville)14 @ 54Elba  
St. Pauls Episcopal28 @ 21Jackson  
Enterprise24 @ 44Central (Phenix City)  
Prattville37 @ 20Smiths Station  
Monroe Academy41 @ 27Jackson Academy  
Baker21 @ 30Fairhope  
Oneonta24 @ 27Hokes Bluff  
Bob Jones49 @ 59Hewitt-Trussville  
Florence7 @ 27Austin  
Thomasville0 @ 37Andalusia  
Northridge28 @ 6Selma  
McAdory54 @ 15Brookwood  
TR Miller41 @ 8Excel  
Decatur31 @ 28Athens  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)33 @ 34Bayside Academy  
Pell City24 @ 25Cullman  
Bryant (Cottondale)0 @ 61Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Tallassee27 @ 44Dadeville  
Madison Academy31 @ 21Haleyville  
Chilton County34 @ 37Russell  
Reeltown20 @ 17Ranburne  
Sweet Water7 @ 35Linden  
Eufaula28 @ 7Greenville  
Walker27 @ 12Center Point  
Washington County42 @ 8Chickasaw  
Madison County49 @ 28Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Handley42 @ 14Childersburg  
Fyffe42 @ 7Sand Rock  
Brantley44 @ 14Houston County  
Shades Valley49 @ 27Parker  
Deshler7 @ 10Rogers  
Arab41 @ 61Etowah  
Clarke County35 @ 16Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Lanett48 @ 26Fayetteville  
Trinity Presbyterian9 @ 42Charles Henderson  
Hamilton14 @ 33Fayette County  
Lee-Scott Academy7 @ 12Fort Dale Academy  
East Limestone14 @ 20Lawrence County  
Valley0 @ 49Beauregard  
Saks7 @ 30Cherokee County  
Rain3 @ 50Daphne  
Mobile Christian29 @ 0Flomaton  
Daleville54 @ 14Geneva  
Minor48 @ 13Carver (Birmingham)  
Wellborn0 @ 21Ohatchee  
Johnson (Thomaston)58 @ 0Shields  
Alexandria28 @ 41Scottsboro  
Huffman6 @ 42Spain Park  
Carroll38 @ 21Rehobeth  
Briarwood Christian37 @ 0St. Clair County  
Lanier6 @ 3Dothan  
Straughn12 @ 28Geneva  
Southern Choctaw8 @ 7Leroy  
WS Neal22 @ 18Monroe County  
Long43 @ 7Ariton  
Woodland27 @ 29Vincent  
Fairview24 @ 38West Point  
Faith Academy0 @ 56UMS-Wright Prep  
Woodlawn19 @ 15Moody  
Grissom7 @ 69James Clemens  
Fultondale49 @ 34Pennington  
Elmore County28 @ 54Munford  
Randolph County21 @ 17Cleburne County  
Ragland28 @ 7Victory Christian  
Buckhorn14 @ 40Gadsden City  
Colbert County59 @ 0Clements  
Wilson20 @ 3Central (Florence)  
Gulf Shores7 @ 42Saraland  
North Jackson28 @ 14Randolph Academy  
North Jackson28 @ 14Randolph  
St. Lukes Episcopal47 @ 67Blacksher  
Robertsdale6 @ 44Baldwin County  
Patrician Academy21 @ 12Southern Academy  
Oakman14 @ 35Gordo  
Glenwood28 @ 34Pike Liberal Arts  
Providence Christian0 @ 14Daleville  
LaFayette50 @ 14Horseshoe Bend  
North Sand Mountain28 @ 14New Hope  
Guntersville68 @ 0Douglas  
Corner43 @ 19Curry  
Beulah34 @ 60Prattville Christian Academy  
Carroll Catholic0 @ 45Homewood  
Pickens Academy21 @ 34Newton County Academy MS  
Sparkman42 @ 14Huntsville  
Geneva County21 @ 47Samson  
Weaver15 @ 49Piedmont  
Hanceville21 @ 56Susan Moore  
Hubbertville42 @ 21Holy Spirit Catholic  
Slocomb6 @ 59Opp  
Talladega14 @ 40Sylacauga  
Sheffield39 @ 21Hatton  
Crenshaw Christian Academy20 @ 35Hooper Academy  
Sipsey Valley12 @ 27Northside  
Lamar County21 @ 20Red Bay  
Collinsville13 @ 7Westbrook Christian  
White Plains13 @ 55Anniston  
Ashford0 @ 14Alabama Christian Academy  
Bessemer Academy7 @ 21Autauga Academy  
Westminster Christian26 @ 38Sardis  
Barbour County12 @ 32Abbeville  
West Limestone35 @ 14Danville  
East Lawrence22 @ 25West Morgan  
Morgan Academy20 @ 12Clarke Prep  
Lexington18 @ 13Lauderdale County  
Comer20 @ 40Southside (Selma)  
Wicksburg44 @ 0Houston Academy  
Ashville13 @ 23Jacksonville  
Winston County16 @ 40Tarrant  
Cleveland20 @ 58Tanner  
Marengo Academy42 @ 12Sumter Academy  
Pike County75 @ 22Central of Coosa County  
Marbury40 @ 33Jemison  
Holtville22 @ 49Leeds  
Springville29 @ 39Hayden  
Hale County38 @ 27Bibb County  
McIntosh14 @ 55Millry  
Isabella40 @ 38Loachapoka  
Satsuma41 @ 6Escambia County  
Priceville28 @ 35Vinemont  
West Blocton26 @ 32Oak Grove  
Pleasant Valley6 @ 31Glencoe  
Zion Chapel7 @ 48Goshen  
Lowndes Academy46 @ 12Wilcox Academy  
Shelby County14 @ 44Fairfield  
New Brockton45 @ 26Cottonwood  
RA Hubbard15 @ 52Meek  
Pleasant Home58 @ 19Florala  
Winfield0 @ 0Good Hope  
Abbeville Christian Academy43 @ 0Edgewood Academy  
Cordova42 @ 3Dora  
Coosa Valley Academy14 @ 42Sparta Academy  
Sulligent35 @ 8Mars Hill Bible  
Montevallo32 @ 14Greene County  
Section12 @ 42Ider  
Brewer34 @ 9Fort Payne  
Wilcox Central14 @ 41Citronelle  
Hatch6 @ 44Aliceville  
Ellwood Christian0 @ 57Notasulga  
Colbert Heights32 @ 15Elkmont  
Phillips14 @ 35Hackleburg  
Donoho38 @ 7Appalachian  
Dallas County6 @ 35Demopolis  
Crossville41 @ 0Boaz  
Pisgah26 @ 27Sylvania  
Valley Head6 @ 35Cedar Bluff  
Gaylesville8 @ 38Woodville  
Holt0 @ 54Greensboro  
Brilliant0 @ 61Pickens County  
Columbia7 @ 54Muscle Shoals  
Autaugaville8 @ 43Highland Home  
Talladega County Central24 @ 35Winterboro  
Bullock County14 @ 26St. James  
Cold Springs26 @ 16West End (Walnut Grove)  
Evangel Christian Academy14 @ 8South Montgomery County Academy  
Cherokee14 @ 8Shoals Christian  
Holly Pond31 @ 35Locust Fork  
McKenzie35 @ 14Kinston  
Pope John Paul II7 @ 54Russellville  
Brindlee Mountain14 @ 49Geraldine  
Meadowview Christian25 @ 64Victory Baptist  
Carbon Hill30 @ 53Midfield  
Georgiana43 @ 22Red Level  
Coosa Christian19 @ 56Spring Garden  
South Lamar53 @ 0Marion County  
Verbena34 @ 49Billingsley  
Marion8 @ 38Keith  
Marengo20 @ 7Fruitdale  
Waterloo21 @ 29Tharptown  
Alabama School for the Deaf6 @ 42Vina  
Southeastern33 @ 62Lynn  
Hope Christian14 @ 21Kingwood Christian  
Tabernacle92 @ 82Russell Christian Academy MS  
Evangel Christian32 @ 14Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
New Life Christian26 @ 56East Memorial Christian Academy  
North River Christian0 @ 57South Choctaw Academy  
Brooklane Baptist67 @ 20Emerald Mountain Christian School  
Lee (Montgomery)0 @ 2Jefferson Davis  
Bryant (Irvington)7 @ 55McGill-Toolen  
Central (Tuscaloosa)44 @ 19Sumter Central  
Asbury0 @ 47Gaston  
Northside Methodist Academy46 @ 49Chambers Academy  
Cahawba Christian Academy53 @ 19Marion Academy  
Ezekiel Academy24 @ 46Tuscaloosa Christian  
Northview FL 0 @ 21Maplesville  
Southwest Georgia Academy GA 6 @ 41Springwood  
Kings Court Christian Academy MS 26 @ 64Freedom Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)