Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Carver (Birmingham)35 @ 49Dora  
6A Muscle Shoals14 @ 36Florence  
7A Auburn17 @ 47Central (Phenix City)  
7A Vestavia Hills7 @ 14Oak Mountain  
6A / 7A Spanish Fort38 @ 7Davidson  
7A Mountain Brook0 @ 12Hoover  
6A Hartselle24 @ 21Athens  
6A Opelika23 @ 0Russell  
5A Central of Clay County21 @ 7Shelby County  
6A Stanhope Elmore31 @ 28Northview  
6A Fort Payne38 @ 27Arab  
6A Homewood37 @ 30Pelham  
6A Daphne31 @ 25Blount  
2A Central (Hayneville)12 @ 28Highland Home  
5A Demopolis33 @ 19Calera  
4A / 5A Dadeville12 @ 14Beauregard  
7A Fairhope28 @ 14McGill-Toolen  
5A St. Pauls Episcopal49 @ 20Rain  
7A Prattville43 @ 23Gulfport MS  
7A Foley29 @ 0Bryant (Irvington)  
3A Piedmont46 @ 6Ashville  
7A Gadsden City30 @ 9Sparkman  
7A Murphy22 @ 14Montgomery  
4A Oneonta34 @ 21Kate Duncan Smith DAR  
6A Hueytown23 @ 27Minor  
7A Bob Jones28 @ 21James Clemens  
4A Thomasville45 @ 0Monroe County  
6A Northridge6 @ 12McAdory  
2A Tanner34 @ 0Addison  
3A TR Miller34 @ 23Bayside Academy  
6A Decatur28 @ 21Austin  
5A Tallassee40 @ 6Talladega  
7A Smiths Station35 @ 19Lee (Montgomery)  
3A Lauderdale County26 @ 7Colbert County  
6A Chilton County20 @ 51Pell City  
2A Sweet Water40 @ 14St. Lukes Episcopal  
7A Huntsville42 @ 22Grissom  
5A / 3A Charles Henderson20 @ 38Dale County  
6A Walker64 @ 14Carroll Catholic  
2A Washington County51 @ 27Flomaton  
5A Madison County14 @ 19Guntersville  
5A Pleasant Grove21 @ 26Ramsay  
4A Brooks35 @ 41Elkmont  
2A Fyffe54 @ 20Cleveland  
6A Wetumpka27 @ 6Russell County  
6A Bessemer City34 @ 6Brookwood  
4A Deshler36 @ 9West Limestone  
5A Boaz52 @ 22Butler  
2A Lanett48 @ 7Horseshoe Bend  
4A Andalusia33 @ 15Trinity Presbyterian  
4A Hamilton20 @ 27Fayette County  
5A Williamson6 @ 46Jackson  
Lee-Scott Academy41 @ 14Morgan Academy  
7A Hewitt-Trussville21 @ 28Tuscaloosa County  
6A Valley25 @ 21Oxford  
6A Saraland40 @ 16Robertsdale  
3A / 2A Midfield14 @ 21Woodland  
3A Wellborn26 @ 27Glencoe  
5A Anniston8 @ 37Jordan  
5A Alexandria28 @ 0Hayden  
7A Thompson28 @ 52Spain Park  
4A Munford7 @ 29Leeds  
4A Straughn7 @ 10St. James  
2A Southern Choctaw21 @ 16Mobile Christian  
4A WS Neal0 @ 24Clarke County  
4A Haleyville54 @ 36Carbon Hill  
3A Opp34 @ 32Hillcrest (Evergreen)  
6A LeFlore42 @ 29Citronelle  
5A Fairview14 @ 29Randolph  
5A Fairview14 @ 29Randolph Academy  
5A / 4A Faith Academy7 @ 41UMS-Wright Prep  
6A Woodlawn0 @ 48Pinson Valley  
Fort Dale Academy7 @ 47Autauga Academy  
3A Fultondale35 @ 0Central of Coosa County  
7A Theodore21 @ 35Baker  
4A Childersburg27 @ 24Handley  
2A Houston Academy0 @ 14Geneva County  
4A Sardis7 @ 34Saks  
1A Maplesville55 @ 0Sunshine  
2A Randolph County14 @ 42Ranburne  
Ragland7 @ 6Wadley  
7A Buckhorn29 @ 16Hazel Green  
3A Plainview44 @ 0North Sand Mountain  
4A North Jackson14 @ 32Locust Fork  
4A Cleburne County31 @ 0Cherokee County  
5A Parker19 @ 7Wenonah  
Glenwood7 @ 48Edgewood Academy  
2A Providence Christian28 @ 6Houston County  
5A Escambia County0 @ 45Vigor  
4A Rogers17 @ 34Wilson  
2A LaFayette13 @ 28Reeltown  
5A Corner13 @ 35Fairfield  
5A Moody17 @ 10Springville  
Pickens Academy13 @ 42Tuscaloosa Academy  
2A Red Bay55 @ 20Cherokee  
2A Elba40 @ 0Zion Chapel  
3A Weaver12 @ 22Pleasant Valley  
3A Westbrook Christian20 @ 6Ohatchee  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy34 @ 24Springwood  
1A / 2A Hackleburg34 @ 17Tharptown  
3A Susan Moore7 @ 35Winfield  
4A / 3A Northside20 @ 35Aliceville  
6A Baldwin County18 @ 22Gulf Shores  
Wilcox Academy54 @ 12Lowndes Academy  
1A Hubbertville43 @ 16Lynn  
3A Slocomb28 @ 18Wicksburg  
2A / 1A Ider29 @ 0Gaylesville  
5A West Point42 @ 14Columbia  
Hooper Academy17 @ 25Restoration Academy  
5A St. Clair County7 @ 53Lincoln  
4A Bibb County49 @ 15Holt  
6A Selma34 @ 21Bryant (Cottondale)  
1A Notasulga28 @ 7Red Level  
3A Greensboro48 @ 14Hale County  
3A New Hope7 @ 21Geraldine  
3A American Christian Academy28 @ 40Lamar County  
4A White Plains7 @ 35Hokes Bluff  
5A Douglas6 @ 47Etowah  
4A Westminster Christian29 @ 24Good Hope  
3A Barbour County0 @ 40Daleville  
2A Ariton6 @ 14Samson  
4A East Lawrence14 @ 41Central (Florence)  
6A Jackson-Olin14 @ 36Briarwood Christian  
3A Montgomery Academy42 @ 0Beulah  
3A Lexington44 @ 20Colbert Heights  
3A Comer18 @ 34Prattville Christian Academy  
3A Sand Rock10 @ 8Brindlee Mountain  
3A Winston County41 @ 12Hanceville  
5A Booker T Washington14 @ 58Greenville  
2A Leroy34 @ 12Choctaw County  
3A Geneva33 @ 6Cottage Hill Christian Academy  
3A / 1A Excel20 @ 24Millry  
2A Cottonwood21 @ 35Long  
1A Spring Garden21 @ 20Cedar Bluff  
Marengo Academy41 @ 0Clarke Prep  
3A Pike County26 @ 6Abbeville  
4A Headland22 @ 57Montgomery Catholic  
5A Marbury0 @ 24Sylacauga  
4A Holtville23 @ 49Elmore County  
5A Ardmore21 @ 28Lawrence County  
1A McIntosh8 @ 37Chickasaw  
4A Satsuma35 @ 19Southside (Selma)  
4A West Blocton33 @ 14Sipsey Valley  
1A Billingsley32 @ 14Loachapoka  
A-8 man East Memorial Christian Academy54 @ 22Tuscaloosa Christian  
5A Sumter Central14 @ 37Central (Tuscaloosa)  
2A New Brockton60 @ 14Calhoun  
4A Cordova50 @ 6Curry  
5A Rehobeth38 @ 21Alabama Christian Academy  
Lakeside48 @ 27Ashford Academy  
Coosa Valley Academy21 @ 39Evangel Christian Academy  
South Choctaw Academy47 @ 0Russell Christian Academy MS  
4A Montevallo0 @ 1Oak Grove  
4A / 3A Danville26 @ 45Vinemont  
4A Pennington14 @ 41Priceville  
2A Hatton14 @ 19Sulligent  
1A Kinston0 @ 33Brantley  
6A Brewer14 @ 33Scottsboro  
2A Goshen21 @ 0Luverne  
1A Phillips26 @ 13RA Hubbard  
Sparta Academy28 @ 25Crenshaw Christian Academy  
1A Donoho20 @ 0Talladega County Central  
5A Dallas County21 @ 30Jemison  
4A Crossville12 @ 49Jacksonville  
3A Pisgah19 @ 18Sylvania  
1A Akron20 @ 33Ellwood Christian  
1A Valley Head53 @ 20Coosa Christian  
3A West Morgan0 @ 53Madison Academy  
1A Meek6 @ 22Berry  
Sumter Academy29 @ 30Southern Academy  
1A Brilliant0 @ 51Marion County  
Pike Liberal Arts0 @ 28Monroe Academy  
1A Blacksher42 @ 6Shields  
2A Thorsby7 @ 42Pickens County  
Jackson Academy7 @ 28Patrician Academy  
2A Sumiton Christian6 @ 66Tarrant  
4A Bullock County0 @ 49Ashford  
2A Gaston15 @ 35Section  
2A West End (Walnut Grove)3 @ 34Collinsville  
3A Clements7 @ 42Sheffield  
1A Appalachian18 @ 34Victory Christian  
3A Holly Pond26 @ 60Oakman  
1A McKenzie42 @ 9Pleasant Home  
5A Pope John Paul II10 @ 49East Limestone  
1A Georgiana45 @ 6Florala  
3A Greene County14 @ 47Gordo  
Ward Military Academy0 @ 29Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
1A Verbena24 @ 20Autaugaville  
1A Jacksonville Christian Academy21 @ 51Woodville  
1A Shades Mountain Christian0 @ 26Winterboro  
2A Fayetteville13 @ 46Hatch  
1A Marengo6 @ 14Fruitdale  
Chambers Academy6 @ 38Abbeville Christian Academy  
1A Waterloo6 @ 40Vina  
2A Holy Spirit Catholic26 @ 54Vincent  
2A Southeastern14 @ 24Cold Springs  
A-8 man Tabernacle46 @ 26Ezekiel Academy  
A-8 man Evangel Christian32 @ 34Victory Christian MS  
A-8 man Evangel Family Christian Academy44 @ 60Ballard Christian  
A-8 man New Life Christian22 @ 40Meadowview Christian  
A-6 man Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke)47 @ 6Marion Academy  
A-6 man Victory Baptist35 @ 6Cullman Christian  
6A Carver (Montgomery)21 @ 0Carroll  
5A Johnson (Huntsville)25 @ 26Russellville  
6A Southside (Gadsden)13 @ 16Chelsea  
6A Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)26 @ 48Clay-Chalkville  
2A Mars Hill Bible20 @ 34Phil Campbell  
A-6 man Cahawba Christian Academy28 @ 13Chilton Christian Academy  
Helena42 @ 0Wilcox Central  
Lighthouse HomeSchool22 @ 42North River Christian  
Lighthouse HomeSchool22 @ 42North River Christian  
Lancaster Christian Academy TN 18 @ 55Escambia Academy  
A-8 man Heritage Christian GA 50 @ 45Hope Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)