Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 19, 2016

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Carver (Birmingham)34 @ 8Sumter Central  
Davidson35 @ 28Daphne  
Spanish Fort3 @ 24McGill-Toolen  
Spain Park21 @ 17Gadsden City  
Mountain Brook56 @ 6Gulf Shores  
Cullman17 @ 27Hartselle  
Central of Clay County14 @ 10Munford  
Tuscaloosa County38 @ 21Bryant (Cottondale)  
Austin10 @ 14Walker  
Central (Hayneville)0 @ 10Holtville  
Dadeville29 @ 44LaFayette  
Fairhope14 @ 41St. Pauls Episcopal  
Blount29 @ 20Vigor  
Enterprise38 @ 12Dothan  
Monroe Academy7 @ 21Bessemer Academy  
Florence48 @ 53Clay-Chalkville  
Thomasville6 @ 25Linden  
Tanner14 @ 15West Limestone  
Leeds21 @ 7Lincoln  
Tallassee26 @ 0Russell County  
Chilton County20 @ 28Sylacauga  
Gardendale14 @ 10Muscle Shoals  
Edgewood Academy0 @ 46Morgan Academy  
Northview15 @ 35Baldwin County  
Dora14 @ 21Corner  
Huntsville19 @ 33Hazel Green  
Charles Henderson35 @ 14Pike County  
Madison County0 @ 35Buckhorn  
Etowah33 @ 48Southside (Gadsden)  
Pinson Valley15 @ 8McAdory  
Brantley34 @ 14Highland Home  
Wetumpka55 @ 53Prattville  
Bessemer City26 @ 0Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Boaz14 @ 21Springville  
Hamilton14 @ 10West Point  
Hewitt-Trussville33 @ 24Montgomery Bell Academy TN  
Montgomery7 @ 6UMS-Wright Prep  
Valley0 @ 26Lanett  
Saraland24 @ 21Baker  
Chelsea49 @ 33Oak Mountain  
Alexandria28 @ 6North Jackson  
Lanier2 @ 0Lee (Montgomery)  
Woodland6 @ 0White Plains  
Jordan14 @ 21Cordova  
Haleyville35 @ 12Deshler  
Fairview14 @ 15North Sand Mountain  
Jacksonville31 @ 3Trinity Presbyterian  
Faith Academy20 @ 30Bryant (Irvington)  
Woodlawn6 @ 35Jackson-Olin  
St. James21 @ 0Bayside Academy  
Grissom7 @ 20Arab  
Theodore30 @ 6Northridge  
Houston Academy28 @ 19Geneva County  
Randolph County7 @ 6Wadley  
Jemison13 @ 47Bibb County  
Plainview20 @ 6Sardis  
Cleburne County21 @ 27Saks  
St. Lukes Episcopal21 @ 62East Central MS  
Robertsdale14 @ 41Foley  
Berry6 @ 0Curry  
Center Point18 @ 20Hueytown  
Hanceville20 @ 8Cold Springs  
Dale County6 @ 14Headland  
Talladega6 @ 27Oxford  
Vincent0 @ 42Pleasant Valley  
Aliceville28 @ 19WS Neal  
Brookwood20 @ 32West Blocton  
Monroe County54 @ 0Shields  
Greensboro8 @ 48Minor  
Luverne13 @ 20Geneva  
Lamar County13 @ 32South Lamar  
Alabama Christian Academy0 @ 2Providence Christian  
Abbeville6 @ 36Randolph-Clay GA  
American Christian Academy14 @ 21Northside  
Ashford27 @ 21Rehobeth  
Lawrence County8 @ 0Hatton  
Westminster Christian6 @ 15New Hope  
East Lawrence12 @ 14Vinemont  
Montgomery Academy28 @ 35Elmore County  
Hayden21 @ 42Weaver  
Comer24 @ 0Autaugaville  
Booker T Washington64 @ 20Marbury  
Cherokee County28 @ 54Rockmart GA  
Cottonwood14 @ 35Houston County  
Falkville20 @ 19Decatur Heritage Christian Academy  
Shoals Christian8 @ 15Collinwood TN  
Zion Chapel9 @ 15Barbour County  
East Memorial Christian Academy18 @ 36Ezekiel Academy  
Locust Fork27 @ 6Carbon Hill  
Shelby County20 @ 12Childersburg  
Abbeville Christian Academy12 @ 41Escambia Academy  
Central of Coosa County28 @ 50Montgomery Catholic  
Ramsay20 @ 10Helena  
Sulligent34 @ 6Marion County  
Section0 @ 48Pisgah  
Hatch12 @ 6Johnson (Thomaston)  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR14 @ 31Hokes Bluff  
Ellwood Christian6 @ 32Wilcox Central  
Colbert Heights26 @ 33Red Bay  
Elkmont0 @ 28Addison  
Donoho34 @ 18Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Ohatchee52 @ 19Ragland  
Meek44 @ 14Phillips  
Holt0 @ 41Anniston  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy14 @ 47Satsuma  
Brilliant0 @ 66Lynn  
Columbia13 @ 42Albertville  
Talladega County Central22 @ 21Fayetteville  
Thorsby21 @ 29Prattville Christian Academy  
Jackson Academy46 @ 13Crenshaw Christian Academy  
Sumiton Christian55 @ 28Victory Christian  
Winterboro28 @ 14Keith  
West End (Walnut Grove)21 @ 28Glencoe  
Clements6 @ 26Danville  
Randolph28 @ 2Brewer  
Appalachian34 @ 14Southeastern  
Holly Pond49 @ 0Coosa Christian  
McKenzie26 @ 33Ariton  
Calhoun8 @ 48Flomaton  
Brindlee Mountain0 @ 40Pennington  
Georgiana44 @ 22Loachapoka  
Tharptown0 @ 20Phil Campbell  
Marion0 @ 26Greene County  
Red Level8 @ 40Straughn  
Waterloo40 @ 0Alabama School for the Deaf  
Holy Spirit Catholic7 @ 6Fruitdale  
Freedom Academy54 @ 26Lighthouse HomeSchool  
Hope Christian28 @ 42Tabernacle  
Marion Academy24 @ 60Clay County Christian Academy  
Chilton Christian Academy6 @ 62Cahawba Christian Academy  
Victory Baptist67 @ 6Emerald Mountain Christian School  
Central (Phenix City)23 @ 7Hoover  
Central (Florence)0 @ 27Lexington  
Northside Methodist Academy34 @ 12Southwest Georgia Academy GA  
Chickasaw0 @ 41Rain  
Carver (Columbus) GA 7 @ 34Opelika  
Cedartown GA 22 @ 29Piedmont  
Dorman SC 14 @ 35Bob Jones  
Harris County GA 17 @ 16Smiths Station  
Early County GA 13 @ 27Eufaula  
Darlington GA 51 @ 0Gaston  
Victory Christian MS 34 @ 0Meadowview Christian  
Russell Christian Academy MS 26 @ 39Tuscaloosa Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)