Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Montgomery Catholic32 @ 0Prattville Christian Academy  
Hoover7 @ 25Allen TX  
Muscle Shoals12 @ 35Spain Park  
Davidson36 @ 39McGill-Toolen  
Clay-Chalkville33 @ 30Bessemer City  
Russell16 @ 19Central of Clay County  
Hartselle41 @ 14Lawrence County  
Opelika28 @ 0Auburn  
Oxford22 @ 10Gadsden City  
Fort Payne3 @ 35Scottsboro  
Homewood3 @ 20Vestavia Hills  
Oak Mountain21 @ 41Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
UMS-Wright Prep32 @ 31Charles Henderson  
Daphne7 @ 26Spanish Fort  
Pelham14 @ 42Jordan  
Central (Hayneville)14 @ 44Bullock County  
Fairhope13 @ 17Foley  
St. Pauls Episcopal26 @ 49St. Stanislaus MS  
Blount49 @ 10Robertsdale  
Enterprise48 @ 7Northview  
Prattville0 @ 2Stanhope Elmore  
Dothan9 @ 20Smiths Station  
Piedmont35 @ 21Cherokee County  
Murphy55 @ 14Bryant (Irvington)  
Baker28 @ 16Vigor  
Bob Jones14 @ 29Austin  
Northridge14 @ 56Tuscaloosa County  
Marion County3 @ 14Hackleburg  
Leeds33 @ 18Cleburne County  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)7 @ 32Linden  
Beauregard39 @ 13Greenville  
Pell City56 @ 7Childersburg  
Madison Academy16 @ 20Ensworth TN  
Sweet Water25 @ 42Thomasville  
Eufaula0 @ 33Wetumpka  
Walker16 @ 24Hueytown  
Madison County10 @ 35Etowah  
Pickens County52 @ 0Thorsby  
Pinson Valley15 @ 31Ramsay  
Brantley48 @ 49Straughn  
Shades Valley22 @ 18Center Point  
Deshler7 @ 22Russellville  
Lanett61 @ 25Notasulga  
Trinity Presbyterian6 @ 25Andalusia  
Fayette County0 @ 21Brooks  
Lee-Scott Academy14 @ 21Monroe Academy  
Montgomery20 @ 41Theodore  
Saraland27 @ 22LeFlore  
Lincoln28 @ 34St. Clair County  
Sylacauga36 @ 35Anniston  
Bayside Academy35 @ 13Faith Academy  
Clarke Prep6 @ 19Pike Liberal Arts  
Daleville13 @ 49Carroll  
Minor54 @ 0Central GA  
Wellborn26 @ 21Saks  
Johnson (Thomaston)26 @ 48Monroe County  
Alexandria14 @ 28Jacksonville  
Geraldine14 @ 48Fyffe  
Huffman0 @ 7Parker  
Fairfield0 @ 36Central (Phenix City)  
Briarwood Christian15 @ 43Chelsea  
Southside (Selma)24 @ 18Selma  
Lanier21 @ 0Sumter Central  
Southern Choctaw34 @ 15Excel  
WS Neal21 @ 26Tallassee  
Long13 @ 0Dale County  
Autauga Academy54 @ 32Tuscaloosa Academy  
Haleyville0 @ 22Winston County  
Opp30 @ 20TR Miller  
Fort Dale Academy40 @ 12Evangel Christian Academy  
Grissom15 @ 23Lee (Huntsville)  
Sardis27 @ 41Sylvania  
Elmore County14 @ 13Alabama Christian Academy  
Buckhorn35 @ 15Hazel Green  
Albertville45 @ 7Arab  
Gulf Shores9 @ 44Baldwin County  
North Jackson14 @ 45Cullman  
St. Lukes Episcopal48 @ 16Kinston  
Patrician Academy12 @ 36Evangel Christian  
Oakman40 @ 8Lamar County  
Glenwood22 @ 17Calvary Christian GA  
Providence Christian20 @ 6Samson  
Escambia County24 @ 16Wilcox Central  
Rogers47 @ 14Loretto TN  
LaFayette48 @ 24Loachapoka  
North Sand Mountain30 @ 32Dade County GA  
Keith48 @ 52Calhoun GA  
Guntersville23 @ 0Oneonta  
Beulah12 @ 47Spring Garden  
Carroll Catholic14 @ 35Hayden  
Pickens Academy55 @ 6North River Christian  
Sparkman35 @ 19Athens  
Weaver49 @ 8Comer  
Westbrook Christian0 @ 35Glencoe  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy12 @ 28Hooper Academy  
Flomaton42 @ 7Jay FL  
Wilcox Academy28 @ 14Sparta Academy  
Slocomb7 @ 28Rehobeth  
Ider30 @ 0Valley Head  
West Point13 @ 41Wilson  
Talladega33 @ 20Talladega County Central  
Sheffield33 @ 23Colbert County  
Russell County20 @ 21Valley  
Bibb County34 @ 49Calera  
Aliceville0 @ 20Gordo  
Greensboro14 @ 42Demopolis  
Crenshaw Christian Academy75 @ 34Lakeside  
Sipsey Valley20 @ 41American Christian Academy  
Abbeville18 @ 34Ashford  
White Plains14 @ 68Ohatchee  
Barbour County6 @ 41Randolph County  
Ariton13 @ 35Goshen  
James Clemens13 @ 26Gardendale  
East Lawrence14 @ 49Fairview  
Montgomery Academy21 @ 12St. James  
Lynn23 @ 21Waterloo  
Lynn13 @ 6Meek  
Addison46 @ 20Hanceville  
Wicksburg56 @ 26Geneva County  
Ashville17 @ 6Ragland  
Sand Rock7 @ 30Plainview  
Geneva20 @ 29McKenzie  
Cottonwood32 @ 20Red Level  
Marengo Academy42 @ 6Morgan Academy  
Marengo Academy42 @ 6Morgan Academy  
Pike County22 @ 36Elba  
Headland41 @ 9Houston Academy  
Marbury35 @ 24Holtville  
Springville7 @ 8Moody  
Hale County22 @ 0Winfield  
McIntosh0 @ 71Citronelle  
Satsuma20 @ 26Leroy  
West Blocton34 @ 59Montevallo  
Oak Grove21 @ 29Brookwood  
Shelby County49 @ 12Holt  
New Brockton0 @ 2Georgiana  
RA Hubbard6 @ 14Hatton  
Tarrant7 @ 46Fultondale  
Pleasant Home21 @ 16Fruitdale  
Curry41 @ 6Pope John Paul II  
Cordova22 @ 21Pleasant Grove  
Choctaw County0 @ 38Marengo  
Highland Home0 @ 20Luverne  
Sulligent28 @ 48Hamilton  
South Choctaw Academy45 @ 21Jackson Academy  
Danville40 @ 30Falkville  
Pennington41 @ 14Boaz  
Section6 @ 26Gaylesville  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR45 @ 0Douglas  
Ellwood Christian0 @ 2Marion  
Donoho13 @ 55Horseshoe Bend  
Houston County49 @ 7Zion Chapel  
Dallas County7 @ 33McAdory  
Crossville21 @ 14Collinsville  
Pisgah24 @ 30Locust Fork  
Meek0 @ 28Hubbertville  
Sumter Academy8 @ 50Lowndes Academy  
Autaugaville66 @ 6Shields  
Blacksher55 @ 6Florala  
Cold Springs24 @ 26Berry  
Springwood26 @ 6Kingwood Christian  
Gaston14 @ 30Pleasant Valley  
Phil Campbell26 @ 47Colbert Heights  
Holly Pond33 @ 20Brindlee Mountain  
Meadowview Christian20 @ 53Clay County Christian Academy  
Carbon Hill8 @ 50Dora  
Coosa Christian8 @ 12Appalachian  
South Lamar21 @ 35Corner  
Greene County26 @ 24Hatch  
Verbena42 @ 49Isabella  
Tharptown7 @ 59Red Bay  
South Montgomery County Academy14 @ 28Southern Academy  
Fayetteville7 @ 34Central of Coosa County  
Chambers Academy47 @ 0Coosa Valley Academy  
Freedom Academy62 @ 20East Memorial Christian Academy  
Alabama School for the Deaf8 @ 56Victory Christian  
Hope Christian44 @ 36Edgewood Academy  
Tabernacle40 @ 28Victory Christian MS  
Victory Baptist50 @ 0Marion Academy  
Carver (Montgomery)19 @ 34Jefferson Davis  
Central (Florence)7 @ 47Phillips  
Whiteburg Christian Academy13 @ 42Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Chickasaw14 @ 32Williamson  
Helena14 @ 21Mountain Brook  
Whitehaven TN 31 @ 20Florence  
Callaway GA 42 @ 28Handley  
Manatee FL 56 @ 78Hewitt-Trussville  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion) GA 47 @ 0Ranburne  
Franklin Christian Academy TN 38 @ 12Tuscaloosa Christian  
Harvester Christian Academy GA 32 @ 48Ballard Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)