Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hoover62 @ 7Tuscaloosa County  
McGill-Toolen38 @ 10Foley  
Muscle Shoals33 @ 36Hartselle  
Davidson39 @ 0Theodore  
Auburn14 @ 28Enterprise  
Mountain Brook23 @ 21Spain Park  
Russell0 @ 34Opelika  
Cullman34 @ 10Fort Payne  
Austin43 @ 6Columbia  
Homewood7 @ 25Helena  
Oak Mountain30 @ 28Thompson  
UMS-Wright Prep21 @ 7Satsuma  
Daphne28 @ 0Fairhope  
Central (Hayneville)0 @ 71New Brockton  
Demopolis38 @ 13Calera  
Dadeville51 @ 14Holtville  
St. Pauls Episcopal42 @ 0Dothan  
Wenonah46 @ 14Shelby County  
Blount38 @ 0Rain  
Monroe Academy27 @ 20Pike Liberal Arts  
Piedmont48 @ 18Pleasant Valley  
Murphy29 @ 32Baker  
Hueytown22 @ 20Shades Valley  
Marion County54 @ 12Brilliant  
Hazel Green12 @ 27Decatur  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)41 @ 28Clarke County  
Beauregard55 @ 6Talladega  
Madison Academy47 @ 7Westminster Christian  
Gardendale28 @ 52Minor  
Reeltown0 @ 41Lanett  
Northview42 @ 44Stanhope Elmore  
Dora21 @ 29Hamilton  
Eufaula30 @ 41Carroll  
Huntsville0 @ 34Bob Jones  
Washington County52 @ 26Blacksher  
Handley14 @ 7Leeds  
Etowah24 @ 16Alexandria  
Pickens County18 @ 63Oakman  
Pinson Valley25 @ 14Walker  
Wetumpka40 @ 32Chilton County  
Bessemer City34 @ 19Northridge  
Boaz7 @ 42Arab  
Lee-Scott Academy41 @ 7Edgewood Academy  
Hewitt-Trussville34 @ 23Buckhorn  
Montgomery43 @ 10Bryant (Irvington)  
Saraland55 @ 12Robertsdale  
Chelsea55 @ 35Pelham  
Lincoln19 @ 14Valley  
Saks39 @ 6Ashville  
Clarke Prep50 @ 7Patrician Academy  
Midfield20 @ 35Montevallo  
Mobile Christian27 @ 19TR Miller  
Daleville35 @ 6Slocomb  
Gordo54 @ 8Carbon Hill  
Anniston14 @ 37Jacksonville  
Huffman21 @ 35Vestavia Hills  
Athens28 @ 31Florence  
Fairfield0 @ 27Briarwood Christian  
Munford36 @ 22Tallassee  
Lee (Huntsville)20 @ 22East Limestone  
Southern Choctaw35 @ 7St. Lukes Episcopal  
Woodland0 @ 64LaFayette  
Jordan45 @ 21Fairview  
Opp55 @ 0Houston Academy  
St. James43 @ 21Ashford  
Childersburg16 @ 35Elmore County  
Maplesville63 @ 0Ellwood Christian  
Colbert County56 @ 0West Morgan  
Albertville0 @ 44Oxford  
Jemison41 @ 27Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Plainview24 @ 7Geraldine  
Gulf Shores21 @ 22LeFlore  
Cleburne County14 @ 36Central of Clay County  
Sylvania10 @ 14North Sand Mountain  
Parker7 @ 41Ramsay  
Jefferson Davis30 @ 38Buford GA  
Cedar Bluff60 @ 0Woodville  
Glenwood33 @ 31Tuscaloosa Academy  
Escambia County0 @ 54Andalusia  
Rogers36 @ 0Central (Florence)  
Citronelle41 @ 7Faith Academy  
Moody0 @ 38Pleasant Grove  
Beulah32 @ 42Central of Coosa County  
Center Point20 @ 40Clay-Chalkville  
Pickens Academy12 @ 54Autauga Academy  
Escambia Academy56 @ 19Jackson Academy  
Westbrook Christian42 @ 0Section  
Hackleburg56 @ 21Waterloo  
Susan Moore7 @ 22Locust Fork  
Millry0 @ 54Linden  
Northside0 @ 8West Blocton  
Dale County28 @ 12Bullock County  
Flomaton21 @ 27Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Baldwin County0 @ 20Spanish Fort  
Ider0 @ 53Fyffe  
West Point23 @ 20Corner  
Hooper Academy7 @ 33Morgan Academy  
Vincent20 @ 40Fayetteville  
Glencoe7 @ 20Randolph County  
Selma7 @ 45Bryant (Cottondale)  
Aliceville60 @ 21Verbena  
Notasulga57 @ 6Autaugaville  
Monroe County14 @ 41Thomasville  
Greensboro36 @ 6Sipsey Valley  
Hokes Bluff41 @ 0White Plains  
Alabama Christian Academy29 @ 20Trinity Presbyterian  
Abbeville36 @ 32Geneva County  
Scottsboro23 @ 7Guntersville  
Bessemer Academy49 @ 6Springwood  
Lawrence County21 @ 59Brooks  
Douglas6 @ 63Crossville  
Samson28 @ 6Cottonwood  
Westminster Christian28 @ 18Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Vinemont14 @ 55Fultondale  
Ariton34 @ 12Barbour County  
James Clemens40 @ 15Sparkman  
West Limestone21 @ 14Wilson  
East Lawrence53 @ 17Elkmont  
Jackson-Olin43 @ 0Carroll Catholic  
Lynn14 @ 48Addison  
Loachapoka7 @ 35Temple GA  
Ranburne28 @ 45Horseshoe Bend  
Comer14 @ 68Montgomery Academy  
Wicksburg34 @ 35Straughn  
Winston County6 @ 33Cleveland  
Booker T Washington12 @ 21Charles Henderson  
Cherokee County33 @ 7Oneonta  
Geneva12 @ 15Providence Christian  
Excel20 @ 36Bayside Academy  
Spring Garden52 @ 6Valley Head  
Pike County49 @ 6Southside (Selma)  
Falkville22 @ 48Cold Springs  
Ardmore47 @ 20Pope John Paul II  
Hale County58 @ 6Holt  
Priceville0 @ 56Deshler  
Shoals Christian20 @ 40Phillips  
East Memorial Christian Academy36 @ 6Victory Christian MS  
Oak Grove21 @ 55Bibb County  
Tarrant27 @ 29West End (Walnut Grove)  
Curry6 @ 21Springville  
Rehobeth7 @ 41Greenville  
Fruitdale31 @ 6McIntosh  
Lakeside49 @ 0Coosa Valley Academy  
Kingwood Christian14 @ 38Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Choctaw County12 @ 40Leroy  
Highland Home20 @ 48Isabella  
Pennington44 @ 30Hanceville  
Hatton7 @ 44Lamar County  
Florala0 @ 53McKenzie  
Kinston14 @ 61Red Level  
Brewer0 @ 44Pell City  
Wilcox Central0 @ 45Vigor  
Goshen9 @ 30Elba  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR33 @ 60New Hope  
Colbert Heights14 @ 35Lexington  
Sparta Academy20 @ 42Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Houston County34 @ 14Pleasant Home  
Dallas County21 @ 12Sumter Central  
Ohatchee41 @ 21Weaver  
Southern Academy13 @ 12Wilcox Academy  
Sumter Academy0 @ 56South Choctaw Academy  
Good Hope0 @ 41Cordova  
Gaylesville8 @ 40Meek  
Wadley33 @ 27Ragland  
Talladega County Central48 @ 19Victory Christian  
Thorsby14 @ 34Hatch  
Sumiton Christian48 @ 13Southeastern  
Winterboro21 @ 7Appalachian  
Evangel Christian Academy37 @ 6Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Gaston7 @ 23Sand Rock  
Clements0 @ 48Lauderdale County  
Phil Campbell7 @ 42Sulligent  
Randolph6 @ 28Madison County  
Calhoun0 @ 54WS Neal  
Brindlee Mountain6 @ 38Pisgah  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy42 @ 6RA Hubbard  
Meadowview Christian20 @ 38New Life Christian  
Georgiana44 @ 20Brantley  
Greene County14 @ 48American Christian Academy  
Jacksonville Christian Academy7 @ 21Coosa Christian  
South Montgomery County Academy0 @ 50Abbeville Christian Academy  
Marengo34 @ 0Johnson (Thomaston)  
Chambers Academy77 @ 48Lowndes Academy  
Holy Spirit Catholic0 @ 39South Lamar  
Vina20 @ 27Cherokee  
Tabernacle38 @ 46Ezekiel Academy  
Evangel Christian42 @ 12Hope Christian  
Marion Academy13 @ 82Brooklane Baptist  
Cullman Christian0 @ 2Cahawba Christian Academy  
North River Christian0 @ 51Marengo Academy  
Central (Phenix City)51 @ 14Smiths Station  
Carver (Montgomery)12 @ 25Lanier  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)23 @ 13McAdory  
Mars Hill Bible8 @ 44Sheffield  
Shields0 @ 69Sweet Water  
Asbury0 @ 35Collinsville  
Northside Methodist Academy28 @ 41Fort Dale Academy  
Hearts Academy GA 8 @ 47Ballard Christian  
Peoples Baptist Academy GA 46 @ 52First Assembly Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)