Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Montgomery Catholic7 @ 35St. James  
McGill-Toolen43 @ 0Murphy  
Auburn14 @ 42Central (Phenix City)  
Vestavia Hills14 @ 28Spain Park  
Spanish Fort38 @ 10Gulf Shores  
Mountain Brook3 @ 19Hoover  
Russell42 @ 21Pelham  
Cullman21 @ 44Albertville  
Central of Clay County35 @ 0Valley  
Vigor20 @ 17Citronelle  
Fort Payne31 @ 34Southside (Gadsden)  
Oak Mountain11 @ 21Huffman  
UMS-Wright Prep54 @ 0Escambia County  
Central (Hayneville)26 @ 41Zion Chapel  
Demopolis44 @ 0Central (Tuscaloosa)  
St. Pauls Episcopal49 @ 8Wilcox Central  
Wenonah40 @ 14Woodlawn  
Enterprise50 @ 14Prattville  
Monroe Academy28 @ 14Marengo Academy  
Piedmont33 @ 0Glencoe  
Oneonta21 @ 14White Plains  
Hueytown63 @ 14Carroll Catholic  
Florence7 @ 24Muscle Shoals  
Thomasville26 @ 20WS Neal  
Hazel Green53 @ 6Columbia  
Decatur35 @ 37Austin  
Pell City0 @ 36Gardendale  
Lauderdale County39 @ 13West Morgan  
Reeltown42 @ 6Woodland  
Huntsville67 @ 14Grissom  
Charles Henderson14 @ 34Carroll  
Walker14 @ 36Clay-Chalkville  
Handley12 @ 21Tallassee  
Etowah35 @ 7Douglas  
Pinson Valley13 @ 45Minor  
Wetumpka28 @ 35Chelsea  
Boaz0 @ 41Guntersville  
Arab20 @ 14Alexandria  
Clarke County6 @ 14Bayside Academy  
Andalusia50 @ 6Monroe County  
Lee-Scott Academy42 @ 17Calvary Christian GA  
Hewitt-Trussville28 @ 14Gadsden City  
Montgomery17 @ 14Fairhope  
Saraland14 @ 17Daphne  
Lincoln21 @ 42Sylacauga  
Saks24 @ 63Jacksonville  
Midfield18 @ 48Oakman  
Daleville41 @ 33Wicksburg  
Horseshoe Bend17 @ 39Lanett  
Wellborn42 @ 7Pleasant Valley  
Johnson (Thomaston)6 @ 42Sweet Water  
Geraldine38 @ 12Pisgah  
Athens7 @ 41Hartselle  
Thompson10 @ 3Tuscaloosa County  
Fairfield21 @ 3Pleasant Grove  
Munford35 @ 24Dadeville  
Lee (Huntsville)35 @ 38Russellville  
Calera25 @ 22Dallas County  
Long55 @ 12Geneva County  
Jordan40 @ 0Springville  
Haleyville42 @ 0Hamilton  
Opp55 @ 32Straughn  
LeFlore8 @ 26Rain  
Fairview6 @ 36Corner  
Faith Academy20 @ 48Jackson  
Fort Dale Academy27 @ 7Wilcox Academy  
Theodore34 @ 41Baker  
Childersburg30 @ 16Holtville  
Houston Academy7 @ 49Geneva  
Sardis7 @ 42Madison Academy  
Elmore County14 @ 48Leeds  
Colbert County45 @ 6East Lawrence  
Plainview7 @ 10North Sand Mountain  
Cleburne County34 @ 28Talladega  
Sylvania15 @ 22Cedar Bluff  
Patrician Academy10 @ 19Pickens Academy  
Berry71 @ 22Brilliant  
Parker28 @ 25Homewood  
Jefferson Davis32 @ 14Smiths Station  
Glenwood27 @ 13Northside Methodist Academy  
LaFayette62 @ 6Vincent  
Moody6 @ 42Briarwood Christian  
Center Point26 @ 28Carver (Birmingham)  
Sparkman29 @ 22Buckhorn  
Escambia Academy14 @ 21Northview FL  
Westbrook Christian21 @ 45Sand Rock  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy21 @ 18Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Millry14 @ 47Marengo  
Northside42 @ 14Hale County  
Hanceville8 @ 59Fultondale  
Dale County28 @ 17Trinity Presbyterian  
Flomaton13 @ 19Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
Baldwin County10 @ 41Blount  
Hubbertville24 @ 14South Lamar  
Slocomb15 @ 20Providence Christian  
Ider6 @ 27Collinsville  
West Point6 @ 14Hayden  
Hooper Academy26 @ 7Sparta Academy  
St. Clair County32 @ 49Shelby County  
Russell County14 @ 15Dothan  
Bibb County33 @ 16Greensboro  
Selma0 @ 49Bessemer City  
Aliceville48 @ 8Keith  
Brookwood14 @ 33Bryant (Cottondale)  
Notasulga0 @ 40Maplesville  
Luverne49 @ 34St. Lukes Episcopal  
New Hope44 @ 14Brindlee Mountain  
Hokes Bluff7 @ 30Cherokee County  
Abbeville6 @ 34Samson  
American Christian Academy7 @ 14Montevallo  
Lawrence County45 @ 7Pope John Paul II  
Ariton24 @ 12Cottonwood  
Montgomery Academy28 @ 6Beulah  
Loachapoka82 @ 44Autaugaville  
Morgan Academy42 @ 30Tuscaloosa Academy  
Lexington45 @ 10Elkmont  
Comer0 @ 27Pike County  
Ashville15 @ 6Anniston  
Winston County30 @ 29Susan Moore  
Booker T Washington18 @ 56Eufaula  
Leroy55 @ 32Washington County  
Excel14 @ 37Mobile Christian  
Falkville7 @ 28Cleveland  
Headland13 @ 28Rehobeth  
Ardmore14 @ 64Brooks  
McIntosh58 @ 0Shields  
Isabella48 @ 12Winterboro  
Priceville7 @ 42West Limestone  
West Blocton28 @ 21Sipsey Valley  
Shoals Christian29 @ 0Tharptown  
Billingsley26 @ 48Jemison  
Sumter Central34 @ 12Marbury  
Oak Grove51 @ 21Holt  
Locust Fork35 @ 20Vinemont  
Prattville Christian Academy15 @ 20Southside (Selma)  
New Brockton14 @ 28Elba  
Tarrant14 @ 21Cold Springs  
Winfield14 @ 0Cordova  
Abbeville Christian Academy12 @ 47Pike Liberal Arts  
Fruitdale0 @ 61Linden  
Coosa Valley Academy6 @ 43Lowndes Academy  
Ramsay42 @ 6Shades Valley  
Highland Home57 @ 12Ellwood Christian  
Sulligent25 @ 28Sheffield  
South Choctaw Academy20 @ 14Clarke Prep  
Danville0 @ 45Rogers  
Pennington34 @ 32Holly Pond  
Hatton12 @ 49Madison County  
Florala0 @ 56Georgiana  
Kinston6 @ 62Brantley  
Brewer12 @ 44Oxford  
Hatch40 @ 42Verbena  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR18 @ 40North Jackson  
Phillips16 @ 48Cherokee  
Donoho27 @ 28Victory Christian  
Crossville21 @ 63Scottsboro  
Valley Head6 @ 7Coosa Christian  
Ohatchee34 @ 6Randolph County  
Southern Academy7 @ 20Jackson Academy  
Sumter Academy0 @ 41Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Good Hope0 @ 20Fayette County  
Gaylesville0 @ 40Spring Garden  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy27 @ 55TR Miller  
Talladega County Central6 @ 13Ragland  
Blacksher13 @ 40Southern Choctaw  
Thorsby23 @ 8Marion  
Sumiton Christian60 @ 22RA Hubbard  
Bullock County0 @ 21Alabama Christian Academy  
Evangel Christian Academy14 @ 21Springwood  
Gaston36 @ 8Section  
West End (Walnut Grove)16 @ 41Tanner  
Clements9 @ 22Colbert Heights  
Phil Campbell19 @ 21Lamar County  
Randolph41 @ 7Westminster Christian  
Appalachian7 @ 59Wadley  
McKenzie56 @ 33Pleasant Home  
Calhoun8 @ 49Goshen  
Greene County20 @ 0Carbon Hill  
Fayetteville40 @ 26Ranburne  
Red Level20 @ 34Houston County  
Chambers Academy41 @ 7Lakeside  
Woodville21 @ 28Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Holy Spirit Catholic0 @ 59Pickens County  
Freedom Academy40 @ 20Ward Military Academy  
Vina30 @ 33Waterloo  
Southeastern16 @ 60Addison  
Evangel Christian20 @ 8Kingwood Christian  
Ballard Christian8 @ 72Kings Way Christian School GA  
Chilton Christian Academy19 @ 53Marion Academy  
North River Christian0 @ 34South Montgomery County Academy  
Victory Baptist20 @ 19Brooklane Baptist  
Johnson (Huntsville)39 @ 17East Limestone  
Bryant (Irvington)21 @ 18Robertsdale  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)49 @ 17Northridge  
Central (Florence)27 @ 21Deshler  
Mars Hill Bible8 @ 30Red Bay  
Asbury7 @ 46Fyffe  
Cahawba Christian Academy62 @ 6Emerald Mountain Christian School  
First Assembly Christian28 @ 56New Life Christian  
Chickasaw32 @ 8Choctaw County  
Helena23 @ 13Chilton County  
Lighthouse HomeSchool18 @ 60Hope Christian  
Russell Christian Academy MS 60 @ 58Ezekiel Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)