Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
McGill-Toolen45 @ 7Montgomery  
Carver (Birmingham)41 @ 44Clay-Chalkville  
Jackson14 @ 17Vigor  
Mountain Brook14 @ 17Vestavia Hills  
Austin24 @ 16Hartselle  
Fort Payne10 @ 35Oxford  
Homewood14 @ 40Ramsay  
Oak Mountain38 @ 18Tuscaloosa County  
Daphne52 @ 7Gulf Shores  
Pelham30 @ 35Chilton County  
Central (Hayneville)26 @ 70Goshen  
Dadeville42 @ 14Elmore County  
Wenonah20 @ 7Moody  
Foley6 @ 27Spanish Fort  
Russellville21 @ 31Brooks  
Piedmont47 @ 16Wellborn  
Florence22 @ 26Decatur  
Northridge14 @ 36Bryant (Cottondale)  
Marion County7 @ 27Hubbertville  
Tanner49 @ 26Tarrant  
Hillcrest (Evergreen)3 @ 31Mobile Christian  
Beauregard28 @ 34Central of Clay County  
Pell City29 @ 23Albertville  
Madison Academy28 @ 32Madison County  
Smiths Station7 @ 52Enterprise  
Gardendale35 @ 28Walker  
Dora20 @ 0Winfield  
Charles Henderson22 @ 31Eufaula  
Washington County31 @ 20Choctaw County  
Pickens County26 @ 13South Lamar  
Fyffe47 @ 0Collinsville  
Wetumpka28 @ 21Helena  
Bessemer City13 @ 30McAdory  
Deshler7 @ 28Wilson  
Boaz10 @ 51Etowah  
Trinity Presbyterian35 @ 22Bullock County  
Fayette County28 @ 21Cordova  
Williamson32 @ 3Faith Academy  
Lee-Scott Academy17 @ 18Bessemer Academy  
Hewitt-Trussville42 @ 14Sparkman  
Chelsea24 @ 48Opelika  
Lincoln43 @ 42Cleburne County  
Sylacauga40 @ 7Valley  
Bayside Academy41 @ 6Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
Clarke Prep0 @ 35Escambia Academy  
Midfield36 @ 28Greene County  
Daleville54 @ 14Geneva  
Horseshoe Bend42 @ 20Vincent  
Gordo21 @ 14American Christian Academy  
Anniston12 @ 28Saks  
Linden73 @ 0Johnson (Thomaston)  
Greenville54 @ 10Headland  
Huffman6 @ 38Hoover  
Athens17 @ 0Columbia  
Munford13 @ 24Handley  
WS Neal0 @ 37UMS-Wright Prep  
Autauga Academy46 @ 7Jackson Academy  
Opp43 @ 22Providence Christian  
LeFlore18 @ 57Blount  
Jacksonville16 @ 0Oneonta  
Woodlawn6 @ 38Briarwood Christian  
St. James28 @ 16Alabama Christian Academy  
Grissom8 @ 54Buckhorn  
Fultondale62 @ 14Susan Moore  
Theodore14 @ 21Murphy  
Childersburg22 @ 56Leeds  
Houston Academy0 @ 41Straughn  
Sardis41 @ 27Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
Maplesville59 @ 14Isabella  
Ragland32 @ 14Winterboro  
Jemison27 @ 41Calera  
Plainview48 @ 6Brindlee Mountain  
Sylvania28 @ 7Geraldine  
Robertsdale32 @ 24Rain  
Parker18 @ 22Hueytown  
Oakman21 @ 23Montevallo  
Escambia County0 @ 62Thomasville  
Rogers55 @ 28Priceville  
LaFayette58 @ 8Reeltown  
Citronelle14 @ 35St. Pauls Episcopal  
Keith28 @ 40Verbena  
Center Point28 @ 57Pinson Valley  
Pickens Academy22 @ 21Southern Academy  
Red Bay0 @ 20Sheffield  
Elba74 @ 20Calhoun  
Westbrook Christian41 @ 13Asbury  
Hackleburg35 @ 14Cherokee  
Northside14 @ 26Greensboro  
Hanceville16 @ 40Holly Pond  
Flomaton21 @ 35TR Miller  
Baldwin County14 @ 35Saraland  
Wilcox Academy0 @ 49Marengo Academy  
Slocomb6 @ 39Wicksburg  
Ider26 @ 42Gaston  
West Point20 @ 42Jordan  
St. Clair County19 @ 53Fairfield  
Russell County20 @ 17Northview  
Bibb County55 @ 6Holt  
Glencoe3 @ 4Weaver  
Selma26 @ 35Brookwood  
Aliceville51 @ 7Thorsby  
Notasulga29 @ 13Loachapoka  
Crenshaw Christian Academy6 @ 41Chambers Academy  
Hokes Bluff37 @ 6Ashville  
Abbeville36 @ 42Long  
Scottsboro59 @ 7Arab  
Ashford14 @ 43Montgomery Catholic  
Lawrence County42 @ 21Ardmore  
Douglas34 @ 68Alexandria  
Samson35 @ 28Barbour County  
Westminster Christian21 @ 57North Jackson  
Ariton31 @ 0Zion Chapel  
East Lawrence8 @ 28Lexington  
Jackson-Olin24 @ 21Shades Valley  
Montgomery Academy35 @ 0Southside (Selma)  
Lynn14 @ 45Sumiton Christian  
Hayden34 @ 0Corner  
Sand Rock41 @ 12Section  
Winston County20 @ 57Cold Springs  
Cherokee County37 @ 7White Plains  
Leroy41 @ 32St. Lukes Episcopal  
Excel6 @ 47Clarke County  
Cottonwood13 @ 27Geneva County  
Spring Garden55 @ 12Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Marbury20 @ 48Dallas County  
Holtville7 @ 48Tallassee  
Springville7 @ 40Carroll Catholic  
McIntosh0 @ 67Sweet Water  
Satsuma20 @ 40Andalusia  
West Blocton8 @ 34Hale County  
Pleasant Valley13 @ 41Randolph County  
Shoals Christian42 @ 14Vina  
Billingsley19 @ 20Hatch  
East Memorial Christian Academy64 @ 84Tabernacle  
Sumter Central14 @ 45Demopolis  
Oak Grove43 @ 33Sipsey Valley  
Locust Fork30 @ 27Cleveland  
Shelby County14 @ 34Pleasant Grove  
Prattville Christian Academy14 @ 21Pike County  
Curry14 @ 42Fairview  
Abbeville Christian Academy52 @ 34Lowndes Academy  
Rehobeth21 @ 24Dale County  
Fruitdale0 @ 42Millry  
Coosa Valley Academy13 @ 46Kingwood Christian  
Central of Coosa County39 @ 14Comer  
Highland Home56 @ 38Beulah  
Pennington41 @ 0Vinemont  
Hatton39 @ 42Sulligent  
Florala6 @ 55Houston County  
Kinston14 @ 20Pleasant Home  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)27 @ 21Evangel Christian Academy  
Ellwood Christian0 @ 2Autaugaville  
Colbert Heights0 @ 41Colbert County  
Elkmont16 @ 59Lauderdale County  
Crossville0 @ 49Guntersville  
Crossville6 @ 49Guntersville  
Pisgah36 @ 30New Hope  
Valley Head28 @ 10Gaylesville  
Meek14 @ 50Addison  
Good Hope21 @ 56Haleyville  
Pike Liberal Arts27 @ 34Northside Methodist Academy  
Talladega County Central44 @ 22Donoho  
Blacksher8 @ 6Chickasaw  
Springwood7 @ 60Tuscaloosa Academy  
West End (Walnut Grove)38 @ 22Falkville  
Clements7 @ 17West Morgan  
McKenzie32 @ 42Georgiana  
Pope John Paul II7 @ 38East Limestone  
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy52 @ 13Southeastern  
Coosa Christian14 @ 32Cedar Bluff  
Tharptown21 @ 44Phillips  
South Montgomery County Academy24 @ 20Sparta Academy  
Marion6 @ 38Wilcox Central  
Fayetteville28 @ 14Woodland  
Woodville28 @ 34Appalachian  
Holy Spirit Catholic14 @ 67Berry  
Freedom Academy38 @ 36Sacred Heart of Jesus TN  
Victory Christian7 @ 62Wadley  
Alabama School for the Deaf14 @ 12Brilliant  
Hope Christian24 @ 48Ezekiel Academy  
Tuscaloosa Christian46 @ 8New Life Christian  
Ballard Christian14 @ 42Holy Ground Baptist Academy GA  
Clay County Christian Academy45 @ 56Cahawba Christian Academy  
North River Christian32 @ 60Sumter Academy  
Central (Phenix City)35 @ 20Jefferson Davis  
Carver (Montgomery)17 @ 0Stanhope Elmore  
Southside (Gadsden)42 @ 14Brewer  
Bryant (Irvington)7 @ 35Baker  
Central (Florence)35 @ 7Danville  
Mars Hill Bible24 @ 13Phil Campbell  
Shields0 @ 68Marengo  
Whiteburg Christian Academy19 @ 55Waterloo  
First Assembly Christian22 @ 56Victory Christian MS  
Lighthouse HomeSchool14 @ 48Evangel Christian  
Emerald Mountain Christian School7 @ 63Meadowview Christian  
Russell Christian Academy MS 46 @ 20Ward Military Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)