Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Montgomery Catholic28 @ 6Elmore County  
McGill-Toolen45 @ 12Blount  
Carver (Birmingham)20 @ 34Cherokee County  
Auburn42 @ 14Montgomery  
Jackson34 @ 14Thomasville  
Russell21 @ 29Oxford  
Hartselle45 @ 38Russellville  
Cullman38 @ 14Fayette County  
Tuscaloosa County7 @ 34Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
Vigor41 @ 0LeFlore  
Dadeville30 @ 10Valley  
Wenonah14 @ 29Bessemer City  
Monroe Academy27 @ 0Edgewood Academy  
Dothan13 @ 6Bainbridge GA  
Murphy28 @ 21Saraland  
Hueytown24 @ 3Pleasant Grove  
Florence16 @ 21Bob Jones  
Tuscaloosa Academy27 @ 6Clarke Prep  
Northridge17 @ 41Walker  
Marion County28 @ 40Carbon Hill  
Tanner18 @ 23Madison Academy  
Hazel Green27 @ 20Sparkman  
McAdory17 @ 22Huffman  
TR Miller34 @ 27Tallassee  
Leeds14 @ 29Piedmont  
Beauregard54 @ 14Northview  
Bryant (Cottondale)23 @ 19Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Smiths Station7 @ 41Fitzgerald GA  
Lauderdale County13 @ 14Wilson  
Chilton County30 @ 13Russell County  
Gardendale21 @ 38Chelsea  
Dora0 @ 14Winston County  
Charles Henderson21 @ 14Stanhope Elmore  
Madison County17 @ 45Guntersville  
Handley43 @ 31Lanett  
Etowah21 @ 17Fort Payne  
Pickens County12 @ 52Aliceville  
Pinson Valley28 @ 25Shades Valley  
Fyffe35 @ 0Plainview  
Arab30 @ 24Brewer  
Andalusia37 @ 14Opp  
Hamilton36 @ 35Central (Florence)  
East Limestone7 @ 31Athens  
Sylacauga49 @ 6Childersburg  
Rain19 @ 0Williamson  
Daleville27 @ 22Elba  
Horseshoe Bend42 @ 7Holtville  
Gordo48 @ 13Sipsey Valley  
Anniston14 @ 49Pell City  
Linden62 @ 14Washington County  
Geraldine17 @ 7Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Greenville19 @ 41Wetumpka  
Thompson34 @ 14Pelham  
Fairfield38 @ 20Midfield  
Munford27 @ 10Lincoln  
Carroll21 @ 0WS Neal  
Lee (Huntsville)14 @ 34Decatur  
Briarwood Christian23 @ 14Jordan  
Southside (Selma)32 @ 14Keith  
Autauga Academy43 @ 36Pike Liberal Arts  
Fort Dale Academy37 @ 6Sparta Academy  
Fultondale47 @ 18Hale County  
Theodore10 @ 45Enterprise  
Houston Academy7 @ 20Goshen  
Maplesville52 @ 14Dallas County  
Randolph County33 @ 0Woodland  
Ragland34 @ 25Tarrant  
Colbert County24 @ 14Deshler  
Albertville47 @ 0Boaz  
Gulf Shores14 @ 21Faith Academy  
Cleburne County28 @ 55Alexandria  
St. Lukes Episcopal35 @ 56Georgiana  
Sylvania28 @ 14Crossville  
Cedar Bluff14 @ 35Collinsville  
Oakman14 @ 52Cordova  
Providence Christian7 @ 13Headland  
Escambia County34 @ 14Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Citronelle27 @ 33Satsuma  
North Sand Mountain28 @ 0Ider  
Corner55 @ 41Oak Grove  
Moody2 @ 0Carroll Catholic  
Center Point0 @ 55Hewitt-Trussville  
Pickens Academy48 @ 6Coosa Valley Academy  
Red Bay21 @ 13Belmont MS  
Weaver30 @ 10Locust Fork  
Hackleburg14 @ 22Hubbertville  
Susan Moore14 @ 30Oneonta  
Millry6 @ 41Southern Choctaw  
Northside24 @ 27Brookwood  
Dale County27 @ 0Slocomb  
Baldwin County35 @ 14Bryant (Irvington)  
Talladega6 @ 14Wellborn  
St. Clair County0 @ 37Saks  
Sheffield42 @ 14Colbert Heights  
Vincent13 @ 48Sumiton Christian  
Glencoe6 @ 21Hokes Bluff  
Monroe County32 @ 16Central (Hayneville)  
Luverne40 @ 33Brantley  
Crenshaw Christian Academy46 @ 34Evangel Christian Academy  
Lamar County21 @ 6Berry  
Scottsboro24 @ 6North Jackson  
White Plains19 @ 21Westbrook Christian  
Lawrence County40 @ 12East Lawrence  
Douglas19 @ 16Brindlee Mountain  
Samson19 @ 25Geneva  
Barbour County16 @ 49McKenzie  
Vinemont36 @ 43Addison  
James Clemens28 @ 6Clay-Chalkville  
West Limestone47 @ 0Elkmont  
Jackson-Olin38 @ 14Calera  
Montgomery Academy7 @ 16Trinity Presbyterian  
Hayden27 @ 6Westminster Christian  
Morgan Academy34 @ 6Glenwood  
Lexington14 @ 38Rogers  
Ashville20 @ 54Ohatchee  
Sand Rock34 @ 14Pisgah  
Booker T Washington50 @ 14Bullock County  
Cleveland21 @ 7Pennington  
Leroy33 @ 34Clarke County  
Excel40 @ 33Blacksher  
Spring Garden45 @ 23Donoho  
Pike County27 @ 6Abbeville  
Marbury22 @ 37St. James  
Ardmore13 @ 48Randolph  
Ardmore13 @ 48Randolph Academy  
Springville22 @ 25Shelby County  
Isabella55 @ 0Holy Spirit Catholic  
Priceville0 @ 49Fairview  
West Blocton62 @ 41Verbena  
Pleasant Valley25 @ 27West End (Walnut Grove)  
East Memorial Christian Academy58 @ 70Russell Christian Academy MS  
Sumter Central6 @ 20Selma  
Prattville Christian Academy33 @ 34Alabama Christian Academy  
New Brockton28 @ 31Long  
Pleasant Home62 @ 32McIntosh  
Curry0 @ 14South Lamar  
Winfield0 @ 6Sulligent  
Abbeville Christian Academy56 @ 34Lakeside  
Rehobeth28 @ 39Wicksburg  
Fruitdale15 @ 6Choctaw County  
Central of Coosa County58 @ 7Thorsby  
Ramsay6 @ 38Grayson GA  
Highland Home14 @ 36Geneva County  
South Choctaw Academy46 @ 7Wilcox Academy  
Montevallo37 @ 27Bibb County  
Danville35 @ 18Hatton  
Kinston0 @ 7Zion Chapel  
Ellwood Christian0 @ 60Johnson (Thomaston)  
Phillips0 @ 13Phil Campbell  
Houston County20 @ 42Ashford  
Southern Academy48 @ 12North River Christian  
Good Hope39 @ 42Cold Springs  
Wadley43 @ 6Beulah  
Holt0 @ 41American Christian Academy  
Columbia21 @ 40Huntsville  
Autaugaville0 @ 68Billingsley  
Talladega County Central30 @ 8Comer  
Jackson Academy48 @ 18Lighthouse Christian FL  
Winterboro21 @ 7Fayetteville  
Springwood35 @ 0Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Gaston25 @ 17Ranburne  
Clements10 @ 7Hanceville  
Cherokee32 @ 63West Morgan  
Appalachian49 @ 20Gaylesville  
Holly Pond55 @ 0Asbury  
Calhoun0 @ 58Wilcox Central  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy42 @ 22Shoals Christian  
Meadowview Christian26 @ 73Cahawba Christian Academy  
Ward Military Academy7 @ 37Lighthouse HomeSchool  
Jacksonville Christian Academy35 @ 0Alabama School for the Deaf  
Tharptown14 @ 24Lynn  
South Montgomery County Academy48 @ 30Sumter Academy  
Marengo6 @ 34Mobile Christian  
Chambers Academy48 @ 7Kingwood Christian  
Waterloo14 @ 50Mars Hill Bible  
Woodville20 @ 46RA Hubbard  
Freedom Academy50 @ 40Franklin Christian Academy TN  
Vina12 @ 46Meek  
Victory Christian41 @ 14Coosa Christian  
Southeastern38 @ 8Brilliant  
Hope Christian0 @ 41Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Evangel Christian32 @ 0Hooper Academy  
Tuscaloosa Christian60 @ 50Tabernacle  
Ballard Christian20 @ 34Lafayette Christian GA  
Brooklane Baptist14 @ 73Clay County Christian Academy  
Victory Baptist2 @ 0Cullman Christian  
Central (Phenix City)35 @ 28Opelika  
Carver (Montgomery)43 @ 38Lee (Montgomery)  
Shields8 @ 55Red Level  
Northside Methodist Academy6 @ 42Lee-Scott Academy  
Chickasaw14 @ 48Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Helena12 @ 34Vestavia Hills  
Jemison27 @ 42Buckhorn  
Emerald Mountain Christian School59 @ 33Chilton Christian Academy  
Resurrection Catholic MS 21 @ 20Escambia Academy  
Deerfield-Windsor GA 0 @ 34Bessemer Academy  
Victory Christian MS 20 @ 24New Life Christian  
Fairley TN 14 @ 40Southside (Gadsden)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)